1998 Long Course Championships

New USMS Records

Women's Records

Ages 25-29
MARTIN, LOUISE       29 MOVY  50M BREAST     :34.35
MARTIN, LOUISE       29 MOVY  200M BREAST   2:48.56

Ages 30-34
MOLL, TRACIE         34 GOLD  50M FLY        :28.77
MOLL, TRACIE         34 GOLD  100M FLY      1:03.93

Ages 40-44
HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 TERA  400M FREE     4:42.71
HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 TERA  800M FREE     9:37.13
HEIM-BOWEN, SUZANNE  40 TERA  1500M FREE   18:14.34

Ages 45-49
HIRSTY, JACKI        45 NEM   50M FREE       :28.30
VAL, LAURA           46 TAM   200M FREE     2:17.12
VAL, LAURA           46 TAM   100M FLY      1:08.02
VAL, LAURA           46 TAM   200M FLY      2:31.37
OGIER, DANIELLE      45 TOC   400M I.M.     5:47.17

Ages 55-59
LEILICH, JOANN       59 DCM   200M BREAST   3:19.16

Ages 60-64
BRUNER, JAYNE        64 DCM   50M BREAST     :41.43

Ages 65-69
STOINOFF, LAVELLE    65 MACO  400M FREE     5:54.90
STOINOFF, LAVELLE    65 MACO  800M FREE    12:23.32
STOINOFF, LAVELLE    65 MACO  200M BACK     3:16.02

Men's Records

Ages 30-34
van NEERDEN, SETH    30 GOLD  100M BREAST   1:05.64

Ages 35-39
LILLEY, JAMES        38 RMM   50M FREE      :24.02
DICKS, WALLY         35 ANCM  50M BREAST    :29.09
DICKS, WALLY         35 ANCM  100M BREAST  1:05.03

Ages 40-44
GROSELLE, JACK       44 O*H*  100M FREE     :53.78
SPECHT, WILLIAM      40 SPM   50M BACK      :28.90
SPECHT, WILLIAM      40 SPM   100M BACK    1:02.48
SPECHT, WILLIAM      40 SPM   200M BACK    2:16.40
SCHAFER, RON         40 HSAM  100M BREAST  1:08.97
SCHAFER, RON         40 HSAM  200M BREAST  2:29.77
SPECHT, WILLIAM      40 SPM   50M FLY       :26.33
SPECHT, WILLIAM      40 SPM   100M FLY      :58.13
SPECHT, WILLIAM      40 SPM   200M FLY     2:09.47

Ages 45-49
BRYAN, TODD          47 RMM   800M FREE    9:13.29
BRYAN, TODD          47 RMM   1500M FREE  17:31.23
MILTENBERGER,CHESTER 46 ORLM  50M BREAST    :31.54

Ages 50-54
ABRAHAMS, RICHARD    53 RMM   50M FREE      :24.60
ABRAHAMS, RICHARD    53 RMM   100M FREE     :56.98
SCHLICHER, FRED      50 NEM   200M FREE    2:07.17
SPIEKER, TOD         50 TOC   400M FREE    4:32.51
SPIEKER, TOD         50 TOC   800M FREE    9:27.52
SPIEKER, TOD         50 TOC   1500M FREE  18:07.05
STRAND, ROBERT       52 TOC   50M BREAST    :32.16
STRAND, ROBERT       52 TOC   100M BREAST  1:11.90
ABRAHAMS, RICHARD    53 RMM   50M FLY       :27.13
ABRAHAMS, RICHARD    53 RMM   100M FLY     1:02.25
SCHLICHER, FRED      50 NEM   200M FLY     2:26.34

Ages 55-59
BURNS, RICHARD       55 TAM   100M BACK    1:11.39
BURNS, RICHARD       55 TAM   200M BACK    2:37.51

Ages 60-64
CAVANAUGH, CAV       62 GOLD  50M FREE      :27.70
SMITH, JOHN          60 HLJ   50M FLY       :31.19

Ages 65-69
OYAKAWA, YOSHI       65 GOST  50M BACK      :35.28
OYAKAWA, YOSHI       65 GOST  100M BACK    1:17.68
SANGUILY, MANUEL     65 CONN  50M BREAST    :36.42
SANGUILY, MANUEL     65 CONN  100M BREAST  1:24.16
SANGUILY, MANUEL     65 CONN  200M BREAST  3:14.51
KERN, HERB           66 GOLD  50M FLY       :33.05

Ages 80-84
DA ROSA, ALDO        80 RINC  400M FREE    7:04.71
DA ROSA, ALDO        80 RINC  100M BREAST  1:47.10
DA ROSA, ALDO        80 RINC  200M BREAST  4:00.64

Ages 85-89
MALBROUGH, DAVE      85 FMM   50M BACK      :53.24

Ages 95-99
LANGNER, GUS         95 CONN  50M FREE      :56.51
LANGNER, GUS         95 CONN  100M FREE    2:29.32
LANGNER, GUS         95 CONN  200M FREE    5:13.23
LANGNER, GUS         95 CONN  400M FREE   11:30.53
LANGNER, GUS         95 CONN  800M FREE   22:28.28
LANGNER, GUS         95 CONN  50M BREAST   1:26.61

Relay Records

WOMEN 200M FREE RELAY         

AGE GROUP  160+
TTEX   160+              1:58.76 N 
1) NEILSON-BELL, SA 42            3) GIRARD, JANN     38         
2) LAMBERT, JUDY    42            4) WENCEL, SHARON   39         

AGE GROUP  240+
DCM   240+               2:18.70 N 
1) FRID, BARBARA    56            3) ZAREMSKI, BARBAR 61         
2) LEILICH, JOANN   59            4) BRUNER, JAYNE    64         

AGE GROUP  320+
DCM   320+               4:08.47 N 
1) THORSEN, RUTH    78            3) LATHRAM, MARY    83         
2) CHENAUX, JEAN    84            4) WALKER, ANNE     82         


WOMEN 200M  MEDLEY RELAY            

AGE GROUP  120+
GOLD   "A"  120+         2:04.19 N 
1) GARDNER, MARY    33            3) MOLL, TRACIE     34         
2) GEYER, SUSIE     25            4) HERRINGTON, JAMI 32         

AGE GROUP  240+
DCM   240+               2:37.68 N 
1) FRID, BARBARA    56            3) BRUNER, JAYNE    64         
2) LEILICH, JOANN   59            4) ZAREMSKI, BARBAR 61         


MEN 200M FREE RELAY         

AGE GROUP  240+
GOLD   "A"  240+         1:56.24 N 
1) BUCHAN, DOUGLAS  54            3) KERN, HERB       66         
2) McINTYRE, DAVID  61            4) CAVANAUGH, CAV   62         


MEN 200M  MEDLEY RELAY            

AGE GROUP  120+
GOLD   "A"  120+         1:50.05 N 
1) CRAWFORD, CRAIG  28            3) McNEAR, KARNEY   28         
2) van NEERDEN, SET 30            4) WIENANTS, KURT   36         

AGE GROUP  240+
GOLD   "A"  240+         2:15.93 N 
1) McINTYRE, DAVID  61            3) BURNS, JOEL      52         
2) KERN, HERB       66            4) CAVANAUGH, CAV   62         


MIXED 200M  MIXED FREESTYLE RELAY   

AGE GROUP  120+
GOLD   "A"  120+         1:42.65 N 
1) PACE, TODD       30            3) HERRINGTON, JAMI 32         
2) MOLL, TRACIE     34            4) WIENANTS, KURT   36         

AGE GROUP  160+
RMM   160+               1:45.83 N 
1) GARNIER, KATHY   38            3) ABRAHAMS, RICHAR 53         
2) WELTING, LAUREEN 32            4) LILLEY, JAMES    38         


MIXED 200M  MIXED MEDLEY RELAY      

AGE GROUP  120+
GOLD   "A"  120+         1:57.30 N 
1) CRAWFORD, CRAIG  28            3) MOLL, TRACIE     34         
2) van NEERDEN, SET 30            4) HERRINGTON, JAMI 32         

AGE GROUP  160+
TTEX   160+              2:01.22 N 
1) WENCEL, SHARON   39            3) WENCEL, BRUCE    43         
2) GUTHRIE, DAVID   38            4) NEILSON-BELL, SA 42         

AGE GROUP  200+
TAM   200+               2:08.56 N 
1) BURNS, RICHARD   55            3) VAL, LAURA       46         
2) FROST, KENNETH J 53            4) RIDOUT, NANCY    56         

Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #20