Heat Results

South Carolina Fall Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 3-4, 2007

Event 1, 50 Meter Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Carter, Danell                     F27  OVET         NT       33.78

  2  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    5:00.00     5:12.13

  2  Scherbarth, James L                M84  NCMS    1:13.51     1:06.41

  2  Flannagan, Roy                     M69  BMST         NT     1:46.97
                48.72 

  2  Raichle, Carl J                    M67   LCM         NT     2:08.65
                58.96 

  2  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC    5:11.94     4:31.46
              1:01.04 

  2  Montgomery, Victoria               F47  COLM    7:06.51     7:36.17
                51.80   1:53.20(1:01.40)

  2  Flannagan, Roy                     M69  BMST         NT     1:46.97
                58.25 

  2  Raichle, Carl J                    M67   LCM         NT     2:08.65
              1:09.69 

  2  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC    5:11.94     4:31.46
              1:11.16   2:22.52(1:11.36)

  2  Montgomery, Victoria               F47  COLM    7:06.51     7:36.17
                59.77 

  2  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC    5:11.94     4:31.46
              1:07.90 

  2  Montgomery, Victoria               F47  COLM    7:06.51     7:36.17
                59.96   2:03.64(1:03.68)  3:07.98(1:04.34)    3:56.41(48.43)
        4:43.20(46.79)

  3  Flannagan, Roy                     M69  BMST         NT       42.46

  3  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC    4:53.40     4:42.03

  3  Ackerman, Louis M                  M71  BMST    1:10.00       58.89

  3  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    5:00.00     5:45.54
              1:23.54 

  3  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    6:56.00     6:44.19
                43.27 

  3  Banfield, Robert C                 M50  BMST         NT     1:18.35
                37.65 

  3  Neubig, Philip H                   M78  BMST    4:38.00     3:54.46
              1:43.60 

  3  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    6:56.00     6:44.19
                52.65 

  3  Banfield, Robert C                 M50  BMST         NT     1:18.35
                40.70 

  3  Neubig, Philip H                   M78  BMST    4:38.00     3:54.46
              2:10.86 

  3  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    5:00.00     5:45.54
              1:30.44   2:58.19(1:27.75)

  3  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    6:56.00     6:44.19
                52.75 

  3  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    5:00.00     5:45.54
              1:23.81 

  3  Pulliam, Tomlyn                    F41  BMST    6:56.00     6:44.19
                54.39     1:48.39(54.00)    2:44.08(55.69)    3:30.77(46.69)
        4:15.52(44.75)

  4  Montgomery, Victoria               F47  COLM    4:35.00     3:34.27

  4  Dyer, Andy R                       M49   AWJ         NT       26.45

  4  Whittaker, Gail                    F67  OVET    1:01.37     1:03.32

  4  Rock, Marion L                     F56  BMST         NT     4:24.76
              1:01.54 

  4  Neubig, Philip H                   M78  BMST    2:38.00     2:25.64
              1:06.95 

  4  Wendt, Michael O                   M45  COLM    6:30.00     5:51.63
                36.75 

  4  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    3:00.00     2:30.57
              1:13.66 

  4  Wendt, Michael O                   M45  COLM    6:30.00     5:51.63
                45.38 

  4  Thomas, Wallace C                  M59  BMST    3:00.00     2:30.57
              1:16.91 

  4  Rock, Marion L                     F56  BMST         NT     4:24.76
              1:07.73 

  4  Neubig, Philip H                   M78  BMST    2:38.00     2:25.64
              1:18.69 

  4  Wendt, Michael O                   M45  COLM    6:30.00     5:51.63
                45.87 

  4  Rock, Marion L                     F56  BMST         NT     4:24.76
              1:08.78   2:15.49(1:06.71)

  4  Wendt, Michael O                   M45  COLM    6:30.00     5:51.63
                44.77     1:37.22(52.45)    2:28.01(50.79)    3:05.59(37.58)
        3:43.63(38.04)

  5  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT       30.36

  5  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA         NT       43.32

  5  Sillivant, David                   M51  BMST    4:35.00     4:13.77

  5  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    6:46.74     6:52.04
                48.44 

  5  Jerger, Edward W                   M85  HHAC    3:28.00     3:46.04
              1:51.17 

  5  Thomas, Susan B                    F55  BMST    4:50.00     4:43.23
              1:03.75 

  5  Jerger, Edward W                   M85  HHAC    2:40.00     2:36.38
              1:16.81 

  5  Thomas, Susan B                    F55  BMST    4:50.00     4:43.23
              1:11.91 

  5  Jerger, Edward W                   M85  HHAC    2:40.00     2:36.38
              1:19.57 

  5  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    6:46.74     6:52.04
                58.98 

  5  Jerger, Edward W                   M85  HHAC    3:28.00     3:46.04
              1:54.87 

  5  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    6:46.74     6:52.04
                52.21 

  5  Thomas, Susan B                    F55  BMST    4:50.00     4:43.23
              1:14.93 

  5  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    6:46.74     6:52.04
                53.06 

  5  Thomas, Susan B                    F55  BMST    4:50.00     4:43.23
              1:12.64 

  5  Clark, Barry W                     M54  COLM    6:46.74     6:52.04
                54.84     1:52.25(57.41)    2:36.68(44.43)    3:19.35(42.67)

  6  Ludick, Jane H                     F62  HHAC    5:09.88         SCR

  6  Williamson, Cile K                 F52   TGM    1:10.69     1:02.83

  6  Ackerman, Louis M                  M71  BMST    5:00.00     4:36.41

  6  Lee, Dickson                       M75  GYMS         NT       43.45

  6  Banfield, Robert C                 M50  BMST         NT     1:42.44
                47.73 

  6  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    6:59.99     6:41.30
                46.11 

  6  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     1:05.99
                31.81 

  6  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    6:59.99     6:41.30
                50.54 

  6  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     1:05.99
                34.18 

  6  Banfield, Robert C                 M50  BMST         NT     1:42.44
                54.71 

  6  Zeigler, John                      M62  GAJA    6:59.99     6:41.30
                54.84     1:45.65(50.81)    2:40.57(54.92)    3:33.83(53.26)
        4:20.76(46.93)    5:04.65(43.89)

  7  Cruz, Juan                         M41  OVET         NT       38.40

  7  Neubig, Philip H                   M78  BMST    1:53.00     1:44.44

  7  Eisele, Barbara                    F77  HHAC    5:35.53     5:12.06

  7  Raichle, Carl J                    M67   LCM         NT     1:38.32
                44.00 

  7  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA    7:13.71     6:35.54
                43.73 

  7  Scherbarth, James L                M84  NCMS    5:56.00     5:51.28
              1:20.04 

  7  Raichle, Carl J                    M67   LCM         NT     1:38.32
                54.32 

  7  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA    7:13.71     6:35.54
                56.32 

  7  Scherbarth, James L                M84  NCMS    5:56.00     5:51.28
              1:33.52 

  7  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA    7:13.71     6:35.54
                51.61 

  7  Scherbarth, James L                M84  NCMS    5:56.00     5:51.28
              1:34.42 

  7  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA    7:13.71     6:35.54
                50.31 

  7  Scherbarth, James L                M84  NCMS    5:56.00     5:51.28
              1:23.30 

  7  Hooe, Donna L                      F45  GAJA    7:13.71     6:35.54
                56.82     1:53.84(57.02)    2:34.50(40.66)    3:13.57(39.07)
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #49