2003 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 19 Men 200 Meter Breaststroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
19-24
  1  Swenson, Christopher N        21  GSM  2:35.14
  2  Nonaka, Andy J                24  WCM  2:38.58
  3  Li, Kelvin                    20  GSM  2:48.25
  4  McGowan, Sean M               23 CONN  2:52.52
  5  Hoke, Matthew A               24 UNAT  2:53.71
25-29
  1  Walkenhorst, Jared W          29 CONN  2:35.00
  2  Caldas, Hugo                  26 GOST  2:44.00
  3  Porco, Filippo M              26 NCMS  3:15.59
30-34
  1  Saleeby, George A             32 NIAG  2:40.00
  2  Baechtiger, Walter M          30  TAM  2:42.00
  3  Egg, Victor W                 33  GSM  2:45.00
  4  Wilkinson, Jon P              32 BDGR  2:48.11
  5  Jotz, Jeffrey J               33  GSM  2:48.25
  6  Noe, Norman B                 34  GSM  2:48.52
  7  Hopkins, Kevin J              34  GSM  2:50.00
  8  Kohlmeier, Brian B            34 SCAM  2:50.00
  9  McDermott, Michael            33 METR  3:09.05
 10  Manley, David W               30 1776  3:28.29
35-39
  1  Karnaugh, Ronald D            37 TRIT  2:24.37
  2  Levy, Daniel J                38 METR  2:52.63
  3  Miller, Gregory               39  NEM  3:00.00
  4  Grey, Jon                     38  MCM  3:00.57
  5  Merkert, Herbert B            39 1776  3:01.00
  6  Abate, Randy                  39 UNAT  3:01.92
  7  Leighty, Russell J            35 REDT  3:02.80
  8  Volckening, Bill              37  NEM  3:06.43
  9  Waxman, Jordan H              39 METR  3:10.00
 10  Horton, Robert L              37 METR  3:10.00
 11  Burns, Edward J               38 UNAT  3:10.47
 12  Gernaat, Russell              37 SMMM  3:50.50
40-44
  1  Guthrie, David M              43 UNAT  2:31.00
  2  Vanderby, Doug D              44   NT  2:38.83
  3  Casey, Brian W                40  NEM  2:43.60
  4  Gendreau, Edmund J            41  NEM  2:45.00
  5  Matysek, Jim                  44 NIAG  2:46.57
  6  Casciato, Michael G           44 1776  2:48.00
  7  Anderson, James               41 METR  2:50.07
  8  Tongate, Terry L              43 NOVA  2:51.90
  9  Endres, Paul D                40 SCAM  2:54.45
 10  Klutey, Rick                  40 CONN  2:58.20
 11  Greenstein, Steven            42  REB  3:10.00
 12  Shtab, Steven                 42 METR  3:10.00
45-49
  1  Doyle, Benn W                 45  GSM  2:40.20
  2  Dimsdale, Todd                46 NCMS  2:40.67
  3  Uchiyama, Winston S.          46 ARIZ  2:45.36
  4  Templin, Philip John          49  UCI  2:48.64
  5  Wasserman, Neil R             48 GOST  2:52.50
  6  Heinemann, William            45 NIAG  2:53.00
  7  Oxley, Gregory L              45 1776  2:53.40
  8  Dewey, Andrew C               45 WHSC  2:54.71
  9  Marks, Ronald L               45 1776  2:55.00
 10  Louie, Jamie                  46  RMM  2:55.10
 11  Phillips, Mike                47 EXCL  3:01.47
 12  Kemp, James E                 48 MELO  3:01.50
 13  Craig, John M                 49 CONN  3:05.00
 14  Sherman, Bill                 45 MOVY  3:06.53
 15  Ludwick, Bill R               45 UNAT  3:08.50
 16  Schmitt, David E              46  GSM  3:10.00
 17  Toledo, Jose M                46 1776  3:12.42
 18  Battistini, Rick A            49  NEM  3:12.50
 19  Fanelli, Michael              49  GSM  3:12.80
50-54
  1  Korner, Dale E                51 UNAT  2:44.00
  2  Shead, Timothy M              51 GOLD  2:45.00
  3  Schmitz, Robert               51 NCMS  2:47.67
  4  Enright, Rick P               51 CYCL  2:50.00
  5  Brown, Robert V               51 GAJA  2:50.84
  6  Stark, Allen L                54 OREG  2:52.77
  7  Farley, Fred                  50 RINC  2:58.50
  8  Hansen, Steve                 52 MICH  3:01.63
  9  Hoffman, Charles L            53 TERR  3:11.52
 10  Morrow, Dan                   54 ANCM  3:12.00
 11  Geoghegan, William J          53 CONN  3:17.00
 12  Gondek, Paul C                51  GSM  3:17.06
 13  Meer, Peter                   54  GSM  3:23.03
55-59
  1  Wendt, George F               56   IM  2:55.00
  2  Nessel, Edward H              58  GSM  3:00.68
  3  Murray, Allen K               59  UCI  3:01.50
  4  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:11.89
  5  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:13.94
  6  King, Bill                    59 MCMS  3:18.40
  7  Keane, Jim                    59 1776  3:20.00
  8  Wortman, Jeffrey DL           58 METR  3:21.00
  9  McQuiggan, Frank              55  NEM  3:24.00
 10  Garfunkel, Alan J.            56  WPM  3:30.00
 11  Song, Mingjie                 56  NEM  3:34.59
 12  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:34.92
 13  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  3:50.00
 14  Heuck, Ken Jr.                59 SWOM  4:20.00
 15  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  4:30.00
 16  Arneson, Gaard                55 MICH  6:20.00
60-64
  1  Andersen, Peter A             60 SDSM  2:58.80
  2  Haraszti, Tegze (Tex) P       62 HBSC  2:59.01
  3  Gildea, David R               60 MELO  3:04.84
  4  Brundage, Warner F            60 VMST  3:16.70
  5  Laux, Michael A               62 CONN  3:20.00
  6  Mulliken, Bill                64   IM  3:34.41
  7  Berghaus, Peter P             62 CONN  3:42.33
  8  McClung, Bill                 64 GAJA  3:45.00
  9  Whitten, Phillip              60 ARIZ  3:46.45
 10  Pohlmann, John T              60   IM  4:01.76
65-69
  1  Patten, Bob W                 69  RMM  3:16.00
  2  May, George                   66 WMAC  3:37.00
  3  Fasbender, Barry A            66 STAN  3:43.96
  4  Abel, Louis A                 67  GSM  3:50.00
  5  Hall, Sid                     68 O*H*  3:55.00
  6  Medici, John C                65 O*H*  3:56.00
  7  Bowles, Raymond T             68 UNAT  4:07.15
  8  Chilton, Samuel B             69 O*H*  4:20.00
  9  Gladfelter, David D           67 1776  4:20.00
70-74
  1  Sanguily, Manuel              70 CONN  3:22.00
  2  Lockey, Myron W               72 CMAQ  3:38.00
  3  Stupfel, Norman E             71 SMMM  3:43.00
  4  Weiner, Jack                  73 LYTA  3:53.12
  5  Weatherbee, Charles E         71  FMM  3:55.74
  6  Gregg, David III              70 FXCM  4:16.22
  7  Bauman, John H                73 WMAC  4:18.50
75-79
  1  Urstadt, Charles J            75 CONN  4:00.00
  2  Gallaher, Jerry               75  PNA  4:27.39
  3  Melick, George F.             79  GSM  4:40.21
80-84
  1  Garsoe, Norman D              80 1776  4:50.00
  2  Lynch, Walter A               82 METR  5:30.00
  3  Simon, Ted M                  81 CONN  6:02.00
  4  Charles, Jay                  81 UNAT  6:08.94
  5  McNeil, Dan                   80 NIAG  6:35.00
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #29