Heat Results

St. Patrick's Day Invite at Dynamo Swim Club Atlanta SCY

Short Course Yards
Mar 15-16, 2008

Event 23, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Ploessel, Jeremy S                 M28   ART    6:00.00     5:59.56
                31.68     1:06.42(34.74)    1:41.48(35.06)    2:18.54(37.06)
        2:55.20(36.66)    3:32.61(37.41)    4:09.87(37.26)    4:46.94(37.07)
        5:24.19(37.25)    5:59.56(35.37)

  2  Goch, Mark J                       M43  GAJA    5:59.00          NS

  3  Tacca, Jeffrey                     M41   AWJ    5:50.00     5:42.57
                32.35     1:06.49(34.14)    1:41.11(34.62)    2:15.94(34.83)
        2:50.88(34.94)    3:25.99(35.11)    4:00.92(34.93)    4:35.59(34.67)
        5:09.75(34.16)    5:42.57(32.82)

  4  Jansen, Derek E                    M24   ART    5:30.00     5:15.09
                28.25       58.91(30.66)    1:30.56(31.65)    2:02.82(32.26)
        2:35.29(32.47)    3:07.66(32.37)    3:39.71(32.05)    4:12.32(32.61)
        4:44.43(32.11)    5:15.09(30.66)

  5  Berryhill, Keith C                 M48   RAY    5:05.00     5:15.48
                29.18     1:01.12(31.94)    1:33.52(32.40)    2:05.83(32.31)
        2:37.92(32.09)    3:09.86(31.94)    3:41.93(32.07)    4:13.76(31.83)
        4:45.66(31.90)    5:15.48(29.82)

  6  Bugg, Bob                          M50  GAJA    5:06.00     5:48.70
                24.74                                                       
      3:00.17(2:35.43)    3:36.16(35.99)    4:10.89(34.73)    4:43.54(32.65)
        5:15.38(31.84)    5:48.70(33.32)

  7  Green, Brian                       M44  UNAT    5:50.00     5:49.81
                30.58     1:03.24(32.66)    1:36.99(33.75)    2:12.39(35.40)
        2:48.22(35.83)    3:24.30(36.08)    4:00.00(35.70)    4:36.42(36.42)
        5:13.72(37.30)    5:49.81(36.09)

  8  Mc Kinley, Sean P                  M34   ART    5:50.12          NS

  9  Zeimetz, Kristen L                 F28   LCM    6:00.00     5:57.20
                30.46     1:04.38(33.92)    1:39.19(34.81)    2:14.93(35.74)
        2:51.45(36.52)    3:28.20(36.75)    4:05.36(37.16)    4:42.73(37.37)
        5:20.36(37.63)    5:57.20(36.84)

 10  D'Englere, Paul M                  M46  NCMS    6:02.11     5:39.71
                31.90     1:05.49(33.59)    1:39.62(34.13)    2:13.89(34.27)
        2:48.25(34.36)    3:22.65(34.40)    3:57.17(34.52)    4:31.77(34.60)
        5:06.05(34.28)    5:39.71(33.66)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #41