2005 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 13 Men 100 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
18-24
  1  Weston, Benjamin C            24 SSLM    53.00
  2  Amr, Hazem M                  24  UCI    55.57
  3  Maczka, Evan C                22  SBM    56.90
  4  Borokhov, Michael             21  UCI    57.01
  5  Carter, John W                21  UCI    58.51
  6  Pyott, Ian                    24 NOVA    59.00
  7  Bixler, John J                23 UNAT    59.26
  8  Trowbridge, Jesse M           24  UCI    59.74
  9  Andrepont, Daniel M           24 RMST    59.85
 10  Giometti, Danny P             19  UCI  1:00.00
 11  Biessmann, Max R              20  DAM  1:00.11
 12  Smith, Christopher S          21 UCLA  1:01.00
 13  Oates, Dexter R               18 UNAT  1:01.48
 14  Terwilliger, Jon S            24 SCMC  1:01.88
 15  Graass, John J                23  UCI  1:02.00
 16  Green, Michael A              21 CLVM  1:02.99
 17  Krieger, Matthew C            24 NIAG  1:03.40
 18  Mitsudome, Takumi             22  MVN  1:03.40
 19  Stinson, Zachary S            23 RMST  1:03.56
 20  Springuel, Francois P         23 PAFC  1:05.90
25-29
  1  Conway, Adam M                27 SDSM    54.50
  2  Greenwood, Scott C            28  TOC    56.01
  3  Pharris, Brian C              28 NOVA    56.05
  4  Pentland, Matthew T           29 SDSM    56.89
  5  Young, Matt L                 29 SDSM    56.90
  6  Strickland, James P           25 UNAT    57.15
  7  Jacob, Michael C              28  MVN    58.20
  8  Lawson, Brian D               29  UCI    58.32
  9  Oleson, Ryan                  28   IM    59.56
 10  Herlihy, Thomas B             29  MVN    59.99
 11  Strahota, Jeffrey R           25 TERR  1:00.43
 12  Steipp, Chad M                27 UNAT  1:00.89
 13  Peck, Daniel S                29 SSLM  1:00.94
 14  Chang, Dominic                26 UNAT  1:01.00
 15  Uchitel, Dmitry               25  SWM  1:01.00
 16  Sandvig, Justin K             28  MVN  1:01.50
 17  Collins, James G              26  BMW  1:01.84
 18  Craig, Jason S                27 SCMC  1:03.16
 19  Bartley, Ted                  25  SBM  1:04.00
30-34
  1  Delgado, Felipe               32 NOVA    54.68
  2  Wegner, Dan                   34  TYR    55.00
  3  Phalan, Jim M                 30 NOVA    55.60
  4  Mc Kay, Matthew G             34  TOC    56.00
  5  Lind, Jason C                 32   IM    57.50
  6  Bishop, Jonathan H            34  SBM    57.65
  7  Koskella, Kevin P             34 SSLM    57.68
  8  Sule, Zoltan                  34  SBM    58.00
  9  Vinton, Jason S               31 WACM    58.05
 10  Swain, Sean                   34 CARL    58.50
 11  Garcia, Andrew M              33  MVN    58.85
 12  Iglesias, Rodrigo J           30 SSLM  1:00.22
 13  Tacquard, Lance A             33 GOLD  1:01.85
 14  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid         33  UCI  1:02.50
 15  Steed, Steve M                34  MVN  1:02.50
 16  Foster, Ryan F                30 SSLM  1:02.64
 17  Joyce, Kevin T                33  MVN  1:03.97
 18  Wen, Patrick J                33 UCLA  1:04.00
 19  Hong, Jason W                 33 NOVA  1:10.00
 20  Wooten, John R                32 RGSC  1:13.00
 21  Mohler, John B                32 NOVA  1:32.00
35-39
  1  Ross, Michael S               37  NEM    52.23
  2  Farrell, Andrew J             35 NCMS    55.74
  3  Power, Michael L              37 UCSB    55.75
  4  Hiltabiddle, Steve            39  GSM    56.22
  5  Mitchell, Jeffrey A           36 SCMC    56.89
  6  Robling, Steve W              35 PALM    57.26
  7  Wentzel, Brian E              38  OAK    57.66
  8  Ledger, William D             36 NOVA    57.93
  9  Kuck, John M                  39 WHSC    58.00
 10  Gill, Mark A                  37  SKY    59.47
 11  Pearsall, Kevin M             38 UNAT    59.67
 12  Millar, Simon A               39 UCLA    59.68
 13  Shandrew, Jerry S             39 UNAT    59.76
 14  McClung, Paton M              36 SSLM    59.77
 15  Klebahn, Perry A              39  SBM    59.95
 16  Tucker, Damon L               36  UCI  1:00.02
 17  Whitaker, Shaun P             39 SDSM  1:00.15
 18  Mattson, Mark E               35   IM  1:00.52
 19  Brotherton, Rick M            37  MVN  1:01.01
 20  Litchfield, Steven G          36  MVN  1:01.10
 21  Bohm, Eric C                  39  WCM  1:01.30
 22  Hefner, Joel H                38 UNAT  1:02.00
 23  Schuber, Bradley A            36 SDSM  1:02.13
 24  Johnson, Bowen M              39 ARIZ  1:02.31
 25  Matl, David W                 38  UCI  1:02.40
 26  Larsen, Peder O               35  LBG  1:03.11
 27  Walker, John A                38  USF  1:03.50
 28  Kuykendall, Jeff J            36 UNAT  1:03.77
 29  Kane, Bill                    35 SOBA  1:06.00
 30  Amos, Will                    38  CMS  1:06.55
 31  Stroie, Adrian                38 CONN  1:07.00
 32  Wood, Noah E                  39 WH2O  1:15.00
40-44
  1  Clark, Henry L                40 ARIZ    54.00
  2  Cromarty, Stuart I            41  NEM    55.98
  3  Rodrigues, Gerry A            43 UCLA    57.00
  4  Long, Peter J                 42 STAA    57.12
  5  Mc Donald, Emeric J           43  MVM    58.40
  6  Fomine, Vladimir              43 MSBC    58.40
  7  Gothberg, Brad A              43  WCM    58.80
  8  Davis, John A                 40 MOVY    59.00
  9  Reid, Mike D                  44 SAVM    59.80
 10  Hasegawa, Brian J             42  ROW    59.80
 11  Ross, Duncan A                40 RHMS  1:00.46
 12  Holmes, Robert                43  SKY  1:00.80
 13  Stone, Wes B                  43 NOVA  1:01.00
 14  Achar, Leon                   43   SC  1:01.00
 15  Shillington, Todd A           43 DSSM  1:01.10
 16  Goldman, Brian H              41 NCMS  1:01.20
 17  Engel, Jason O                43  UCI  1:01.51
 18  Young, Robert                 41   IM  1:01.89
 19  Clark, Jay C                  43 CRUZ  1:01.92
 20  Weissman, Kevin C             43  MVN  1:01.93
 21  Kane, Thomas                  44  NTC  1:02.00
 22  Staab, Ron G                  43 O*H*  1:02.11
 23  Mc Cracken, Bill              44  TVM  1:02.29
 24  Lang, Joseph J                42 UNAT  1:02.50
 25  Engelhart, Christopher L      43 MESA  1:02.79
 26  Velasquez, Mike J             40 SCMC  1:02.90
 27  Jacobs, Thomas W              42  BMW  1:03.19
 28  Taylor, Randy A               41  UCI  1:04.00
 29  Bird, David J                 42 SOBA  1:04.55
 30  Carter, Robert                42  MCM  1:04.74
 31  Maddox, Mark E                44  ISF  1:05.00
 32  Stroie, Viorel                40 CONN  1:07.00
 33  Thomas, Terry M               40 NCMS  1:17.64
45-49
  1  Schilling, Alexander H        45  TOC    55.00
  2  Wood, Steve                   45 RIDG    55.33
  3  Williams, David L             45 UNAT    55.40
  4  Carter, Paul V                48 NOVA    55.50
  5  Dawson, Jerry                 45  NTC    57.42
  6  Stultz, Todd W                45 O*H*    57.50
  7  Calvert, Mark A               46 FACT    57.99
  8  Guthrie, David M              45 WMST    57.99
  9  Berryhill, Keith C            46  RAY    58.00
 10  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             48   IM    58.50
 11  Craig, Rod W                  45 MSBC    58.50
 12  Allbritton, Steve O           47 SCSF    59.10
 13  Goodell, Brian S              46  MVN    59.20
 14  Cooper, Malcolm               48 HIMA    59.61
 15  Heath, Robert H               48  MAM  1:00.30
 16  Sanders, Gregg R              46 RAMS  1:00.50
 17  Humphrey, Al S                46 MELO  1:00.50
 18  Groot, Dana J                 46 SDSM  1:01.44
 19  Sullivan, Daniel J            45  UCI  1:02.13
 20  Rowland, Jim                  45   IM  1:02.55
 21  Willment, Steven P            47  MVN  1:02.71
 22  Livingston, Gerald C          47 SDSM  1:02.96
 23  Morozin, Joseph H             45 PAFC  1:03.30
 24  Usman, Nassim                 46  CMS  1:03.40
 25  Macias, Jesse G               47 INWM  1:03.50
 26  Boss, Jeffrey W               49  MVN  1:03.52
 27  Traynor, John C               46   IM  1:04.50
 28  Beza, Ion A                   47 SSLM  1:04.68
 29  Nutt, Randy                   46 GOLD  1:05.00
 30  Carlsen, Richard L            46  MVN  1:06.56
 31  Bodenmann, Jeffrey M          45  NTC  1:09.00
 32  Hopp, Brian K                 47  MVN  1:10.00
 33  Hernandez, Michael N          48 CHIC  1:11.05
 34  Fero, Mike J                  47 MELO  1:12.00
 35  Austin, Tony K                48 SCAQ  1:12.06
 36  Pawloski, Michael E           48 RAYS  1:12.41
 37  Freer, Dieter A               47 GAJA  1:14.56
 38  Alonso, Edward P              47 NOVA  1:35.00
50-54
  1  Groselle, Jack R              51 O*H*    55.71
  2  Supple, Robert C              51 NMMS    57.50
  3  Schatz, Gary L                50 CYCL    58.48
  4  Gandee, Bradford R            51 UNAT    58.60
  5  Dodson, Phil L                52   IM    59.03
  6  Mench, Lee E                  53 HSAM    59.10
  7  Van Boer, Eric D              51 RHMS  1:00.00
  8  Wussler, Mark                 50 SDSM  1:00.06
  9  Pineyro, Lui                  53   SC  1:00.10
 10  Adkison, Bill                 50 RHMS  1:00.29
 11  Williams, Scott               50  TOC  1:00.75
 12  Frazier, Russell R            51 SCSF  1:00.81
 13  Graham, Donald                51  PNA  1:00.95
 14  Kemp, James E                 50 STAN  1:01.00
 15  Pugliese, Mark D              53 ANCM  1:01.37
 16  Whatley, Thomas W             54  BMW  1:02.00
 17  Hawkins, Carl W               53 FACT  1:02.90
 18  Sterne, Erik A                53  SRM  1:03.10
 19  Bailey, Richard D             52 GAJA  1:04.00
 20  Yonych, Buster                54 UNAT  1:04.00
 21  Myers, Fred D                 54  NEM  1:04.20
 22  Bennewitz, Kirk T             51   IM  1:04.88
 23  Alderson, Tom R               54  MAM  1:05.00
 24  Christiansen, Ken C           50 UNAT  1:05.00
 25  Downey, Chris A               54  MVN  1:05.00
 26  Mc Cartin, Mark J             51 NOVA  1:05.05
 27  Maccrossen, John E            52 SDSM  1:05.50
 28  Mc Kinnon, North A            51 NOVA  1:05.50
 29  Heather, Michael              51 ROSE  1:05.65
 30  Longworth, Mark J             54  MVN  1:05.66
 31  Zepeda, Andrew R              51  MVN  1:05.66
 32  Foreaker, Don C               53  SRM  1:06.00
 33  Anderson, Mark J              52   IM  1:08.50
 34  Whitney, Steven L             52 FACT  1:10.11
 35  Walker, Frank W               50  MVN  1:21.97
55-59
  1  De Lacy, James R              59  WCM  1:00.18
  2  Schmidt, George L             55 GOLD  1:00.30
  3  Oates, David R                55 GMUP  1:00.55
  4  Wilder, Hugh                  58 PALM  1:03.00
  5  Gruber, Glenn A               56  CTM  1:03.01
  6  Ryan, Gary J                  56 HIMA  1:04.30
  7  Darby, Bill                   58 UNAT  1:04.33
  8  Dennis, D Craig               59  WCM  1:04.63
  9  Warner, Frank                 56  TYR  1:05.00
 10  Miller, Jim W                 55 VMST  1:05.22
 11  Brenner, Gary R               58 SMMM  1:07.00
 12  Bly, James F                  59 ARIZ  1:07.04
 13  Cross, Brook J                55  UCI  1:08.70
 14  Shane, Paul B                 59  SWM  1:08.90
 15  Standish, Jay V               59  MVN  1:10.00
 16  Bailey, Hop                   58 ARIZ  1:11.00
 17  Saltzman, Edward M            55 GAJA  1:12.25
 18  Stratte-Mc Clure, Joel W      57 WH2O  1:13.42
 19  Plank, Dana C                 56 UCLA  1:15.00
 20  Anderson, John H              55   IM  1:15.50
 21  Roth, Arthur A                56 NOVA  1:43.39
 22  Boylan, Rae G                 58 REDT  2:00.00
60-64
  1  Abrahams, Richard T           60  CMS    58.50
  2  Cundall, Roger L              60 HIMA  1:02.50
  3  Burns, Richard                62  TAM  1:04.00
  4  Van Baalen, Vinus             63 SDSM  1:04.87
  5  Galine, Donald L              60 SMMM  1:04.88
  6  Davis, Don M                  61 RHMS  1:05.30
  7  Andersen, Peter               62 SDSM  1:06.20
  8  Budde, James C                60 AMST  1:06.80
  9  Van Scoyk, Jonathan L         60 DSSM  1:06.80
 10  Viguie, George C              61 RHMS  1:08.00
 11  Crane, Jim M                  63 MOST  1:08.00
 12  Daniels, Larry N              60 LODI  1:08.10
 13  Boak, Thomas D                62 WMST  1:09.00
 14  Eger, Laszlo J                60  NEM  1:09.00
 15  Amr, Medhat                   63  UCI  1:09.56
 16  Fast, Lewis H                 62 UNAT  1:10.00
 17  Newell, Bruce H               61  UCI  1:10.00
 18  Burr, Ken M                   61  WCM  1:10.50
 19  Neuman, Carl F                62  TAM  1:12.00
 20  Edwards, Morgan               61  CMS  1:12.22
 21  Neyenhuis, Dan E              61 NOVA  1:13.55
 22  Anderson, Fred W              63 NOVA  1:13.88
 23  Holderman, Dennis             60 SOBA  1:15.00
 24  Rupert, Bill                  62 MESC  1:15.00
 25  Murray, Allen K               61  UCI  1:15.50
 26  Trevison, Rick                63 FACT  1:28.00
65-69
  1  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776    54.86
  2  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776    57.50
  3  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  1:01.05
  4  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  1:02.00
  5  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  1:02.01
  6  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  1:03.80
  7  Clark, Jerry                  68 NCMS  1:07.50
  8  Rodwick, John R               65 NMMS  1:08.04
  9  Coupe, George J               65  NEM  1:09.00
 10  Angell, Tom                   65 NOVA  1:09.00
 11  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  1:09.70
 12  Blake, William                68 SWAM  1:18.00
 13  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  1:22.02
 14  Haines, William W             68 SDSM  1:23.60
 15  Lane, Ed L                    66  WCM  1:26.62
70-74
  1  Bailie, Bob                   70 WMST  1:07.64
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                70 GOLD  1:07.80
  3  Rapperport, Alan S            72 GOLD  1:14.00
  4  Cohen, Lawrence               70  DCM  1:15.05
  5  Mayo, Robert W                72  WCM  1:15.50
  6  Mauri, Guus                   72 HIMA  1:18.00
  7  Shechter, Stanley J           73 METR  1:18.00
  8  Smethurst, Everett W          70 NOVA  1:20.00
  9  Stupfel, Norman E             73  WCM  1:22.00
 10  Schofield, Steven E           73  SWM  1:37.38
 11  Moretto, Bob                  74  TOC  1:50.00
75-79
  1  Baldwin, Charles C            75 MOST  1:15.00
  2  Van Dijk, Peter               76 O*H*  1:17.00
  3  Lehman, Fred O                75   IM  1:23.83
  4  Beach, Robert E               75  SPM  1:30.00
  5  Wolle, Jordan B               77 SDSM  1:34.26
  6  Campbell, Roger C             75 SMMM  1:35.00
  7  Trask, Fred W                 78  WCM  1:35.00
  8  Cornell, John E               78 FACT  1:35.01
  9  Haartz, F H Ted               77  NEM  1:40.00
 10  Goldsmith, Harry S            76  CVM  1:45.00
 11  Achee, Emile W                78   CM  1:48.07
80-84
  1  Piemme, Frank M               80  SBM  1:19.47
  2  Schmidt, Jurgen B             82  SBM  1:30.00
  3  Truby, Jack O                 81  CMS  1:48.20
85-89
  1  Johnson, C Edward             87 MINN  1:40.00
  2  Johnston, William H           87  WCM  1:43.21
  3  Merrick, Bob                  85 UNAT  2:02.00
  4  Haver, Tom                    87 SDSM  2:20.00
90-94
  1  Smith, Ned E                  90 GOLD  1:21.79
  2  Smith, Ned E                  90 GOLD  1:55.93
  3  Christians, Robert W          90   CM  2:00.00
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #49