2005 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 1 Men 800 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  8:49.00
  2  Cromarty, Stuart I            41  NEM  8:57.01
  3  Rodrigues, Gerry A            43 UCLA  9:07.50
  4  Nonaka, Andy J                26  DAM  9:09.90
  5  Shaffer, Mike G               40  VCM  9:15.00
  6  Elder, Richard E              30  WCM  9:15.00
  7  Guerin, J T                   36  SSR  9:15.00
  8  Furlong, Brian M              28 PAFC  9:16.33
  9  Farrell, Andrew J             35 NCMS  9:18.95
 10  Clark, Henry L                40 ARIZ  9:20.00
 11  Roper, Matthew D              24  DAM  9:20.47
 12  Chestnut, Doug E              41 GMUP  9:20.69
 13  Schmidt, Michael J            43 MESC  9:24.66
 14  Berryhill, Keith C            46  RAY  9:25.00
 15  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  9:29.63
 16  Pyott, Ian                    24 NOVA  9:30.00
 17  Paul, Darcy                   29 MOVY  9:30.00
 18  Ryan, Keith R                 21  UCI  9:31.57
 19  Hedrick, Tim K                42  VCM  9:32.00
 20  Fomine, Vladimir              43 MSBC  9:35.00
 21  Menzel, Todd R                33  TYR  9:38.33
 22  Djang, Lincoln P              46  MVN  9:39.70
 23  Mackle, Rob J                 41 SBSM  9:40.00
 24  Hopson, Bruce E               39 SLAM  9:44.00
 25  Giometti, Danny P             19  UCI  9:45.00
 26  Millar, Simon A               39 UCLA  9:46.81
 27  Williamson, Colin A           26 SCAQ  9:48.28
 28  Calvert, Mark A               46 FACT  9:49.01
 29  Clemmons, Jim                 55  MAM  9:49.50
 30  Holmes, Robert                43  SKY  9:49.80
 31  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776  9:50.00
 32  Milton, Jeffery C             49 SDSM  9:55.00
 33  Goodell, Brian S              46  MVN  9:55.00
 34  Nalli, Lyle                   45 SCAQ  9:56.00
 35  Ross, Duncan A                40 RHMS 10:00.00
 36  Reid, Mike D                  44 SAVM 10:00.00
 37  Lang, Joseph J                42 UNAT 10:00.00
 38  Mc Cracken, Bill              44  TVM 10:05.00
 39  Jones, Kenton R               38 SDSM 10:07.98
 40  Klebahn, Perry A              39  SBM 10:08.55
 41  Frazier, Russell R            51 SCSF 10:09.16
 42  Pineyro, Lui                  53   SC 10:10.00
 43  Morales, John R               47  SRM 10:10.10
 44  Mc Donnell, Rob W             33 UNAT 10:10.88
 45  Buckley, Tim P                50 RAYS 10:15.00
 46  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 10:17.02
 47  Darby, Bill                   58 UNAT 10:17.25
 48  Huggins, Thomas E             42 SMMM 10:20.00
 49  Bright, David C               52  NEM 10:20.00
 50  Collins, Michael D            39 NOVA 10:20.00
 51  Hoehne, Norbert F             36 SCAQ 10:20.33
 52  Shandrew, Jerry S             39 UNAT 10:21.45
 53  Bohm, Eric C                  39  WCM 10:25.00
 54  Gothberg, Brad A              43  WCM 10:25.30
 55  Larsen, Peder O               35  LBG 10:26.51
 56  Gandee, Bradford R            51 UNAT 10:30.00
 57  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 10:30.00
 58  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 10:30.25
 59  Engel, Jason O                43  UCI 10:31.13
 60  Urreta, Jorge A               55   SC 10:35.00
 61  Welch, David J                49  NEM 10:36.00
 62  Moxie, Jeff                   47 DSSM 10:36.00
 63  Sheeper, Tim K                42 MELO 10:40.00
 64  Caron, Louis J                48 ROSE 10:40.00
 65  Kester, Steve                 42 GAJA 10:40.11
 66  Chlasta, Ron                  48 MTSC 10:40.12
 67  Nelson, David K               45 SCAQ 10:42.00
 68  Arneson, Gaard                57 MICH 10:43.10
 69  Zamora, Anthony N             44 UNAT 10:44.75
 70  Myers, Fred D                 54  NEM 10:45.10
 71  Young, Chad R                 41 UCLA 10:45.33
 72  Biessmann, Max R              20  DAM 10:45.62
 73  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid         33  UCI 10:48.18
 74  Murphy, Liam N                33 NOVA 10:49.31
 75  Reimers, Richard F            47  MVN 10:51.50
 76  Richardson, Larry             46  NEM 10:52.00
 77  Livingston, Gerald C          47 SDSM 10:52.32
 78  Schumacher, Steven E          48 NOVA 10:52.91
 79  Cundall, Roger L              60 HIMA 11:00.00
 80  Duberow, Bryan                32 NOVA 11:01.02
 81  Bowers, George P              57 UCLA 11:02.00
 82  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 11:03.02
 83  Foreaker, Don C               53  SRM 11:06.00
 84  Foote, David E                55  VCM 11:10.00
 85  Mench, Lee E                  53 HSAM 11:10.66
 86  Mc Kinnon, North A            51 NOVA 11:11.90
 87  Hudson, John S                50 GMUP 11:12.00
 88  Gleason, Steve L              54 DSSM 11:12.00
 89  Davis, Don M                  61 RHMS 11:15.00
 90  Bailey, Hop                   58 ARIZ 11:18.00
 91  Brenner, Gary R               58 SMMM 11:20.00
 92  Crane, Jim M                  63 MOST 11:30.00
 93  Dawson, Bill                  63 MELO 11:30.00
 94  Cazalet, Edward G             63  TAM 11:30.00
 95  Williams, Frank               65 SDSM 11:33.00
 96  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 11:37.58
 97  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 11:38.00
 98  Eisner, David S               58 GAJA 11:43.17
 99  Coale, Bob                    65 SDSM 11:45.00
100  Mc Carty, Thomas E            60  TOC 11:45.00
101  Clark, Jerry                  68 NCMS 11:45.00
102  Jones, Burwell                72 FACT 11:45.30
103  McColly, Michael              60  PNA 11:59.00
104  Eger, Laszlo J                60  NEM 12:00.00
105  Burr, Ken M                   61  WCM 12:10.00
106  Selby, Douglas W              60 HSAM 12:15.22
107  Anderson, Eric R              61 SOBA 12:22.57
108  Lake, Brent L                 67 OREG 12:30.00
109  Dyck, Mel                     64  CMS 12:30.00
110  Neyenhuis, Dan E              61 NOVA 12:33.25
111  Budde, James C                60 AMST 12:40.54
112  Woods, Tom M                  62 VMST 12:44.42
113  Meyer, Gerald H               61 O*H* 12:45.00
114  Cohen, Lawrence               70  DCM 12:52.07
115  Rodwick, John R               65 NMMS 12:55.45
116  Babb, Wylie S                 65 1776 13:05.98
117  Goldstein, Mel E              67  ISF 13:10.00
118  Beach, Robert E               75  SPM 13:30.00
119  Lehman, Fred O                75   IM 13:30.63
120  Mayo, Robert W                72  WCM 13:40.28
121  Mullins, Stephen M            73   IM 13:50.00
122  Kimball, Ken                  75 SDSM 15:30.05
123  Schmidt, Jurgen B             82  SBM 15:33.00
124  Wolle, Jordan B               77 SDSM 15:34.74
125  Hubbard, Donald J             78 SDSM 15:45.00
126  Campbell, Roger C             75 SMMM 16:20.00
127  Stupfel, Don L                77 SMMM 16:31.49
128  Trask, Fred W                 78  WCM 17:00.00
129  Jones, Glynn                  80  TOC 19:50.00
130  Smith, Richard T              85  WCM 20:00.00
131  Miko, Joe                     85 UNAT 23:16.00
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #45