Heat Results

South Carolina Fall Champs

Short Course Meters
Nov 3-4, 2007

Event 1, 50 Meter Backstroke
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  2  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT       55.04

  2  Cruz, Juan                         M41  OVET         NT     1:40.32
                46.53 

  2  Harris, John W                     M55  BMST         NT     1:22.23
                38.72 

  2  Stuart, Steven J                   M39   TGM    6:00.00     5:54.34
                39.67 

  2  Cruz, Juan                         M41  OVET         NT     1:40.32
                53.79 

  2  Harris, John W                     M55  BMST         NT     1:22.23
                43.51 

  2  Stuart, Steven J                   M39   TGM    6:00.00     5:54.34
                46.28     1:33.01(46.73)    2:18.33(45.32)    3:05.11(46.78)
        3:52.03(46.92)    4:34.95(42.92)    5:14.67(39.72)

  3  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT       40.01

  3  Flannagan, Roy                     M69  BMST         NT     1:04.36

  3  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT     1:40.46
                46.70 

  3  Schultz, Norman E                  M41  NCMS    5:45.00     5:31.28
                36.81 

  3  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT     2:27.29
              1:09.07 

  3  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT     4:46.26
              1:04.87 

  3  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     3:04.70
                37.98 

  3  Schultz, Norman E                  M41  NCMS    5:45.00     5:31.28
                41.02 

  3  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT     2:27.29
              1:18.22 

  3  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT     4:46.26
              1:17.03 

  3  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     3:04.70
                49.25 

  3  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT     1:40.46
                53.76 

  3  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT     4:46.26
              1:16.22 

  3  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     3:04.70
                57.37 

  3  Schultz, Norman E                  M41  NCMS    5:45.00     5:31.28
                44.88     1:28.08(43.20)

  3  Youmans, John W                    M75  BMST         NT     4:46.26
              1:08.14 

  3  Elias-Williams, Maria L            F43  UNAT         NT     3:04.70
                40.10 

  3  Schultz, Norman E                  M41  NCMS    5:45.00     5:31.28
                46.92     1:33.64(46.72)    2:10.97(37.33)    2:45.37(34.40)

  4  Ross, Denise L                     F47  GYMS         NT         SCR

  4  Raichle, Carl J                    M67   LCM         NT       39.54

  4  Lee, Lawrence B                    M39  NCMS    5:13.50         SCR

  4  Ross, Denise L                     F47  GYMS         NT         SCR

  4  Banfield, Robert C                 M50  BMST         NT       43.45

  4  Banfield, Robert C                 M50  BMST         NT     3:38.15
                35.54 

  4  Flannagan, Roy                     M69  BMST         NT     5:26.07
              1:08.08   2:32.31(1:24.23)

  4  Banfield, Robert C                 M50  BMST         NT     3:38.15
                57.47   2:10.67(1:13.20)

  4  Flannagan, Roy                     M69  BMST         NT     5:26.07
              1:24.30 

  4  Banfield, Robert C                 M50  BMST         NT     3:38.15
                51.94 

  4  Flannagan, Roy                     M69  BMST         NT     5:26.07
              1:29.46 

  5  Smith, Holcombe                    M43  COLM         NT         SCR

  5  Dyer, Andy R                       M49   AWJ         NT       32.56

  5  Smith, Holcombe                    M43  COLM         NT         SCR

  5  Ross, Denise L                     F47  GYMS         NT         SCR

  5  Whittaker, Gail                    F67  OVET         NT     2:16.33
              1:05.32 

  5  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    5:14.00     5:21.27
                33.17 

  5  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST         NT     4:07.08
                55.71 

  5  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    5:14.00     5:21.27
                38.11 

  5  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST         NT     4:07.08
              1:04.89 

  5  Whittaker, Gail                    F67  OVET         NT     2:16.33
              1:11.01 

  5  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    5:14.00     5:21.27
                42.21 

  5  Davis, Carolyn S                   F57  BMST         NT     4:07.08
              1:12.45     2:06.48(54.03)

  5  Andersen, Morten                   M37  NCMS    5:14.00     5:21.27
                42.14     1:27.86(45.72)    2:14.71(46.85)    2:51.72(37.01)
        3:27.78(36.06)

  6  Ross, Denise L                     F47  GYMS         NT         SCR

  6  Carter, Danell                     F27  OVET         NT         SCR

  6  Conover, Steven M                  M58  UNAT    2:41.96     3:43.38
                53.98 

  6  Byrne, Bethany A                   F31  BMST    5:50.00     5:47.00
                34.99 

  6  Granger, Vaughn                    M25  OVET         NT     1:06.92
                32.11 

  6  Jennings, David B                  M60  BMST         NT     3:35.58
                47.43 

  6  Byrne, Bethany A                   F31  BMST    5:50.00     5:47.00
                41.34 

  6  Granger, Vaughn                    M25  OVET         NT     1:06.92
                34.81 

  6  Jennings, David B                  M60  BMST         NT     3:35.58
                57.09 

  6  Conover, Steven M                  M58  UNAT    2:41.96     3:43.38
                56.67 

  6  Jennings, David B                  M60  BMST         NT     3:35.58
                58.92 

  6  Conover, Steven M                  M58  UNAT    2:41.96     3:43.38
                56.77 

  6  Byrne, Bethany A                   F31  BMST    5:50.00     5:47.00
                44.20 

  6  Conover, Steven M                  M58  UNAT    2:41.96     3:43.38
                55.96 

  6  Byrne, Bethany A                   F31  BMST    5:50.00     5:47.00
                44.82 

  6  Jennings, David B                  M60  BMST         NT     3:35.58
                52.14 

  6  Byrne, Bethany A                   F31  BMST    5:50.00     5:47.00
                49.73     1:41.80(52.07)    2:21.48(39.68)    3:01.65(40.17)

  7  Carter, Danell                     F27  OVET         NT       41.45

  7  Graber, Charles S                  M62  BMST         NT     1:46.27
                50.04 

  7  Oliver, G Hampton                  M41  COLM    6:30.00     6:12.32
                38.31     1:26.36(48.05)

  7  Graber, Charles S                  M62  BMST         NT     1:46.27
                56.23 

  7  Oliver, G Hampton                  M41  COLM    6:30.00     6:12.32
                49.03     1:36.04(47.01)    2:30.09(54.05)    3:24.54(54.45)
        4:07.24(42.70)    4:45.96(38.72)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #14