Heat Results

Florida SUN Masters March Madness SCY

Short Course Yards
Mar 10-11, 2007

Event 22, 400 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Seibert, Thomas B                  M48   MOO         NT     5:46.82
                33.71     1:12.77(39.06)    1:59.52(46.75)    2:47.95(48.43)
        3:36.54(48.59)    4:25.02(48.48)                    5:46.82(1:21.80)

  2  Browne, James F                    M68   FMM         NT     7:32.30
                50.91     1:48.69(57.78)  3:51.08(2:02.39)                  
      4:56.61(1:05.53)  6:00.57(1:03.96)    6:47.53(46.96)    7:32.30(44.77)

  3  Whitney, Steven L                  M54  SWFA         NT     6:33.18
                39.33     1:27.52(48.19)    2:21.51(53.99)    3:14.94(53.43)
      4:15.44(1:00.50)    5:13.69(58.25)    5:54.19(40.50)    6:33.18(38.99)

  4  Mangrum, John W                    M44  NCMS         NT     5:19.23
                32.19     1:10.35(38.16)    1:52.01(41.66)    2:32.19(40.18)
        3:18.35(46.16)    4:07.41(49.06)    4:44.56(37.15)    5:19.23(34.67)

  5  Ruelf, Michael J                   M53  FACT         NT     5:04.22
                31.32     1:06.29(34.97)    1:47.43(41.14)    2:28.78(41.35)
        3:12.95(44.17)    3:56.67(43.72)    4:30.91(34.24)    5:04.22(33.31)

  6  Dawson, Jerry                      M46   NTC         NT     4:51.83
                31.28     1:08.42(37.14)    1:47.16(38.74)    2:25.10(37.94)
        3:06.58(41.48)    3:47.15(40.57)    4:19.99(32.84)    4:51.83(31.84)

  7  Inman, Grant M                     M55  ACTT         NT     5:12.42
                33.16     1:11.49(38.33)    1:51.96(40.47)    2:31.53(39.57)
        3:15.67(44.14)    4:00.28(44.61)    4:37.09(36.81)    5:12.42(35.33)

  8  Bay, Scott C                       M38  DYSM         NT     6:27.51
                44.06     1:35.15(51.09)    2:24.89(49.74)    3:15.25(50.36)
        4:10.88(55.63)    5:07.23(56.35)    5:48.45(41.22)    6:27.51(39.06)

  9  Rotole, Gregory S                  M53   FMM         NT          NS

 10  Butcher, Paul G                    M38  SYSM         NT     5:50.54
                35.85     1:17.21(41.36)    2:08.53(51.32)    2:59.53(51.00)
        3:48.44(48.91)    4:36.01(47.57)    5:14.94(38.93)    5:50.54(35.60)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #41