2003 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings
Display a printable version

Event 27 Men 100 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Buren, Paul                   23  GSM    55.50
  2  Nonaka, Andy J                24  WCM    57.47
  3  Meer, Jonathan                23 UNAT    57.78
  4  Gould, Harold S               24 UNAT    59.00
  5  Young, Kevin P                24 CONN    59.05
  6  Li, Kelvin                    20  GSM  1:00.55
  7  Uybarreta, Thomas G           24 FINS  1:00.77
  8  Uchitel, Dmitry               23  SWM  1:08.39
25-29
  1  Conway, Adam M                25 SDSM    54.32
  2  Fletcher, Van                 28 UNAT    55.54
  3  Mackenzie, Robert C           29  TAM    56.00
  4  Markey, Shawn W               26 1776    56.83
  5  Munson, Richard S             28 TRIT    57.00
  6  Scozzaro, Gian J              29  NEM    57.10
  7  Young, John E                 28  NEM    57.55
  8  Bowker, Dane K                29 SSLM    57.65
  9  Dallamura, Scott J            25  GSM    58.00
 10  Schnute, Justin C             28 NCMS    58.06
 11  Fuhrhop, Keith R              26 MICH    58.21
 12  Kato, Daichi                  25  GSM    58.50
 13  Berenskoetter, Felix S        28  GSM    58.58
 14  Chang, Christopher W          29  GSM  1:00.00
 15  Craig, Jason S                25 1776  1:00.36
 16  Byrne, Joseph H               27 METR  1:02.50
 17  Leary, Robert P               25 NIAG  1:02.52
 18  Volpe, James S                27 UNAT  1:02.64
 19  Al-Mashat, Hashim             28 METR  1:03.50
 20  Figur, David C                26 METR  1:08.00
30-34
  1  Farrell, Andrew J             33 NCMS    55.56
  2  Egg, Victor W                 33  GSM    56.30
  3  Gallagher, Michael R          32  NEM    56.90
  4  Doane, Michael P              33 TERR    57.00
  5  Goldman, Mark S               32  NEM    57.58
  6  Bise, Ryan T                  30  GSM    58.00
  7  Chappell, Todd W              31  NEM    58.62
  8  Robling, Steve W              33 PALM    59.00
  9  Matheson, Mark                33 NIAG    59.50
 10  McClure, Rab H                34 VMST    59.51
 11  Jotz, Jeffrey J               33  GSM    59.77
 12  Demira, Onesimo C             30 METR  1:00.00
 13  Hopkins, Kevin J              34  GSM  1:01.00
 14  Ruberto, Joseph D             33  GSM  1:01.56
 15  Gould, Robert H               32 UNAT  1:02.90
 16  Baeyens, Yves                 34  GSM  1:03.00
 17  Manley, David W               30 1776  1:03.73
35-39
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I            39  NEM    54.51
  2  Clark, Henry L                38 ARIZ    54.70
  3  Matheson, Brent               36  GSM    55.55
  4  Kuck, John M                  37 WHSC    55.80
  5  Glaser, Geoffrey S            39  USF    55.95
  6  Vazhenin, Igor V              39 GAJA    56.39
  7  Gilson, Matthew R             36  NEM    56.44
  8  Kroder, Stan R                38 BDGR    57.00
  9  Bustamante, Henry R           38   MV    57.11
 10  Brady, Michael J              36 METR    57.44
 11  Lee, Michael P                36 TERR    57.76
 12  Edmondson, Greg L             37 GOST    57.88
 13  Yeomans, Scott                39  GSM    57.90
 14  Gill, Mark A                  35 ARIZ    58.00
 15  Halfacre, Michael I           37  GSM    58.73
 16  Haggerty, Thomas M            37  GSM    59.20
 17  Merkert, Herbert B            39 1776    59.80
 18  Boosin, Michael J             37 GOLD    59.80
 19  Klebahn, Perry A              37  SBM  1:01.03
 20  Donovan, Kevin M              38  JWM  1:01.29
 21  Palen, Sean G                 35  GSM  1:01.58
 22  Levy, Daniel J                38 METR  1:01.79
 23  Lawton, Joseph J              39 1776  1:02.00
 24  Miller, Mike                  39  JWM  1:02.26
 25  Hahn, Darek L                 36  GSM  1:02.33
 26  Lebold, Christopher T         35 1776  1:02.74
 27  Dempsey, Michael A            37 METR  1:02.75
 28  Miller, Gregory               39  NEM  1:02.87
 29  Garcia Carranza, Jaime        39 INDO  1:02.91
 30  Schiesl, Michael              37 NIAG  1:03.50
 31  Edenbaum, Tom                 37  GSM  1:03.58
 32  Kucharski, Michael R          36 NCMS  1:03.58
 33  Hawkins, Kevin M              39 METR  1:03.58
 34  Gernaat, Russell              37 SMMM  1:04.50
 35  Nesovic, Jake                 36 TYMS  1:05.00
 36  Prince, Craig M               36  GSM  1:05.00
 37  Leighty, Russell J            35 REDT  1:06.97
 38  Shtengel, Gleb                35  GSM  1:09.00
 39  Robertson, Ken M              38 1776  1:11.23
40-44
  1  Stewart, Henry D              40 NCMS    55.95
  2  Fell, Michael A               42 ANCM    56.21
  3  Newman, Steven M              41 BDGR    57.09
  4  Goldbloom, Robert M           44 METR    57.80
  5  Hasegawa, Brian J             40  ROW    57.83
  6  Davis, Guy S                  44  NEM    58.00
  7  Battle, Glenn                 42 UNAT    58.35
  8  Reid, Mike D                  42 GAJA    59.30
  9  Endres, Paul D                40 SCAM    59.39
 10  Gendreau, Edmund J            41  NEM  1:00.00
 11  Russell, James M              40   IM  1:00.06
 12  Rehnberg, Kevin J             40 MINN  1:00.35
 13  Cusack, Stephen A             42 MICH  1:01.13
 14  Beliveau, Chris E             44 UNAT  1:02.00
 15  Conrad, Terry J               40 NCMS  1:02.50
 16  Carter, Robert                40  MCM  1:02.92
 17  Linde, Mace                   43 EXCL  1:03.79
 18  Pace, Tony M                  43 UNAT  1:03.88
 19  Shtab, Steven                 42 METR  1:03.90
 20  Baliko, John A                42  GSM  1:04.00
 21  Burkholder, Tracy A           40  WRA  1:04.78
 22  Lebeau, Stephen               42 UNAT  1:04.90
 23  Sheil, Harry                  43  GSM  1:05.00
 24  Kramer, Andrew J              40 1776  1:07.50
 25  Morton, Paul A                41  MMS  1:08.00
 26  Bodenmann, Jeff               43  GSM  1:10.00
 27  Good, Thomas J                43  GSM  1:10.00
 28  Mooney, John J                43  NEM  1:10.00
 29  Ravalli, Stefano              43 UNAT  1:10.00
 30  Quackenbush, Robert B         41 UNAT  1:15.00
 31  Feng, Ping                    40 BERK  1:20.00
45-49
  1  Groselle, Jack R              49 O*H*    55.00
  2  Bugg, Bob H                   46 DYNA    55.40
  3  Norelli, Charles C            48 1776    56.50
  4  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             46   IM    57.00
  5  Sherman, Bill                 45 MOVY    57.24
  6  Worland, Peter J              45  NEM    57.40
  7  Allbritton, Steve O           45  SPM    57.60
  8  Gandee, Bradford R            49 UNAT    58.50
  9  Klein, Jonathan E             46 NCMS    58.94
 10  Hansen, Robert M              49 GMUP    59.10
 11  Frazier, Russell R            49  SPM    59.12
 12  Stewart, Jay S                48 UNAT    59.20
 13  Godfrey, Alan F               46  DCM    59.37
 14  Hempel, William K             46  SPM    59.40
 15  Oxley, Gregory L              45 1776    59.60
 16  Van Boer, Eric D              49 RHMS    59.90
 17  Meade, Thomas D               46 1776  1:00.00
 18  Shake, Joe                    45 PALM  1:00.45
 19  Dimsdale, Todd                46 NCMS  1:01.03
 20  Black, Larry R                45 SWIM  1:01.10
 21  Love, Donald S (Steve)        49 TPIT  1:01.44
 22  Carrow, Hill                  48 NCMS  1:02.00
 23  Craig, John M                 49 CONN  1:02.00
 24  Ludwick, Bill R               45 UNAT  1:02.90
 25  Deal, Frank K                 45 METR  1:02.93
 26  Carson, Charles A             49 METR  1:03.00
 27  Tsuzuki, ED M                 45  GSM  1:03.03
 28  Fisher, Warren J              47 1776  1:03.20
 29  Norman, Mark B                49  MVM  1:03.75
 30  Niemi, Kenneth A              48  GSM  1:04.00
 31  Humphreys, Jeffery L          48 NIAG  1:04.20
 32  Toledo, Jose M                46 1776  1:04.45
 33  Heller, Barney                49 1776  1:05.00
 34  Norton, Jonathan              45  GSM  1:07.00
 35  Walker, Donald M              45 AAAA  1:07.50
 36  Beza, Ion A                   45 SSLM  1:09.26
 37  Battistini, Rick A            49  NEM  1:09.50
 38  Kelly, Steve                  46 1776  1:10.76
 39  Herman, Timothy S             47 NIAG  1:13.23
50-54
  1  Dodson, Phil L                50   IM    58.22
  2  Geiman, Tom                   54  GSM    59.90
  3  Schmidt, George L.            53 GOLD  1:00.30
  4  Perout, Jeffrey J             50  GSC  1:01.00
  5  Schmitz, Robert               51 NCMS  1:01.17
  6  Meltz, Steve Y                50  NEM  1:01.79
  7  Stevens, Craig W.             50 1776  1:01.80
  8  Casto, David D                51 1776  1:02.00
  9  Garrett, Richard S            50  BMW  1:02.00
 10  Thornton, James               51 AMAM  1:02.00
 11  Souetov, Viacheslav           50 UNON  1:02.00
 12  Jones, Eric                   50 SOBA  1:02.40
 13  Bright, David C               50  NEM  1:03.00
 14  Needham, John C               50  WPM  1:03.00
 15  Walker, Patrick J             50 1776  1:03.00
 16  Wein, Arthur M                53  GSM  1:03.74
 17  Fitzgerald, Michael L         50 METR  1:04.00
 18  Martin, Jack R                52 1776  1:04.00
 19  Wilson, Jack                  51  GSM  1:04.35
 20  Courtney, Jack W              50  NEM  1:04.80
 21  Thompson, Steve P             50 SMST  1:05.00
 22  Hernlen, G. Tracy             50 VMST  1:05.00
 23  Kornblatt, Daniel S           54 NIAG  1:05.00
 24  Becker, ED                    53 CONN  1:06.86
 25  Miller, Jim W                 53 VMST  1:07.00
 26  Davis, Bradley C              51  NEM  1:09.00
 27  Saltzman, Edward M            53 DYNA  1:10.00
 28  Cowing, John M                54 MICH  1:10.00
 29  Ryan, Gary J                  54 HIMA  1:10.76
 30  Benson, Richard A             51 METR  1:14.17
 31  Suzuki, Akira M               50 METR  1:15.00
 32  Chertoff, Kenneth             53 REDT  1:40.00
55-59
  1  De Lacy, James R              57  WCM    59.10
  2  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH    59.12
  3  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:00.00
  4  Meade, Tom J                  56 NIAG  1:01.48
  5  Meehan, Tom                   56 WMAC  1:01.60
  6  Galine, Donald L              58 UNAT  1:03.88
  7  Detering, Henry A             58 1776  1:04.91
  8  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:05.00
  9  Zakim, Jack S                 58  GSM  1:05.50
 10  McElroy, Frank J              55  GSM  1:05.50
 11  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:06.01
 12  Mogal, James R                57 1776  1:06.60
 13  Nielsen, Charles D            58 MINN  1:07.31
 14  Goldman, Peter A              58 BDGR  1:08.00
 15  Wallace, Richard J            56  GSM  1:08.00
 16  Keane, Jim                    59 1776  1:08.00
 17  Reichle, Bill                 55  GSM  1:08.72
 18  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:15.52
 19  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:18.39
 20  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:20.20
 21  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:21.21
 22  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:26.31
 23  Ryan, Bob J                   56 LAMS  1:41.58
 24  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  1:42.60
 25  Blessing, Gregory G           56 BERK  2:05.00
60-64
  1  Lodwig, Keefe L               60 OMAH  1:00.00
  2  Geoghegan, Jack               61 CONN  1:03.50
  3  Smith, Ian S                  62 YMCA  1:04.00
  4  Greenberg, Jerry              62 GOLD  1:05.00
  5  Banks, Rendall R              60  GSM  1:09.10
  6  Straka, Peter                 60 BRNT  1:09.30
  7  Gildea, David R               60 MELO  1:10.40
  8  Watts, Neil S                 61 VMST  1:15.00
  9  Frogley, Chris S              60 GOLD  1:24.50
 10  Ashare, Edward                62 UNAT  1:25.00
 11  Czmarko, Joseph J             61 SLAM  2:00.45
65-69
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                68 GOLD  1:05.00
  2  Clark, Jerry                  66 NCMS  1:06.00
  3  Bailie, Bob                   68 MOST  1:06.11
  4  Harrison, David P             66 1776  1:09.00
  5  Dykstra, Bill D               66 GOLD  1:13.45
  6  Lathi, Amar G                 67  FMM  1:15.00
  7  Hall, Sid                     68 O*H*  1:17.00
  8  Thayer, George D              67 OREG  1:18.00
  9  Chisholm, Dick                69 SWOM  1:23.13
 10  Kirlin, Jack                  65 1776  1:29.80
 11  Hurley, John T                66 ADMS  2:20.00
 12  Simmons, Al J                 68 METR  2:20.00
70-74
  1  Baldwin, Charles C            73 MOST  1:10.50
  2  Ferguson, Gene C              71 MOST  1:14.00
  3  Oyakawa, Yoshi                70 O*H*  1:15.00
  4  Demas, Nickolas P             73  GSM  1:15.00
  5  Van Dijk, Peter               74 O*H*  1:18.00
  6  Mitchell, Clarke E.           71 NCMS  1:18.00
  7  Smith, Christopher J          71 TYMS  1:19.00
  8  Stupfel, Norman E             71 SMMM  1:20.00
  9  Ellis, Richard                71 METR  1:25.20
 10  Dewey, Thomas                 72  DCM  1:30.00
 11  Woods, Albert H               74 SOFM  1:31.88
 12  Fischl, Robert                72  GSM  1:37.00
75-79
  1  Webster, Dale A               77 ARIZ  1:24.06
  2  Grannis, Frank R              79  TOC  1:29.00
  3  Franks, Roger G               76 1776  1:35.00
  4  Stricker, Robert H            75  GSM  1:35.00
  5  Sigersmith, Robert E          79 SPCO  1:35.25
  6  Briesemeister, Richard E      78 METR  1:36.75
  7  Farnsworth, Edward A.         75 CONN  1:50.50
  8  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        79  SPM  1:53.42
80-84
  1  Florance, John R              81 O*H*  1:25.00
  2  Holmes, Rogers B              82  HLJ  1:30.00
  3  Preble, Robert  Jr. C         81   IM  1:41.00
  4  Woods, John M                 80 UNAT  1:47.00
  5  Weiss, Andrew M               82 METR  1:52.08
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   86 METR  1:29.00
  2  Johnston, William H           85  WCM  1:42.62
  3  Smith, Ned E                  88 GOLD  1:52.08
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #47