2009 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 41 Men 400 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Cantrelle, Vincent            21 FLAQ  4:03.00
  2  Eynon, Chris M                20 FLAQ  4:39.30
  3  Weaver, Derek J               22 MICH  4:47.31
  4  Brogan, Ryan                  21  ISF  6:00.00
25-29
  1  Ryan, Keith R                 25  UCI  4:19.21
  2  Calnan, John P                29 TOMS  4:21.66
  3  Nieto, Jose Manuel            29  SKY  4:30.00
  4  Mauri, Jonathan               25  MIL  4:30.70
  5  Ediger, Kyle D                27 MOVY  4:44.24
  6  Strahota, Jeffrey R           29 TERR  4:45.44
  7  Hubbard, John W               29  ISF  4:55.07
  8  Morrison, Evan                29 CSMT  5:16.89
  9  Ashmore, Chad B               27 SWOM  5:38.03
30-34
  1  Mull, Cameron S               33 MICH  4:17.99
  2  Hill, Jason M                 30  DAS  4:34.90
  3  Kappler, Jerrod               32  SKY  4:35.00
  4  Terndrup, Seth P              33 NCMS  4:51.78
  5  Patterson, Thomas J           32 1776  4:54.12
  6  Sikich, Christopher P         31 NAST  4:55.15
  7  Poortinga, Vincent            34  ABM  4:58.64
35-39
  1  Derks, Christopher S          39 IMSC  4:16.75
  2  Brookes, Chris                37 O*H*  4:30.00
  3  Acton, John H                 37 AGUA  4:30.00
  4  Anderson, Tim J               38 VALM  4:35.00
  5  Farrell, Andrew J             39 FLAQ  4:39.78
  6  Schaetz, Daniel J             39 WMAC  4:40.00
  7  Biglin, Peter E               38 MICH  4:40.01
  8  Juiris, Peter                 35   IM  4:44.00
  9  Pohnert, Steven C             39 RMST  4:47.69
 10  Mullins, Dennis J             35  DOC  4:51.20
 11  Podalsky, Gregg               37  MWA  4:56.98
 12  Tansinsin, Rosendo (Sextus)   37  ISF  4:57.80
 13  Pardo, Manny A                39  LSD  5:01.02
 14  Mattson, Mark E               39   IM  5:08.40
 15  Carlson, Ken                  35  ABM  5:10.09
 16  Fisher, Daniel R              35 UNAT  5:10.79
 17  Hoover, Jack M                35 NAST  5:12.75
 18  Geiss, Anthony J              36 GRIN  6:20.00
40-44
  1  Dickson, Kurt F               42 ARIZ  4:27.12
  2  Keller, Matt                  40   IM  4:28.00
  3  Clarke, Chris A               41  ISF  4:35.66
  4  Bockius, Edward C             43  NEM  4:36.22
  5  Romo, Carlos                  43   SC  4:40.00
  6  Israel, Daniel M              42 MICH  4:44.22
  7  LeClair, David W              42 GOLD  4:46.57
  8  Hopson, Bruce E               43 SLAM  4:49.50
  9  Gundersen, Karl R             40 SLAM  4:52.36
 10  Collins, Michael D            43 NOVA  4:53.08
 11  Sax, William C                40 GMUP  4:58.10
 12  Nesovic, Jake Z               42 TOMS  5:00.00
 13  Gill, Mark A                  41  SKY  5:20.68
 14  Mustard, Kirk T               43  ISF  5:24.00
45-49
  1  Stevenson, Chris L            45 VMST  4:18.77
  2  Vazhenin, Igor V              45 CHAY  4:28.45
  3  Erwin, Jeff T                 45 SAWS  4:28.88
  4  Schmidt, Michael J            47 MESC  4:29.69
  5  Newman, Steven M              47 BDGR  4:30.00
  6  Jaegers, Al                   47 ARIZ  4:32.00
  7  Switzer, Keith M              46  BLU  4:35.00
  8  Holmes, Robert C              47  SKY  4:40.20
  9  Huggins, Thomas E             46  ISF  4:45.00
 10  Patten, Bobby                 47 DAMM  4:45.99
 11  Sherman, Kevin S              45  ISF  4:54.00
 12  Sikora, Rod                   49 DAMM  4:58.14
 13  Thain, Doug A                 49 MTSC  5:03.75
 14  Campbell, Chris               48  MVM  5:34.00
 15  Rowland, Jim                  49   IM  6:00.00
 16  Rader, Richard B              47  ISF  6:40.00
50-54
  1  Berryhill, Keith              50  RAY  4:28.00
  2  Bugg, Bob                     52 GAJA  4:33.11
  3  Rhyne, Joseph M               51 NCMS  4:35.00
  4  Shake, Scott D                51 ARIZ  4:36.00
  5  Seibt, Andreas K              51   IM  4:40.00
  6  McCabe, Thomas J              52   IM  4:40.00
  7  Callahan, Jim                 52  WOR  4:40.50
  8  Erickson, Tim D               53 FLAQ  4:41.50
  9  Copeland, Rob                 53 GAJA  4:47.03
 10  Brenner, Bill                 51 SYSM  4:47.25
 11  Karas, Paul G                 54 MICH  4:48.00
 12  Hatch, Jordan                 52 SCMI  4:52.35
 13  Wasserman, Neil R             54 O*H*  4:52.50
 14  Gilbert, Clay                 50  SKY  4:57.00
 15  Strauss, Trip                 51 ARKM  4:57.00
 16  Munson, Fred R                51 O*H*  4:58.00
 17  Creason, Paul K               51 MICH  4:58.69
 18  Montgomery, Jim               54 DAMM  4:59.00
 19  Scanlan, Kevin                54   IM  5:00.00
 20  Spratt, Mark W                54  ISF  5:02.44
 21  Chalandon, Gilles A           53 AGUA  5:05.00
 22  Aumiller, Joe F               52 MICH  5:08.25
 23  Hoyne, Ron                    53   IM  5:10.38
 24  Boutov, Alex                  53   IM  5:15.00
 25  Neiswonger, Richard J         50  MVN  5:18.65
 26  Beza, Ion A                   51 SDSM  5:19.45
 27  Miller, Robert K              50 NAST  5:20.00
 28  Traynor, John                 50   IM  5:30.00
 29  Kipp, Richard A               52  DAS  5:47.52
 30  Butz, Richard F               52  ABM  6:05.71
 31  Shreffler, Charles R          53 MINN  6:20.00
55-59
  1  Mann, Michael T               55  CMS  4:27.91
  2  Gandee, Brad                  55 GMUP  4:39.42
  3  Dodson, Phil L                56   IM  4:39.95
  4  Wood, Larry W                 55 TXLA  4:40.00
  5  Kriger, Joel                  56 SYSM  4:46.95
  6  Walker, Rick B                59 SYSM  4:49.06
  7  Kinsella, John P              57  DOC  4:53.73
  8  Keenan, George W              56   IM  4:56.25
  9  Roth, Barry                   55 ARIZ  4:57.00
 10  Thompson, Frank L             58 MICH  5:02.49
 11  Thornton, James               57  ABM  5:03.27
 12  Martin, Jack R                58 1776  5:04.00
 13  Wright, Robert E              55  DOC  5:09.26
 14  Krongaard, Jeffrey S          55 ARIZ  5:10.60
 15  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         55   IM  5:10.80
 16  Bright, David C               56  NEM  5:15.00
 17  Carr, Steve C                 56 CSMT  5:20.00
 18  Zweigenhaft, Burt             57 AQFT  5:26.00
 19  Tanner, David A               59  DOC  5:26.12
 20  Lewis, David W                58  ISF  6:00.00
 21  Mester, Thomas                58  SKY  6:03.25
 22  Larson, Allen J               56 OREG  6:03.81
 23  Justinger, Stephen W          57 WMAC  6:05.00
 24  Davidson, Wallace N           57 SLAM  6:28.00
 25  Kavanaugh, Kirk               59 SWOM  6:34.00
 26  Miller, Jamie A               55 NCMS  6:35.44
60-64
  1  Wendt, George F               62   IM  4:49.83
  2  Schwartz, Marvin B            61 ARKM  5:05.42
  3  McElroy, Frank J              61  JAM  5:05.90
  4  Rudloff, Jr., Edward          62  TOC  5:07.80
  5  Gruber, Glenn A               60  VCM  5:09.38
  6  Couch, Bob E                  62  AWJ  5:13.36
  7  McCormick, Paul               62  CMS  5:15.20
  8  Arneson, Gaard                61 MICH  5:16.38
  9  Platt, Jay R                  62 PAFC  5:17.46
 10  Pash, Gregory C               62 MICH  5:19.99
 11  Miller, Douglas K             63  ISF  5:26.00
 12  Bailey, Hop                   62 ARIZ  5:31.00
 13  Bernstein, Richard F          63 AGUA  5:39.22
 14  Smith, Richard K              64 GRIN  5:43.60
 15  Sapirstein, Julian B          60  USF  5:46.62
 16  Willis, Gregory B             61 LAPS  5:53.07
 17  Conn, Christopher             61  DWW  5:53.74
 18  Russell, Gordon               62 DAMM  5:53.82
 19  Diel, Bruce N                 61 MOVY  5:55.95
 20  Motheral, Thomas W            61 O*H*  6:12.11
 21  Rutenberg, Howard             62 ARKM  6:40.00
 22  Dayton, Barry H               64   IM  7:50.00
65-69
  1  Davis, Don M                  65 RHMS  5:11.20
  2  Galletly, Sandy               67 VMST  5:43.26
  3  Buys, Joe D                   65 MICH  5:55.53
  4  Meintjies, Bruce E            68  FLA  5:57.75
  5  Woods, Tom M                  66 VMST  6:30.00
  6  Hellmann, Stephen D           65  SKY  6:33.00
  7  Burr, Ken M                   65  WCM  6:40.64
  8  Meiklereid, Keith             65  SKY  7:00.00
  9  Spence, Thomas E              65 O*H*  7:00.44
 10  Washburn, Keith E             65 O*H*  7:13.76
70-74
  1  Mennen, Marty A               73  ISF  5:50.00
  2  Clark, Jerry                  72 NCMS  5:59.00
  3  Van Horn, William G           71  TOC  6:19.00
  4  Morley, Albert A              72 MICH  7:00.00
  5  Keefe, Edward K               71 NAST 11:00.00
  6  Clapp, Richard L              72  ISF 13:30.00
75-79
  1  Chisholm, Dick                75 SWOM  7:04.87
  2  Egelkraut, Elmer J            76 MICH  7:18.00
  3  Mullins, Stephen M            77   IM  7:40.00
80-84
  1  Stolz, Irwin W                80 GAJA  7:24.10
  2  Clegern, Wayne M              80  CMS  7:40.00
  3  Wolle, Jordan B               81 SDSM  8:28.53
  4  Neubig, Philip H              80 BMST 10:00.00
  5  Jacque, Mitchell A            80 MICH 10:15.00
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #49