Heat Results

South Carolina Fall Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 3-4, 2007

Event 2, 400 Meter Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Coxhead, George L                  M55  NCMS    5:08.20     5:03.53
                35.67 

  2  Scuras, Sean E                     M46   TGM         NT     1:41.71
                47.14 

  2  Coxhead, George L                  M55  NCMS    5:08.20     5:03.53
                39.01 

  2  Scuras, Sean E                     M46   TGM         NT     1:41.71
                54.57 

  2  Coxhead, George L                  M55  NCMS    5:08.20     5:03.53
                39.11     1:18.43(39.32)    1:56.76(38.33)    2:35.29(38.53)
        3:13.32(38.03)    3:48.85(35.53)

  3  Renew, Guy P                       M27  HHAC    5:00.00         SCR

  3  Eisele, Barbara                    F77  HHAC         NT     3:02.48
              1:21.17   3:02.48(1:41.31)

  4  Lecraw, Spencer C                  M51  HHAC    4:50.50     5:06.10
                35.66 

  4  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC    2:32.23     2:24.54
              1:07.22 

  4  Lecraw, Spencer C                  M51  HHAC    4:50.50     5:06.10
                38.07 

  4  Whalen, Nana                       F70  HHAC    2:32.23     2:24.54
              1:17.32 

  4  Lecraw, Spencer C                  M51  HHAC    4:50.50     5:06.10
                38.30     1:16.70(38.40)    1:55.70(39.00)    2:34.60(38.90)
        3:13.84(39.24)    3:52.37(38.53)

  5  Ackerman, Louis M                  M71  BMST    2:40.00         SCR

  5  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    4:45.00     4:47.74
                33.14     1:09.27(36.13)    1:45.91(36.64)    2:22.78(36.87)
        2:59.40(36.62)    3:35.31(35.91)    4:11.57(36.26)    4:47.74(36.17)

  6  Schultz, Norman E                  M41  NCMS    4:55.00     4:53.04
                35.57 

  6  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     1:26.53
                40.20 

  6  Schultz, Norman E                  M41  NCMS    4:55.00     4:53.04
                37.53 

  6  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     1:26.53
                46.33 

  6  Schultz, Norman E                  M41  NCMS    4:55.00     4:53.04
                38.03     1:15.85(37.82)    1:53.40(37.55)    2:30.00(36.60)
        3:05.95(35.95)    3:39.94(33.99)

  7  Wendt, Michael O                   M45  COLM    5:00.00     4:53.05
                34.11     1:11.57(37.46)    1:49.93(38.36)    2:29.02(39.09)
        3:06.93(37.91)    3:44.09(37.16)    4:19.95(35.86)    4:53.05(33.10)

  8  Wilder, Hugh                       M60  PALM    5:10.00         SCR
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #41