Heat Results

St Pete Masters SCY Champs

Short Course Yards
Apr 8-10, 2005

Event 8, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Silverio, Joaquin                  M78  GOLD         NT          NS

  2  Rotole, Gregory S                  M51  UNAT         NT     3:01.34
                38.64     1:25.34(46.70)    2:14.84(49.50)    3:01.34(46.50)

  3  Oakes, David W                     M65  FACT         NT     2:57.32
                39.39     1:24.57(45.18)    2:11.77(47.20)    2:57.32(45.55)

  4  Beach, Robert E                    M74   SPM         NT     2:42.07
                38.49     1:18.48(39.99)    2:00.82(42.34)    2:42.07(41.25)

  5  Pitts, James T                     M74   FMM         NT     2:50.84
                37.74     1:21.41(43.67)    2:07.47(46.06)    2:50.84(43.37)

  6  Cox, John R                        M70   SPM         NT     2:53.75
                39.44     1:24.16(44.72)    2:10.53(46.37)    2:53.75(43.22)

  7  Proly, Peter A                     M58  STAC         NT     2:32.97
                33.48     1:09.78(36.30)    1:49.85(40.07)    2:32.97(43.12)

  8  Kohnken, Charles H                 M73   SPM         NT     2:55.73
                39.26     1:23.92(44.66)    2:10.34(46.42)    2:55.73(45.39)

  9  Gagalis, George A                  M55   TTM         NT     3:09.54
                41.85     1:27.70(45.85)    2:19.29(51.59)    3:09.54(50.25)

 10  Sigersmith, Robert E               M80  FACT         NT     3:20.48
                41.63     1:33.67(52.04)    2:30.23(56.56)    3:20.48(50.25)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #20