2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 6 Men 100 Meter Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  ,                              0       1:04.20
  2  ,                              0       1:14.90
  3  ,                              0       1:45.00
19-24
  1  Jewell, William L             24 PAFC  1:01.39
  2  Samonie, John J               23 MICH  1:16.80
  3  Body, Alfred C                21 O*H*  1:38.03
25-29
  1  Chia, Nei-Kuan                25 UNAT  1:05.16
  2  Brandan, Ashley S             25 PAFC  1:06.74
  3  Bate, Andrew E                25 GAJA  1:15.65
  4  Houston, Brad R               28 O*H*  1:17.75
30-34
  1  Urban, Mark C                 33 PMAC  1:05.18
  2  Kohlmeier, Brian B            33 SCAM  1:10.29
  3  Wen, Brendon Y                33 SCAM  1:12.50
  4  Koppenhaver, Ken              34 NIAG  1:15.26
  5  Spawn, David L                33 GOST  1:26.00
  6  Riegler, Jeff                 30 GCMT  1:32.07
35-39
  1  Chestnut, Doug                38 GMUP  1:05.56
  2  King, Phillip J               36 MACO  1:06.23
  3  Ackermann, David A            37   IM  1:07.69
  4  Stump, David                  35 O*H*  1:09.19
  5  Cleveland, Bill S             37  RRM  1:10.00
  6  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ  1:11.00
  7  Gale, Andrew J                36 VMST  1:11.60
  8  Seaman, Jeff S                36  KEN  1:12.01
  9  Bunnell, Brent E              39  MCM  1:14.00
 10  Nordlund, Eric R              39 TERR  1:15.00
 11  Murphy, Grant W               39  LAC  1:15.23
 12  Turner, William T             38 GOST  1:17.17
 13  Boda, Joseph                  38 O*H*  1:17.20
 14  Assel, Mark D                 39 O*H*  1:20.00
 15  McCarthy, Robert F            38   IM  1:22.50
40-44
  1  Britt, Clay                   41 ANCM  1:01.00
  2  Lehman, Fritz E               44 NCMS  1:03.00
  3  Reinhardt, Joe N              41 O*H*  1:03.50
  4  Radam, Thomas                 40 IMSC  1:05.00
  5  Specht, William L             44  SPM  1:05.00
  6  Pakkala, Brian L              40 GAJA  1:07.90
  7  Roby, Brad L                  41  ISF  1:08.05
  8  Uebele, Keith T               41 OREG  1:08.20
  9  Welker, Mark F                41 O*H*  1:08.20
 10  Reid, Mike D                  41 GAJA  1:09.00
 11  Rhyne, Joseph M               44 NCMS  1:10.00
 12  Vagnoni, Adrian F             40 MICH  1:10.50
 13  Martin, Bo                    42 GCMT  1:12.40
 14  Cox, Daniel P                 42 O*H*  1:25.00
45-49
  1  Musial, Wieslaw               45 TYMS  1:05.50
  2  Reino, Anthony J              46 BDGR  1:07.70
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J             49  GSC  1:08.00
  4  Lukens, Jeffrey A             49 UNAT  1:10.00
  5  Bliss, Thomas G               48 SPCO  1:11.50
  6  Craig, John M                 48 CONN  1:12.00
  7  Bright, David C               49  NEM  1:13.00
  8  Van Boer, Eric D              48 RHMS  1:13.50
  9  Horwitz, Lou                  49 O*H*  1:13.50
 10  Shaw, Chuck H                 49 O*H*  1:15.00
 11  Riggs, Jonathan D             45 MICH  1:15.50
 12  Mykleby, Geoffrey L           49   IM  1:16.00
 13  Thoman, Henry N               45 GOST  1:16.60
 14  Bennewitz, Kirk               48   IM  1:17.10
 15  Feinstein, John               47 ANCM  1:17.50
 16  Cottam, James A               46 NCMS  1:18.53
 17  Braun, Mark G                 45 LYTA  1:20.00
 18  Friedlander, Scott E          45 DYNA  1:25.00
 19  Moon, Tom R                   47 O*H*  1:37.39
50-54
  1  Bober, Richard S              51 NCMS  1:08.21
  2  Pugliese, Mark                50 DCRP  1:08.64
  3  McCormack, Kevin M            50 SWIM  1:12.90
  4  Thompson, Frank L             51 MICH  1:14.10
  5  Tingley, William              52 LAKE  1:14.25
  6  Weisbrod, Andre               53 AMAM  1:15.40
  7  Sinsheimer, Bob               53 O*H*  1:16.10
  8  Kornblatt, Daniel S           53 NIAG  1:18.00
  9  Thompson, Dale A              52 O*H*  1:20.00
 10  Einsidler, Jon E              51 METR  1:20.00
 11  Miller, Jim                   52 VMST  1:21.50
 12  Woelfel, Bradford B           53 GCMT  1:24.10
 13  Starrett, Jim L               50 O*H*  1:25.00
 14  Cowing, John M                53 MICH  1:28.00
55-59
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  55 PALM  1:09.00
  2  Rogacki, Daniel J             55  NEM  1:11.98
  3  Sultan, John R                55 CRUZ  1:20.00
  4  Rupert, Bill B                59 MESC  1:20.40
  5  Timmons, Timothy T            56 GMUP  1:21.00
  6  Finnegan, Thomas M            56 LAKE  1:28.28
  7  Song, Mingjie                 55  NEM  1:28.69
  8  Pipkin, Ken D                 58 PCAT  1:34.00
60-64
  1  Heimann, Jon L                60 O*H*  1:17.00
  2  Cazalet, Edward G             60  TAM  1:19.00
  3  Evans, Ricky L                61 SDSM  1:22.00
  4  Roddin, Hugh J                60 ANCM  1:23.00
  5  Quigley, George J             62  ISF  1:23.50
  6  Lokensgard, Erik              60 MICH  1:25.00
  7  Diehl, David J                61 TERR  1:32.79
  8  Jackson, Peter T              62  TWC  1:34.00
  9  Adams, Robert W               64  OMM  1:34.38
 10  Gibbs, Jim                    61 PCAT  1:35.30
 11  Convey, John F                64 BRCK  1:37.00
 12  Hochstrasser, John M          64 GOST  1:38.37
 13  Tripp, Thomas N               60 GOST  1:40.39
 14  Learmonth, William R          63 GOST  1:46.32
 15  Monahan, Richard S            61 SOFM  1:53.00
65-69
  1  Oyakawa, Yoshi                69 O*H*  1:19.00
  2  Mennen, Marty A               66  ISF  1:24.00
  3  Rapperport, Alan S            69 GOLD  1:27.00
  4  Greer, Marshall R             66 ANCM  1:29.00
  5  Clayson, D Barr               67  NEM  1:30.50
  6  Martin, Ray G                 65 BGSU  1:31.61
  7  Wilmore, Chuck                68 VMST  1:42.00
  8  Morley, Albert A              65 MICH  1:47.00
70-74
  1  Mitchell, Clarke E            70 NCMS  1:26.00
  2  van Dijk, Peter               73 O*H*  1:32.00
  3  Sullivan, Forrest M           73 VMST  1:40.05
  4  Gillin, Gordon H              72 ARIZ  1:44.00
  5  Diehl, Justin W               73 NIAG  1:44.60
  6  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM  1:52.38
  7  Olson, McKinley C             71   IM  1:54.10
  8  Welch, Arthur C               70 OREG  1:57.43
  9  Lovell, Gilbert R             70 DYNA  2:11.47
75-79
  1  Byers, W Morgan               75 WMAC     0.00
  2  Franks, Roger G               75 1776  1:30.00
  3  Hutinger, Paul                78  FMM  1:40.00
  4  Bray, Pierce                  78 O*H*  2:00.00
  5  Foster, Warren A              77 O*H*  2:11.00
  6  Garsoe, Norman D              79 1776  2:13.44
  7  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        78 CATM  2:14.14
80-84
  1  Edwards, James K              80  NEM  1:49.00
  2  Webb, Clarence                80 1776  2:00.00
  3  Cranch, John E                80 NIAG  2:06.00
  4  Schofield, Elliott W          80 CATM  2:10.20
  5  Haver, Tom T                  84 SDSM  2:46.00
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   85 METR  1:55.00
  2  Fisher, Albert B              86 MOVY  3:40.00
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #33