2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  McConica, Jim                 52  VCM 17:08.33
  2  Glaser, Geoffrey S            38  USF 17:35.00
  3  Vazhenin, Igor V              38 GAJA 17:38.38
  4  Rabalais, Scott F             44 GAJA 18:14.35
  5  Black, Larry R                44 SWIM 18:40.00
  6  Kolb, Karl A                  41  NEM 18:58.50
  7  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT 18:59.00
  8  Wasserman, Neil R             47 GOST 19:03.00
  9  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM 19:10.44
 10  Munson, Fred R                44  DCM 19:20.00
 11  Gould, Robert H               31 UNAT 19:22.91
 12  Bunnell, Brent E              39  MCM 19:30.00
 13  Galletly, Sandy               60 SCAQ 19:44.60
 14  Powers, Bill H                38 AMAM 19:45.00
 15  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ 19:57.00
 16  Owen, David H                 50 GOLD 19:59.00
 17  Peterson, Eric G              31 CLVM 19:59.99
 18  Engineri, Paul J              51 NIAG 20:23.04
 19  Foote, David E                52  VCM 20:45.00
 20  Dorsch, Bill T                51 O*H* 20:49.00
 21  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM 20:59.52
 22  Willert, Dan                  60 GOST 21:00.00
 23  Sheridan, Mark                43 VMST 21:00.00
 24  Smith, Richard K              57  ISF 21:01.00
 25  Bennewitz, Kirk               48   IM 21:01.01
 26  Rumble, Wilson B              41 DCAC 21:04.00
 27  Pearce, Tony W                57 WAND 21:11.41
 28  Davie, Robert W               50 SWIM 21:30.00
 29  Chadwick, Paul M              45 MICH 21:37.00
 30  Shinn, David Y                27 DYNA 21:41.29
 31  Braswell, Willis C            57  DCM 22:00.00
 32  Carr, Steve C                 49 GCMT 22:00.00
 33  Beachler, Michael P           51 1776 22:30.00
 34  Van Nort, Steven              51 ZAPM 22:59.00
 35  Brunstad, George E            68 CONN 23:15.00
 36  McCardle, Kevin T             47 O*H* 23:30.00
 37  Cowing, John M                53 MICH 23:30.00
 38  Bolz, Dietrich G              63  NEM 23:40.00
 39  Spence, Thomas E              58 O*H* 23:45.00
 40  Kassner, Michael E            52  WCM 23:59.00
 41  Monahan, Richard S            61 SOFM 24:50.00
 42  Smith, Christopher            70 TYMS 24:55.00
 43  Franks, Roger G               75 1776 25:00.00
 44  Keeney, Brian E               55 GOLD 25:03.31
 45  Chisholm, Dick                68 O*H* 25:04.44
 46  Fasbender, Barry A            65 STAN 25:16.34
 47  Egelkraut, Elmer J            69 MICH 25:20.00
 48  Rogic, Alex M                 66 UNAT 25:30.00
 49  Pipkin, Ken D                 58 PCAT 25:30.00
 50  Dillon, Thomas J              61 PCAT 25:30.00
 51  Mullins, Stephen M            70   IM 26:00.00
 52  Meyer, Gerald H               58 O*H* 26:00.00
 53  Horsfield, Stephen P          50 O*H* 26:08.24
 54  ,                              0      27:42.00
 55  Goldman, James P              65 TPIT 27:50.00
 56  Convey, John F                64 BRCK 27:55.00
 57  Marburger, David L            48 O*H* 28:00.00
 58  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG 28:02.58
 59  Wolle, Jordan B               74 SDSM 28:47.60
 60  Brogan, Doug                  70 O*H* 29:00.00
 61  Russ, Carl                    67 VMST 29:00.00
 62  Samoya, Frank B               76 GOST 29:20.00
 63  Hungerford, Barney            70 1776 29:30.00
 64  Edwards, James K              80  NEM 29:40.00
 65  Guido, Dick                   85 METR 29:53.00
 66  Hamilton, Steve               67 O*H* 30:00.00
 67  Daily, John R                 75 O*H* 30:25.00
 68  Briesemeister, Richard E      77 METR 30:49.00
 69  Weber, Bruno H                75  RMM 30:54.60
 70  Luke, Elmer L                 76  FMM 31:19.88
 71  Hochstrasser, John M          64 GOST 31:34.00
 72  Gruender, Dan F               73 ARIZ 33:12.80
 73  Byers, W Morgan               75 WMAC 33:45.00
 74  Echeverria, Fernan V          37 O*H* 35:10.00
 75  Cranch, John E                80 NIAG 35:58.00
 76  Woods, John P                 84 MESC 40:30.00
 77  Brooks, Forest C              55 AKMS 43:00.00
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #51