2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 40 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
M 18-24
  1  Shields, Thomas A             22  TOC    45.00
  2  Saeta, Andrew                 23  TOC    51.89
  3  Birnbrich, Zachary T          22  NAM    53.68
  4  Hollis, Blake A               20  WCM    54.89
  5  Sakamoto, Takumi              24 PSCM    56.20
  6  Callan, Kyle R                22 UC38    59.84
  7  Jezek, Jacob J                20  LVM    59.90
  8  Thomas, Michael               21 LAMV  1:00.51
  9  Phelan, Cole E                22  PSM  1:02.00
 10  Gonzalez, Richard             21  SMM  1:02.06
 11  Cheechov, Nick                20  SMM  1:02.06
 12  Huseby, Nick                  19 NDSU  1:02.17
 13  Propersi, Jeffrey D           18  PSM  1:02.34
M 25-29
  1  Grant, Andy                   29 ECAM    50.00
  2  Happ, Kevin R                 25 NCMS    52.25
  3  Yntema, Douwe                 25  TOC    55.45
  4  Benoit, Matthew               26  TOC    55.50
  5  Sollom-Brotherton, Noel E     27 SRVM    56.95
  6  Alders, Alec                  25 ROSE    57.35
  7  Alban, Doug M                 27 NBAC    59.06
  8  Knox, Mitchell A              27  QSS  1:00.87
  9  Iwamoto, Satori               28  DAM  1:01.17
 10  Kirkpatrick, Michael          27 SWLB  1:01.19
 11  Accornero, Kyle               25 FREM  1:03.22
 12  Von Ahsen, John M             27 GERM  1:59.25
M 30-34
  1  Dorr, John W                  30  TOC    56.00
  2  Blatnik, Jeffrey              34 NOVA    57.92
  3  Roper, Matthew D              33  DAM    57.99
  4  Wolkowitz, Michael A          32 SCAQ  1:01.26
  5  Lau, Austin C                 30  BAC  1:01.41
  6  Benishek, Mark A              32  PSM  1:02.46
  7  Maurer, Adrian B              30 CHIC  1:03.30
  8  Leonard, John                 33   IM  1:03.31
  9  O'Hern, David C               30  PSM  1:03.83
 10  Oo, Aung Sann                 32 ARIZ  1:03.86
 11  Cheung, Alex H                34 NOVA  1:09.00
M 35-39
  1  Scalise, Erik L               36  SNM    53.52
  2  Counts, Chris                 38  LVM    54.74
  3  Gallagher, Jose-Luis          37  L4S    55.09
  4  Nakahodo, Sidney              38 NCYM    57.00
  5  Mellinger, Jeff R             35  WCM    58.50
  6  Laustsen, Paul C              39 MELO    59.99
  7  Milton, Trevis B              36 WLAC  1:01.00
  8  Olsen, Byron                  35 OREG  1:02.77
  9  Crooks, Alex                  38 OREG  1:15.00
M 40-44
  1  Perkins, Charles M            42 MELO    55.00
  2  Sumner, David M               43  MVN    58.00
  3  Wegner, Dan                   42  LVM    58.04
  4  Hale, William C               43 ECAM    58.49
  5  Carlstrom, Adam T             41  PSM    58.55
  6  Karren, Kelly S               40 UTAH  1:00.93
  7  Barnes, David                 40 STAN  1:01.00
  8  White, Tobin F                42  DAM  1:01.79
  9  O'Mara, Timothy J             42  SNM  1:02.20
 10  Timko, Kevin A                44  RAA  1:02.65
 11  Parker, Greg                  44 ROSE  1:04.11
 12  Oldershaw, Trevor D           44 UC38  1:04.18
 13  Connolly, Darrin T            42  BAY  1:04.90
 14  Villarete, Andy D             42 UC33  1:04.99
 15  Muir, Scott                   40  SNM  1:05.04
 16  Prado, Manuel                 41 CRUZ  1:05.17
 17  Hanel, David M                42 TMPO  1:09.02
M 45-49
  1  Gould, Rick                   45 STAN    52.00
  2  Barta, Chris                  47 TEME    57.95
  3  Segal, William N              49  JAM    58.60
  4  Sullivan, Scot A              47 OREG    59.62
  5  Turk, Joseph E                46 MELO  1:00.00
  6  Chebotarev, Oleg              45  JAM  1:01.00
  7  Boosin, Michael J             47 OREG  1:01.30
  8  Lichtenwalter, Brian J        47 CRUZ  1:02.00
  9  Hopson, Bruce E               48 SLAM  1:02.56
 10  Velasco, Tim                  47  AAM  1:03.01
 11  Berntsen, Mike                45 MAAC  1:03.20
 12  Kaelle, John                  45  OAM  1:04.20
 13  Woehl, Bradley J              45 CSTS  1:05.19
 14  Pehrson, James E              47  SNM  1:05.50
 15  Smith, Bryan E                46  PSM  1:05.69
 16  Fischer, Niel E               49 CHIC  1:05.83
 17  Hoyt, Brian K                 47  CMS  1:07.00
 18  Lewis, Mike J                 49 WIND  1:07.53
 19  McSweeney, Brian P            47  USF  1:08.99
 20  Crock, John G                 47  NEM  1:09.14
 21  Raiff, Steve U                45  MVM  1:13.00
 22  Monroe, Mark D                48 UC38  1:18.45
 23  King, Brian V                 47  SBM  1:22.00
 24  Garay, Mikel                  46 PTCO  1:28.00
 25  Whitehead, Michael L          49 ROSE  1:30.15
M 50-54
  1  Sims, David E                 51   IM    54.54
  2  Rasmussen, Anders M           50 TXLA    55.16
  3  Chao, Hector                  50  WCM    59.05
  4  Chan, Andy                    51 MELO    59.49
  5  Gibson, Dave                  53   IM    59.50
  6  Morris, Richard L             50  NAM  1:00.00
  7  Neuman, Larry H               51 RAMS  1:00.98
  8  Vela, Stanley A               52  NBA  1:01.00
  9  Jaegers, Al                   51 WAMS  1:01.00
 10  Whelchel, David               52  LIB  1:01.16
 11  Power, Scott                  51 UC14  1:01.19
 12  Guthrie, David M              53 RICE  1:01.42
 13  Doyas, Greg R                 51 FREM  1:02.04
 14  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          50 ROSE  1:02.64
 15  Tainty, Chris J               54 CRUZ  1:02.83
 16  Boileau, Mike                 52  CMS  1:03.39
 17  Evans, Dave                   53 ARIZ  1:03.84
 18  Taylor, Ron A                 53  RPM  1:03.85
 19  Soe, Soren T                  50 SCSC  1:03.99
 20  Washburne, Brent C            52 OREG  1:04.97
 21  Barker, Douglas C             51  MVN  1:04.98
 22  Neuhold-Huber, Tom M          52 PCCM  1:05.00
 23  Benner, Tord E                54 NOVA  1:05.00
 24  Le Vasseur, Andrew P          50  CMS  1:05.00
 25  Allen, Larry W                52 UC38  1:05.00
 26  Robnett, Truman J             51  VCM  1:05.12
 27  Antonick, Gary M              51 STAN  1:06.00
 28  Smith, N. Douglas             52  DAM  1:06.83
 29  Brancamp, David J             52  SNM  1:07.17
 30  Bennett, Michael L            53 CRUZ  1:07.22
 31  Zoltick, Martin M             51  L4S  1:07.47
 32  Fischer, James S              50 WMAC  1:10.86
 33  Hamza, Alex                   54 LVTC  1:12.40
 34  Laudenslager, Greg L          52 RHMS  1:13.88
 35  Nageotte, James K             53  ALB  1:40.00
M 55-59
  1  Klein, Jonathan E             56 NCMS    57.93
  2  Shake, Scott D                56 ARIZ    58.45
  3  Kammerer, Richard F           56 SWOM    59.50
  4  Sauer, Jim                    57 TXLA    59.72
  5  Heath, Robert H               57  MAM  1:00.85
  6  Tallman, Karl G               55 CRUZ  1:01.00
  7  Dunn, Joe S                   56  SRM  1:01.04
  8  Graham, Donald                59  PSM  1:01.12
  9  Phillips, Mike E              56 WAMS  1:03.20
 10  Davis, Thomas W               56 ROSE  1:03.70
 11  Cutting, Steve                56  TVM  1:03.83
 12  Weissert, Toby                55 NOVA  1:03.91
 13  Prosen, Dennis E              57  SMM  1:04.11
 14  Hamm, Michael L               56  HMS  1:05.00
 15  Leach, Mark D                 55 CHIC  1:05.00
 16  Volpp, Bryan D                56  WCM  1:05.92
 17  Hendrick, Marty               56 SFTL  1:07.83
 18  Fremont, Robert               55 WIND  1:08.50
 19  Black, Boyd E                 57   IM  1:08.77
 20  Patocchi, Robert J            58 CMAM  1:08.94
 21  Higgins, J Thomas             55 UC37  1:09.78
 22  Heather, Michael R            59  MVN  1:10.13
 23  Kennedy, Bob L                59 CRUZ  1:10.85
 24  Mitchell, Robert W            55  TCC  1:11.00
 25  Wagoner, Victor               57 LAPS  1:20.00
 26  Moretti, Didier               55 FREM  1:22.24
 27  Rollins, Larry                57  DAM  1:30.40
M 60-64
  1  Ferroggiaro, Fred             60  TOC  1:00.50
  2  Hannula, David R              60  PSM  1:00.95
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J             61 SYSM  1:03.00
  4  Mykleby, Geoff L              61 WMAC  1:03.00
  5  Courtney, Jack W              60  AGM  1:03.40
  6  Wilson, Robert H              63 CAQM  1:03.89
  7  Stanback, John                60  CMS  1:03.90
  8  Lukens, Jeffrey               60 MINN  1:04.00
  9  Williams, Bruce F             60 RICE  1:04.50
 10  Johnson, Clifford H           62  SNM  1:05.00
 11  Fochios, Dean T               60 WMAC  1:07.00
 12  Kahn, Stuart L                60  DAM  1:11.00
 13  Sullivan, James H             61  CVM  1:11.42
 14  Edwards, Wes                  60 OREG  1:12.00
 15  Lintz, Steve                  63  SNM  1:14.57
 16  Umholtz, Ken                  62 OJAI  1:22.46
 17  Levinson, Alan                63  MAM  1:25.90
M 65-69
  1  Wilder, Hugh                  66  SRM  1:03.50
  2  Selna, Mike                   65 NOVA  1:09.00
  3  Reid, Joe                     65 GAJA  1:12.13
  4  McColly, Michael              68  PSM  1:13.50
  5  Lawrie, Jim                   67  SNM  1:14.41
  6  Mc Clelland, Mac D            65  MAM  1:15.45
  7  Jacobberger, Richard K        68  OAK  1:20.00
  8  Shaffer, Craig A              67 ARIZ  1:20.37
  9  Campbell, John F              66  MVN  1:23.00
 10  Farmer, Michael W             66 ROSE  1:23.71
M 70-74
  1  Burns, Richard                70  TAM  1:06.00
  2  Boggs, Paul T                 70  TVM  1:09.00
  3  Whitley, John K               71 WIND  1:15.00
  4  Walker, Larry                 70 SDSM  1:19.25
  5  Boak, Thomas D                70 WMST  1:22.00
  6  Carey, George L               71 UC33  1:28.45
  7  Reid, Walt                    73  PSM  1:30.00
  8  Sanchez, David W              70 CLOV  1:31.12
  9  Hamilton, Raymond H           70 AKMS  1:36.10
 10  Wood, Craig A                 73 ETEX  1:45.00
M 75-79
  1  Hill, Laurance O              75 SDSM  1:25.00
  2  Bledsoe, Dennis R             75  WCM  1:25.20
  3  Norris, Robert F              75  DAM  1:27.01
  4  Thayer, George D              78 OREG  1:28.38
  5  Smethurst, Everett W          79 NOVA  1:38.70
M 80-84
  1  Mayo, Robert W                80  WCM  1:39.99
  2  Brown, Donald L               80  WCM  1:42.00
  3  McConnell, Stan               82 UC33  1:51.00
  4  Hathaway, Pierre              83  AAM  1:53.00
  5  Beach, Robert E               83  SPM  2:15.00
M 85-89
  1  Motmans, August               86  AAM  1:59.00
  2  Stupfel, Don L                86  SMM  2:30.00
  3  Roudebush, George M           89  PSM  2:41.00
M 90-94
  1  McKinley, Howard M            92  TOC  2:55.39
  2  Ouchakof, Vladimir I          90 CONN  3:30.00
Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #42