2005 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 21 Men 400 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Weston, Benjamin C            24 SSLM  4:10.56
  2  Baker, Dennis G               44 OREG  4:11.95
  3  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:18.00
  4  Magee, Mark A                 37 CLVM  4:18.15
  5  Guerin, J T                   36  SSR  4:20.00
  6  Wegner, Dan                   34  TYR  4:20.00
  7  Shaffer, Mike G               40  VCM  4:20.00
  8  Reed, Scott W                 35  SBM  4:20.44
  9  Cromarty, Stuart I            41  NEM  4:21.01
 10  Rodrigues, Gerry A            43 UCLA  4:22.70
 11  Nonaka, Andy J                26  DAM  4:25.90
 12  Elder, Richard E              30  WCM  4:26.00
 13  Farrell, Andrew J             35 NCMS  4:26.78
 14  Williams, David L             45 UNAT  4:27.00
 15  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:27.92
 16  Furlong, Brian M              28 PAFC  4:28.11
 17  Biessmann, Max R              20  DAM  4:28.35
 18  Roper, Matthew D              24  DAM  4:28.40
 19  Berryhill, Keith C            46  RAY  4:28.50
 20  Swain, Sean                   34 CARL  4:30.00
 21  Tidmarsh, George F            45 MELO  4:30.00
 22  Chestnut, Doug E              41 GMUP  4:30.69
 23  Ryan, Keith R                 21  UCI  4:31.39
 24  Paul, Darcy                   29 MOVY  4:31.41
 25  Schmidt, Michael J            43 MESC  4:32.58
 26  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:32.93
 27  Long, Peter J                 42 STAA  4:33.50
 28  Mackle, Rob J                 41 SBSM  4:33.62
 29  Fomine, Vladimir              43 MSBC  4:34.40
 30  Gandee, Bradford R            51 UNAT  4:35.00
 31  Eickhoff, Randy M             40 UCLA  4:35.00
 32  Fernandez, Carlos A           36  MAM  4:35.15
 33  Craig, Rod W                  45 MSBC  4:35.50
 34  Hedrick, Tim K                42  VCM  4:36.00
 35  Djang, Lincoln P              46  MVN  4:37.35
 36  Kuck, John M                  39 WHSC  4:38.00
 37  Mc Conica, Jim                55  VCM  4:38.81
 38  Lautman, Scott M              53 SDSM  4:39.60
 39  Menzel, Todd R                33  TYR  4:39.68
 40  Koskella, Kevin P             34 SSLM  4:40.00
 41  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             48   IM  4:40.00
 42  Pyott, Ian                    24 NOVA  4:40.00
 43  Jacob, Michael C              28  MVN  4:40.05
 44  Holmes, Robert                43  SKY  4:40.20
 45  Calvert, Mark A               46 FACT  4:41.05
 46  Hughes, John S                52  CMS  4:43.00
 47  Collins, Michael D            39 NOVA  4:44.00
 48  Dodson, Phil L                52   IM  4:44.38
 49  Millar, Simon A               39 UCLA  4:44.88
 50  Hopson, Bruce E               39 SLAM  4:44.99
 51  Stultz, Todd W                45 O*H*  4:45.00
 52  Mench, Lee E                  53 HSAM  4:45.00
 53  Reid, Mike D                  44 SAVM  4:45.00
 54  Mc Donnell, Rob W             33 UNAT  4:45.07
 55  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:45.26
 56  Trowbridge, Jesse M           24  UCI  4:45.45
 57  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:45.50
 58  Williamson, Colin A           26 SCAQ  4:45.52
 59  Steiner, Johan H              40 FIRE  4:48.00
 60  Milton, Jeffery C             49 SDSM  4:48.00
 61  Nalli, Lyle                   45 SCAQ  4:48.00
 62  Kanzler, Matthew H            48 STAN  4:50.00
 63  Mc Cracken, Bill              44  TVM  4:50.00
 64  Robinson, Dan L               48  PNA  4:50.00
 65  Klebahn, Perry A              39  SBM  4:50.22
 66  Ross, Duncan A                40 RHMS  4:50.77
 67  Groot, Dana J                 46 SDSM  4:51.50
 68  Shandrew, Jerry S             39 UNAT  4:51.76
 69  Lang, Joseph J                42 UNAT  4:52.00
 70  Humphrey, Al S                46 MELO  4:52.00
 71  Huggins, Thomas E             42 SMMM  4:52.00
 72  Johnson, Bowen M              39 ARIZ  4:52.72
 73  Pearsall, Kevin M             38 UNAT  4:52.80
 74  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:53.00
 75  Bohm, Eric C                  39  WCM  4:54.00
 76  Hoehne, Norbert F             36 SCAQ  4:54.12
 77  Steipp, Chad M                27 UNAT  4:54.73
 78  Frazier, Russell R            51 SCSF  4:55.00
 79  Morales, John R               47  SRM  4:55.00
 80  Pineyro, Lui                  53   SC  4:55.00
 81  Goldman, Brian H              41 NCMS  4:55.00
 82  Fleming, James F              35 SDSM  4:55.00
 83  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  4:55.80
 84  Roddin, Jeffrey H             36 ANCM  4:57.00
 85  Mattson, Mark E               35   IM  4:57.27
 86  Larsen, Peder O               35  LBG  4:57.53
 87  Murphy, Liam N                33 NOVA  4:57.61
 88  Gothberg, Brad A              43  WCM  4:58.20
 89  Bright, David C               52  NEM  4:59.50
 90  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid         33  UCI  4:59.67
 91  Strahota, Jeffrey R           25 TERR  4:59.89
 92  Engel, Jason O                43  UCI  4:59.95
 93  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:00.00
 94  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:00.00
 95  Caron, Louis J                48 ROSE  5:00.00
 96  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:00.00
 97  Mitsudome, Takumi             22  MVN  5:00.00
 98  Livingston, Gerald C          47 SDSM  5:00.13
 99  Folker, Randy L               38  MVN  5:01.05
100  Kester, Steve                 42 GAJA  5:01.90
101  Kerr, Evan R                  41 FIRE  5:02.00
102  Bowers, George P              57 UCLA  5:02.00
103  Gruber, Glenn A               56  CTM  5:02.97
104  Welch, David J                49  NEM  5:03.00
105  Foster, Ryan F                30 SSLM  5:03.95
106  Sheeper, Tim K                42 MELO  5:05.00
107  Velasquez, Mike J             40 SCMC  5:05.07
108  Walker, Martin J              26  DAM  5:07.91
109  McElroy, Frank J              57  GSM  5:08.00
110  Zamora, Anthony N             44 UNAT  5:08.26
111  Willment, Steven P            47  MVN  5:10.00
112  Cundall, Roger L              60 HIMA  5:10.00
113  Arneson, Gaard                57 MICH  5:10.30
114  Sokolow, Steven P             49 METR  5:11.00
115  Davis, Don M                  61 RHMS  5:11.70
116  Mangrum, John                 42 NCMS  5:12.00
117  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:12.69
118  Walker, John A                38  USF  5:14.00
119  Mader, Douglas E              46  MVN  5:14.06
120  Myers, Fred D                 54  NEM  5:14.10
121  Dober, Victor M               31  UCI  5:15.38
122  Crane, Jim M                  63 MOST  5:18.00
123  Terwilliger, Jon S            24 SCMC  5:18.63
124  Hudson, John S                50 GMUP  5:20.00
125  Downey, Chris A               54  MVN  5:20.00
126  Mc Kinnon, North A            51 NOVA  5:20.30
127  Hernandez, Michael N          48 CHIC  5:20.60
128  Traynor, John C               46   IM  5:22.00
129  Ghaffari, Manu                49  CMS  5:22.00
130  Foreaker, Don C               53  SRM  5:24.00
131  Foote, David E                55  VCM  5:25.00
132  Brenner, Gary R               58 SMMM  5:25.00
133  Cazalet, Edward G             63  TAM  5:25.00
134  Jett, Darrell L               47 SDSM  5:26.58
135  Burns, Richard                62  TAM  5:28.00
136  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:28.00
137  Williams, Frank               65 SDSM  5:29.00
138  Salvino, John A               47 UNAT  5:29.40
139  Wood, Noah E                  39 WH2O  5:30.00
140  Eger, Laszlo J                60  NEM  5:30.00
141  Campbell, Chris               44  MVM  5:30.00
142  Dawson, Bill                  63 MELO  5:30.00
143  Bailey, Hop                   58 ARIZ  5:30.90
144  McColly, Michael              60  PNA  5:31.00
145  Kovary, Steven A              64 UNAT  5:35.00
146  Jones, Burwell                72 FACT  5:36.35
147  Eisner, David S               58 GAJA  5:37.08
148  Jochim, Christian             57 ALMA  5:39.87
149  Clark, Jerry                  68 NCMS  5:40.00
150  Rodwick, John R               65 NMMS  5:40.28
151  Cavanaugh, Cav                70 GOLD  5:45.00
152  Young, Chad R                 41 UCLA  5:45.00
153  Richardson, Larry             46  NEM  5:45.00
154  Springuel, Francois P         23 PAFC  5:46.10
155  Budde, James C                60 AMST  5:46.44
156  Anderson, Eric R              61 SOBA  5:48.54
157  Coale, Bob                    65 SDSM  5:50.00
158  Anderson, Mark J              52   IM  5:51.30
159  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:55.10
160  Ryan, Gary J                  56 HIMA  5:56.01
161  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  5:58.00
162  Woods, Tom M                  62 VMST  5:59.00
163  Hopp, Brian K                 47  MVN  6:00.00
164  Schlup, Patrick L             65  UCI  6:00.00
165  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  6:00.00
166  Daniels, Larry N              60 LODI  6:01.46
167  Pawloski, Michael E           48 RAYS  6:01.99
168  Burr, Ken M                   61  WCM  6:02.50
169  Anderson, John H              55   IM  6:04.00
170  Lake, Brent L                 67 OREG  6:10.00
171  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  6:12.13
172  Wannamaker, Woods             45  NEM  6:20.00
173  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  6:26.66
174  Cohen, Lawrence               70  DCM  6:26.89
175  Mayo, Robert W                72  WCM  6:27.29
176  Meyer, Gerald H               61 O*H*  6:30.00
177  Moore, Michael W              55  FOG  6:31.00
178  Lehman, Fred O                75   IM  6:38.63
179  Rapperport, Alan S            72 GOLD  6:40.00
180  Douglas, Andrew M             35  UCI  6:45.00
181  Lane, Ed L                    66  WCM  6:46.93
182  Kimball, Ken                  75 SDSM  6:56.31
183  Trevison, Rick                63 FACT  7:00.00
184  Schmidt, Jurgen B             82  SBM  7:02.00
185  Cook, Robert J                73  TAM  7:16.90
186  Wolle, Jordan B               77 SDSM  7:24.98
187  Campbell, Roger C             75 SMMM  7:30.00
188  Arth, Lee C                   80 UNAT  7:44.18
189  Beach, Robert E               75  SPM  7:45.00
190  Stupfel, Don L                77 SMMM  7:57.82
191  Hong, Jason W                 33 NOVA  8:00.00
192  Trask, Fred W                 78  WCM  8:00.00
193  Schofield, Steven E           73  SWM  8:00.98
194  Silverstein, Lou              79 ARIZ  8:20.00
195  Jones, Glynn                  80  TOC  9:20.00
196  Smith, Richard T              85  WCM 10:00.00
197  Miko, Joe                     85 UNAT 10:52.10
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #50