2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  ,                              0      27:42.00
25-29
  1  Shinn, David Y                27 DYNA 21:41.29
30-34
  1  Bordron, Patrice B            34 GCMT 18:59.00
  2  Gould, Robert H               31 UNAT 19:22.91
  3  Peterson, Eric G              31 CLVM 19:59.99
35-39
  1  Glaser, Geoffrey S            38  USF 17:35.00
  2  Vazhenin, Igor V              38 GAJA 17:38.38
  3  Bunnell, Brent E              39  MCM 19:30.00
  4  Powers, Bill H                38 AMAM 19:45.00
  5  Hartzell, Roland M            36 SCAQ 19:57.00
  6  Volckening, Bill              36  NEM 20:59.52
  7  Echeverria, Fernan V          37 O*H* 35:10.00
40-44
  1  Rabalais, Scott F             44 GAJA 18:14.35
  2  Black, Larry R                44 SWIM 18:40.00
  3  Kolb, Karl A                  41  NEM 18:58.50
  4  Hughes, Keith W               40 CLVM 19:10.44
  5  Munson, Fred R                44  DCM 19:20.00
  6  Sheridan, Mark                43 VMST 21:00.00
  7  Rumble, Wilson B              41 DCAC 21:04.00
45-49
  1  Wasserman, Neil R             47 GOST 19:03.00
  2  Bennewitz, Kirk               48   IM 21:01.01
  3  Chadwick, Paul M              45 MICH 21:37.00
  4  Carr, Steve C                 49 GCMT 22:00.00
  5  McCardle, Kevin T             47 O*H* 23:30.00
  6  Marburger, David L            48 O*H* 28:00.00
50-54
  1  McConica, Jim                 52  VCM 17:08.33
  2  Owen, David H                 50 GOLD 19:59.00
  3  Engineri, Paul J              51 NIAG 20:23.04
  4  Foote, David E                52  VCM 20:45.00
  5  Dorsch, Bill T                51 O*H* 20:49.00
  6  Davie, Robert W               50 SWIM 21:30.00
  7  Beachler, Michael P           51 1776 22:30.00
  8  Van Nort, Steven              51 ZAPM 22:59.00
  9  Cowing, John M                53 MICH 23:30.00
 10  Kassner, Michael E            52  WCM 23:59.00
 11  Horsfield, Stephen P          50 O*H* 26:08.24
55-59
  1  Smith, Richard K              57  ISF 21:01.00
  2  Pearce, Tony W                57 WAND 21:11.41
  3  Braswell, Willis C            57  DCM 22:00.00
  4  Spence, Thomas E              58 O*H* 23:45.00
  5  Keeney, Brian E               55 GOLD 25:03.31
  6  Pipkin, Ken D                 58 PCAT 25:30.00
  7  Meyer, Gerald H               58 O*H* 26:00.00
  8  Brooks, Forest C              55 AKMS 43:00.00
60-64
  1  Galletly, Sandy               60 SCAQ 19:44.60
  2  Willert, Dan                  60 GOST 21:00.00
  3  Bolz, Dietrich G              63  NEM 23:40.00
  4  Monahan, Richard S            61 SOFM 24:50.00
  5  Dillon, Thomas J              61 PCAT 25:30.00
  6  Convey, John F                64 BRCK 27:55.00
  7  Hochstrasser, John M          64 GOST 31:34.00
65-69
  1  Brunstad, George E            68 CONN 23:15.00
  2  Chisholm, Dick                68 O*H* 25:04.44
  3  Fasbender, Barry A            65 STAN 25:16.34
  4  Egelkraut, Elmer J            69 MICH 25:20.00
  5  Rogic, Alex M                 66 UNAT 25:30.00
  6  Goldman, James P              65 TPIT 27:50.00
  7  Russ, Carl                    67 VMST 29:00.00
  8  Hamilton, Steve               67 O*H* 30:00.00
70-74
  1  Smith, Christopher            70 TYMS 24:55.00
  2  Mullins, Stephen M            70   IM 26:00.00
  3  Wolle, Jordan B               74 SDSM 28:47.60
  4  Brogan, Doug                  70 O*H* 29:00.00
  5  Hungerford, Barney            70 1776 29:30.00
  6  Gruender, Dan F               73 ARIZ 33:12.80
75-79
  1  Franks, Roger G               75 1776 25:00.00
  2  Samoya, Frank B               76 GOST 29:20.00
  3  Daily, John R                 75 O*H* 30:25.00
  4  Briesemeister, Richard E      77 METR 30:49.00
  5  Weber, Bruno H                75  RMM 30:54.60
  6  Luke, Elmer L                 76  FMM 31:19.88
  7  Byers, W Morgan               75 WMAC 33:45.00
80-84
  1  Young, Gilbert N              80 OREG 28:02.58
  2  Edwards, James K              80  NEM 29:40.00
  3  Cranch, John E                80 NIAG 35:58.00
  4  Woods, John P                 84 MESC 40:30.00
85-89
  1  Guido, Dick                   85 METR 29:53.00
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35