2004 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 12 Men 100 Meter Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Thomas, Daniel E              21  RMM  1:04.47
  2  Mojock, Eric A                24 PAFC  1:06.24
  3  Strahota, Jeffrey R           24 TERR  1:10.07
25-29
  1  Ayer, Scott F                 28  TGM  1:04.28
  2  Bate, Andrew E                27 GAJA  1:08.40
35-39
  1  Ross, Michael                 36  NEM    59.99
  2  Kuck, John M                  38 WHSC  1:01.50
  3  Northcutt, Tom L              39  GAS  1:05.00
  4  Dickson, Kurt F               37 ARIZ  1:07.86
  5  Williams, Neill C             36 DCAC  1:07.88
  6  Roddin, Jeffrey H             35 ANCM  1:10.00
  7  Kohlmeier, Brian B            35 SCAM  1:14.00
  8  Wen, Brendon Y                35  WCM  1:15.00
  9  Schardt, Thomas F             37 MICH  1:18.71
40-44
  1  Gushe, Len D                  41 NBTM  1:04.94
  2  Radam, Thomas                 42 IMSC  1:05.00
  3  Wells, Brad R                 43 MOVY  1:05.52
  4  Gibson, Dave                  44   IM  1:06.10
  5  Wood, Steve                   44 RIDG  1:07.45
  6  Dassow, Paul                  42  SKY  1:07.50
  7  Wasko, Frank A                44 NOVA  1:08.50
  8  Reid, Mike D                  43 GAJA  1:10.00
  9  Littlefield, James R          44  PNA  1:10.50
 10  Henschel, Sean M              40 RGSC  1:12.00
 11  Vaile, Brian E                42  SPM  1:12.20
 12  Ebert, Jim                    41  AWJ  1:12.77
 13  Allen, Daniel H               42 1776  1:13.00
 14  White, Steve G                44  H2O  1:14.15
 15  Kaiser, Mark A                41  AWJ  1:15.55
 16  Matz, Michael S               43 1776  1:16.60
 17  Briggs, Jonathan T            42 O*H*  1:17.98
 18  Sheil, Harry                  44  NTC  1:18.00
 19  Mooney, John J                44  NEM  1:35.00
45-49
  1  Lehman, Fritz E               46 NCMS  1:03.00
  2  Specht, William L             46  SPM  1:05.00
  3  Bugg, Bob H                   47 GAJA  1:05.50
  4  Klein, Jonathan E             47 NCMS  1:05.91
  5  Benner, Tord E                45 NOVA  1:10.00
  6  Alexander, Mark E             46  NEM  1:10.10
  7  Rittenhouse, John H           46 BANS  1:11.00
  8  Justice, Steve                46 GAJA  1:14.50
  9  Feinstein, John               49 ANCM  1:17.50
 10  Shields, Larry W              48 NCMS  1:18.49
50-54
  1  Wolf, Tom                     50 PCAT  1:07.83
  2  Pugliese, Mark D              52 ANCM  1:08.09
  3  Claflin, Casey                51 SWIM  1:09.00
  4  Riach, Eddie                  51 UNAT  1:09.34
  5  Ferroggiaro, Fred             51  TOC  1:10.00
  6  Perout, Jeffrey J             51  GSC  1:10.50
  7  Meem, Lang H                  50 VMST  1:11.02
  8  Van Boer, Eric D              50 RHMS  1:11.30
  9  Bliss, Thomas G               50 FACT  1:12.00
 10  Graham, Donald                50  PNA  1:12.15
 11  Bright, David C               51  NEM  1:12.65
 12  Hefner, David S               50 FACT  1:15.00
 13  Owen, David H                 52 GOLD  1:15.00
 14  Krongaard, Jeffrey S          50 VMST  1:15.20
 15  Jones, Robert B               53 1776  1:15.70
 16  Mehl, Don R                   53 RGSC  1:16.00
 17  Bailey, Richard D             51 GAJA  1:16.50
 18  Hawkins, Carl W               52 FACT  1:18.00
 19  Miller, Steven J              50   WM  1:19.34
 20  Miller, Jim W                 54 VMST  1:21.20
 21  Keil, Mark A                  51  NEM  1:21.74
 22  Eiwen, George                 51 COLM  1:35.40
55-59
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  57 PALM  1:09.00
  2  Rogacki, Daniel J             57  NEM  1:13.83
  3  Lane, Homer W                 55  NEM  1:15.90
  4  Warner, Frank                 55  TYR  1:16.00
  5  Kerns, Hubie                  55 UNAT  1:16.97
  6  Kornblatt, Daniel S           55 NIAG  1:20.50
  7  Sinsheimer, Bob               55 O*H*  1:21.00
  8  Pillmore, Bill                56 FACT  1:23.00
  9  Krohmer, Jack L               55 HOTS  1:25.00
 10  Fox, Michael                  55 PCAT  1:25.00
 11  Campbell, John F              57  MVN  1:25.00
 12  Cowing, John M                55 MICH  1:27.00
 13  Guze, John J                  59  FMM  1:36.00
60-64
  1  Burns, Richard                61  TAM  1:12.50
  2  Rupert, Bill                  61  NEM  1:18.00
  3  Burns, Ronald B               60 CMDG  1:26.00
  4  Woller, Raymond M             63 GAJA  1:28.12
  5  Reid, Walter E                64  PNA  1:31.00
  6  Diehl, David J                63 TERR  1:31.69
  7  Meintjies, Bruce E            63  FLA  1:33.00
  8  Pipkin, Ken                   60 PCAT  1:34.00
  9  Kovary, Steven A              63 UNAT  1:35.00
 10  Monahan, Richard S            63 SOFM  1:50.00
 11  Whitten, Phillip              61 ARIZ  1:52.30
 12  McNamee, Sr, Michael B        63 SLAM  2:00.00
 13  Reynolds, Bing                64  RMM  2:14.30
 14  Diederich, Raymond            62 WMAC  2:15.00
 15  Blair, Ron G                  60 UNAT  4:13.52
65-69
  1  Mennen, Marty A               68  ISF  1:23.00
  2  Painter, David                66 PIMM  1:30.15
  3  Greer, Marshall R             68 ANCM  1:33.00
  4  Pinkerton, Rolffs S           65 NCMS  1:35.18
  5  Learmonth, William R          65 SWOM  1:39.98
  6  Anderson, Kenneth M           65 HHAC  1:41.52
70-74
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                71 O*H*  1:20.00
  2  Mitchell, Clarke E            72 NCMS  1:28.00
  3  Mc Connell, Stan              73 HBSC  1:30.00
  4  Gfroerer, George L            71 GAJA  1:30.63
  5  Milliman, Mike                70 SMMM  1:38.57
  6  Wilmore, Chuck                70 VMST  1:43.00
  7  Salmon, Russell O             71  DOC  1:44.91
  8  Grohe, William E              71  USF  1:50.54
  9  Koenig, Thomas H              73  SPM  1:52.00
 10  Harbeck, Jay C                70 PIMM  1:55.00
 11  Bauman, John H                74 WMAC  2:02.00
75-79
  1  Knowlton, Horace S            75 UTAH  1:35.00
  2  Van Dijk, Peter               75 O*H*  1:36.00
  3  Mitchell, Jack                77 GAJA  1:48.63
  4  Silverstein, Lou              78 ARIZ  1:55.00
80-84
  1  Hutinger, Paul                80  FMM  1:35.50
  2  Holmes, Rogers B              83 FACT  1:50.50
  3  Edwards, James K              82  NEM  2:00.00
  4  Cranch, John E                82 NIAG  2:05.00
  5  Garsoe, Norman D              81 1776  2:10.00
  6  Lynch, Walter A               83 METR  2:14.00
  7  Schofield, Elliott W          82 FACT  2:21.18
85-89
  1  Holdrege, Fred E              87 NCMS  2:14.98
  2  Guido, Dick                   87 METR  2:58.00
90-94
  1  Tillotson, Frank H            90  FMM  3:30.00
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #44