2005 Long Course National Championships

Team Details

Tamalpais Aquatic Masters (TAM)
Swimmers: 11
List Swimmers: By Gender and Age Group

Look up another team:
Team Abbreviation:

========================================= 
    Name                          Sex/Age 
    Event               Seed Time  
========================================= 

  1 Baechtiger, Jasmine M          W 36
    Event 18   50 Breast    44.00
    Event 36   50 Fly       34.00

  2 Baechtiger, Walter M           M 32
    Event 17   50 Breast    32.99
    Event 25   50 Back      29.50
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:39.50

  3 Burns, Richard                 M 62
    Event  7  200 Back    2:45.00
    Event 13  100 Free    1:04.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:28.00
    Event 25   50 Back      33.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:12.50
    Event 37  200 Free    2:23.50

  4 Cazalet, Edward G              M 63
    Event  1  800 Free   11:30.00
    Event  7  200 Back    2:52.00
    Event 11  400 IM      6:10.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:25.00
    Event 27  200 IM      2:48.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:21.00

  5 Cook, Robert J                 M 73
    Event 21  400 Free    7:16.90
    Event 27  200 IM      4:14.00
    Event 37  200 Free    3:25.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   27:55.00

  6 Eisenman, Judy A               W 51
    Event  1  800 Free   11:42.49
    Event 14  100 Free    1:15.50
    Event 21  400 Free    5:48.00
    Event 26   50 Back      40.10
    Event 34  100 Back    1:26.10
    Event 38  200 Free    2:51.00

  7 Frost, Kenneth A               M 61
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:19.12
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.69
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:20.43
    Event 27  200 IM      2:49.35
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:55.55
    Event 37  200 Free    2:38.50

  8 Neuman, Carl F                 M 62
    Event 13  100 Free    1:12.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    41.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       33.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:40.00

  9 Parlapiano, Gary J             M 58
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:22.50
    Event  5   50 Free      30.50
    Event 17   50 Breast    36.75
    Event 27  200 IM      3:01.50
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:08.75

 10 Ridout, Nancy J                W 63
    Event  6   50 Free      34.02
    Event 14  100 Free    1:19.82
    Event 21  400 Free    6:28.92
    Event 38  200 Free    3:00.58
    Event 41 1500 Free   25:30.00

 11 Val, Laura B                   W 54
    Event  6   50 Free      29.50
    Event 14  100 Free    1:04.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:05.00
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:11.00
    Event 36   50 Fly       33.00
    Event 38  200 Free    2:20.00
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #45