Heat Results

St Pete Masters SCY Champs

Short Course Yards
Apr 8-10, 2005

Event 36, 200 Yard Individual Medley
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Mitchell, Jack                     M78  GAJA         NT     4:01.82
                50.62   1:56.58(1:05.96)                    4:01.82(2:05.24)

  2  Smith, Thomas E                    M77   SPM         NT     3:37.45
                49.11     1:45.77(56.66)  2:49.69(1:03.92)    3:37.45(47.76)

  3  Weatherbee, Charles E              M72   FMM         NT     3:15.39
                43.43     1:35.11(51.68)    2:34.78(59.67)    3:15.39(40.61)

  4  Buehler, Victor B                  M50  FACT         NT     3:03.87
                39.04     1:31.69(52.65)    2:25.10(53.41)    3:03.87(38.77)

  5  Jones, Burwell                     M72  FACT         NT     2:33.88
                34.08     1:12.80(38.72)    2:00.04(47.24)    2:33.88(33.84)

  6  Puchalski, Donald J                M66  FACT         NT     2:55.64
                38.18     1:25.00(46.82)    2:15.62(50.62)    2:55.64(40.02)

  7  Aldrich, Robert E                  M56   SPM         NT     2:40.09
                35.76     1:16.89(41.13)    2:02.68(45.79)    2:40.09(37.41)

  8  Browne, James F                    M66   FMM         NT     3:28.86
                45.96     1:42.62(56.66)  2:46.27(1:03.65)    3:28.86(42.59)

  9  Rotole, Gregory S                  M51  UNAT         NT     3:31.43
                43.22   1:43.31(1:00.09)  2:46.60(1:03.29)    3:31.43(44.83)

 10  Cox, John R                        M70   SPM         NT          NS
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #51