Heat Results

St Pete Masters SCY Champs

Short Course Yards
Apr 8-10, 2005

Event 42, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Sigersmith, Robert E               M80  FACT         NT     8:59.02
                43.27     1:38.79(55.52)    2:32.12(53.33)    3:29.25(57.13)
        4:26.38(57.13)    5:21.74(55.36)    6:17.62(55.88)    7:13.42(55.80)
        8:08.22(54.80)    8:59.02(50.80)

  2  Rotole, Gregory S                  M51  UNAT         NT     9:05.35
                43.15     1:34.43(51.28)    2:29.09(54.66)    3:25.48(56.39)
        4:23.43(57.95)    5:22.35(58.92)    6:20.04(57.69)    7:17.48(57.44)
        8:14.57(57.09)    9:05.35(50.78)

  3  Kohnken, Charles H                 M73   SPM         NT     8:02.26
                44.53     1:32.78(48.25)    2:22.90(50.12)    3:11.18(48.28)
        3:59.04(47.86)    4:49.02(49.98)    5:36.59(47.57)    6:24.26(47.67)
        7:14.73(50.47)    8:02.26(47.53)

  4  Euler, Konrad P                    M69   SPM         NT     7:01.69
                37.87     1:19.42(41.55)    2:01.69(42.27)    2:45.22(43.53)
        3:28.08(42.86)    4:10.76(42.68)    4:53.67(42.91)    5:36.68(43.01)
        6:20.14(43.46)    7:01.69(41.55)

  5  Rodenfels, Bill                    M62  FACT         NT     7:25.17
                38.05     1:22.83(44.78)    2:07.47(44.64)    2:53.49(46.02)
        3:40.10(46.61)    4:25.94(45.84)    5:11.13(45.19)    5:55.83(44.70)
        6:41.73(45.90)    7:25.17(43.44)

  6  Beach, Robert E                    M74   SPM         NT     7:02.05
                40.29     1:21.07(40.78)    2:03.37(42.30)    2:46.74(43.37)
        3:30.01(43.27)    4:13.59(43.58)    4:56.43(42.84)    5:39.37(42.94)
        6:22.13(42.76)    7:02.05(39.92)

  7  Lindsley, Phil                     M72  FACT         NT     8:21.01
                42.97     1:32.31(49.34)    2:23.36(51.05)    3:14.62(51.26)
        4:07.04(52.42)    4:58.99(51.95)    5:50.45(51.46)    6:42.39(51.94)
        7:32.91(50.52)    8:21.01(48.10)

  8  Pitts, James T                     M74   FMM         NT     8:10.87
                43.03     1:32.91(49.88)    2:24.34(51.43)    3:16.75(52.41)
        4:07.96(51.21)    4:59.51(51.55)    5:49.50(49.99)    6:39.09(49.59)
        7:26.69(47.60)    8:10.87(44.18)

  9  Jolly, Thomas G                    M53   FMM         NT     8:42.74
                36.96     1:19.61(42.65)    2:08.96(49.35)    3:02.60(53.64)
        3:57.38(54.78)    4:50.77(53.39)    5:47.50(56.73)    6:45.81(58.31)
      7:46.46(1:00.65)    8:42.74(56.28)

 10  Smith, Thomas E                    M77   SPM         NT          NS
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #14