2005 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 31 Men 200 Meter Breaststroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Green, Michael A              21 CLVM  3:10.00
25-29
  1  McDowell, Joe                 26 SSLM  2:42.00
  2  Oleson, Ryan                  28   IM  2:48.78
  3  Strickland, James P           25 UNAT  2:50.07
  4  Walker, Martin J              26  DAM  3:02.78
  5  Sethna, Dorab N               25 SCMC  3:05.00
  6  Rasmussen, Larry M            28  MVN  3:05.20
  7  Peelle, Robert E              27 SSLM  3:32.39
30-34
  1  Baechtiger, Walter M          32  TAM  2:39.50
  2  Dober, Victor M               31  UCI  2:45.33
  3  Menzel, Todd R                33  TYR  2:49.72
  4  Kolarov, Michael C            33  MVN  2:57.79
  5  Chapman, Ryan E               34 NOVA  3:00.00
  6  Murphy, Liam N                33 NOVA  3:10.00
35-39
  1  Santos, Roque J               37  WCM  2:28.50
  2  Finney, Peter C               38  MAM  2:45.31
  3  Mercker, Dale                 38  SKY  2:46.00
  4  Jones, Kenton R               38 SDSM  2:49.84
  5  Furlong, Aaron H              38 SCAQ  2:50.00
  6  Folker, Randy L               38  MVN  2:56.78
  7  Mattson, Mark E               35   IM  2:57.87
  8  Collins, Michael D            39 NOVA  2:58.00
  9  Hoehne, Norbert F             36 SCAQ  2:59.20
 10  Amos, Will                    38  CMS  3:00.66
 11  Yang, Tzu-Hao                 35 UNAT  3:05.00
 12  Douglas, Andrew M             35  UCI  3:50.00
40-44
  1  Ruffner, Michael J            40  TYR  2:28.11
  2  Rutledge, Mark                40 PALM  2:35.00
  3  Hasegawa, Brian J             42  ROW  2:45.70
  4  Ratkovsky, Greg N             40  WCM  2:54.00
  5  Chappell, Matthew D           41  USF  2:55.10
  6  Osburn, Chris                 42  MCM  2:55.73
  7  Day, Brandon D                42 ROSE  2:58.00
  8  Barrett, John C               41 LAMS  2:58.03
  9  Barber, Jeffrey G             44  CMS  3:02.00
 10  Tong, Abel S                  41  MVN  3:04.13
 11  Schwarz, Cliff E              41 REDT  3:05.00
 12  Lasersohn, Jim A              40  PNA  3:05.28
 13  Young, Chad R                 41 UCLA  3:06.00
 14  Barbrick, Peter K             42 NOVA  3:06.99
 15  Adams, Brian R                42 UNAT  3:07.00
45-49
  1  Guthrie, David M              45 WMST  2:31.10
  2  Kelca, Brian E                45  UCI  2:35.00
  3  Holland, David A              47 WMAC  2:42.50
  4  Rider, Lee A                  49 RHMS  2:45.00
  5  Groen, Charles G              45   IM  2:45.00
  6  Matysek, Jim                  46 NIAG  2:49.11
  7  Tongate, Terry L              45 NOVA  2:51.90
  8  Kanzler, Matthew H            48 STAN  2:52.00
  9  Morales, Vincent D            48 CARL  2:53.60
 10  Hendrickson, John J           45  TOC  2:54.06
 11  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          49 NOVA  2:55.00
 12  Moxie, Jeff                   47 DSSM  2:59.00
 13  Ewing, Jack                   45  USF  3:01.06
 14  Dauser, John W                49 NOVA  3:02.00
 15  Holmberg, Tom                 47   IM  3:04.92
 16  Baird, Michael J              45 SCAQ  3:09.10
 17  Mejorada, Carlos              47   WG  3:20.54
 18  Shaughnessy, Jim              45  LBG  3:29.50
 19  Hopp, Brian K                 47  MVN  3:45.00
50-54
  1  Korner, Dale E                53 O*H*  2:46.00
  2  Hamilton, Berry               52 GAJA  2:49.16
  3  Templin, Philip John          51  UCI  2:51.50
  4  Enright, Richard              53 UNAT  2:55.00
  5  Wussler, Mark                 50 SDSM  2:57.19
  6  Bovard, Ralph S               53 MINN  3:05.10
  7  Hansen, Steve                 54 MICH  3:07.00
  8  Strybel, David                50  SWM  3:10.00
  9  Trowbridge, Val K             51  MVN  3:43.90
55-59
  1  Clemmons, Jim                 55  MAM  2:55.50
  2  Merrell, Michael M            57  MVN  2:58.60
  3  Derr, John M                  56  VCM  3:00.00
  4  Kerns, Hubie                  56  VCM  3:02.57
  5  Hoffman, Charles L            55 TERR  3:07.95
  6  Parlapiano, Gary J            58  TAM  3:08.75
  7  Mc Gregor, Cary D             55 MBAY  3:08.99
  8  Mc Cauley, Wayne              57  MVN  3:22.78
  9  Kassner, Michael E            55  WCM  3:30.00
 10  Myers, Samuel L               56 MINN  3:43.89
60-64
  1  Frost, Kenneth A              61  TAM  2:55.55
  2  Andersen, Peter               62 SDSM  2:59.50
  3  Murray, Allen K               61  UCI  3:04.25
  4  Freshley, Mike R              64 SDSM  3:12.00
  5  Dyck, Mel                     64  CMS  3:15.00
  6  Boak, Thomas D                62 WMST  3:20.00
  7  Mc Carty, Thomas E            60  TOC  3:20.00
  8  Meyer, Gerald H               61 O*H*  3:33.60
  9  Holderman, Dennis             60 SOBA  3:35.00
 10  Whitten, Phillip              62 ARIZ  3:46.90
 11  Pohlmann, John T              62   IM  3:46.98
65-69
  1  Schlup, Patrick L             65  UCI  3:14.00
  2  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  3:23.71
  3  Haworth, A Emory              69  WCM  3:35.00
  4  Perilman, Jim E               66  WCM  3:35.20
  5  Keudell, David J              65 OREG  3:35.89
  6  Mulliken, Bill                66   IM  3:37.50
  7  Haines, William W             68 SDSM  3:53.00
70-74
  1  Patten, Bob W                 71  CMS  3:19.00
  2  Best, Bob                     73 SDSM  3:41.00
  3  Stupfel, Norman E             73  WCM  3:45.00
  4  Farrell, Ed L                 73  SBM  4:04.00
  5  Mitchell, Tom                 72 UNAT  4:11.36
  6  Chilton, Samuel B             71 O*H*  4:14.25
75-79
  1  Haartz, F H Ted               77  NEM  4:00.00
  2  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            78 CLVM  4:15.18
  3  Hoppe, Frederick J            78 MOVY  4:17.22
  4  Sapper, Gene                  76 HSAM  4:20.00
80-84
  1  Greenburg, Barton H           81 OMAH  4:09.00
  2  Arth, Lee C                   80 UNAT  4:31.34
  3  Cao, Xing Kang                81 UNAT  5:00.00
  4  Strong, Doug                  80  DOC  8:26.86
85-89
  1  Miko, Joe                     85 UNAT  5:51.24
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29