Heat Results

2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Short Course Yards
May 17-21, 2001

Event 32, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  West, Linda L                      F48  LAPS    8:15.25     8:36.04
                46.75     1:38.26(51.51)    2:31.52(53.26)    3:24.46(52.94)
        4:16.36(51.90)    5:09.12(52.76)    6:02.11(52.99)    6:54.35(52.24)
        7:46.79(52.44)    8:36.04(49.25)

  2  Semonsen, Tina K                   F48  ROAD    7:10.00     6:42.98
                35.11     1:15.28(40.17)    1:56.61(41.33)    2:38.04(41.43)
        3:19.51(41.47)    4:00.61(41.10)    4:41.88(41.27)    5:23.19(41.31)
        6:04.38(41.19)    6:42.98(38.60)

  3  Igel, Victoria E                   F45   LAM    6:50.00     6:48.01
                35.92     1:15.62(39.70)    1:56.62(41.00)    2:38.10(41.48)
        3:19.55(41.45)    4:01.11(41.56)    4:42.62(41.51)    5:24.91(42.29)
        6:07.17(42.26)    6:48.01(40.84)

  4  Harrelson, Jo Ann                  F45   SPM    6:17.74     6:24.80
                34.56     1:13.35(38.79)    1:52.38(39.03)    2:31.49(39.11)
        3:10.87(39.38)    3:50.07(39.20)    4:28.95(38.88)    5:07.99(39.04)
        5:47.00(39.01)    6:24.80(37.80)

  5  Gundred, Barb L                    F49   PNA    6:15.00     5:56.69
                32.12     1:06.98(34.86)    1:42.53(35.55)    2:18.53(36.00)
        2:54.54(36.01)    3:31.03(36.49)    4:07.35(36.32)    4:43.99(36.64)
        5:20.40(36.41)    5:56.69(36.29)

  6  Wainwright, Joanne                 F45  AKMS    6:15.00     6:05.80
                33.61     1:10.38(36.77)    1:47.83(37.45)    2:25.48(37.65)
        3:02.72(37.24)    3:40.02(37.30)    4:17.13(37.11)    4:54.20(37.07)
        5:30.46(36.26)    6:05.80(35.34)

  7  Braaten, Kitten                    F45  VMST    6:32.73     6:23.56
                35.30     1:13.87(38.57)    1:52.77(38.90)    2:32.04(39.27)
        3:11.10(39.06)    3:50.24(39.14)    4:29.27(39.03)    5:08.05(38.78)
        5:46.41(38.36)    6:23.56(37.15)

  8  Strauss, Judy                      F46  MELO    6:50.00     6:55.05
                36.94     1:17.14(40.20)    1:58.80(41.66)    2:40.17(41.37)
        3:22.69(42.52)    4:04.82(42.13)    4:46.64(41.82)    5:29.99(43.35)
        6:12.93(42.94)    6:55.05(42.12)

  9  Nakagaki, Jeanne K                 F47  TERA    7:20.00     7:30.24
                38.60     1:19.95(41.35)    2:04.30(44.35)    2:50.44(46.14)
        3:37.12(46.68)    4:23.58(46.46)    5:10.59(47.01)    5:57.84(47.25)
        6:44.65(46.81)    7:30.24(45.59)

 10  Masters, Jane H                    F48  RGSC    8:27.19     7:51.30
                41.50     1:26.47(44.97)    2:14.24(47.77)    3:02.60(48.36)
        3:51.27(48.67)    4:39.41(48.14)    5:27.93(48.52)    6:16.65(48.72)
        7:05.08(48.43)    7:51.30(46.22)
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #20