Heat Results

Polk Senior Games at Lakeland FL

Short Course Yards
Feb 23-24, 2008

Event 13, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Gutfran, Martha J                  F71  FACT         NT     8:56.73
                44.89     1:37.43(52.54)    2:33.79(56.36)    3:28.10(54.31)
        4:23.07(54.97)    5:19.19(56.12)    6:15.49(56.30)    7:10.82(55.33)
        8:05.76(54.94)    8:56.73(50.97)

  2  McIntosh, Patricia L               F67  FACT         NT     9:21.36
                49.35     1:45.62(56.27)    2:44.77(59.15)    3:42.78(58.01)
        4:41.17(58.39)    5:36.78(55.61)    6:32.69(55.91)    7:29.71(57.02)
        8:24.73(55.02)    9:21.36(56.63)

  3  JACKSON, LOIS                      F78  FlaS         NT    17:13.98
              1:23.91   3:00.12(1:36.21)  4:43.54(1:43.42)  6:31.72(1:48.18)
      8:19.69(1:47.97) 10:06.66(1:46.97) 11:55.40(1:48.74) 13:42.61(1:47.21)
     15:28.99(1:46.38) 17:13.98(1:44.99)

  4  GOODLAD, PHYLLIS                   F80  FlaS         NT    10:47.21
                58.23   2:01.97(1:03.74)  3:07.04(1:05.07)  4:14.08(1:07.04)
      5:21.40(1:07.32)  6:28.31(1:06.91)  7:33.65(1:05.34)  8:39.48(1:05.83)
      9:45.02(1:05.54) 10:47.21(1:02.19)

  5  Troy, Jean D                       F81   FMM         NT          NS

  6  BENISEK, DOROTHEA                  F86  FlaS         NT    22:30.29
              2:06.59                     6:33.39(4:26.80)  8:49.36(2:15.97)
     11:06.03(2:16.67) 13:23.01(2:16.98) 15:42.88(2:19.87) 18:02.89(2:20.01)
     20:21.28(2:18.39) 22:30.29(2:09.01)

 12  Grim, Leone J                      F79  UNAT         NT          NS
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #25