Heat Results

South Carolina Fall Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 3-4, 2007

Event 1, 50 Meter Freestyle
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Chapman, Joann                     F63  BMST      42.00       43.18

  2  Thomas, Susan B                    F55  BMST      49.32       57.85

  2  Scott, Leslie                      F43   TGM    1:40.00         SCR

  2  Altman, Donna                      F49  BMST    3:28.00     3:18.46
                39.98 

  2  Bongiorno, Joe                     M74  HHAC    1:35.00     1:45.86
                49.96 

  2  Harris, John W                     M55  BMST    3:35.00     3:23.68
                45.65     1:37.07(51.42)

  2  Altman, Donna                      F49  BMST    3:28.00     3:18.46
                49.43 

  2  Bongiorno, Joe                     M74  HHAC    1:35.00     1:45.86
                55.90 

  2  Harris, John W                     M55  BMST    3:35.00     3:23.68
                54.25 

  2  Altman, Donna                      F49  BMST    3:28.00     3:18.46
              1:06.73     1:49.05(42.32)

  2  Harris, John W                     M55  BMST    3:35.00     3:23.68
                52.36 

  3  Weber, Becky                       F45   TGM      47.82       47.80

  3  Rock, Marion L                     F56  BMST         NT       40.41

  3  Fontana, John                      M66  BMST    1:30.00     1:27.60
                40.55 

  3  Black, Carlos                      M67  BMST    1:40.00     1:43.84
                48.58 

  3  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    3:31.12     3:20.68
                46.92 

  3  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    3:17.10     3:11.36
                41.82 

  3  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    3:31.12     3:20.68
                50.16 

  3  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    3:17.10     3:11.36
                52.37 

  3  Fontana, John                      M66  BMST    1:30.00     1:27.60
                47.05 

  3  Black, Carlos                      M67  BMST    1:40.00     1:43.84
                55.26 

  3  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    3:17.10     3:11.36
                53.59 

  3  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    3:31.12     3:20.68
                50.48     1:43.60(53.12)

  3  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    3:17.10     3:11.36
                43.58 

  4  Palmer, Pete                       M72  BMST      40.53       39.88

  4  Black, Carlos                      M67  BMST      47.00       46.31

  4  Sill, Kathi D                      F51  UNAT         NT     2:02.66
                56.33 

  4  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    3:10.39     3:12.38
                44.64 

  4  Johnson, Johnny M                  M53  HHAC    1:25.00     1:31.76
                43.44 

  4  Scott, Kirsten C                   F32  BMST    3:23.24     3:03.20
                43.57 

  4  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    3:10.39     3:12.38
                50.93 

  4  Johnson, Johnny M                  M53  HHAC    1:25.00     1:31.76
                48.32 

  4  Scott, Kirsten C                   F32  BMST    3:23.24     3:03.20
                45.42 

  4  Sill, Kathi D                      F51  UNAT         NT     2:02.66
              1:06.33 

  4  Scott, Kirsten C                   F32  BMST    3:23.24     3:03.20
                47.10 

  4  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    3:10.39     3:12.38
                54.33 

  4  Scott, Kirsten C                   F32  BMST    3:23.24     3:03.20
                47.11 

  4  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    3:10.39     3:12.38
                42.48 

  5  Palmer, Pete                       M72  BMST      47.64       47.66

  5  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST      41.33       41.38

  5  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA    3:28.43     3:07.51
                44.74 

  5  Glaves, Dennis A                   M61  BMST    1:28.00     1:26.89
                41.58 

  5  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    1:38.00     1:31.98
                43.46 

  5  Mattson, Skippy                    F54  GAJA         NT     3:11.89
                48.57 

  5  Glaves, Dennis A                   M61  BMST    1:28.00     1:26.89
                45.31 

  5  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    1:38.00     1:31.98
                48.52 

  5  Mattson, Skippy                    F54  GAJA         NT     3:11.89
                48.09 

  5  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA    3:28.43     3:07.51
                47.41 

  5  Mattson, Skippy                    F54  GAJA         NT     3:11.89
                52.79 

  5  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA    3:28.43     3:07.51
                48.59     1:35.36(46.77)

  5  Mattson, Skippy                    F54  GAJA         NT     3:11.89
                42.44 

  6  Jennings, David B                  M60  BMST      49.00       45.89

  6  Ackerman, Louis M                  M71  BMST      42.00       42.63

  6  Scott, Leslie                      F43   TGM    3:20.00         SCR

  6  Black, Carlos                      M67  BMST    3:32.00     3:51.12
                52.48 

  6  Harris, John W                     M55  BMST    1:40.00     1:32.45
                44.59 

  6  Hill, Viki                         F51  BMST    1:30.00     1:31.44
                45.38 

  6  Black, Carlos                      M67  BMST    3:32.00     3:51.12
                57.87 

  6  Harris, John W                     M55  BMST    1:40.00     1:32.45
                47.86 

  6  Hill, Viki                         F51  BMST    1:30.00     1:31.44
                46.06 

  6  Black, Carlos                      M67  BMST    3:32.00     3:51.12
              1:01.33     2:00.77(59.44)

  7  Fahnline, Kathryn                  F44   TGM      42.14       41.53

  7  Neubig, Nicholas                   M50  BMST      50.00       42.94

  7  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    3:29.00     3:06.61
                39.02 

  7  Scott, Kirsten C                   F32  BMST    1:41.19     1:36.40
                46.58 

  7  Blair, Joseph M                    M65  NCMS    1:35.15     1:37.36
                43.53 

  7  Mandell, David                     M45  BMST    3:35.00     3:15.71
                43.63 

  7  Scott, Kirsten C                   F32  BMST    1:41.19     1:36.40
                49.82 

  7  Blair, Joseph M                    M65  NCMS    1:35.15     1:37.36
                53.83 

  7  Mandell, David                     M45  BMST    3:35.00     3:15.71
                49.05 

  7  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    3:29.00     3:06.61
                50.63 

  7  Mandell, David                     M45  BMST    3:35.00     3:15.71
                52.43 

  7  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    3:29.00     3:06.61
                53.20 

  7  Mandell, David                     M45  BMST    3:35.00     3:15.71
                50.60 

  7  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    3:29.00     3:06.61
                43.76 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36