2005 Long Course National Championships

Team Details

San Diego Swim Masters (SDSM)
Swimmers: 48
List Swimmers: Alphabetically

Look up another team:
Team Abbreviation:

========================================= 
    Name                          Sex/Age 
    Event               Seed Time  
========================================= 

Women  [ Men ]
W25-29

  1 DeFelice, Heather              W 26
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:25.00
    Event  6   50 Free      30.90
    Event 14  100 Free    1:06.90
    Event 18   50 Breast    37.00
    Event 28  200 IM      2:40.00
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:10.90

W30-34

  1 Martinez, Edna                 W 34
    Event 14  100 Free    1:10.50
    Event 21  400 Free    5:20.00
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:19.00
    Event 38  200 Free    2:32.00

  2 Thompson, Hilliary G           W 30
    Event  8  200 Back    2:36.94
    Event 12  400 IM      5:43.23
    Event 26   50 Back      32.42
    Event 28  200 IM      2:35.80
    Event 34  100 Back    1:12.99

W40-44

  1 Coover, Janet G                W 42
    Event 21  400 Free    5:20.03
    Event 26   50 Back      38.02
    Event 28  200 IM      2:51.34
    Event 34  100 Back    1:20.45
    Event 36   50 Fly       35.75

  2 Krattli, Caroline M            W 43
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:13.82
    Event 14  100 Free    1:03.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    33.79
    Event 32  200 Breast  2:42.06
    Event 36   50 Fly       30.77
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:13.22

  3 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn          W 43
    Event  8  200 Back    2:25.91
    Event 16  200 Fly     2:25.69
    Event 21  400 Free    4:28.94
    Event 28  200 IM      2:26.83
    Event 38  200 Free    2:09.34
    Event 41 1500 Free   17:56.52

W45-49

  1 Knight, Beth Lutz              W 46
    Event 14  100 Free    1:05.50
    Event 18   50 Breast    42.50
    Event 34  100 Back    1:18.50
    Event 36   50 Fly       34.50
    Event 38  200 Free    2:18.00

  2 Pierz, Sandi R                 W 45
    Event  6   50 Free      46.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    58.00

W55-59

  1 Dunbar, Barbara G              W 56
    Event  1  800 Free   10:41.10
    Event 16  200 Fly     2:59.16
    Event 21  400 Free    5:15.01
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:22.44
    Event 38  200 Free    2:33.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   20:04.69

  2 Hirakawa, Diane M              W 56
    Event 18   50 Breast  1:00.00
    Event 24  100 Fly     2:05.00
    Event 36   50 Fly       52.00

W60-64

  1 Marr, Jackie M                 W 62
    Event  1  800 Free   11:41.17
    Event 12  400 IM      6:36.99
    Event 14  100 Free    1:14.16
    Event 21  400 Free    5:39.72
    Event 38  200 Free    2:41.27
    Event 41 1500 Free   22:29.85

W65-69

  1 Jordan, Betsy T                W 68
    Event  1  800 Free   14:00.00
    Event  8  200 Back    3:27.00
    Event 12  400 IM      7:55.00
    Event 16  200 Fly     4:10.00
    Event 26   50 Back      43.00
    Event 28  200 IM      3:40.00

  2 Little, Jeanne                 W 68
    Event  6   50 Free      37.00
    Event 14  100 Free    1:28.00
    Event 24  100 Fly     2:10.00
    Event 36   50 Fly       45.00
    Event 38  200 Free    3:16.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   26:40.00

  3 Williams, Anne H               W 67
    Event  1  800 Free   15:16.00
    Event  4  100 Breast  2:01.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    55.00
    Event 21  400 Free    6:40.00
    Event 32  200 Breast  4:30.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   27:40.00

W70-74

  1 Pipes, Adrienne S              W 71
    Event  1  800 Free   14:53.91
    Event 14  100 Free    1:33.66
    Event 21  400 Free    7:15.90
    Event 36   50 Fly       49.70
    Event 38  200 Free    3:24.51
    Event 41 1500 Free   28:03.78

W75-79

  1 Wolle, Marian E                W 77
    Event 12  400 IM     14:03.03
    Event 16  200 Fly     8:11.55
    Event 41 1500 Free   40:51.97

Men  [ Women ]
M25-29

  1 Conway, Adam M                 M 27
    Event  5   50 Free      24.50
    Event 13  100 Free      54.50
    Event 23  100 Fly       56.50
    Event 27  200 IM      2:15.10
    Event 35   50 Fly       25.30

  2 Lovell, Jason                  M 28

  3 Pentland, Matthew T            M 29
    Event  5   50 Free      25.98
    Event  7  200 Back    2:20.80
    Event 13  100 Free      56.89
    Event 25   50 Back      29.87
    Event 33  100 Back    1:04.36
    Event 35   50 Fly       28.72

  4 Young, Matt L                  M 29
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:17.05
    Event  5   50 Free      25.97
    Event 13  100 Free      56.90
    Event 17   50 Breast    33.91
    Event 25   50 Back      31.95
    Event 35   50 Fly       28.99

M30-34

  1 Hughes, David R                M 31
    Event  5   50 Free      26.02
    Event 35   50 Fly       26.02

M35-39

  1 Fleming, James F               M 35
    Event 21  400 Free    4:55.00

  2 Jones, Kenton R                M 38
    Event  1  800 Free   10:07.98
    Event 11  400 IM      5:27.74
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:40.00
    Event 27  200 IM      2:33.13
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:49.84
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:38.52

  3 Schuber, Bradley A             M 36
    Event 13  100 Free    1:02.13
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:06.34
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.51

  4 Whitaker, Shaun P              M 39
    Event 13  100 Free    1:00.15
    Event 25   50 Back      29.05
    Event 33  100 Back    1:02.50
    Event 35   50 Fly       27.20

M45-49

  1 Dixon, Chris A                 M 48
    Event 35   50 Fly       28.44

  2 Groot, Dana J                  M 46
    Event 11  400 IM      5:35.00
    Event 13  100 Free    1:01.44
    Event 21  400 Free    4:51.50
    Event 27  200 IM      2:39.50
    Event 35   50 Fly       30.80
    Event 37  200 Free    2:12.50

  3 Jett, Darrell L                M 47
    Event  7  200 Back    2:45.58
    Event 11  400 IM      5:56.58
    Event 21  400 Free    5:26.58
    Event 33  100 Back    1:20.58
    Event 41 1500 Free   23:30.58

  4 Livingston, Gerald C           M 47
    Event  1  800 Free   10:52.32
    Event  7  200 Back    2:44.65
    Event 13  100 Free    1:02.96
    Event 21  400 Free    5:00.13
    Event 37  200 Free    2:18.97
    Event 41 1500 Free   21:00.59

  5 Milton, Jeffery C              M 49
    Event  1  800 Free    9:55.00
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:41.00
    Event 21  400 Free    4:48.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   20:30.00

  6 Ney, James A                   M 47
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:29.45

M50-54

  1 Astudillo, Fabio               M 53
    Event 15  200 Fly     3:04.00
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:14.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       32.00

  2 Lautman, Scott M               M 53
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:21.03
    Event 21  400 Free    4:39.60
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:02.05
    Event 37  200 Free    2:16.70
    Event 41 1500 Free   19:27.70

  3 Maccrossen, John E             M 52
    Event  5   50 Free      29.50
    Event 13  100 Free    1:05.50

  4 Wussler, Mark                  M 50
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:17.38
    Event  5   50 Free      27.43
    Event 13  100 Free    1:00.06
    Event 17   50 Breast    34.03
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:57.19
    Event 37  200 Free    2:16.17

M60-64

  1 Andersen, Peter                M 62
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:19.50
    Event  5   50 Free      28.20
    Event 13  100 Free    1:06.20
    Event 17   50 Breast    34.50
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:59.50

  2 Freshley, Mike R               M 64
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:27.00
    Event 11  400 IM      6:25.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    38.00
    Event 27  200 IM      2:50.00
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:12.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       32.00

  3 Van Baalen, Vinus              M 63
    Event  5   50 Free      27.50
    Event 13  100 Free    1:04.87
    Event 25   50 Back      32.87
    Event 33  100 Back    1:16.50
    Event 35   50 Fly       33.00

M65-69

  1 Coale, Bob                     M 65
    Event  1  800 Free   11:45.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:50.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   24:00.00

  2 Haines, William W              M 68
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:47.00
    Event  5   50 Free      33.70
    Event 13  100 Free    1:23.60
    Event 17   50 Breast    45.80
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:53.00
    Event 37  200 Free    3:25.00

  3 Riddle, Peter E                M 67
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:58.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    50.00

  4 Williams, Frank                M 65
    Event  1  800 Free   11:33.00
    Event 15  200 Fly     3:13.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:29.00
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:20.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       33.50
    Event 41 1500 Free   21:54.00

M70-74

  1 Best, Bob                      M 73
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:37.00
    Event 11  400 IM      7:34.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    41.00
    Event 27  200 IM      3:30.00
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:41.00

M75-79

  1 Hubbard, Donald J              M 78
    Event  1  800 Free   15:45.00
    Event  5   50 Free      36.85
    Event 11  400 IM      9:39.83
    Event 15  200 Fly     5:08.50
    Event 23  100 Fly     2:08.71
    Event 35   50 Fly       49.98

  2 Kimball, Ken                   M 75
    Event  1  800 Free   15:30.05
    Event  7  200 Back    3:44.89
    Event 21  400 Free    6:56.31
    Event 25   50 Back      44.50
    Event 37  200 Free    3:07.16
    Event 41 1500 Free   28:08.24

  3 Schumacher, Bud                M 75
    Event  3  100 Breast  2:00.00
    Event 11  400 IM      8:00.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   30:30.00

  4 Wolle, Jordan B                M 77
    Event  1  800 Free   15:34.74
    Event  5   50 Free      38.60
    Event 13  100 Free    1:34.26
    Event 21  400 Free    7:24.98
    Event 37  200 Free    3:26.13
    Event 41 1500 Free   30:00.08

M85-89

  1 Haver, Tom                     M 87
    Event  5   50 Free      56.20
    Event  7  200 Back    5:28.01
    Event 13  100 Free    2:20.00
    Event 25   50 Back      57.15
    Event 33  100 Back    2:24.00
    Event 37  200 Free    5:31.00
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #49