Heat Results

South Carolina Fall Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 3-4, 2007

Event 1, 50 Meter Backstroke
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Stuart, Steven J                   M39   TGM      35.00       33.84

  2  Van Cleve, Jim                     M61  BMST      33.00       32.48

  2  Ulveling, Kristina                 F35  GAJA    2:34.67         SCR

  2  Scuras, Sean E                     M46   TGM    1:15.50     1:16.91
                37.04 

  2  Hamilton, Berry                    M54  GAJA    1:18.00     1:17.38
                36.84     1:17.38(40.54)

  2  Scuras, Sean E                     M46   TGM    1:15.50     1:16.91
                39.87 

  3  Mandell, David                     M45  BMST      33.00       30.63

  3  Mc Duffie, Joshua A                M32  COLM      34.00       34.99

  3  Beauchene, Mary B                  F30  COLM    1:12.00     1:17.64
                37.12 

  3  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    2:23.00     2:24.12
                29.58 

  3  Dyer, Andy R                       M49   AWJ    1:13.50     1:13.09
                33.91 

  3  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    2:23.00     2:24.12
                36.88 

  3  Dyer, Andy R                       M49   AWJ    1:13.50     1:13.09
                39.18 

  3  Beauchene, Mary B                  F30  COLM    1:12.00     1:17.64
                40.52 

  3  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    2:23.00     2:24.12
                43.53     1:17.66(34.13)

  4  Wilder, Hugh                       M60  PALM      32.00       31.06

  4  Scuras, Sean E                     M46   TGM      32.99       34.84

  4  Benucci, Lorenzo                   M40   AWJ    2:12.50         SCR

  4  Weissman, Chris J                  M45  GAJA    1:08.00     1:06.83
                31.40 

  4  Sargeant, Pat A                    F54  FACT    1:08.50     1:06.97
                32.35 

  4  Weissman, Chris J                  M45  GAJA    1:08.00     1:06.83
                35.43 

  4  Sargeant, Pat A                    F54  FACT    1:08.50     1:06.97
                34.62 

  5  Benucci, Lorenzo                   M40   AWJ    1:10.00         SCR

  5  Weissman, Chris J                  M45  GAJA    2:20.00         SCR

  5  Jennings, David B                  M60  BMST      33.00       33.45

  5  Schremmer, Mark T                  M48  UNAT      32.55       33.56

  5  Myers, Stephen                     M43  GAJA    1:09.00     1:06.28
                32.27     1:06.28(34.01)

  6  Lee, Lawrence B                    M39  NCMS    2:23.30         SCR

  6  Byrne, Bethany A                   F31  BMST      35.00       34.06

  6  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    1:12.26         SCR

  6  Neubig, Nicholas                   M50  BMST      33.00       32.95

  6  Schremmer, Mark T                  M48  UNAT    1:15.49     1:15.49
                36.12     1:15.49(39.37)

  7  Oliver, G Hampton                  M41  COLM      37.00       34.68

  7  Altman, Donna                      F49  BMST      34.00       33.32

  7  Terndrup, Seth P                   M31  NCMS    1:18.00         SCR

  7  Hamilton, Berry                    M54  GAJA    2:35.00     2:34.63
                33.60 

  7  Mandell, David                     M45  BMST    1:16.00     1:12.42
                33.96     1:12.42(38.46)

  7  Hamilton, Berry                    M54  GAJA    2:35.00     2:34.63
                40.11     1:24.82(44.71)    2:01.03(36.21)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #21
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #52