2004 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 10 Men 200 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Gellin, Jonathan C            24 NCMS  2:09.55
  2  Winn, Stephen M               20  AMS  2:15.08
  3  Meer, Jonathan                24  GSM  2:15.66
  4  Thornton, Eric C              19  TGM  2:16.14
25-29
  1  Furlong, Brian M              27 PAFC  2:02.99
  2  Allen, Matt G                 28 NCMS  2:09.99
  3  DeSorbo, Todd M               27 NCMS  2:10.50
  4  Harold, Gould S               25 UNAT  2:12.00
  5  Paul, Darcy A                 28 METR  2:20.00
30-34
  1  Farrell, Andrew J             34 NCMS  2:02.75
  2  Crankshaw, Erik C             32 NCMS  2:03.27
  3  Cornell, Eric C               34 VMST  2:05.12
  4  Mc Whorter, Michael C         31 UNAT  2:07.59
  5  Robling, Steve W              34 PALM  2:09.00
  6  O'Connor, Alan P              31 PAFC  2:18.29
  7  Mattson, Mark E               34   IM  2:19.41
  8  Thielen, Aaron                33   IM  2:24.00
35-39
  1  Ross, Michael                 36  NEM  1:58.66
  2  Kuck, John M                  38 WHSC  2:00.80
  3  Murray, Jeff L                35 NCMS  2:01.46
  4  Keller, Matt C                35   IM  2:02.00
  5  Benucci, Lorenzo              37  AWJ  2:06.50
  6  Edmondson, Greg L             38 SWOM  2:08.22
  7  Van Dyke, Rick P              39 SWOM  2:09.40
  8  Coughlin, Sean P              38  AMS  2:09.71
  9  Dickson, Kurt F               37 ARIZ  2:11.86
 10  McGiffin, Chris D             38  GSM  2:14.38
 11  LeClair, David W              37 GAJA  2:14.82
 12  Stroie, Viorel                39 CONN  2:18.00
 13  Sax, William C                35 GMUP  2:25.00
 14  Carson, Dan                   37 CASC  3:13.82
40-44
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I            40  NEM  1:59.81
  2  Rodrigues, Gerry A            42 UCLA  2:04.30
  3  Newman, Steven M              42 BDGR  2:04.98
  4  Vazhenin, Igor V              40 GAJA  2:05.40
  5  Schmidt, Michael              42 MESC  2:06.50
  6  Stewart, Henry D              41 NCMS  2:07.52
  7  Crist, Jason A                42 ANCM  2:07.80
  8  Yeomans, Scott                40  GSM  2:08.08
  9  Dawson, Jerry                 44  NTC  2:09.11
 10  Dunne, Reed                   41 UNAT  2:09.91
 11  Ozun, Sabri                   41 CLVM  2:10.00
 12  Wood, Steve                   44 RIDG  2:10.02
 13  Leutner, Gerry P              40  MVN  2:11.00
 14  Crozier, Joe                  41 FACT  2:11.54
 15  Bailey, Matthew A             43 GAJA  2:11.94
 16  Wendt, Michael O              42 COLM  2:13.38
 17  Holmes, Robert                42  SKY  2:15.10
 18  Ebert, Jim                    41  AWJ  2:17.65
 19  Dromsky, Joseph R             42  GAS  2:18.30
 20  Kolb, Karl A                  43  NEM  2:19.00
 21  Miller, Mike                  40  JWM  2:19.31
 22  Williams, Rick                44 HHAC  2:23.00
 23  Brown, Richard E              41 GAJA  2:23.45
 24  Carter, Robert                41  MCM  2:23.79
 25  Mooney, John J                44  NEM  2:40.00
 26  Bodenmann, Jeffrey M          44  NTC  2:45.00
45-49
  1  Bugg, Bob H                   47 GAJA  2:02.55
  2  Berryhill, Keith C            45 GAJA  2:06.30
  3  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             47   IM  2:07.50
  4  Angell, Clayton               47 GAJA  2:11.00
  5  Callahan, Jim                 47 GCMT  2:12.00
  6  Erickson, Tim D               48 GOLD  2:13.70
  7  Schatz, Gary L                49 CYCL  2:13.95
  8  Copeland, Rob                 48 GAJA  2:14.68
  9  LeCraw, Spencer C             48 HHAC  2:17.00
 10  Shepherd, Keith               45  SKY  2:17.75
 11  Nolte, Christopher C          47  RMM  2:18.50
 12  Calvert, Mark A               45 FACT  2:19.29
 13  Rittenhouse, John H           46 BANS  2:20.00
 14  Welch, David J                48  NEM  2:20.00
 15  Patterson, Terry M            47 BDGR  2:24.00
 16  Hudson, John S                49 GMUP  2:24.82
 17  Siegel, Craig O               46 NCMS  2:25.54
 18  Traynor, John C               45   IM  2:28.00
 19  Robinson, Alan                45  TGM  2:31.49
 20  Beza, Ion A                   46 SSLM  2:31.97
 21  Butler, Malcolm L             46 GAJA  2:40.00
50-54
  1  Groselle, Jack R              50 O*H*  2:05.89
  2  Hansen, Robert M              50 GMUP  2:07.10
  3  Gilchrist, Donald B           50 NCMS  2:08.00
  4  Wood, Larry W                 50 HOTS  2:09.00
  5  Dodson, Phil L                51   IM  2:10.53
  6  Perout, Jeffrey J             51  GSC  2:13.50
  7  Oates, David R                54 GMUP  2:13.50
  8  Stevens, Craig W              51 1776  2:15.80
  9  Phillips, Richard J           50 SCAQ  2:16.20
 10  Townsend, R Scott             51 CLVM  2:16.99
 11  Coxhead, George L             52 NCMS  2:17.50
 12  Meltz, Steve                  51  NEM  2:19.00
 13  Owen, David H                 52 GOLD  2:20.00
 14  Martin, Jack R                53 1776  2:20.00
 15  Miller, Steven J              50   WM  2:22.01
 16  Hepworth, Mark                50  MCM  2:24.00
 17  Davie, Robert W               52 FACT  2:25.05
 18  Souetov, Viacheslav           51 TYMS  2:26.00
 19  Daulton, Tom                  50 DAMM  2:27.12
 20  Yensen, Kermit D              51 OREG  2:29.40
 21  Nagle, Robert W               53 FACT  2:29.49
 22  Hernlen, G Tracy              51 VMST  2:30.60
 23  Goldberg, Bruce D             53 METR  2:30.69
 24  Beachler, Michael P           53 FACT  2:31.95
 25  Paushter, Stephen L           53 NIAG  2:43.00
 26  Wright, Robert E              50  DOC  2:44.89
 27  Porter, Jim T                 52 GAJA  2:45.00
 28  Kinner, Jeffrey B             52 GAJA  2:59.00
 29  Moore, Michael W              54  FOG  3:08.00
55-59
  1  Spieker, R Tod                56  TOC  2:11.66
  2  De Lacy, James R              58  WCM  2:17.00
  3  Lane, Homer W                 55  NEM  2:19.50
  4  Galine, Donald L              59 SMMM  2:21.28
  5  Warner, Frank                 55  TYR  2:22.00
  6  Schwartz, Marvin B            56 ARKM  2:23.00
  7  Brenner, Gary R               57 SMMM  2:25.00
  8  Kornblatt, Daniel S           55 NIAG  2:25.00
  9  Couch, Bob E                  57 GAJA  2:25.00
 10  Arneson, Gaard                56 MICH  2:26.10
 11  Platt, Jay R                  57 PAFC  2:26.43
 12  Gruber, Glenn A               55  CTM  2:27.50
 13  Nielsen, Charles D            59 MINN  2:35.03
 14  Glass, Ernie                  55 NCMS  2:35.49
 15  Cowing, John M                55 MICH  2:38.00
 16  Harmon, David C               55 ANCM  2:40.00
 17  Nickodem, Peter W             55 FACT  2:40.30
 18  Eisner, David S               57 GAJA  2:40.45
 19  Behler, Roger A               55  RMM  2:50.00
 20  Welsford, Glenn               57 COLM  3:20.00
60-64
  1  Quiggin, David R              60 GOLD  2:23.00
  2  Davis, Don M                  60 RHMS  2:28.60
  3  Burns, Ronald B               60 CMDG  2:35.00
  4  Keane, Jim                    60 1776  2:38.80
  5  Ingolfsrud, Geir              61 GOLD  2:40.00
  6  Dawson, Bill                  62 MELO  2:40.00
  7  Vaughan, Dale G               60 GAJA  2:40.24
  8  Murray, Allen K               60  UCI  2:42.00
  9  Burr, Ken M                   60  WCM  2:42.50
 10  Healy, Martin J               60   WM  2:50.00
 11  Monahan, Richard S            63 SOFM  2:54.00
 12  Burgess, Thom                 62  DCM  2:56.00
 13  Rodenfels, Bill               62 FACT  2:56.96
 14  Woods, Tom M                  61 VMST  3:00.00
 15  Trevison, Rick                62 SWIM  3:12.00
 16  Meintjies, Bruce E            63  FLA  3:29.57
 17  Reynolds, Bing                64  RMM  4:00.00
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             67 1776  2:28.00
  2  Clark, Jerry                  67 NCMS  2:36.50
  3  Lebourgeois, John Y           66 1776  2:44.00
  4  Stollmeyer, Michael A         67 FACT  2:50.00
  5  Katz, Jerry A                 66  GSM  2:54.14
  6  Van Horn, William G           66  TOC  2:55.00
  7  Diamond, Louis H              65 ANCM  2:55.46
  8  Kirlin, Jack                  66 1776  3:10.00
  9  Prior, Dick                   65 GAJA  3:12.00
 10  Anderson, Kenneth M           65 HHAC  3:16.40
 11  Dayoub, Michael B             68 GAJA  3:45.00
70-74
  1  Jones, Burwell                71 FACT  2:36.82
  2  Geer, Dren                    70 FACT  2:42.31
  3  Rauch, Will                   70 CLVM  2:50.00
  4  Mayo, Robert W                71  WCM  2:55.00
  5  Lockey, Myron W               73 CMAQ  3:02.57
  6  Bower, Dick                   74   ES  3:08.04
  7  Shannon, Larry                71 UNAT  3:20.00
  8  Bongiorno, Joe                71 HHAC  3:28.58
  9  Lovell, Gilbert R             72 GAJA  3:55.22
 10  Kolbaba, Frank                73  MCM  4:09.86
75-79
  1  Van Dijk, Peter               75 O*H*  2:55.00
  2  Webber, Dick N                75 NCMS  3:14.00
  3  Wolle, Jordan B               76 SDSM  3:21.81
  4  Clegern, Wayne M              75  RMM  3:25.00
  5  Strong, Doug                  79  DOC  3:29.32
  6  Stupfel, Don L                76 SMMM  3:37.49
  7  Weber, Bruno H                77  RMM  4:06.40
  8  Neubig, Philip H              75 PIMM  4:45.00
80-84
  1  Blake, Robert S               80  FMM  3:24.02
  2  Florance, John R              82 O*H*  3:30.00
  3  Edwards, James K              82  NEM  3:36.00
  4  Sigersmith, Robert E          80 FACT  3:53.45
  5  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        80  SPM  4:16.51
  6  Siegel, Herbert               82 UNAT  5:28.30
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   87 METR  3:59.00
  2  Johnston, William H           86  WCM  4:23.95
  3  Cleaveland, Brud              87  FMM  4:50.54
90-94
  1  Tillotson, Frank H            90  FMM  7:10.00
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #50