2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 34 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
M 18-24
  1  Ward, Lee D                   20  WCM  4:29.10
  2  Harding, Cole                 18 OREG  4:57.52
  3  Jezek, Jacob J                20  LVM  5:00.00
  4  Guido, Christopher J          22  DAM  5:05.21
  5  Rossbach, Alexander S         23  DAM  5:12.17
  6  Chang, Wayland                21  USF  5:18.25
  7  Oreizi, Justin D              24 DUCK  5:30.00
  8  Moy, Kevin R                  22 STAN  5:30.99
  9  Rhodes, Kevin R               21 DUCK  5:38.56
 10  Adams, Arthur D               22  WCM  5:58.52
 11  Cheechov, Nick                20  SMM  6:00.00
M 25-29
  1  Nilsson, Eric T               26  NEM  4:29.46
  2  Sanchez, Carlos F             27  SMM  4:52.00
  3  Alders, Alec                  25 ROSE  4:56.02
  4  Sollom-Brotherton, Noel E     27 SRVM  5:01.76
  5  Winkler, Gates R              25  MVM  5:06.00
  6  Altman-Kurosaki, Jonas Y      25 AGUA  5:06.00
  7  Smith, David J                26  CMS  5:06.00
  8  Bullock, Ryan D               29 LAPS  5:10.00
  9  Evans, Ryan V                 28  SNM  5:10.00
 10  Benoit, Matthew               26  TOC  5:10.10
 11  Rosales Yepez, Jose R         28 MINN  5:11.02
 12  Singleton, Marcus G           25 UTAH  5:11.32
 13  Berg, Chris                   29 WIND  5:12.75
 14  Kaiser, Carl J                26 WMAC  5:15.00
 15  Leimkuhler, Kyle T            26  MVM  5:18.13
 16  Edwards, John J               28  WCM  5:19.35
 17  Butz, Jeremy R                25 AGUA  5:20.00
 18  Yntema, Douwe                 25  TOC  5:20.00
 19  Alban, Doug M                 27 NBAC  5:20.60
 20  Hochstrasser, James B         29 QUAC  5:20.65
 21  Rudloff, Christian E          26  TOC  5:21.09
 22  Cirone, Nicholas A            25 UC38  5:24.50
 23  Martin, Matthew J             28 ROSE  5:25.10
 24  Gerken, Dustin D              29  NAM  5:26.00
 25  Bertram, Christian            29  SMM  5:27.00
 26  Dantas-McCutcheon, Matt       25  L4S  5:50.00
 27  Aicardi, James A              26  TOC  6:30.05
M 30-34
  1  Gaines, Billy                 33  LVM  4:50.00
  2  Nonaka, Andy J                34  WCM  4:55.00
  3  Ryan, Keith                   30  SON  4:57.40
  4  Girard, Alex J                31  CMS  4:58.68
  5  Swick, John T                 30 ARIZ  4:59.33
  6  Benishek, Mark A              32  PSM  5:02.89
  7  Roper, Matthew D              33  DAM  5:06.07
  8  Grisham, Kyle J               31 SAWS  5:09.00
  9  Santoro, Antonio              31 WLAC  5:10.20
 10  Lemke, Zebron J               33  AAM  5:20.00
 11  Mikuni, Aaron J               33  WCM  5:20.00
 12  Wheeler, Matt O               32 SCSC  5:20.00
 13  Brown, Adam R                 33  ELG  5:24.40
 14  Batchelder, John R            33  CMS  5:28.57
 15  O'Hern, David C               30  PSM  5:54.54
 16  Chase, Ryan                   33 TSUN  6:34.52
 17  Saito, Blaine G               32 TSUN  7:28.97
M 35-39
  1  Kiedel, Michael               38  SMM  4:52.00
  2  Gilman, Matthew B             37 STAN  4:57.00
  3  Alley, David W                39 TXLA  4:58.14
  4  Albino, Jorge E               39 SYSM  5:06.18
  5  Gallagher, Jose-Luis          37  L4S  5:08.84
  6  Larsen, Carl G                36 WH2O  5:10.66
  7  Foster, Ryan F                38 WIND  5:12.75
  8  Ash, Jeffrey M                37  NEM  5:15.66
  9  Doucet, Douglas C             38  NEM  5:16.36
 10  Gallagher, Douglas J          38 AGUA  5:20.00
 11  Miller, Matt                  36 OREG  5:35.05
 12  Matthews, Jonathan            35 OREG  5:36.15
 13  Hatch, Eric                   39  CMS  5:36.40
 14  Scott, Chad                   39  LIB  5:38.00
 15  Lantry, Todd                  38 OREG  5:40.00
 16  Raffaelli, Ryan L             37  NEM  5:46.19
 17  Crooks, Alex                  38 OREG  6:00.00
 18  Donlon, Kevin H               35  USF  6:00.00
M 40-44
  1  Hursty, Peter S               41 OCMT  4:59.13
  2  Selinger, Ili R               40  WCM  5:00.00
  3  Wegner, Dan                   42  LVM  5:00.00
  4  Niemi, Matthew G              40  USF  5:03.10
  5  Nelson, Kirk                  43  PSM  5:03.22
  6  Hoftyzer, Ernie               44  DAM  5:09.97
  7  Bird, Clark M                 43 MSMA  5:10.00
  8  Anderson, Ryan C              40 PTCO  5:10.31
  9  Lucero, Michael D             43 ROSE  5:15.01
 10  Fahlen, Mark T                42 MAAC  5:18.13
 11  Connolly, Darrin T            42  BAY  5:25.00
 12  Chapman, John F               43 CRUZ  5:30.00
 13  Passos, Andre                 40 ROSE  5:30.66
 14  Butcher, Rob                  41 SYSM  5:31.41
 15  Vocke, Joe                    43  NAM  5:32.26
 16  Burks, Robert M               43  SNM  5:35.00
 17  Muir, Scott                   40  SNM  5:38.34
 18  Villarete, Andy D             42 UC33  5:40.00
 19  Reed, Mitchell W              44  OAK  5:40.13
 20  Abersold, Glenn               41  TVM  5:45.00
 21  Rittenberg, Durrell           44  PSM  5:55.00
 22  Moore, Scott R                41 MOVY  5:55.00
M 45-49
  1  Unruh, Steven L               47 NITR  4:55.99
  2  Shaffer, Mike G               48  VCM  4:59.86
  3  Valdivia, Ricardo J           49 GRSC  5:00.47
  4  Erwin, Jeff T                 49 SAWS  5:03.92
  5  Hobson, Chip L                46  SNM  5:05.00
  6  Wise, Mike                    49  CMS  5:06.60
  7  Chebotarev, Oleg              45  JAM  5:10.00
  8  Edge, Jonathan A              47 SCMC  5:10.63
  9  Collins, Michael D            48 NOVA  5:18.72
 10  Oeler, Kurt                   47  TOC  5:19.00
 11  Lichtenwalter, Brian J        47 CRUZ  5:20.00
 12  McGiffin, Chris D             48 BERK  5:20.11
 13  Schab, Barry T                46 CLOV  5:20.65
 14  Gogulski, David H             45 NITR  5:25.44
 15  Kroupa, Andy S                45  BLU  5:28.00
 16  Snyder, Daniel B              46 LGSR  5:28.46
 17  Vaughn, David R               49 VMST  5:30.00
 18  O'Dell, Rick                  46  BLU  5:30.00
 19  Lewis, Mike J                 49 WIND  5:30.56
 20  Winter, Doug                  45  PSM  5:34.49
 21  Coates, Ed M                  48 TXLA  5:37.68
 22  Bessire, Brent                45 NCMJ  5:38.42
 23  Waldron, Edward C             47 CVMM  5:49.27
 24  Candela, Joseph V             47  LVM  5:55.00
 25  Hahn, Darek L                 47  JAM  5:59.90
 26  Thomas, Uwe                   48  QSS  6:00.00
 27  Messner, Timothy P            46 FGST  6:25.64
 28  Whitehead, Michael L          49 ROSE  6:32.06
 29  Tiedemann, Arthur R           48   WM  6:37.00
 30  King, Brian V                 47  SBM  6:39.00
 31  Hassan, Mazen K               46 CVMM  6:39.06
 32  Colety, Brian                 47  NBA  6:40.00
M 50-54
  1  Rodrigues, Gerry A            51 T-26  4:55.50
  2  Phelan, Darren D              50 STAN  4:56.21
  3  Vela, Stanley A               52  NBA  5:08.00
  4  Autissier, Patrick            51  NEM  5:10.00
  5  Nalli, Lyle A                 54  PSM  5:12.00
  6  Scannell, Michael G           50 ROSE  5:12.50
  7  Blichfeldt, Tore              50 UC44  5:14.63
  8  Jackson, Keith                51 FGST  5:15.00
  9  Baker, John                   51  SMM  5:15.00
 10  Mc Cracken, Bill              52  TVM  5:16.12
 11  Yeomans, Scott                50  GSM  5:16.90
 12  Birnbrich, Chris L            50  NAM  5:20.20
 13  Phillips, Daniel L            51  PSM  5:24.26
 14  Richardson, Terry             53 ARIZ  5:25.20
 15  Pfaltzgraff, Mark             52 WMAC  5:28.40
 16  Valley, Eric                  52 MOVY  5:28.46
 17  Lileikis, Joseph G            51 OCMT  5:29.68
 18  Kintner, Avery C              52  MVN  5:30.00
 19  Keck, Mike                    54  TOC  5:30.00
 20  De Cosse, David E             53 CRUZ  5:30.87
 21  Dauginas, Joe                 51 UC16  5:31.28
 22  Remmert, Greg A               51  WCM  5:31.88
 23  Bosley, Douglas M             51  NEM  5:35.40
 24  Brancamp, David J             52  SNM  5:36.37
 25  Bennett, Michael L            53 CRUZ  5:38.22
 26  Archer, Branch T              54 UC26  5:38.34
 27  Mehech, Maximiliano C         52 SCSC  5:40.00
 28  Powers, Robert M              50  AAM  5:40.50
 29  Bathey, Tony E                50 WIND  5:44.88
 30  Turek, Paul J                 50  WCM  5:45.90
 31  Cook, Doug J                  51  WCM  5:48.50
 32  Washburne, Brent C            52 OREG  5:51.74
 33  Sfingi, John A                50 MVMS  5:52.58
 34  White, Mark                   51 TSUN  5:55.00
 35  Thomas, Ken                   52 CSTS  5:57.00
 36  Ozun, Sabri                   50  LVM  6:00.00
 37  Sheeper, Tim K                50 MELO  6:00.05
 38  Dowd, B Gil                   51  TOC  6:01.00
 39  Schmidt, Jeff V               50 MOVY  6:05.74
 40  Holtzman, Steven C            50 LNRS  6:10.00
 41  Nageotte, James K             53  ALB  6:40.00
 42  McNair, Samuel                51 UC15  6:41.08
 43  Bickel, Michael               53 KMAN  7:00.90
M 55-59
  1  Shake, Scott D                56 ARIZ  5:11.00
  2  Evans, Mark E                 56  DAM  5:15.71
  3  Havlik, John R                55 UC14  5:18.21
  4  Tallman, Karl G               55 CRUZ  5:20.00
  5  Seibt, Andreas K              56   IM  5:25.00
  6  Brenner, Bill                 55 SYSM  5:28.25
  7  Dunn, Joe S                   56  SRM  5:30.03
  8  Kenny, Daniel B               56  SMM  5:45.93
  9  Hale, Dave                    58  SRM  5:50.00
 10  Bernstein, Josh B             57  MAM  5:58.00
 11  Sorg, Jack H                  57  MVM  6:00.00
 12  Robert, David W               58  BAM  6:01.76
 13  Sheahan, Dan                  56 VMST  6:02.88
 14  Zubrod, Stephen C             59 CGCC  6:07.77
 15  Glenesk, Mark J               58 KMAN  6:15.00
 16  Fuller, Brad L                57 ROSE  6:45.00
 17  Otto, Joseph N                55  DAM  7:00.00
 18  Ferko, Christopher A          56 ARIZ  8:16.10
M 60-64
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                63  VCM  5:16.44
  2  Townsend, Scott               60  LVM  5:25.50
  3  Clemmons, Jim                 64  MAM  5:34.50
  4  Dodson, Phil L                61   IM  5:37.84
  5  Van Nort, Steven              62 LAPS  5:39.33
  6  Gruber, Glenn A               64  VCM  5:39.46
  7  Bell, Alan                    64  PSM  5:40.00
  8  Hamry, Carl J                 60  PSM  5:44.02
  9  Modjeska, Mark E              61 ARIZ  5:48.53
 10  Mc Caffery, Michael G         60  TOC  5:50.00
 11  Sherrill, Mike                64  TOC  5:50.00
 12  Stevens, Craig W              61 1776  5:51.00
 13  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         60   IM  5:55.55
 14  Lautman, Scott M              61 BWAQ  5:55.61
 15  Bell, Gordon E                61  WCM  6:00.00
 16  Foreaker, Don                 61  SRM  6:07.00
 17  Phipps, Tom                   60 OREG  6:07.71
 18  Rosen, Robert A               64 CVMM  6:10.15
 19  Ryan, James                   61  GSM  6:11.99
 20  Sweeney, James S              60  SMM  6:12.11
 21  Virtue, Paul A                62  USF  6:13.95
 22  Yensen, Kermit D              60 OREG  6:15.00
 23  Deacon, Ted S                 64  DAM  6:20.00
 24  Scheff, Jonathan              61 WIND  6:23.96
 25  Small, Stephen A              61 UC38  6:26.49
 26  Kendrick, Jim A               61  PSM  6:28.00
 27  Durell, Robert                62  ALB  6:33.00
 28  Goldman, John D               64 MELO  6:40.00
 29  Carew, Michael P              64 OREG  6:44.25
 30  Lalanne, Kenneth L            60  MAM  7:30.00
 31  Moore, Michael W              63  USF  7:40.00
 32  Legaspi, Adrian               61 GRSC  7:55.59
 33  Brown, Paul P                 63  ELG  8:17.97
M 65-69
  1  Shestakov, Alek I             65  OAK  5:46.93
  2  Wilson, Joel R                65 CRUZ  5:50.00
  3  Davis, Don M                  69 RHMS  5:57.50
  4  Baird, Fred C                 66 UTAH  6:02.00
  5  Rudloff, Edward               66  TOC  6:02.90
  6  McColly, Michael              68  PSM  6:10.00
  7  Willis, Gregory B             65 LAPS  6:18.09
  8  Jester, Mal                   65  WCM  6:20.00
  9  Brenner, Gary R               66  SMM  6:29.00
 10  Knuth, Clark A                65 WMAC  6:34.95
 11  Ashford, Wes                  65 PCCM  6:40.00
 12  Burson, William W             69  CMS  6:45.00
 13  Daniels, Larry N              68 MAAC  6:45.00
 14  Gleser, Robert A              68  CMS  6:46.00
 15  Reichle, Bill                 66 BERK  6:46.59
 16  Faust, Leland H               67  TOC  7:11.50
 17  Woodruff, Michael             68  BAM  7:24.34
 18  Farmer, Michael W             66 ROSE  7:49.20
 19  Kilz, Raymond J               66  MVN  8:00.00
M 70-74
  1  Landis, Tom                   72 OREG  6:04.48
  2  Willert, Dan T                71  WCM  6:35.50
  3  Ralphs, Tony                  70 SDSM  6:51.05
  4  Walker, Joseph R              72  SNM  7:04.03
  5  Carey, George L               71 UC33  7:11.34
  6  Raffaelli, Larry L            71  VCM  7:15.00
  7  Colonnese, Michael A          70  MVN  7:15.00
  8  Michael, Martin D             70 MELO  7:45.00
  9  Mc Carthy, Raymond M          70 CRUZ  7:45.00
 10  Goldbas, Mervyn E             71 SFTL  7:58.58
 11  Wood, Craig A                 73 ETEX  8:35.00
 12  Cannan, Patrick               73 NCMJ  8:45.00
 13  Bakke, Peter L                72  BAM  9:25.59
M 75-79
  1  Gallagher, Drury J            75 XCEL  6:54.00
  2  Lauer, William J              79 GKMS  7:15.19
  3  Rauch, Will                   79  LVM  8:00.00
  4  Lane, Ed V                    75  WCM  8:03.10
  5  Norris, Robert F              75  DAM  8:17.58
  6  Blake, William V              77 MOST  8:20.00
  7  Thomas, Nate                  76  ZEN  9:30.67
  8  Braly, Mark                   78  DAM 12:00.24
M 80-84
  1  Radcliff, David A             80 OREG  6:20.46
  2  Mayo, Robert W                80  WCM  8:50.00
  3  Beach, Robert E               83  SPM  9:15.00
  4  Mullins, Stephen M            81   IM  9:30.00
  5  Conkey, Jim                   82  SNM  9:34.15
  6  Grohe, William E              80  USF  9:59.18
M 90-94
  1  Larson, E Ole                 93 NCMS 11:55.76
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #43