Heat Results

2008 COMSA and Breadbasket Zone SCY Champs

Short Course Yards
Mar 28-30, 2008

Event 43, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Hashimoto, Christine L             F60   CMS    3:15.00     3:28.24
                50.56     1:43.19(52.63)    2:36.60(53.41)    3:28.24(51.64)

  2  Gatz, Pamela S                     F61   CMS    2:55.00     2:53.69
                41.33     1:25.80(44.47)    2:10.37(44.57)    2:53.69(43.32)

  3  Slover, Carrie L                   F55   CMS    2:54.00     2:46.15
                39.62     1:21.11(41.49)    2:04.46(43.35)    2:46.15(41.69)

  4  Hagadorn, Heather                  F43   CMS    2:45.00     2:43.45
                38.79     1:19.07(40.28)    2:01.13(42.06)    2:43.45(42.32)

  5  LeDuc, Courtney W                  F29   CMS    2:40.65          NS

  6  Hesterberg, Lisa G                 F21   CMS    2:43.07     2:38.54
                37.39     1:17.95(40.56)    1:59.37(41.42)    2:38.54(39.17)

  7  Chidester, Victoria L              F51   CMS    2:50.50     2:58.20
                41.20     1:26.59(45.39)    2:12.52(45.93)    2:58.20(45.68)

  8  Golding, Sandy F                   F44   CMS    2:55.00     3:06.79
                41.61     1:28.63(47.02)    2:18.01(49.38)    3:06.79(48.78)

  9  Natarajan, Sandy                   F37  UNAT    3:12.00     3:18.13
                48.61     1:38.62(50.01)    2:28.78(50.16)    3:18.13(49.35)

 10  Young, Lydia L                     F59   CMS    3:27.62     3:26.24
                49.31     1:41.86(52.55)    2:35.36(53.50)    3:26.24(50.88)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #13