Heat Results

St Pete Masters SCY Champs

Short Course Yards
Apr 8-10, 2005

Event 4, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Wheeler, Wilson                    M62  SWIM         NT     4:25.61
              1:02.56   2:08.17(1:05.61)                    4:25.61(2:17.44)

  2  Ferris, Harold                     M74   SPM         NT     4:02.45
                54.99   1:57.54(1:02.55)  3:00.02(1:02.48)  4:02.45(1:02.43)

  3  Kohnken, Charles H                 M73   SPM         NT     3:35.36
                50.38     1:44.21(53.83)    2:40.91(56.70)    3:35.36(54.45)

  4  Burtnett, Barry L                  M66  FACT         NT          NS

  5  Buehler, Victor B                  M50  FACT         NT     3:45.20
                48.69     1:46.13(57.44)  2:46.70(1:00.57)    3:45.20(58.50)

  6  Browne, James F                    M66   FMM         NT     3:34.21
                49.99     1:44.09(54.10)    2:40.82(56.73)    3:34.21(53.39)

  7  Oakes, David W                     M65  FACT         NT     3:20.47
                46.07     1:36.04(49.97)    2:28.64(52.60)    3:20.47(51.83)

  8  Mitchell, Jack                     M78  GAJA         NT     3:43.70
                50.49     1:47.79(57.30)  2:48.05(1:00.26)    3:43.70(55.65)

  9  Coxhead, Ralph N                   M76   SPM         NT     3:47.13
                52.15     1:51.31(59.16)    2:50.17(58.86)    3:47.13(56.96)

 10  Williams, Robert M                 M77   FMM         NT     3:56.97
                50.73   1:52.07(1:01.34)  2:56.54(1:04.47)  3:56.97(1:00.43)
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #42