2002 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet by age group

Event 2 Men 800 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Team     Time 
=================================================== 
  1  Keller, Matt C                33   IM  9:10.00
  2  Tidmarsh, George F            42 MELO  9:10.00
  3  Chestnut, Doug                38 GMUP  9:11.37
  4  Farrell, Andrew J             32 ORLM  9:18.74
  5  Palmer, Bill D                41 GOST  9:20.00
  6  Callahan, Jim                 45 GCMT  9:25.00
  7  Roby, Brad L                  41  ISF  9:30.40
  8  Rhyne, Joseph M               44 NCMS  9:32.00
  9  Clemmons, Jim                 52  MAM  9:33.50
 10  Erickson, Tim D               46 GOLD  9:45.00
 11  Newman, Steven M              40 BDGR  9:45.23
 12  Bailey, Matthew A             41 GAJA  9:49.81
 13  Hudson, John S                47 GMUP  9:49.90
 14  Frazier, Russell R            48  SPM  9:52.00
 15  Reid, Mike D                  41 GAJA  9:55.00
 16  Nevid, Nathan E               45 GOLD  9:58.00
 17  Greene, Christopher C         40 GAJA  9:58.76
 18  Everett, Travis J             26 SAWS 10:01.01
 19  Matysek, Jim                  43 NIAG 10:03.95
 20  Koppenhaver, Ken              34 NIAG 10:05.00
 21  Jackson, Brian W              40 PAFC 10:05.54
 22  Thompson, Frank L             51 MICH 10:13.11
 23  Holmes, Robert                40 CHMS 10:19.40
 24  Bright, David C               49  NEM 10:20.00
 25  Ryan, James                   50 1776 10:22.00
 26  Facchine, Kevin L             47 NCMS 10:22.01
 27  Ratchford, Timothy D          45 CRAQ 10:28.29
 28  Nordlund, Eric R              39 TERR 10:30.00
 29  Warner, Frank                 53  TYR 10:30.00
 30  McCormick, Paul               55  RMM 10:30.00
 31  Furlong, Brian M              25 PAFC 10:30.12
 32  Arneson, Gaard                54 MICH 10:31.00
 33  Meade, Tom J                  55 NIAG 10:44.00
 34  Love, Donald S                48 TPIT 10:45.00
 35  Turocy, Gregory               39 O*H* 10:49.80
 36  Brenner, Gary R               55 SMMM 10:50.00
 37  Sultan, John R                55 CRUZ 10:50.00
 38  Harrison, David P             65 1776 10:50.00
 39  Carter, Robert T              39  MCM 10:50.15
 40  Strange, John P               39   IM 10:55.20
 41  Levinson, David A             52 RINC 10:59.00
 42  Muter, C W                    60 SDSM 11:00.00
 43  Sherrill, Mike B              53  TOC 11:00.00
 44  Samonie, John J               23 MICH 11:00.00
 45  Martin, Jack R                51 1776 11:00.00
 46  Denes, Thomas A               45 ANCM 11:00.00
 47  Anderson, Mark J              49   IM 11:02.50
 48  Lutzker, Mark J               30 DYNA 11:05.28
 49  Braun, Mark G                 45 LYTA 11:06.42
 50  Schardt, Thomas F             35 MICH 11:08.89
 51  Sorge, Brett A                55 DYNA 11:09.37
 52  Feinstein, John               47 ANCM 11:10.00
 53  Cazalet, Edward G             60  TAM 11:10.00
 54  Stevens, Craig W              49 1776 11:10.00
 55  Cottam, James A               46 NCMS 11:10.23
 56  Beza, Ion A                   44 SDSM 11:20.15
 57  ,                              0      11:26.00
 58  Tingley, William              52 LAKE 11:30.00
 59  Einsidler, Jon E              51 METR 11:30.00
 60  Baird, Billy Bob C            52 GOST 11:30.00
 61  Tesch, Robert C               61 WILD 11:30.00
 62  Jeffries, Wallie              71 MICH 11:52.50
 63  Bourque, Jude D               41 CRAQ 11:55.00
 64  Davis, Daniel H               60 CONN 11:55.00
 65  Carney, Kent                  55  RMM 11:58.00
 66  Burr, Ken M                   58  WCM 12:00.00
 67  Kroeger, Donald J             59 MICH 12:29.98
 68  Rauch, Will                   68 CLVM 12:41.48
 69  Rapperport, Alan S            69 GOLD 12:44.00
 70  Goldstein, Mel                64  ISF 12:45.00
 71  Weisbrod, Andre               53 AMAM 12:45.20
 72  Anderson, Jeffrey B           52  PNA 12:52.00
 73  Chaffee, Paul A               60 MICH 13:00.00
 74  Anderson, John H              52   IM 13:05.00
 75  Grassell, Duane V             45 O*H* 13:17.00
 76  Lehman, Fred O                72   IM 13:20.50
 77  Baker, Donald J               71 SDSM 13:22.40
 78  Silverstein, Leonard          68 GOLD 13:26.00
 79  Hunt, John W                  60  GSM 13:42.50
 80  Hubbard, Rich                 49 WMAC 13:45.00
 81  Aponte, Julio                 57 O*H* 13:46.00
 82  Morley, Albert A              65 MICH 14:00.00
 83  Welch, Arthur C               70 OREG 14:15.00
 84  Trevison, Rick                60 SWIM 14:30.00
 85  Blake, Robert S               78 SLAM 15:01.00
 86  Hubbard, Donald J             75 SDSM 15:48.00
 87  Olson, McKinley C             71   IM 16:10.00
 88  Stupfel, Don L                74 SMMM 16:19.38
 89  Boone, Vester                 77 NCMS 16:47.00
 90  Tripp, Thomas N               60 GOST 16:50.00
 91  Ramirez-Miller, Alex M        78 CATM 17:54.12
 92  Surles, Lynn C                85 WMAC 19:42.00
 93  Moura, Carlocinio G           82  FFC 20:51.20
 94  Hurley, John T                65 ADMS 23:50.00
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #36