Heat Results

2000 USMS Long Course Nationals

Long Course Meters
Aug 17-20, 2000

Event 4, 1500 Meter Freestyle
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Casey, Robert J                    M56   DCM   21:10.00    19:43.42
              1:12.11   2:30.59(1:18.48)  3:50.25(1:19.66)  5:09.68(1:19.43)
      6:28.69(1:19.01)  7:48.69(1:20.00)  9:08.02(1:19.33) 10:27.36(1:19.34)
     11:47.06(1:19.70) 13:06.95(1:19.89) 14:26.65(1:19.70) 15:46.62(1:19.97)
     17:06.36(1:19.74) 18:25.94(1:19.58) 19:43.42(1:17.48)

  2  Marshall, Christopher P            M31  GAJA   21:00.00    18:45.97
              1:07.39   2:22.76(1:15.37)  3:39.01(1:16.25)  4:54.43(1:15.42)
      6:10.01(1:15.58)  7:26.14(1:16.13)  8:42.09(1:15.95)  9:58.05(1:15.96)
     11:14.66(1:16.61) 12:31.05(1:16.39) 13:47.11(1:16.06) 15:03.59(1:16.48)
     16:19.30(1:15.71) 17:34.02(1:14.72) 18:45.97(1:11.95)

  3  Dybdahl, Eric T                    M40   PNA   20:30.00    20:36.22
              1:13.47   2:35.05(1:21.58)  3:58.35(1:23.30)  5:21.74(1:23.39)
      6:47.52(1:25.78)  8:10.30(1:22.78)  9:32.74(1:22.44) 10:56.97(1:24.23)
     12:20.60(1:23.63) 13:44.07(1:23.47) 15:07.13(1:23.06) 16:29.73(1:22.60)
     17:52.63(1:22.90) 19:15.93(1:23.30) 20:36.22(1:20.29)

  4  Bright, David C                    M47   NEM   20:24.63    20:43.29
              1:13.17   2:33.45(1:20.28)  3:55.42(1:21.97)  5:18.69(1:23.27)
      6:42.02(1:23.33)  8:06.19(1:24.17)  9:30.71(1:24.52) 10:54.58(1:23.87)
     12:18.75(1:24.17) 13:43.27(1:24.52) 15:07.04(1:23.77) 16:31.74(1:24.70)
     17:57.49(1:25.75) 19:21.45(1:23.96) 20:43.29(1:21.84)

  5  Shaalan, Sherif K                  M42  MARY   20:30.00    21:57.55
              1:19.26   2:45.78(1:26.52)  4:13.68(1:27.90)  5:42.92(1:29.24)
      7:11.98(1:29.06)  8:40.69(1:28.71) 10:08.74(1:28.05) 11:37.47(1:28.73)
     13:07.26(1:29.79) 14:35.98(1:28.72) 16:05.69(1:29.71) 17:34.87(1:29.18)
     19:02.55(1:27.68) 20:30.34(1:27.79) 21:57.55(1:27.21)

  6  VanNort, Steven                    M49  LAPS   20:30.00    20:21.89
              1:13.03   2:32.23(1:19.20)  3:52.32(1:20.09)  5:13.69(1:21.37)
      6:35.22(1:21.53)  7:56.88(1:21.66)  9:19.13(1:22.25) 10:42.33(1:23.20)
     12:04.73(1:22.40) 13:27.80(1:23.07) 14:51.26(1:23.46) 16:14.29(1:23.03)
     17:37.93(1:23.64) 19:01.42(1:23.49) 20:21.89(1:20.47)

  7  Barrett, John C                    M36  UNAT   21:04.30    21:03.81
              1:17.57   2:41.04(1:23.47)  4:06.14(1:25.10)  5:31.23(1:25.09)
      6:55.81(1:24.58)  8:20.79(1:24.98)  9:45.34(1:24.55) 11:09.84(1:24.50)
     12:34.77(1:24.93) 14:00.70(1:25.93) 15:26.10(1:25.40) 16:50.86(1:24.76)
     18:15.71(1:24.85) 19:40.50(1:24.79) 21:03.81(1:23.31)

  8  Burns, Ronald B                    M56  HULL   21:15.00    21:18.16
              1:20.31   2:47.58(1:27.27)  4:13.03(1:25.45)  5:38.89(1:25.86)
      7:05.85(1:26.96)  8:30.91(1:25.06)  9:55.89(1:24.98) 11:21.69(1:25.80)
     12:47.15(1:25.46) 14:14.35(1:27.20) 15:39.02(1:24.67) 17:04.89(1:25.87)
     18:30.40(1:25.51) 19:55.61(1:25.21) 21:18.16(1:22.55)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #33