2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 8 Men 200 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Byskov, Frank                 27 VMST  1:58.20
  2  Carter, Paul V                45 SCAQ  1:59.36
  3  McConica, Jim                 52  VCM  2:02.50
  4  Farrell, Andrew J             32 ORLM  2:02.56
  5  Williams, David L             42 UNAT  2:02.90
  6  Glaser, Geoffrey S            38  USF  2:03.00
  7  Keller, Matt C                33   IM  2:03.00
  8  Groselle, Jack R              48 O*H*  2:03.22
  9  Vazhenin, Igor V              38 GAJA  2:03.38
 10  Newman, Steven M              40 BDGR  2:04.21
 11  Ordinartsev, Igor V           35 UNAT  2:04.93
 12  Stephenson, Dan               45 MICH  2:05.00
 13  Landreth, John T              32 AMAM  2:05.00
 14  Edmondson, Andy               35 PCAT  2:05.00
 15  Palmer, Bill D                41 GOST  2:06.00
 16  Cornell, Eric C               32 DYNA  2:06.30
 17  Booth, Mike A                 41 ARKM  2:06.50
 18  Roby, Brad L                  41  ISF  2:06.66
 19  McCabe, Thomas J              45   IM  2:07.00
 20  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  2:07.00
 21  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM  2:07.43
 22  Crist, Jason A                40 ANCM  2:07.70
 23  Steinbrinck, Scott K          42 UNAT  2:09.00
 24  Dodson, Phil L                49   IM  2:09.81
 25  Van Dyke, Rick P              37 GOST  2:09.90
 26  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT  2:10.00
 27  Callahan, Jim                 45 GCMT  2:10.00
 28  Vera, Gerardo F               47 VAAC  2:10.00
 29  Stewart, Henry D              39 NCMS  2:10.00
 30  Seibt, Andreas K              44   IM  2:10.00
 31  Elder, Benjamin D             21 CONN  2:10.74
 32  Rabalais, Scott F             44 GAJA  2:11.24
 33  Morton, Gary T                40 MICH  2:11.49
 34  Ackermann, David A            37   IM  2:11.69
 35  Dunne, Reed                   39 UNAT  2:11.70
 36  Stultz, Todd W                42 O*H*  2:12.00
 37  Hudson, John S                47 GMUP  2:12.20
 38  Frazier, Russell R            48  SPM  2:12.50
 39  Erickson, Tim D               46 GOLD  2:12.50
 40  Russell, Jim                  39   IM  2:12.52
 41  Black, Larry R                44 SWIM  2:13.00
 42  Oates, David R                52 GMUP  2:13.50
 43  Bailey, Jeffrey M             35 MICH  2:13.71
 44  Morozin, Joseph H             42 PAFC  2:14.00
 45  Waid, Greg                    42 MOVY  2:14.12
 46  Perout, Jeffrey J             49  GSC  2:14.50
 47  Furlong, Brian M              25 PAFC  2:14.63
 48  Bailey, Alex R                41 DYNA  2:14.90
 49  Holmes, Robert                40 CHMS  2:15.00
 50  Tudor, John B                 45 VMST  2:15.00
 51  Naylis, Daniel P              26 MICH  2:15.08
 52  Bailey, Matthew A             41 GAJA  2:15.11
 53  Facchine, Kevin L             47 NCMS  2:15.12
 54  Braverman, Michael J          26 GRIN  2:15.30
 55  Jackson, Brian W              40 PAFC  2:15.32
 56  Franklin, Steve E             45 O*H*  2:16.00
 57  Wilson, Grant R               36 GOST  2:16.00
 58  Thornton, James S             50 AMAM  2:16.34
 59  Dimaio, Bill                  37 CHMS  2:16.59
 60  Kolb, Karl A                  41  NEM  2:16.60
 61  Oldershaw, Mark J             32 RMSC  2:17.03
 62  Stevens, Craig W              49 1776  2:17.10
 63  Sloan, Larry R                55 GMUP  2:17.50
 64  Ross, Duncan A                37 RHMS  2:18.00
 65  Lukens, Jeffrey A             49 UNAT  2:18.00
 66  Bright, David C               49  NEM  2:18.00
 67  Leclair, David W              35 DYNA  2:18.00
 68  Rolley, Alfred W              33   IM  2:18.06
 69  Painter, Matthew A            43 WILD  2:18.10
 70  Ferguson, Douglas J           26 PAFC  2:18.12
 71  Gould, Robert H               31 UNAT  2:18.68
 72  Jalovec, Chris M              26 O*H*  2:18.68
 73  Mattson, Mark E               32   IM  2:18.70
 74  Carter, Robert T              39  MCM  2:18.87
 75  Quiggin, David R              58 O*H*  2:19.00
 76  Sherman, Bill                 44 MOVY  2:19.01
 77  Barbins, Andre R              32 UNAT  2:19.70
 78  Hellerman, Caleb H            32 DYNA  2:19.99
 79  Greenfield, Harry W           57 O*H*  2:20.00
 80  Warner, Frank                 53  TYR  2:20.00
 81  Baird, Billy Bob C            52 GOST  2:20.00
 82  Geoghegan, Jack               60 CONN  2:20.00
 83  Riggs, Jonathan D             45 MICH  2:20.00
 84  Owen, David H                 50 GOLD  2:20.00
 85  Seltzer, Robert L             51  NEM  2:20.00
 86  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM  2:20.10
 87  Scheller, Mark T              33 UNAT  2:20.14
 88  Pyle, Edwin                   53 HSNM  2:20.20
 89  Curphey, James D              44 GCMT  2:20.20
 90  Meade, Tom J                  55 NIAG  2:20.40
 91  Martin, Jack R                51 1776  2:21.00
 92  Galine, Donald L              57 SMMM  2:21.28
 93  Love, Donald S                48 TPIT  2:22.00
 94  Denes, Thomas A               45 ANCM  2:22.00
 95  Bennewitz, Kirk               48   IM  2:22.35
 96  Brenner, Gary R               55 SMMM  2:22.50
 97  Thompson, Frank L             51 MICH  2:22.52
 98  Ratchford, Timothy D          45 CRAQ  2:23.20
 99  Willert, Dan                  60 GOST  2:23.50
100  Bokulic, Ronald E             48 GOST  2:25.00
101  Sherrill, Mike B              53  TOC  2:25.00
102  Schrupp, Randall R            52 UNAT  2:25.00
103  Simons, Randy                 54 O*H*  2:25.00
104  Kornblatt, Daniel S           53 NIAG  2:25.50
105  Harrison, David P             65 1776  2:26.00
106  Horwitz, Lou                  49 O*H*  2:26.00
107  Landes, David V               55  PNA  2:26.30
108  Platt, Jay R                  55 PAFC  2:26.43
109  Anderson, Mark J              49   IM  2:26.54
110  Sinsheimer, Bob               53 O*H*  2:27.00
111  Couch, Bob                    55 DYNA  2:27.00
112  Barany, Jeff                  34 CONN  2:27.03
113  Arneson, Gaard                54 MICH  2:27.10
114  Inman, Grant M                51 TBAC  2:27.15
115  Chadwick, Paul M              45 MICH  2:27.30
116  Shirley, Matthew G            41 SLAM  2:27.50
117  Shinn, David Y                27 DYNA  2:27.50
118  Cavanaugh, Cav                67 GOLD  2:27.50
119  ,                              0       2:28.00
120  Van Nort, Steven              51 ZAPM  2:28.00
121  Norman, Mark B                48  MVM  2:28.00
122  Clark, Jerry                  65 NCMS  2:28.50
123  Rogers, Scott                 33 CHMS  2:29.00
124  Ryan, James                   50 1776  2:30.00
125  Johnston, Graham M            71 MOST  2:30.00
126  Engineri, Paul J              51 NIAG  2:30.90
127  Hill, Donald P                70  TOC  2:31.00
128  Tesch, Robert C               61 WILD  2:31.00
129  Sorge, Brett A                55 DYNA  2:31.20
130  Beachler, Michael P           51 1776  2:32.00
131  Korner, Dale E                50 O*H*  2:34.00
132  Beza, Ion A                   44 SDSM  2:34.47
133  Pearce, Tony W                57 WAND  2:34.50
134  Kroeger, Donald J             59 MICH  2:36.17
135  Saltzman, Edward M            52 DYNA  2:38.21
136  Davis, Daniel H               60 CONN  2:38.60
137  Davis, Eric J                 31 GCMT  2:40.00
138  Burr, Ken M                   58  WCM  2:40.00
139  Campbell, Chris               41  MVM  2:40.00
140  Ferguson, Gene C              70 MOST  2:42.80
141  Conn, Christopher             54 UNAT  2:43.86
142  Lodwig, Keefe L               59  LAM  2:44.44
143  Anderson, John H              52   IM  2:45.00
144  Woods, Tom M                  59 VMST  2:45.00
145  Chaffee, Paul A               60 MICH  2:45.00
146  Lauer, William J              68 GKMS  2:46.00
147  Hamilton, Dennis              55 WILD  2:46.39
148  Jeffries, Wallie              71 MICH  2:48.50
149  Rauch, Will                   68 CLVM  2:49.99
150  Murff, Don                    61 TXAM  2:50.00
151  Ries, John L                  71 MICH  2:53.00
152  Keeney, Brian E               55 GOLD  2:54.44
153  Medici, John C                64 O*H*  2:54.50
154  Hungerford, Barney            70 1776  2:55.00
155  van Dijk, Peter               73 O*H*  2:55.00
156  Monahan, Richard S            61 SOFM  2:56.00
157  Chisholm, Dick                68 O*H*  2:56.39
158  Dillon, Thomas J              61 PCAT  2:58.00
159  Lehman, Fred O                72   IM  2:58.70
160  Franks, Roger G               75 1776  3:00.00
161  Lockey, Myron W               71 CMAQ  3:00.80
162  Miyares, Andres               19 O*H*  3:00.96
163  Hunt, John W                  60  GSM  3:01.60
164  Blake, Robert S               78 SLAM  3:03.50
165  Morley, Albert A              65 MICH  3:04.00
166  Abineri, David J              59 GOST  3:10.00
167  Mullins, Stephen M            70   IM  3:10.00
168  Hall, Sid                     67 O*H*  3:10.00
169  Trevison, Rick                60 SWIM  3:10.00
170  Sonia, Donald F               72 IRCC  3:10.80
171  Press, James E                56 UNAT  3:13.19
172  Grazier, Richard G            58 O*H*  3:14.30
173  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG  3:18.02
174  Sullivan, Forrest M           73 VMST  3:18.40
175  Florance, John R              80 O*H*  3:20.00
176  Egelkraut, Elmer J            69 MICH  3:20.00
177  Wolle, Jordan B               74 SDSM  3:20.16
178  Dewey, Thomas                 71  DCM  3:25.00
179  Strong, Doug                  77  DOC  3:25.86
180  Samoya, Frank B               76 GOST  3:26.00
181  Olson, McKinley C             71   IM  3:27.50
182  Edwards, James K              80  NEM  3:28.00
183  Welch, Arthur C               70 OREG  3:29.89
184  Daily, John R                 75 O*H*  3:31.00
185  Guido, Dick                   85 METR  3:36.00
186  Leslie, David A               51 TYMS  3:40.00
187  Echeverria, Fernan V          37 O*H*  3:40.15
188  Byers, W Morgan               75 WMAC  3:45.00
189  Luke, Elmer L                 76  FMM  3:48.63
190  Boone, Vester                 77 NCMS  3:49.60
191  Haban, Edward A               77 O*H*  3:53.00
192  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        78 CATM  3:56.07
193  Surles, Lynn C                85 WMAC  3:56.95
194  Weber, Bruno H                75  RMM  3:59.60
195  Burrows, Jeffrey W            51 O*H*  4:00.00
196  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  4:05.69
197  Cranch, John E                80 NIAG  4:25.00
198  Brock, William J              80 UNAT  4:27.00
199  Moura, Carlocinio G           82  FFC  4:52.00
200  Hurley, John T                65 ADMS  4:58.00
201  Schofield, Elliott W          80 CATM  4:59.26
202  Woods, John P                 84 MESC  5:15.00
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #50