2003 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 5 Men 100 Meter Breaststroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Swenson, Christopher N        21  GSM  1:12.42
  2  Nonaka, Andy J                24  WCM  1:12.83
  3  Uchitel, Dmitry               23  SWM  1:15.06
  4  Hoke, Matthew A               24 UNAT  1:16.50
25-29
  1  Walkenhorst, Jared W          29 CONN  1:09.50
  2  Markey, Shawn W               26 1776  1:13.14
  3  Mackenzie, Robert C           29  TAM  1:14.50
30-34
  1  Saleeby, George A             32 NIAG  1:12.00
  2  Baechtiger, Walter M          30  TAM  1:13.00
  3  Noe, Norman B                 34  GSM  1:13.50
  4  Egg, Victor W                 33  GSM  1:14.50
  5  Jotz, Jeffrey J               33  GSM  1:16.00
  6  Kohlmeier, Brian B            34 SCAM  1:17.34
  7  Ermanoski, Ivan               31  GSM  1:21.00
  8  Baeyens, Yves                 34  GSM  1:21.00
  9  McDermott, Michael            33 METR  1:23.65
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            37 TRIT  1:05.03
  2  Haggerty, Thomas M            37  GSM  1:14.10
  3  Levy, Daniel J                38 METR  1:16.50
  4  Merkert, Herbert B            39 1776  1:19.20
  5  Miller, Gregory               39  NEM  1:19.95
  6  Gale, Andrew J                37 VMST  1:20.42
  7  Abate, Randy                  39 UNAT  1:21.22
  8  Volckening, Bill              37  NEM  1:21.49
  9  Leighty, Russell J            35 REDT  1:23.15
 10  Grey, Jon                     38  MCM  1:23.81
 11  Barrish, Robert J             35  GSM  1:24.50
40-44
  1  Guthrie, David M              43 UNAT  1:09.00
  2  Rehnberg, Kevin J             40 MINN  1:12.35
  3  Casey, Brian W                40  NEM  1:12.50
  4  Vanderby, Doug D              44   NT  1:12.50
  5  Hasegawa, Brian J             40  ROW  1:12.56
  6  Casciato, Michael G           44 1776  1:14.00
  7  Tongate, Terry L              43 NOVA  1:14.10
  8  Gendreau, Edmund J            41  NEM  1:14.50
  9  Matysek, Jim                  44 NIAG  1:16.38
 10  Leddy, Michael                44  GSM  1:16.50
 11  Endres, Paul D                40 SCAM  1:21.96
 12  Greenstein, Steven            42  REB  1:23.00
 13  Burkholder, Tracy A           40  WRA  1:23.15
 14  Klutey, Rick                  40 CONN  1:23.20
 15  Corben, Garrison S            41  NEM  1:35.54
45-49
  1  Dimsdale, Todd                46 NCMS  1:12.08
  2  Doyle, Benn W                 45  GSM  1:12.70
  3  Groselle, Jack R              49 O*H*  1:15.00
  4  Hemmerle, Jamie               48 1776  1:16.00
  5  Templin, Philip John          49  UCI  1:16.53
  6  Heinemann, William            45 NIAG  1:17.00
  7  Sherman, Bill                 45 MOVY  1:17.19
  8  Dewey, Andrew C               45 WHSC  1:17.47
  9  Oxley, Gregory L              45 1776  1:18.40
 10  Stewart, Jay S                48 UNAT  1:19.80
 11  Phillips, Mike                47 EXCL  1:20.30
 12  Kemp, James E                 48 MELO  1:20.50
 13  Louie, Jamie                  46  RMM  1:20.60
 14  Schmitt, David E              46  GSM  1:24.00
 15  Patterson, Terry M            46 METR  1:24.50
 16  Fanelli, Michael              49  GSM  1:25.40
 17  Norman, Mark B                49  MVM  1:30.00
 18  Bentley, Paul F               45 NIAG  1:34.00
50-54
  1  Korner, Dale E                51 UNAT  1:13.00
  2  Shead, Timothy M              51 GOLD  1:14.00
  3  Schmitz, Robert               51 NCMS  1:16.08
  4  Enright, Rick P               51 CYCL  1:17.00
  5  Stark, Allen L                54 OREG  1:17.35
  6  Brown, Robert V               51 GAJA  1:17.82
  7  Farley, Fred                  50 RINC  1:19.50
  8  Schmidt, George L.            53 GOLD  1:21.00
  9  Hansen, Steve                 52 MICH  1:21.17
 10  Hoffman, Charles L            53 TERR  1:25.47
 11  Morrow, Dan                   54 ANCM  1:26.00
 12  Fulljames, Rick C             52 CONN  1:30.00
 13  Meer, Peter                   54  GSM  1:31.78
 14  Gondek, Paul C                51  GSM  1:31.79
 15  Cheeseman, Dan F              54 ARIZ  2:20.00
55-59
  1  Nessel, Edward H              58  GSM  1:22.69
  2  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:23.02
  3  Murray, Allen K               59  UCI  1:24.50
  4  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:26.28
  5  Wortman, Jeffrey DL           58 METR  1:28.32
  6  King, Bill                    59 MCMS  1:31.00
  7  McQuiggan, Frank              55  NEM  1:33.00
  8  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:38.64
  9  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:44.00
 10  Oroszlan, Peter               59 MARY  1:50.00
 11  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:50.00
 12  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  2:15.20
60-64
  1  Andersen, Peter A             60 SDSM  1:18.50
  2  Gildea, David R               60 MELO  1:21.53
  3  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P       62 HBSC  1:23.01
  4  Brundage, Warner F            60 VMST  1:28.00
  5  Laux, Michael A               62 CONN  1:30.00
  6  Banks, Rendall R              60  GSM  1:30.35
  7  McClung, Bill                 64 GAJA  1:36.00
  8  Whitten, Phillip              60 ARIZ  1:37.37
  9  Berghaus, Peter P             62 CONN  1:38.60
 10  Pohlmann, John T              60   IM  1:46.16
65-69
  1  Patten, Bob W                 69  RMM  1:28.00
  2  May, George                   66 WMAC  1:36.53
  3  Medici, John C                65 O*H*  1:39.00
  4  Hall, Sid                     68 O*H*  1:40.00
  5  Abel, Louis A                 67  GSM  1:44.00
  6  Bowles, Raymond T             68 UNAT  1:45.76
  7  Chilton, Samuel B             69 O*H*  1:55.50
  8  Gladfelter, David D           67 1776  2:00.00
  9  Simmons, Al J                 68 METR  2:16.00
70-74
  1  Sanguily, Manuel              70 CONN  1:27.00
  2  Baldwin, Charles C            73 MOST  1:34.00
  3  Lockey, Myron W               72 CMAQ  1:36.50
  4  Stupfel, Norman E             71 SMMM  1:40.00
  5  Weiner, Jack                  73 LYTA  1:46.25
  6  Weatherbee, Charles E         71  FMM  1:50.07
  7  Woods, Albert H               74 SOFM  1:51.24
  8  Bauman, John H                73 WMAC  1:56.00
  9  Gregg, David III              70 FXCM  2:00.18
75-79
  1  Urstadt, Charles J            75 CONN  1:43.00
  2  Gallaher, Jerry               75  PNA  1:59.24
  3  Reese, J John                 78 MICH  2:02.60
  4  Melick, George F.             79  GSM  2:03.60
  5  Hutinger, Paul                79  FMM  2:05.00
  6  Siskind, Isaac                75  GSM  2:05.00
  7  Kurtzman, Joseph L            77  FMM  2:20.00
80-84
  1  Garsoe, Norman D              80 1776  2:15.00
  2  Lynch, Walter A               82 METR  2:26.00
  3  Simon, Ted M                  81 CONN  2:44.00
85-89
  1  Smith, Ned E                  88 GOLD  2:57.55
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #52