Heat Results

2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Short Course Yards
May 17-21, 2001

Event 33, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Willis, Gregory B                  M52  LAPS    5:45.03          NS

  2  Kittel, Richard                    M53  UTAH    5:36.62     5:19.91
                29.54     1:01.00(31.46)    1:33.40(32.40)    2:05.91(32.51)
        2:38.57(32.66)    3:11.20(32.63)    3:43.33(32.13)    4:15.55(32.22)
        4:47.84(32.29)    5:19.91(32.07)

  3  Wilson, Andy                       M54  HOEM    5:30.00     5:24.25
                29.60     1:01.62(32.02)    1:33.96(32.34)    2:06.62(32.66)
        2:39.64(33.02)    3:12.51(32.87)    3:45.57(33.06)    4:18.19(32.62)
        4:51.34(33.15)    5:24.25(32.91)

  4  Walker, Rick B                     M50  SWIM    5:11.00     5:15.05
                28.59       59.20(30.61)    1:30.69(31.49)    2:02.47(31.78)
        2:34.40(31.93)    3:06.78(32.38)    3:39.01(32.23)    4:11.10(32.09)
        4:43.46(32.36)    5:15.05(31.59)

  5  Mc Conica, Jim                     M50   VCM    4:46.00     4:47.57
                26.47       54.76(28.29)    1:23.77(29.01)    1:53.00(29.23)
        2:22.27(29.27)    2:51.71(29.44)    3:21.09(29.38)    3:50.43(29.34)
        4:19.46(29.03)    4:47.57(28.11)

  6  Clemmons, Jim                      M51   MAM    5:05.50     5:03.98
                27.96       58.05(30.09)    1:28.30(30.25)    1:58.96(30.66)
        2:29.47(30.51)    3:00.38(30.91)    3:31.31(30.93)    4:02.19(30.88)
        4:33.49(31.30)    5:03.98(30.49)

  7  Johnson, Steve M                   M53  OREG    5:25.11     5:28.18
                30.20     1:02.59(32.39)    1:35.76(33.17)    2:09.09(33.33)
        2:42.66(33.57)    3:16.49(33.83)    3:50.12(33.63)    4:23.17(33.05)
        4:55.83(32.66)    5:28.18(32.35)

  8  Arneson, Gaard                     M53  MICH    5:35.00     5:34.13
                30.92     1:04.33(33.41)    1:38.14(33.81)    2:12.06(33.92)
        2:46.44(34.38)    3:20.31(33.87)    3:54.05(33.74)    4:27.88(33.83)
        5:01.52(33.64)    5:34.13(32.61)

  9  Foote, David E                     M51   VCM    5:45.00     5:37.10
                30.24     1:04.00(33.76)    1:38.74(34.74)    2:13.78(35.04)
        2:48.00(34.22)    3:22.42(34.42)    3:56.85(34.43)    4:30.95(34.10)
        5:04.80(33.85)    5:37.10(32.30)

 10  Andersen, Tom                      M50  OREG    5:45.30     5:42.84
                30.62     1:04.22(33.60)    1:39.37(35.15)    2:14.45(35.08)
        2:49.33(34.88)    3:24.16(34.83)    3:59.44(35.28)    4:34.77(35.33)
        5:09.50(34.73)    5:42.84(33.34)
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #50