2009 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 55 Men 800 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Cantrelle, Vincent            21 FLAQ  8:35.55
  2  Weaver, Derek J               22 MICH  9:49.48
  3  Brogan, Ryan                  21  ISF 11:00.00
25-29
  1  Cleary, Kevin H               26 OREG 11:10.07
30-34
  1  Aguilar, Giampiero            30  MIL  9:21.55
35-39
  1  Derks, Christopher S          39 IMSC  8:52.56
  2  Biglin, Peter E               38 MICH  9:36.01
  3  Farrell, Andrew J             39 FLAQ  9:45.75
  4  Morrison, John                37   IM  9:51.00
  5  Juiris, Peter                 35   IM  9:52.38
  6  Maydak, Jeffrey M             36 NAST 10:16.02
  7  Fero, John                    39  ISF 10:20.00
  8  Carlson, Ken                  35  ABM 10:25.00
  9  Rushman, C.J.                 38  SKY 10:33.44
 10  Parker, Elliott               35 UNAT 11:45.00
 11  Geiss, Anthony J              36 GRIN 13:00.00
40-44
  1  Keller, Matt                  40   IM  9:25.00
  2  Clarke, Chris A               41  ISF  9:53.17
  3  Sax, William C                40 GMUP 10:14.70
45-49
  1  Holmes, Robert C              47  SKY  9:49.20
  2  Thain, Doug A                 49 MTSC 10:47.92
  3  Schmidt, Michael J            47 MESC 11:00.00
  4  Rader, Richard B              47  ISF 15:00.00
50-54
  1  Bugg, Bob                     52 GAJA  9:10.50
  2  Rhyne, Joseph M               51 NCMS  9:30.00
  3  Callahan, Jim                 52  WOR  9:32.52
  4  Brenner, Bill                 51 SYSM  9:54.45
  5  Strauss, Trip                 51 ARKM 10:00.00
  6  Hatch, Jordan                 52 SCMI 10:37.28
  7  Hoyne, Ron                    53   IM 10:53.20
  8  Beza, Ion A                   51 SDSM 11:15.64
  9  Hendrick, Marty               51 FLAQ 17:24.12
55-59
  1  Gandee, Brad                  55 GMUP  9:41.68
  2  Dodson, Phil L                56   IM  9:54.90
  3  Martin, Jack R                58 1776 10:18.00
  4  Mester, Thomas                58  SKY 12:41.00
  5  Kavanaugh, Kirk               59 SWOM 13:13.00
  6  Davidson, Wallace N           57 SLAM 14:21.00
60-64
  1  McElroy, Frank J              61  JAM 10:36.85
  2  Platt, Jay R                  62 PAFC 10:56.18
  3  Gruber, Glenn A               60  VCM 10:59.38
  4  McCormick, Paul               62  CMS 11:16.30
  5  Schwartz, Marvin B            61 ARKM 12:00.00
  6  Smith, Richard K              64 GRIN 12:01.50
  7  Arneson, Gaard                61 MICH 14:05.10
  8  Brooks, Forest C              62 AKMS 25:50.95
65-69
  1  Davis, Don M                  65 RHMS 10:51.70
  2  Woods, Tom M                  66 VMST 14:00.00
  3  Hale, Art                     67 UNAT 14:12.91
  4  Edwards, Morgan               65  CMS 14:29.20
70-74
  1  Clark, Jerry                  72 NCMS 12:18.00
  2  Goldstein, Mel E              71  ISF 14:24.52
  3  Morley, Albert A              72 MICH 14:30.00
  4  Nobbe, Nick                   71 RMST 14:36.76
  5  Clapp, Richard L              72  ISF 29:00.00
75-79
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                76 O*H* 14:50.00
  2  Ellis, Richard                77 METR 16:50.00
80-84
  1  Jacque, Mitchell A            80 MICH 22:30.00
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #51