2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
M 18-24
  1  Koon, Nolan                   24  TOC    55.00
  2  Ferguson, Kevin               24  TOC    57.85
  3  Wuolle, Davis                 23 SCSC    58.97
  4  Whinnery, Typ                 22 UC27  1:00.04
  5  Enciso, Julio D               21  WCM  1:00.51
  6  Simoni, Evan V                24  TOC  1:01.04
  7  Lin, Curtis                   23  WCM  1:03.53
  8  Griffard, Jared H             24  SNM  1:04.00
  9  Friend, Jay J                 24 CVMM  1:04.03
 10  Jacobson, Kevin P             21 UC38  1:04.91
 11  Guido, Christopher J          22  DAM  1:05.67
 12  Garcia, Mike                  21 LIEM  1:06.70
 13  Cormican, Zachary             23 NDSU  1:08.18
 14  Harding, Cole                 18 OREG  1:08.20
 15  Rhodes, Kevin R               21 DUCK  1:09.74
 16  Moy, Kevin R                  22 STAN  1:09.99
 17  Tran, Alex                    24 ECAM  1:10.23
 18  Shumway, Scott H              23 UC34  1:13.05
 19  Hoyt, Gunnar K                19  CMS  1:17.00
M 25-29
  1  Johnson, BJ                   27 STAN    52.69
  2  Ferrif, Nick L                25  TOC    56.00
  3  Deery, Kyle B                 29 SYSM    57.70
  4  Gans, Egan                    28  TOC    59.00
  5  Lentz, Graham M               29  TOC    59.61
  6  Juschin, Waldemar             25 SDSM  1:02.00
  7  Bower, Kenny G                26  TOC  1:03.47
  8  Baldwin, Graeme               27 ECAM  1:04.54
  9  Zhang, Chi                    25 TSUN  1:05.00
 10  Sanchez, Carlos F             27  SMM  1:05.00
 11  Naylor, Jack B                28 NUTS  1:05.85
 12  Wood, Nick                    25 OREG  1:06.12
 13  Ganiyev, Doston               26  CMS  1:06.60
 14  Arias, Luis                   26 AGUA  1:07.00
 15  Butz, Jeremy R                25 AGUA  1:07.50
 16  Tsay, Eric                    29 STAN  1:07.84
 17  Arndt, Matthew E              29 NOVA  1:08.50
 18  Ward, Neil                    27 DAMM  1:09.29
 19  Darcey, Andrew P              29  CTM  1:16.42
 20  Reinert, Phillip V            26 MTMS  1:20.00
 21  Kim, Gene B                   27 SCAQ  1:20.00
M 30-34
  1  Marshall, Gary N              32  TOC    56.50
  2  Dorr, John W                  30  TOC    59.00
  3  Durieux, Chad A               34 ROSE  1:02.92
  4  Guan, Frank                   31  MVM  1:04.25
  5  Bey, Matthew D                30  NAM  1:04.50
  6  Ecklund, Tait C               32 ROSE  1:04.50
  7  Simon, Brett N                31  TOC  1:04.50
  8  Mikuni, Russell S             32  WCM  1:05.00
  9  Swick, John T                 30 ARIZ  1:05.00
 10  Leonard, John                 33   IM  1:05.37
 11  Fogarty, Brian W              30 MAAC  1:06.36
 12  Brown, Adam R                 33  ELG  1:06.45
 13  Keyes, Brett R                30 UC10  1:07.17
 14  Burrows, Aaron                32 MELO  1:09.52
 15  Pandya, Yatindra              34 SDSM  1:09.62
 16  Lau, Austin C                 30  BAC  1:09.91
 17  Wheeler, Matt O               32 SCSC  1:10.00
 18  Wolkowitz, Michael A          32 SCAQ  1:10.00
 19  Main, Bradley J               33  DAM  1:10.00
 20  Alabanza, Charles C           30 ECAM  1:10.83
 21  Garon, Gary C                 32  QSS  1:11.00
 22  Salles-Cunha, Lucas           34  QSS  1:13.00
 23  Luckhurst, Jonathan           32 GAJA  1:17.00
 24  Ousterhout, Oliver D          30 UC38  1:32.00
M 35-39
  1  Christoffel, Ben J            38 INDY    59.31
  2  Rasmussen, John C             39 UC37    59.96
  3  Schmidt, Matthew B            36 WH2O    59.99
  4  Rasmussen, Christian S        35  WCM  1:00.62
  5  Gilman, Matthew B             37 STAN  1:01.00
  6  Hwang, Wayne                  36 NOVA  1:02.00
  7  Bagri, Val                    39  RYL  1:02.35
  8  Stich, Darryl D               38 WMAC  1:02.58
  9  Counts, Glenn M               36  LVM  1:03.95
 10  Jackson, Scott J              39 NOVA  1:04.66
 11  Weight, Jeremy S              38 UTAH  1:04.93
 12  Gallagher, Douglas J          38 AGUA  1:05.00
 13  Bogdan, Sander B              35  TVM  1:06.00
 14  Conrad, Nathan E              37 WMAC  1:06.10
 15  Mandy, Joseph W               36 TXLA  1:07.11
 16  Williams, Rich                38 UC12  1:07.69
 17  Keim, John                    39 ROSE  1:08.99
 18  Glass, Mark W                 39 WMST  1:09.47
 19  Talkington, Alan M            37 TXLA  1:12.29
 20  Lantry, Todd                  38 OREG  1:13.50
M 40-44
  1  West, Steve                   42 NOVA    56.05
  2  Butcher, Rob                  41 SYSM  1:00.18
  3  Mason, Michael T              40 ROSE  1:01.47
  4  Piland, Jon                   42  NSA  1:03.13
  5  Tessin, Christopher D         43 NCMJ  1:03.20
  6  Wharton, Dave L               44  NAM  1:03.36
  7  Baleka, Siphiwe K             43 UC28  1:03.39
  8  Benson, Keith                 41  TAM  1:04.00
  9  Doherty, Todd S               43  PSM  1:04.56
 10  Dietrich, Jim                 43 NOVA  1:05.74
 11  Roberts, David                42 CRUZ  1:06.00
 12  Benz, Paul M                  43 RICE  1:08.19
 13  Erickson, Douglas B           42 RHMS  1:09.07
 14  Webster, Dale W               44 SDSM  1:09.22
 15  Spangler, Taylor A            43  DAM  1:09.50
 16  Wood, Brent                   44 PTCO  1:10.67
 17  Pozzi, Jeffrey R              40  OAK  1:11.50
 18  Muir, Scott                   40  SNM  1:11.90
 19  Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid         41 NOVA  1:12.00
 20  Mc Bride, Patrick F           44  USF  1:12.00
 21  Nelson, Sadler                42 MELO  1:12.14
 22  Leibov, Bradley H             40   IM  1:14.14
 23  Garfield, Mark                43 ALMA  1:20.00
 24  Bell, Tyson                   42 TSUN  1:20.00
 25  Virkus, Christopher T         42 PTCO  1:21.00
 26  Crescione, Paolo J            43 SMST  1:22.50
 27  Rothenberg, Michael E         40  LOM  1:40.00
 28  Stent, Shane T                42 MELO  2:00.00
M 45-49
  1  Tuchler, Jim                  49   IM  1:00.50
  2  Finney, Peter C               46  MAM  1:01.06
  3  Santos, Roque J               46  WCM  1:01.22
  4  Heber, Scott                  47 DAMM  1:01.53
  5  Benucci, Lorenzo              46  AWJ  1:02.50
  6  Marx, Jeff                    49 NITR  1:04.00
  7  Angel, Jorge I                46  TVM  1:04.00
  8  Cox, Mark                     46 PTMS  1:04.04
  9  Hamilton, Nathan              45  SNM  1:04.79
 10  Sullivan, Scot A              47 OREG  1:06.43
 11  DeBiase, Terry A              49 ARIZ  1:07.00
 12  De La Vega, Rafael            45 MELO  1:07.00
 13  Meier, Eric                   49 MELO  1:07.00
 14  Boshoff, Nick                 45 CVMM  1:07.78
 15  Steenhuis, Harm-Jan           46  WST  1:08.86
 16  Jones, Kenton R               46 SDSM  1:09.37
 17  Waud, Timothy P               46 OREG  1:09.72
 18  Koehler, Doug J               48 CVMM  1:09.78
 19  Turk, Joseph E                46 MELO  1:10.00
 20  Winter, Doug                  45  PSM  1:11.01
 21  Ehrenberger, Dennis K         49 UC38  1:11.31
 22  Raiff, Steve U                45  MVM  1:11.38
 23  Fischer, Niel E               49 CHIC  1:11.69
 24  Charpentier, Christophe       45 MYST  1:11.90
 25  Ferguson, Daniel B            47 WH2O  1:12.00
 26  Hubert, Craig J               49  JAM  1:12.01
 27  Wilson, Todd                  49  SRM  1:12.23
 28  Paxton, Sean C                45 ROSE  1:12.42
 29  Chappell, Matt                49  USF  1:12.49
 30  Reed, Robert W                49 NUTS  1:12.50
 31  Greenberg, Todd J             49  NBA  1:13.38
 32  Engelskirchen, Adam G         45  TAM  1:15.00
 33  Migdal, James                 48 MELO  1:15.10
 34  Billings, Raymond             49 AKMS  1:15.24
 35  Sturm, Mike                   48 WMAC  1:19.00
 36  Messner, Timothy P            46 FGST  1:20.85
 37  Westergaard, Rob              45  DAM  1:20.99
 38  Monroe, Mark D                48 UC38  1:21.45
 39  Coero, Mike G                 45 UC38  1:21.50
 40  Johansson, Kenneth R          45 WH2O  1:23.00
 41  Geller, Jason A               47  TOC  1:25.00
M 50-54
  1  Guthrie, David M              53 RICE    58.50
  2  Sims, David E                 51   IM    59.59
  3  Hancock, Thomas               50 RATS  1:01.88
  4  Mercer, Rich                  50  BLU  1:02.11
  5  Helgason, Tryggvi             50 SCMC  1:04.05
  6  Scott, Greg C                 54  CMS  1:04.50
  7  Komissarov, Andrey A          53 SDSM  1:04.67
  8  Kelca, Brian E                53 LAPS  1:05.00
  9  Vargas, Daniel                53 ARIZ  1:07.37
 10  Miller, Tim                   51 STAN  1:07.50
 11  Evans, Dave                   53 ARIZ  1:07.64
 12  Lum, Bryant J                 52  VCM  1:08.78
 13  Ewing, Jack                   53  USF  1:08.90
 14  Tongate, Terry L              53 NOVA  1:09.90
 15  Sewell, Scott M               52 UC38  1:10.47
 16  Mc Kennan, Dustin R           50  QSS  1:10.59
 17  Matysek, Jim                  54 SYSM  1:10.88
 18  Barker, Douglas C             51  MVN  1:10.89
 19  Hendrickson, John J           53 UC38  1:11.00
 20  Raine, Charlie                54 LAPS  1:11.00
 21  Harris, Russ R                52 FREM  1:11.18
 22  Irmas, Todd E                 51 CVMM  1:11.42
 23  Pettibone, Chip               52  SRM  1:11.49
 24  Mc Ginley, Patrick B          50 ROSE  1:11.67
 25  Halbrecht, Kenneth A          53  WCM  1:11.75
 26  Richey, Steven C              53 MSMA  1:11.76
 27  Keck, Mike                    54  TOC  1:12.00
 28  Grubel, Eric E                51  SCA  1:12.00
 29  Washburne, Brent C            52 OREG  1:12.61
 30  Jenkins, Timothy J            52   IM  1:12.90
 31  Sihner, Craig                 54 SRVM  1:13.00
 32  Carlson, Eric                 53 LNRS  1:13.57
 33  Sfingi, John A                50 MVMS  1:13.75
 34  Elander, Blair R              52  PSM  1:14.14
 35  Wong, John                    50 UC33  1:14.19
 36  Aubrey, Michael               53 SFTL  1:15.00
 37  Christensen, Dane V           54 LNRS  1:15.22
 38  Jacobs, Tom                   50  SMM  1:15.48
 39  Bauer, Kim                    50  MPM  1:15.55
 40  McNair, Samuel                51 UC15  1:15.58
 41  Yuen, Matt                    54  QSS  1:16.00
 42  Hamza, Alex                   54 LVTC  1:16.26
 43  Fegler, Gerald A              50  WCM  1:18.55
 44  Fitzmorris, Drew              54 MICH  1:19.62
 45  Bartholomew, David M          54 LAPS  1:19.80
 46  Glick, Mark M                 54 TNYM  1:20.00
 47  Goodlin, Tom                  54  PSM  1:20.16
 48  Ireland, Bill                 54 SCAQ  1:22.23
 49  Stoll, Kurt A                 54  TVM  1:22.50
 50  Manning, Steven T             52 OCMT  1:25.54
 51  Souders, Steve                53 FREM  2:00.00
M 55-59
  1  Dyer, Andy                    55  AWJ  1:04.87
  2  Holland, David A              55 WMAC  1:05.00
  3  Hamm, Michael L               56  HMS  1:05.51
  4  Neville, Richard              57 FAST  1:05.70
  5  Doyle, Benn W                 55  GSM  1:05.73
  6  Groselle, Jack R              59 SYSM  1:05.83
  7  Allender, Patrick             55 OREG  1:06.40
  8  Von Hoffmann, Gerard          58 NOVA  1:06.50
  9  Smith, David M                56 CRUZ  1:06.90
 10  Orten, Frank T                55  CMS  1:07.00
 11  Sherman, Bill                 55 MOVY  1:07.50
 12  Gray, David S                 55  CMS  1:08.00
 13  Brenner, Bill                 55 SYSM  1:08.45
 14  Moreno, Al                    55 GOLD  1:08.67
 15  Lindstedt, David P            58 LAPS  1:08.90
 16  Heinemann, William A          56 OREG  1:09.05
 17  Marsh, Russell L              58  CMS  1:09.44
 18  WuShanley, Ying               56 UC08  1:09.97
 19  Edwards, Kenneth S            59 UC38  1:10.00
 20  Volpp, Bryan D                56  WCM  1:10.90
 21  Keyser, Brian                 57 1776  1:11.40
 22  Blatt, Michael J              58  VCM  1:11.64
 23  Knowles, Andy                 59 SWIF  1:11.86
 24  Alexander, Peter D            55 WMAC  1:12.01
 25  Farrar, Kenneth               55 CHIC  1:12.94
 26  Allen, Peter J                55 WMAC  1:13.60
 27  Weissert, Toby                55 NOVA  1:14.08
 28  Heyes, Greg W                 59 LAPS  1:14.50
 29  Woodruff, David L             57  DAM  1:14.66
 30  Heeter, Doug                  55 LGSR  1:15.00
 31  Black, Boyd E                 57   IM  1:15.38
 32  Moore, Richard                56 SEMS  1:16.00
 33  Godoy, Francisco J            55 WMST  1:16.02
 34  Dauser, John W                58 NOVA  1:17.00
 35  Lamour, Didier B              57 MINN  1:17.21
 36  Lewis, Dave                   57 MOVY  1:17.24
 37  Anderson, Robert L            58 PCCM  1:17.84
 38  Lee, Jack C                   56 TXLA  1:18.60
 39  Higgins, J Thomas             55 UC37  1:18.91
 40  Sharpe, Randell B             56  AAM  1:19.00
 41  Adcock, Richard P             58  PSM  1:19.50
 42  Pinto, Harlan A               57 MELO  1:20.02
 43  Kennedy, Bob L                59 CRUZ  1:21.09
 44  Robinson, Keith A             56 UC33  1:26.25
 45  Nichols, Scott                59 FGST  1:35.72
 46  Miller, Andy                  59 ECYM  1:40.00
 47  Valvano, John J               57  CMS  1:40.97
 48  Schweitzer, Ed                59  SMM  1:42.00
 49  Nachtigal, Jim                59 ALMA  1:51.91
 50  Diers, Phil J                 57 TSUN  2:01.33
M 60-64
  1  Colella, Rick                 62  PSM  1:02.97
  2  Waterbury, Stuart S           60  CMS  1:06.81
  3  Finn, Peter R                 60  DOC  1:08.67
  4  Kerns, Hubie                  64  VCM  1:10.19
  5  Templin, Philip John          60 SAWS  1:11.00
  6  Ottersen, Craig M             61  SAC  1:12.75
  7  Dougherty, Michael P          62 BOZE  1:13.24
  8  Haynes, David A               61  TOC  1:14.96
  9  Philbrick, Larry K            61 OREG  1:15.03
 10  Edwards, Clive G              60  SWM  1:15.52
 11  Battistini, Rick A            60  NEM  1:15.80
 12  Van Wart, Steve               60  WCM  1:17.45
 13  Kennedy, James B              62 CMAM  1:17.62
 14  Barnick, Robert A             62 MELO  1:20.50
 15  Rennels, Glenn D              63 STAN  1:22.80
 16  Muntz, Doug Y                 63 UC38  1:22.90
 17  Franzon, Olof                 61 ADMS  1:23.00
 18  Reeder, Bill D                61  PSM  1:23.90
 19  Kendall, Scot                 63 CRUZ  1:25.35
 20  Allison, Jack                 63 ARIZ  1:25.98
 21  Strother, Patrick J           60 MINN  1:26.36
 22  Weber, Richard A              63   MM  1:26.72
 23  Czerwinski, Charles R         63 UC37  1:29.40
 24  Madison, David K              61  LOM  1:31.01
 25  Carew, Michael P              64 OREG  1:32.00
 26  Boyle, Michael F              62 RMST  1:39.86
 27  Brown, Paul P                 63  ELG  1:50.05
M 65-69
  1  Stark, Allen L                65 OREG  1:08.56
  2  Strand, Robert                68 SAWS  1:12.75
  3  Frost, Kenneth A              69  TAM  1:12.83
  4  Springer, Douglas A           67 ARIZ  1:12.92
  5  Anderson, Marc S              65 MINN  1:13.81
  6  Derr, John M                  65  VCM  1:15.00
  7  Moskovits, Alexander          65 SCSC  1:16.00
  8  Koller, Bill                  65 T2NM  1:16.93
  9  Selna, Mike                   65 NOVA  1:18.00
 10  Shoor, Kenneth M              65 LAPS  1:19.00
 11  Smyers, Jesse B               67  WCM  1:19.50
 12  Fitschen, Gary T              68  MAM  1:20.00
 13  Reid, Joe                     65 GAJA  1:20.47
 14  Jochim, Christian             66  QSS  1:22.00
 15  Corris, Robert B              69 WMAC  1:23.96
 16  Ugarkovich, David M           66  TVM  1:25.00
 17  Lawrie, Jim                   67  SNM  1:28.00
 18  Voegtlen, Barney              65  PSM  1:28.82
 19  Farrell, Roy L                65 CHIC  1:34.08
 20  Knuth, Clark A                65 WMAC  1:39.00
M 70-74
  1  Gildea, David R               70 MELO  1:11.75
  2  Andersen, Peter               70 SDSM  1:16.91
  3  Boak, Thomas D                70 WMST  1:19.00
  4  Freshley, Mike R              73 SDSM  1:19.46
  5  Shaw, Keith D                 71 FCMS  1:20.08
  6  Sawyer, Dennis L              70  PSM  1:26.06
  7  Reid, Walt                    73  PSM  1:35.00
  8  Pohlmann, John T              70 SLAM  1:36.91
  9  Crotts, Roland                71  TAM  1:38.00
 10  Walker, Joseph R              72  SNM  1:38.48
 11  Bleuel, Bart S                72  VCM  1:41.00
 12  Hamilton, Raymond H           70 AKMS  1:41.40
 13  Zuur, James                   73  TAM  1:42.03
M 75-79
  1  Peterson, Dick A              77  PSM  1:32.00
  2  Truong, Dominique             75  PSM  1:38.37
  3  Perilman, Jim E               75  WCM  1:39.00
  4  Fleming, Jack C               78  USF  1:40.64
  5  Morner, Stan F                79  WCM  1:44.42
M 80-84
  1  Best, Bob                     81 SDSM  1:33.05
  2  Jones, Ashley O               82  AAM  1:39.50
  3  Sulzbach, John F              80 MELO  1:41.80
  4  Stupfel, Norman E             81  WCM  1:45.04
  5  Drobner, Sherwin              80 GOLD  1:50.00
  6  Galvin, Barry T               80  USF  1:59.50
  7  Knowles, Percy                83 SWIF  2:00.36
  8  Jelinek, Don P                80   MM  2:22.92
M 90-94
  1  Larson, E Ole                 93 NCMS  2:26.91
  2  Ouchakof, Vladimir I          90 CONN  3:40.00
M 95-99
  1  Keller, Pat L                 95 RINC  5:20.00
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #14