Heat Results

Indiana GRIN SCY State Champs

Short Course Yards
Mar 29-30, 2008

Event 17, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Zigler, Julie E                    F46  NAST         NT     3:02.44
                44.44     1:32.44(48.00)  3:13.16(1:40.72)

  2  Hall, Carol A                      F60   ISF         NT     5:23.17
              1:14.24   2:36.53(1:22.29)  4:02.10(1:25.57)  5:23.17(1:21.07)

  3  Ahearn, Margaret P                 F49   ISF    4:30.00     3:50.66
                52.82     1:51.33(58.51)    2:50.68(59.35)    3:50.66(59.98)

  4  Thompson, Theresa A                F39  NAST    3:24.50     3:29.74
                48.32     1:41.75(53.43)    2:36.14(54.39)    3:29.74(53.60)

  5  Andersen, Christine A              F30  NAST    3:20.00     3:00.79
                43.05     1:28.56(45.51)    2:16.00(47.44)    3:00.79(44.79)

  6  Larsen, Barbara (Babs) H           F60   ISF    3:20.00     3:20.89
                48.97     1:40.16(51.19)    2:31.92(51.76)    3:20.89(48.97)

  7  Miller, Lisa J                     F48  NAST    3:45.00     3:29.48
                52.55     1:44.25(51.70)    2:36.99(52.74)    3:29.48(52.49)

  8  Kubek, Ginny M                     F61  NAST    4:46.00     4:50.52
              1:03.77   2:17.92(1:14.15)  3:36.61(1:18.69)  4:50.52(1:13.91)

  9  Wright, Mary Kay                   F57  NAST         NT     3:54.34
              2:52.96   3:54.34(1:01.38)

 10  Gileno, Jean                       F35  NAST         NT     4:10.36
                57.19   2:02.97(1:05.78)  3:08.51(1:05.54)  4:10.36(1:01.85)
Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #57
Sponsor #51Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #55Sponsor #49Sponsor #20