Heat Results

IGLA Championships

Short Course Meters
Jul 21-24, 2005

Event 28, 200 Meter Individual Medley
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Nardis, Anthony P                  M30   ART    2:50.00     2:51.13
                32.51     1:19.28(46.77)    2:08.81(49.53)    2:51.13(42.32)

  2  Cheung, Casey D                    M32  TSUN    2:44.90     2:46.12
                34.24     1:20.07(45.83)    2:09.43(49.36)    2:46.12(36.69)

  3  Tran, Kiet T                       M34  TSUN    2:33.00     2:26.20
                30.49     1:07.41(36.92)    1:51.43(44.02)    2:26.20(34.77)

  4  Ruggiero, James A                  M33  TSUN    2:19.00     2:25.07
                29.72     1:04.72(35.00)    1:48.79(44.07)    2:25.07(36.28)

  5  Campea, Scott                      M30  METR    2:16.00     2:17.76
                30.25     1:07.51(37.26)    1:45.83(38.32)    2:17.76(31.93)

  6  Radel, J Todd                      M33  OHSP    2:17.80     2:17.72
                30.38     1:07.66(37.28)    1:45.21(37.55)    2:17.72(32.51)

  7  Moon, WonKee                       M31  DCAC    2:30.30     2:33.54
                32.79     1:13.37(40.58)    1:56.90(43.53)    2:33.54(36.64)

  8  O'Hara, Mike                       M33   NEM    2:35.50          NS

  9  Cosgrove, Tim                      M31  TSUN    2:45.00     2:46.39
                34.85     1:17.42(42.57)    2:07.77(50.35)    2:46.39(38.62)

 10  Yen, Eric C                        M32  TSUN    2:50.00     2:25.86
                30.43     1:08.66(38.23)    1:51.62(42.96)    2:25.86(34.24)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #29