Heat Results

South Carolina Fall Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 3-4, 2007

Event 2, 100 Meter Butterfly
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  McCart, John                       M48  NCMS    1:13.20         SCR

  2  Williamson, Cile K                 F52   TGM    9:28.41     8:35.44
                56.61   1:59.93(1:03.32)  3:02.81(1:02.88)  4:08.52(1:05.71)
      5:15.26(1:06.74)  6:22.45(1:07.19)  7:31.47(1:09.02)  8:35.44(1:03.97)

  3  Coxhead, George L                  M55  NCMS    1:12.20     1:11.82
                33.88 

  3  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    9:00.00     8:47.00
                59.70   2:06.56(1:06.86)

  3  Coxhead, George L                  M55  NCMS    1:12.20     1:11.82
                37.94 

  3  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    9:00.00     8:47.00
              1:06.73   2:15.66(1:08.93)  3:24.61(1:08.95)  4:31.92(1:07.31)
      5:38.10(1:06.18)  6:40.44(1:02.34)

  4  Bongiorno, Joe                     M74  HHAC    7:55.00     8:23.14
              1:55.05 

  4  Dyer, Andy R                       M49   AWJ    1:10.00     1:08.57
                31.60     1:08.57(36.97)

  4  Bongiorno, Joe                     M74  HHAC    7:55.00     8:23.14
              1:06.90   3:16.31(2:09.41)  4:22.86(1:06.55)  5:28.21(1:05.35)
                                            6:28.09(59.88)

  5  Terndrup, Seth P                   M31  NCMS    1:12.00         SCR

  5  Fontana, John                      M66  BMST    7:40.00     7:22.90
                47.96     1:42.82(54.86)    2:41.62(58.80)    3:39.48(57.86)
        4:37.50(58.02)    5:34.71(57.21)    6:29.44(54.73)    7:22.90(53.46)

  6  Brenner, Bill                      M49  NCMS    1:12.95     1:17.34
                35.32 

  6  Canterbury, Kirk                   M71  NCMS    8:00.00     7:53.19
                52.16     1:50.26(58.10)

  6  Brenner, Bill                      M49  NCMS    1:12.95     1:17.34
                42.02 

  6  Canterbury, Kirk                   M71  NCMS    8:00.00     7:53.19
                59.70   2:01.46(1:01.76)    3:00.57(59.11)  4:02.05(1:01.48)
      5:03.61(1:01.56)    6:02.93(59.32)

  7  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    9:02.02     9:14.20
                57.78 

  7  Koch, Ronald G                     M58  PALM    1:13.40     1:09.76
                33.23 

  7  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    9:02.02     9:14.20
              1:10.92 

  7  Koch, Ronald G                     M58  PALM    1:13.40     1:09.76
                36.53 

  7  Andrepont, Timothy I               M56  BMST    9:02.02     9:14.20
              1:12.46   2:25.08(1:12.62)  3:38.89(1:13.81)  4:48.88(1:09.99)
      5:59.28(1:10.40)  7:05.50(1:06.22)

  8  Eisele, Barbara                    F77  HHAC    9:34.80     9:41.00
              1:03.22   2:16.83(1:13.61)  3:31.85(1:15.02)  4:47.62(1:15.77)
      6:02.91(1:15.29)  7:18.52(1:15.61)  8:32.34(1:13.82)  9:41.00(1:08.66)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #35