2003 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 23 Men 400 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Nonaka, Andy J                24  WCM  4:25.02
  2  Meer, Jonathan                23 UNAT  4:49.59
  3  Gould, Harold S               24 UNAT  5:00.00
  4  McGowan, Sean M               23 CONN  5:05.05
25-29
  1  Furlong, Brian M              26 PAFC  4:30.53
  2  Sullivan, Chris M             27 CONN  4:35.90
  3  Chang, Christopher W          29  GSM  4:44.44
  4  Al-Mashat, Hashim             28 METR  4:55.00
  5  Kato, Daichi                  25  GSM  4:55.00
  6  Bohan, Humphrey M             28  GSM  5:04.12
  7  Leary, Robert P               25 NIAG  5:06.35
  8  Macassied, Arland B           28  GSM  5:20.00
  9  Figur, David C                26 METR  5:35.00
30-34
  1  Porch, Blake C                32  MAM  4:15.00
  2  Reed, Scott W                 33  SBM  4:19.22
  3  Farrell, Andrew J             33 NCMS  4:24.85
  4  Matheson, Mark                33 NIAG  4:30.00
  5  Wilkinson, Jon P              32 BDGR  4:30.11
  6  Bise, Ryan T                  30  GSM  4:35.00
  7  Jotz, Jeffrey J               33  GSM  4:41.20
  8  Chappell, Todd W              31  NEM  4:45.07
  9  Allison, Bob                  32 METR  4:58.25
 10  Gould, Robert H               32 UNAT  4:58.55
 11  Hopkins, Kevin J              34  GSM  4:59.00
 12  Demira, Onesimo C             30 METR  5:03.00
35-39
  1  Cromarty, Stuart I            39  NEM  4:19.51
  2  Moreno, Alejandro             35 ATLA  4:20.00
  3  Black, Christopher L          37 UNAT  4:20.00
  4  Kuck, John M                  37 WHSC  4:20.60
  5  Glaser, Geoffrey S            39  USF  4:21.00
  6  Gatti, John D                 36  GSM  4:25.00
  7  Vazhenin, Igor V              39 GAJA  4:25.39
  8  Brundage, Patrick W           36 ARIZ  4:29.62
  9  Yeomans, Scott                39  GSM  4:35.00
 10  Werlinich, Greg S             39 BDGR  4:35.00
 11  McGiffin, Chris D             37  GSM  4:44.19
 12  Koppenhaver, Ken D            35 NIAG  4:52.00
 13  Cullo, William H              37 ALEX  4:56.00
 14  Garcia Carranza, Jaime        39 INDO  4:57.30
 15  Barrish, Robert J             35  GSM  5:05.00
 16  Lebold, Christopher T         35 1776  5:09.76
 17  Schiesl, Michael              37 NIAG  5:10.00
 18  Gill, Mark A                  35 ARIZ  5:15.00
 19  Prince, Craig M               36  GSM  5:15.00
 20  Robertson, Ken M              38 1776  5:15.83
 21  Volker, Jens                  38  GSM  5:29.00
 22  Lawton, Joseph J              39 1776  5:41.00
40-44
  1  Tidmarsh, George F            43 MELO  4:24.00
  2  Newman, Steven M              41 BDGR  4:24.67
  3  Battle, Glenn                 42 UNAT  4:43.99
  4  Anderson, James               41 METR  4:44.46
  5  Reid, Mike D                  42 GAJA  4:45.00
  6  Davis, Guy S                  44  NEM  4:50.00
  7  Reilly, Jeff M                42 1776  4:50.10
  8  Matysek, Jim                  44 NIAG  4:50.77
  9  Wuest, Frank C                43  NEM  4:51.99
 10  Cusack, Stephen A             42 MICH  4:55.00
 11  Conrad, Terry J               40 NCMS  4:58.70
 12  Kolb, Karl A                  42  NEM  4:59.00
 13  Shtab, Steven                 42 METR  4:59.00
 14  Beliveau, Chris E             44 UNAT  5:00.00
 15  Klutey, Rick                  40 CONN  5:05.20
 16  Morgan, Daniel A              41  GSM  5:20.30
 17  Kramer, Andrew J              40 1776  5:25.50
 18  Morton, Paul A                41  MMS  5:50.00
45-49
  1  Bugg, Bob H                   46 DYNA  4:28.11
  2  Callahan, Jim                 46 GCMT  4:32.00
  3  Hempel, William K             46  SPM  4:35.00
  4  Rabalais, Scott F             45 GAJA  4:38.28
  5  Black, Larry R                45 SWIM  4:39.00
  6  Dewey, Andrew C               45 WHSC  4:40.00
  7  Worland, Peter J              45  NEM  4:40.00
  8  Mc Cabe, Thomas J             46   IM  4:40.00
  9  Gandee, Bradford R            49 UNAT  4:40.00
 10  Wasserman, Neil R             48 GOST  4:42.10
 11  Erickson, Tim D               47 GOLD  4:43.20
 12  Frazier, Russell R            49  SPM  4:44.10
 13  Love, Donald S (Steve)        49 TPIT  4:53.19
 14  Niemi, Kenneth A              48  GSM  4:54.60
 15  Walker, Donald M              45 AAAA  5:03.00
 16  Imler, Craig                  49 MARY  5:05.00
 17  Phillips, Mike                47 EXCL  5:13.10
 18  Heller, Barney                49 1776  5:17.00
 19  Sokolow, Steven P             47 METR  5:17.50
 20  Lanzara, Gennard T            45 VMST  5:22.00
 21  Lowy, Kenn                    46 REDT  5:26.00
50-54
  1  Dodson, Phil L                50   IM  4:46.03
  2  Stevens, Craig W.             50 1776  4:51.00
  3  Owen, David H                 51 GOLD  4:55.00
  4  McCall, John T                52 ORLM  4:55.67
  5  Jones, Eric                   50 SOBA  4:57.10
  6  Thompson, Frank L             52 MICH  4:58.00
  7  Needham, John C               50  WPM  5:00.00
  8  Ryan, James                   51 1776  5:00.01
  9  Martin, Jack R                52 1776  5:02.00
 10  Thornton, James               51 AMAM  5:05.00
 11  Walker, Patrick J             50 1776  5:07.00
 12  Meltz, Steve Y                50  NEM  5:08.04
 13  Thompson, Steve P             50 SMST  5:15.00
 14  Wilson, Jack                  51  GSM  5:24.00
 15  Goldberg, Bruce D             52 METR  5:25.88
 16  Becker, ED                    53 CONN  5:30.57
 17  Cowing, John M                54 MICH  5:32.00
 18  Harmon, David C               54 ANCM  5:32.00
 19  Geoghegan, William J          53 CONN  5:32.50
55-59
  1  Spieker, R. Tod               55  TOC  4:36.24
  2  Harrison, Lonny W             55  DCM  4:58.00
  3  Meade, Tom J                  56 NIAG  5:04.29
  4  McElroy, Frank J              55  GSM  5:05.00
  5  Brenner, Gary R               56 SMMM  5:10.00
  6  Zakim, Jack S                 58  GSM  5:15.00
  7  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  5:20.00
  8  Platt, Jay R                  56 PAFC  5:20.70
  9  McQuiggan, Frank              55  NEM  5:35.00
 10  Russell, Gordon               56 DAMM  5:40.00
 11  Nielsen, Charles D            58 MINN  5:40.60
 12  Wallace, Richard J            56  GSM  5:48.00
 13  Goldman, Peter A              58 BDGR  5:51.00
 14  Reichle, Bill                 55  GSM  5:52.01
 15  Allison, George               58  GSM  7:00.00
 16  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  7:03.93
 17  Ryan, Bob J                   56 LAMS  7:33.31
 18  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  7:40.52
 19  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  8:23.00
 20  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  8:30.00
60-64
  1  Geoghegan, Jack               61 CONN  5:15.00
  2  Brundage, Warner F            60 VMST  5:38.00
  3  Watts, Neil S                 61 VMST  5:45.00
  4  Hopkins, Bob                  61  GSM  5:45.00
  5  Lupien, Hugh                  60 UNAT  5:46.23
  6  Tulenko, Tom                  61 1776  5:50.00
  7  Conroy, Bill                  60 MARY  5:52.00
  8  Kovary, Steven A              62 SOBA  6:00.00
  9  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          62 MELO  6:00.00
 10  Gildea, David R               60 MELO  6:00.85
 11  Mulliken, Bill                64   IM  6:19.51
 12  Rupert, Bill                  60 MESC  6:20.00
 13  Monahan, Richard S            62 SOFM  6:21.00
 14  Woods, Tom M                  60 VMST  6:30.00
 15  Tobin, John C                 60  RMM  6:45.00
 16  Trevison, Rick                61 SWIM  7:10.00
 17  Ashare, Edward                62 UNAT  8:00.00
65-69
  1  Harrison, David P             66 1776  5:17.00
  2  Clark, Jerry                  66 NCMS  5:38.00
  3  Lauer, William J              69 GKMS  6:05.00
  4  Medici, John C                65 O*H*  6:10.00
  5  Chisholm, Dick                69 SWOM  6:22.05
  6  Fasbender, Barry A            66 STAN  6:24.59
  7  Murray, William T             66  NEM  6:30.57
  8  Kirlin, Jack                  65 1776  6:36.30
  9  Goldstein, Mel E              65  ISF  6:37.30
 10  Bowles, Raymond T             68 UNAT  6:58.33
 11  Wunderlich, Dieter            66 BERK  7:57.96
70-74
  1  Smith, Christopher J          71 TYMS  6:24.00
  2  Lockey, Myron W               72 CMAQ  6:34.50
  3  Kiell, Paul J                 73  GSM  6:48.00
  4  Hungerford, Barney            71 1776  7:00.00
  5  Dewey, Thomas                 72  DCM  8:10.00
  6  Jackson, Wave M               71 METR  9:00.00
75-79
  1  Franks, Roger G               76 1776  6:30.00
  2  Byers, W. Morgan              76 WMAC  7:32.00
  3  Stricker, Robert H            75  GSM  7:45.00
  4  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        79  SPM  8:29.17
  5  Sigersmith, Robert E          79 SPCO  8:31.25
  6  Briesemeister, Richard E      78 METR  8:44.00
  7  Jones, Glynn                  78  TOC  8:55.65
80-84
  1  Woods, John M                 80 UNAT  8:30.00
  2  Cranch, John E                81 NIAG 10:09.00
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   86 METR  7:45.00
  2  Johnston, William H           85  WCM 10:08.19
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #13