2005 Long Course National Championships

Team Details

Mission Viejo Masters (MVN)
Swimmers: 98
List Swimmers: By Gender and Age Group

Look up another team:
Team Abbreviation:

========================================= 
    Name                          Sex/Age 
    Event               Seed Time  
========================================= 

  1 Addleman, Steve R              M 34

  2 Anderson, Jim                  M 46
    Event  5   50 Free      40.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    50.00

  3 Augerson, Lisa J               W 42
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:31.90
    Event 18   50 Breast    41.55
    Event 26   50 Back      38.88
    Event 28  200 IM      3:02.57
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:26.60
    Event 36   50 Fly       34.44

  4 Barker, Douglas C              M 42
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:21.76
    Event 17   50 Breast    34.21
    Event 25   50 Back      33.35
    Event 33  100 Back    1:13.94

  5 Barrera, Paul J                M 35
    Event 17   50 Breast    36.50
    Event 25   50 Back      33.95
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.55

  6 Barrett, Connie K              W 36

  7 Batcheller, Jennifer A         W 37
    Event  6   50 Free      31.91
    Event 36   50 Fly       39.65

  8 Boss, Jeffrey W                M 49
    Event  5   50 Free      28.77
    Event 13  100 Free    1:03.52
    Event 17   50 Breast    37.56

  9 Brotherton, Rick M             M 37
    Event  5   50 Free      27.33
    Event 13  100 Free    1:01.01
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.53

 10 Cahill, Daniel J               M 37
    Event 41 1500 Free   28:00.00

 11 Cahill, Ellyn M                W 43
    Event  6   50 Free      36.70
    Event 18   50 Breast    45.74
    Event 26   50 Back      48.00

 12 Campbell, John F               M 58
    Event  5   50 Free      30.00
    Event  7  200 Back    3:21.88
    Event 17   50 Breast    39.09
    Event 25   50 Back      37.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:22.98
    Event 35   50 Fly       32.77

 13 Capps, Kelly B                 M 48
    Event 33  100 Back    1:40.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       35.50
    Event 37  200 Free    2:45.00

 14 Carlsen, Richard L             M 46
    Event  5   50 Free      29.71
    Event 13  100 Free    1:06.56
    Event 37  200 Free    2:46.25

 15 Chao, Coochung (Jj)            M 49
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:45.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    45.00

 16 Divan, Paul E                  M 54
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:26.89
    Event  5   50 Free      35.00

 17 Djang, Lincoln P               M 46
    Event  1  800 Free    9:39.70
    Event  7  200 Back    2:25.06
    Event 11  400 IM      5:04.67
    Event 21  400 Free    4:37.35
    Event 27  200 IM      2:24.67

 18 Downey, Chris A                M 54
    Event 13  100 Free    1:05.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:20.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:27.00

 19 Dwyer, Patrick A               M 55
    Event  5   50 Free      33.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       36.00

 20 Engel, Tami J                  W 42
    Event  6   50 Free      29.92
    Event  8  200 Back    2:51.36
    Event 14  100 Free    1:06.06
    Event 16  200 Fly     2:56.88
    Event 21  400 Free    5:34.61
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:15.61

 21 Fant, Jennifer L               W 31
    Event  8  200 Back    3:02.07
    Event 12  400 IM      6:24.27
    Event 26   50 Back      36.98
    Event 28  200 IM      2:56.15
    Event 34  100 Back    1:15.28
    Event 36   50 Fly       34.07

 22 Fiffick, George                M 34
    Event  5   50 Free      27.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       32.00

 23 Fischer, Rebecca L             W 25
    Event 12  400 IM      5:55.41
    Event 16  200 Fly     3:16.66
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:21.98
    Event 28  200 IM      2:39.11
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:05.51
    Event 41 1500 Free   22:53.13

 24 Folker, LeAnne R               W 20
    Event  8  200 Back    2:49.50
    Event 14  100 Free    1:10.01
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:19.60
    Event 26   50 Back      37.70
    Event 34  100 Back    1:20.20
    Event 38  200 Free    2:26.30

 25 Folker, Randy L                M 38
    Event  7  200 Back    2:34.56
    Event 11  400 IM      5:43.45
    Event 21  400 Free    5:01.05
    Event 27  200 IM      2:31.32
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:56.78
    Event 37  200 Free    2:15.12

 26 Fulton, Bob                    M 40
    Event  7  200 Back    2:30.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.00

 27 Garayburu, Jean Marie          W 21
    Event  6   50 Free      32.20
    Event 41 1500 Free   23:00.00

 28 Garcia, Andrew M               M 33
    Event  5   50 Free      26.89
    Event 13  100 Free      58.85
    Event 25   50 Back      31.68

 29 Gardner, Arianna R             W 24

 30 Girma, Eric R                  M 27
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:25.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    37.00
    Event 27  200 IM      2:45.00

 31 Goodell, Brian S               M 46
    Event  1  800 Free    9:55.00
    Event  5   50 Free      27.00
    Event  7  200 Back    2:37.50
    Event 11  400 IM      5:47.30
    Event 13  100 Free      59.20
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:43.20

 32 Goodman, Davis P               M 50
    Event  5   50 Free      31.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    42.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       35.00

 33 Hammer, Mark R                 M 45
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:10.23
    Event 27  200 IM      2:55.55
    Event 37  200 Free    2:32.16

 34 Hanke, Karen L                 W 46
    Event  6   50 Free      40.35
    Event 14  100 Free    1:26.26
    Event 18   50 Breast    52.90
    Event 26   50 Back      47.61

 35 Herlihy, Thomas B              M 29
    Event 13  100 Free      59.99
    Event 33  100 Back    1:12.00

 36 Hoffman, Ken C                 M 46
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:26.00
    Event  5   50 Free      28.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    37.00
    Event 25   50 Back      34.50
    Event 27  200 IM      2:46.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   20:45.00

 37 Hollenbeck, Jeff A             M 40
    Event 17   50 Breast    50.00
    Event 25   50 Back      45.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       45.00

 38 Hope, Gary W                   M 37
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:05.00
    Event 27  200 IM      2:35.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.50

 39 Hopp, Brian K                  M 47
    Event 13  100 Free    1:10.00
    Event 21  400 Free    6:00.00
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:45.00

 40 Hosner, Brittany A             W 19
    Event 34  100 Back    1:20.72
    Event 36   50 Fly       35.27
    Event 38  200 Free    2:31.66

 41 Hughes, Diana                  W 40
    Event  6   50 Free      40.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    50.00
    Event 26   50 Back      45.00

 42 Hurban, Mike                   M 48
    Event  5   50 Free      28.80
    Event 17   50 Breast    38.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       30.90

 43 Hutchison, Sara J              W 19
    Event  6   50 Free      31.50
    Event 21  400 Free    5:10.00
    Event 34  100 Back    1:22.00
    Event 38  200 Free    2:30.00

 44 Jacob, Michael C               M 28
    Event 13  100 Free      58.20
    Event 21  400 Free    4:40.05
    Event 37  200 Free    2:12.00

 45 Jensen, Merci A                W 54
    Event  6   50 Free      39.00
    Event 14  100 Free    1:40.00
    Event 38  200 Free    3:10.75

 46 Joyce, Kevin T                 M 33
    Event 13  100 Free    1:03.97
    Event 27  200 IM      2:53.53
    Event 35   50 Fly       31.15

 47 Kelley, Serra L                W 23
    Event  6   50 Free      30.00
    Event 36   50 Fly       31.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   23:19.38

 48 Kessman, Linda L               W 45

 49 Kissee, Jillian A              W 20
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:32.30
    Event 36   50 Fly       35.80
    Event 38  200 Free    2:36.08

 50 Kluss, Carolyn R               W 44
    Event  6   50 Free      57.00
    Event 14  100 Free    2:40.00

 51 Kolarov, Michael C             M 33
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:19.76
    Event  7  200 Back    2:37.71
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.51
    Event 27  200 IM      2:38.37
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:57.79

 52 Kotzbach, Bonnie K             W 61
    Event  6   50 Free      38.63
    Event 14  100 Free    1:31.06
    Event 28  200 IM      3:54.06
    Event 41 1500 Free   28:15.15

 53 Lamoureux, Lori E              W 46
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:39.03
    Event 18   50 Breast    43.93
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:41.07

 54 Litchfield, Steven G           M 36
    Event 13  100 Free    1:01.10
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:31.01
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:03.60
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.09

 55 Livadas, Michael G             M 36
    Event  5   50 Free      33.81
    Event 17   50 Breast    43.04

 56 Longworth, Mark J              M 54
    Event  5   50 Free      29.76
    Event 13  100 Free    1:05.66
    Event 35   50 Fly       31.73

 57 Mader, Douglas E               M 46
    Event 21  400 Free    5:14.06
    Event 27  200 IM      2:51.00

 58 Mc Cauley, Wayne               M 57
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:29.99
    Event 17   50 Breast    38.11
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:22.78

 59 Mc Cleod, Steven A             M 27
    Event  5   50 Free      28.06
    Event  7  200 Back    2:44.16

 60 Mc Clure, Melinda H            W 34
    Event  6   50 Free      33.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    45.00
    Event 26   50 Back      41.50

 61 Merrell, Michael M             M 57
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:22.25
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:59.80
    Event 17   50 Breast    37.10
    Event 31  200 Breast  2:58.60

 62 Minshall, Bert E               M 72
    Event  5   50 Free      46.00

 63 Mitchell, Alison A             W 51
    Event  8  200 Back    3:59.28
    Event 28  200 IM      3:52.00
    Event 38  200 Free    3:13.46

 64 Mitsudome, Takumi              M 22
    Event 13  100 Free    1:03.40
    Event 15  200 Fly     2:25.00
    Event 21  400 Free    5:00.00
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:05.44
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.95
    Event 37  200 Free    2:19.71

 65 Moore, Mark W                  M 47
    Event 17   50 Breast    38.00

 66 Palle, Kristine                W 31
    Event  6   50 Free      30.50
    Event 14  100 Free    1:08.76
    Event 18   50 Breast    42.00
    Event 26   50 Back      36.12
    Event 28  200 IM      2:55.34
    Event 38  200 Free    2:31.94

 67 Radecki, Daniel T              M 39
    Event  5   50 Free      33.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    40.00

 68 Radecki, Sara A                W 38
    Event  6   50 Free      38.00
    Event 14  100 Free    1:20.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    50.00

 69 Rapp, Dieter K                 M 52
    Event  5   50 Free      32.62
    Event 27  200 IM      3:12.64
    Event 35   50 Fly       36.13

 70 Rasmussen, Larry M             M 28
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:21.50
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.10
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:05.20

 71 Reimers, Richard F             M 47
    Event  1  800 Free   10:51.50
    Event 15  200 Fly     3:00.00
    Event 41 1500 Free   21:00.00

 72 Richardson, Camilla S          W 52
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:44.01
    Event  6   50 Free      34.05
    Event  8  200 Back    3:30.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    46.01
    Event 32  200 Breast  3:48.80
    Event 34  100 Back    1:35.00

 73 Richter, Jennifer L            W 37
    Event  1  800 Free   11:49.00
    Event 12  400 IM      7:10.11
    Event 16  200 Fly     3:27.47
    Event 21  400 Free    5:45.89
    Event 41 1500 Free   23:25.13

 74 Rolph, Robert W                M 74
    Event  5   50 Free      39.03
    Event 25   50 Back      49.21
    Event 41 1500 Free   31:00.52

 75 Sandvig, Justin K              M 28
    Event 13  100 Free    1:01.50

 76 Schmidt, David W               M 27
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.99
    Event 37  200 Free    2:15.03

 77 Schreiber, Nancy K             W 59
    Event 26   50 Back    1:10.00
    Event 34  100 Back    2:20.00

 78 Snow, Byron R                  M 53
    Event 11  400 IM      6:36.53
    Event 23  100 Fly     1:20.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       32.36

 79 Standish, Jay V                M 59
    Event  5   50 Free      31.00
    Event 13  100 Free    1:10.00
    Event 35   50 Fly       34.00

 80 Steed, Steve M                 M 34
    Event  5   50 Free      27.79
    Event 13  100 Free    1:02.50
    Event 25   50 Back      33.23
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.79

 81 Theders, Nick P                M 37
    Event  7  200 Back    2:45.00
    Event 25   50 Back      35.00
    Event 33  100 Back    1:13.99

 82 Theders, Wendy A               W 38
    Event 38  200 Free    2:42.12

 83 Tong, Abel S                   M 41
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:20.94
    Event  7  200 Back    3:06.00
    Event 11  400 IM      5:54.64
    Event 15  200 Fly     3:15.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    36.07
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:04.13

 84 Tong, Pin                      M 68
    Event  3  100 Breast  2:10.00
    Event  5   50 Free    1:00.00
    Event 17   50 Breast    59.90

 85 Trowbridge, Val K              M 51
    Event  3  100 Breast  1:36.20
    Event 17   50 Breast    40.95
    Event 31  200 Breast  3:43.90

 86 Uthus, Gwen                    W 51
    Event 18   50 Breast    49.28
    Event 26   50 Back      44.20
    Event 34  100 Back    1:36.93
    Event 41 1500 Free   24:57.36

 87 Villarete, Andy D              M 34
    Event  7  200 Back    2:36.90
    Event 17   50 Breast    35.74
    Event 25   50 Back      31.23
    Event 27  200 IM      2:35.49
    Event 33  100 Back    1:08.66
    Event 35   50 Fly       29.75

 88 Walker, Frank W                M 50
    Event  5   50 Free      37.14
    Event 13  100 Free    1:21.97
    Event 37  200 Free    3:06.36

 89 Wang, Jiajia                   W 26
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:20.00
    Event  6   50 Free      30.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    36.00

 90 Weissman, Deanne R             W 43
    Event  4  100 Breast  1:38.28
    Event 18   50 Breast    45.25

 91 Weissman, Kevin C              M 43
    Event  5   50 Free      28.94
    Event  7  200 Back    2:48.85
    Event 13  100 Free    1:01.93
    Event 27  200 IM      2:40.48
    Event 33  100 Back    1:15.86
    Event 37  200 Free    2:17.14

 92 Wetherbee, Amy M               W 27
    Event  6   50 Free      42.00
    Event 18   50 Breast    52.00

 93 Wilkings, Kelly M              W 19
    Event 14  100 Free    1:05.05
    Event 16  200 Fly     2:33.31
    Event 21  400 Free    4:40.11
    Event 24  100 Fly     1:09.89
    Event 36   50 Fly       35.80
    Event 38  200 Free    2:16.16

 94 Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E   W 38
    Event 14  100 Free    1:16.20
    Event 36   50 Fly       37.00
    Event 38  200 Free    2:50.00

 95 Willment, Steven P             M 47
    Event  5   50 Free      28.91
    Event 13  100 Free    1:02.71
    Event 21  400 Free    5:10.00
    Event 37  200 Free    2:20.31

 96 Woods, Mary L                  W 46
    Event  6   50 Free      31.58
    Event 14  100 Free    1:10.86

 97 Zawistoski, Lisa W             W 36
    Event  1  800 Free   11:48.63
    Event 41 1500 Free   22:51.26

 98 Zepeda, Andrew R               M 51
    Event  5   50 Free      29.76
    Event 13  100 Free    1:05.66
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #50