Heat Results

St. Patrick's Day Invite at Dynamo Swim Club Atlanta SCY

Short Course Yards
Mar 15-16, 2008

Event 1, 1000 Yard Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Bolan, Kristy H                    F38  GAJA         NT    12:49.73
                35.11     1:12.57(37.46)    1:50.68(38.11)    2:29.44(38.76)
        3:08.65(39.21)    3:48.10(39.45)    4:27.27(39.17)    5:06.56(39.29)
        5:45.52(38.96)    6:24.56(39.04)    7:03.05(38.49)    7:41.64(38.59)
        8:20.46(38.82)    8:59.30(38.84)    9:37.80(38.50)   10:16.81(39.01)
       10:55.65(38.84)   11:34.61(38.96)   12:12.64(38.03)   12:49.73(37.09)

  3  Eng, David G                       M49   AWJ         NT    12:58.09
                34.49     1:13.24(38.75)    1:52.94(39.70)    2:32.90(39.96)
        3:12.69(39.79)    3:52.20(39.51)    4:31.61(39.41)    5:11.32(39.71)
        5:50.56(39.24)    6:29.94(39.38)    7:09.05(39.11)    7:48.73(39.68)
        8:27.96(39.23)    9:07.19(39.23)    9:46.61(39.42)   10:25.50(38.89)
       11:04.45(38.95)   11:43.27(38.82)   12:21.45(38.18)   12:58.09(36.64)

  4  Stokes, Fred J                     M63  GAJA         NT          NS

  5  Mitchell, Jack                     M81  GAJA   20:26.06    20:42.08
                52.65     1:49.43(56.78)    2:49.16(59.73)  3:49.76(1:00.60)
      4:49.84(1:00.08)    5:49.23(59.39)    6:48.27(59.04)    7:47.70(59.43)
        8:46.69(58.99)  9:50.88(1:04.19) 10:56.81(1:05.93)                  
     13:09.71(2:12.90) 14:19.43(1:09.72) 15:25.98(1:06.55) 16:32.16(1:06.18)
                       18:49.01(2:16.85) 19:55.23(1:06.22)   20:42.08(46.85)

  6  Murray, D J                        F78   LCM   21:00.00    21:47.15
                56.74   1:59.40(1:02.66)  3:03.44(1:04.04)  4:08.49(1:05.05)
      5:13.83(1:05.34)  6:20.50(1:06.67)  7:26.31(1:05.81)  8:31.83(1:05.52)
      9:38.04(1:06.21) 10:44.26(1:06.22) 11:50.31(1:06.05) 12:56.48(1:06.17)
     14:03.18(1:06.70) 15:10.11(1:06.93) 16:17.51(1:07.40) 17:24.60(1:07.09)
     18:31.39(1:06.79) 19:38.05(1:06.66) 20:43.28(1:05.23) 21:47.15(1:03.87)

  7  Fields, John A                     M51   AWJ         NT          NS

  8  Wolf, Sara                         F39   AMS         NT    14:24.01
                        1:20.56(1:20.56)    2:03.85(43.29)    2:47.98(44.13)
        3:31.23(43.25)    4:16.22(44.99)                                    
                                          7:55.80(3:39.58)                  
                       10:06.86(2:11.06)   10:50.12(43.26)   11:33.86(43.74)
       12:16.80(42.94)   13:00.49(43.69)   13:43.10(42.61)   14:24.01(40.91)

  9  Philbrick, William C               M46   ART         NT    16:23.27
                39.30     1:24.90(45.60)    2:10.72(45.82)    2:58.92(48.20)
        3:48.21(49.29)    4:38.36(50.15)    5:28.39(50.03)    6:18.36(49.97)
        7:09.16(50.80)    7:59.74(50.58)    8:49.95(50.21)    9:40.31(50.36)
       10:31.38(51.07)   11:22.39(51.01)   12:13.66(51.27)   13:04.21(50.55)
       13:56.25(52.04)   14:47.20(50.95)   15:36.79(49.59)   16:23.27(46.48)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #14