Men's 75-79 Results
50 FREE
1 JUNG Hans-joach GER 77 SCHWIMM CLUB WIESBADE 36.08
2 SHOOK Douglas W. USA 75 UNATTACHED 36.77
3 SHIRAYAMA Katsuzo JPN 76 SHUEI C 36.98
4 HAYASHI Yosho JPN 76 SYUNAN SC AKUSU HOFU 37.29
5 HADRICH Gerhard GER 76 TSV SCHLESWIG 38.81
6 SILVA Sebastiao BRA 79 ESPORTE CLUBE PINHEIR 39.74
7 INAYOSHI Setta JPN 75 TOP SC 39.76
8 IZUNO Shozo JPN 75 HAKUYOS 40.08
9 DREVET Rene FRA 79 RACING CLUB DE FRANCE 41.32
10 GEBURZI Ludwig GER 77 SCHWIMMVEREIN HEILIGE 41.92
11 JUTNER Arne SWE 78 SOLK HELLAS MASTERS 42.11
12 BUJ SALVATIERRA Francisco ESP 77 EUZKADI HOBERENAK IGE 44.79
13 ARAKAWA Takeo JPN 78 HAKUYOS 44.95
14 WALTER Kimberly EEE 79 IND. KAZ 1:00.02
HALIMI Roger FRA 76 C.N MAISONS-ALFORT DSQ
100 FREE
1 VICKERY Kevin AUS 75 ETTALONG PELICANS 1:19.84 38.32
2 HALIMI Roger FRA 76 C.N MAISONS-ALFORT 1:20.72 37.57
3 JUNG Hans-joach GER 77 SCHWIMM CLUB WIESBADE 1:24.69 38.89
4 EDWARDS James K USA 76 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS 1:27.10 40.61
5 INAYOSHI Setta JPN 75 TOP SC 1:30.05 41.2
6 HAYASHI Yosho JPN 76 SYUNAN SC AKUSU HOFU 1:30.10 37.61
7 HADRICH Gerhard GER 76 TSV SCHLESWIG 1:33.77 43.78
8 CALAMITA Francisco ESP 76 REAL CLUB NAUTICO TEN 1:35.48 43.53
9 GEBURZI Ludwig GER 77 SCHWIMMVEREIN HEILIGE 1:35.81 41.88
10 SHOOK Douglas W. USA 75 UNATTACHED 1:41.77 42.67
11 BUJ SALVATIERRA Francisco ESP 77 EUZKADI HOBERENAK IGE 1:44.81 49.38
12 JUTNER Arne SWE 78 SOLK HELLAS MASTERS 1:48.59 49.78
13 LOBO Dirceu BRA 75 ATB ACAD TENIS BRAZIL 1:53.16 50.35
14 BEECH Alwyn H. ESP 76 NATATION MIJAS 2:06.64 55.72
15 SUZUKI Shigeo JPN 78 KIKKAWA SC 2:21.64 1:01.32
200 FREE
1 VICKERY Kevin AUS 75 ETTALONG PELICANS 2:59.65 41.3 1:26.91 2:14.49
2 EDWARDS James K USA 76 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS 3:16.47 43.13 1:32.38 2:25.77
3 JUNG Hans-joach GER 77 SCHWIMM CLUB WIESBADE 3:23.47 44.24 1:36.66 2:31.06
4 INAYOSHI Setta JPN 75 TOP SC 3:30.62 41.93 1:35.01 2:32.92
5 SHIRAYAMA Katsuzo JPN 76 SHUEI C 3:31.49 43.62 1:35.62 2:32.94
6 HADRICH Gerhard GER 76 TSV SCHLESWIG 3:42.68 49.31 1:46.24 2:46.51
7 IZUNO Shozo JPN 75 HAKUYOS 3:48.29 48.34 1:43.73 2:44.26
8 BUJ SALVATIERRA Francisco ESP 77 EUZKADI HOBERENAK IGE 4:19.87 58.16 2:06.53 3:16.46
400 FREE
1 VICKERY Kevin AUS 75 ETTALONG PELICANS 6:40.10 46.57 1:37.63 2:30.16 3:22.31 4:13.87 5:04.44 5:53.82
2 EDWARDS James K USA 76 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS 6:50.36 43.62 1:34.13 2:26.61 3:19.75 4:13.46 5:06.92 5:59.27
3 KOZA Dominik GER 75 SV-REGION-STITTGART 7:22.76 48.11 1:42.31 2:39.30 3:36.31 4:32.57 5:29.39 6:28.30
4 JUNG Hans-joach GER 77 SCHWIMM CLUB WIESBADE 7:37.32 47.74 1:43.30 2:41.39 3:41.71 4:42.56 5:43.43 6:44.15
5 INAYOSHI Setta JPN 75 TOP SC 7:44.64 45.21 1:38.38 2:36.17 3:35.63 4:37.65 5:39.34 6:42.55
6 BUJ SALVATIERRA Francisco ESP 77 EUZKADI HOBERENAK IGE 9:21.19 1:01.75 2:14.19 3:27.63 4:42.24 5:56.59 7:09.88 8:19.55
7 BELLO Jorge ARG 79 LOS DORADOS 10:13.22 1:04.07 2:19.68 3:36.38 4:57.19 6:15.29 7:35.93 8:56.68
KLING Nils SWE 76 NORKOPINGS KK DNS
800 FREE
1 VICKERY Kevin AUS 75 ETTALONG PELICANS 13:46.21 1:38.30 3:22.84 5:06.09 6:49.73 8:33.07 10:18.1 12:02.4
2 KOZA Dominik GER 75 SV-REGION-STITTGART 14:21.01 1:41.06 3:30.04 5:19.97 7:09.20 8:57.69 10:47.7 12:38.1
3 EDWARDS James K USA 76 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS 14:21.17 1:37.46 3:26.41 5:16.12 7:06.55 8:55.87 10:45.5 12:35.5
4 JUNG Hans-joach GER 77 SCHWIMM CLUB WIESBADE 15:33.64 1:47.63 3:49.65 5:51.02 7:50.28 9:50.24 11:49.4 13:46.3
5 FIGUEREDO Antonio ESP 75 CLUB NATACIO VINAROS 16:05.79 1:52.98 3:53.73 5:55.25 7:57.57 10:01.2 12:03.1 14:06.1
6 HADRICH Gerhard GER 76 TSV SCHLESWIG 17:39.44 1:52.92 4:04.08 6:18.26 8:30.61 10:45.2 13:03.5 15:25.2
50 BACK
1 TAFT Raymond USA 79 SAN MATEO MASTER MARL 42.93
2 BANKI HORVATH Bela HUN 78 BUDAPEST SENIOR SWIMM 43.15
3 MIYAZAKI Hiromichi JPN 78 NAGADEN SS 43.73
4 CALAMITA Francisco ESP 76 REAL CLUB NAUTICO TEN 45.13
5 HALIMI Roger FRA 76 C.N MAISONS-ALFORT 48.29
6 SHOOK Douglas W. USA 75 UNATTACHED 54.61
7 LOBO Dirceu BRA 75 ATB ACAD TENIS BRAZIL 55.15
8 INGMO Lennart SWE 79 SOLK HELLAS MASTERS 58.20
9 COCHRANE Len GBR 78 ROMFORD TOWN SC 1:02.08
10 AVENEL Max FRA 79 ESPERANCE VAILLANTE 1:05.28
100 BACK
1 MIYAZAKI Hiromichi JPN 78 NAGADEN SS 1:36.12 46.2
2 TAFT Raymond USA 79 SAN MATEO MASTER MARL 1:36.44 47.18
3 BANKI HORVATH Bela HUN 78 BUDAPEST SENIOR SWIMM 1:44.54 46.27
4 CALAMITA Francisco ESP 76 REAL CLUB NAUTICO TEN 1:44.94 49.71
5 GARSOE Norman USA 75 COLONIALS 1776 1:57.89 55.97
6 AVENEL Max FRA 79 ESPERANCE VAILLANTE 2:22.16 1:07.09
7 COCHRANE Len GBR 78 ROMFORD TOWN SC 2:25.22 1:07.63
200 BACK
1 MIYAZAKI Hiromichi JPN 78 NAGADEN SS 3:35.92 46.96 1:40.19 2:38.42
2 TAFT Raymond USA 79 SAN MATEO MASTER MARL 3:36.80 50.85 1:46.07 2:44.13
3 BANKI HORVATH Bela HUN 78 BUDAPEST SENIOR SWIMM 3:47.08 49.58 1:48.47 2:51.93
4 CALAMITA Francisco ESP 76 REAL CLUB NAUTICO TEN 4:00.82 53.19 1:53.33 2:57.31
5 GARSOE Norman USA 75 COLONIALS 1776 4:18.62 57.65 2:03.82 3:10.96
6 HADRICH Gerhard GER 76 TSV SCHLESWIG 4:27.79 1:02.20 2:09.70 3:21.22
7 AVENEL Max FRA 79 ESPERANCE VAILLANTE 5:06.80 1:13.68 2:31.74 3:50.10
8 COCHRANE Len GBR 78 ROMFORD TOWN SC 5:15.22 1:16.02 2:38.37 3:59.32
EDWARDS James K USA 76 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS DSQ
50 BREAST
1 GEBURZI Ludwig GER 77 SCHWIMMVEREIN HEILIGE 46.53
2 HAYASHI Yosho JPN 76 SYUNAN SC AKUSU HOFU 48.03
3 GARSOE Norman USA 75 COLONIALS 1776 49.37
4 GREIB Charles FRA 76 NATATION-HOCHFELDEN 50.03
5 LOBO Dirceu BRA 75 ATB ACAD TENIS BRAZIL 51.70
6 DE GIAMPIETRO Mario ITA 75 GARDEN NUOTATORI RIMI 53.91
7 INGMO Lennart SWE 79 SOLK HELLAS MASTERS 54.09
8 ARAKAWA Takeo JPN 78 HAKUYOS 55.99
9 SHOOK Douglas W. USA 75 UNATTACHED 59.82
10 SILVA Sebastiao BRA 79 ESPORTE CLUBE PINHEIR 1:01.32
WALTER Kimberly EEE 79 IND. KAZ DSQ
BEECH Alwyn H. ESP 76 NATATION MIJAS DSQ
100 BREAST
1 GARSOE Norman USA 75 COLONIALS 1776 1:51.02 51.75
2 GEBURZI Ludwig GER 77 SCHWIMMVEREIN HEILIGE 1:51.05 51.58
3 HAYASHI Yosho JPN 76 SYUNAN SC AKUSU HOFU 1:54.10 52.8
4 GREIB Charles FRA 76 NATATION-HOCHFELDEN 1:58.94 51.83
5 INAYOSHI Setta JPN 75 TOP SC 2:01.95 54.97
6 LOBO Dirceu BRA 75 ATB ACAD TENIS BRAZIL 2:03.76 56.7
7 INGMO Lennart SWE 79 SOLK HELLAS MASTERS 2:04.89 56.09
8 DE GIAMPIETRO Mario ITA 75 GARDEN NUOTATORI RIMI 2:11.22 58.93
9 SILVA Sebastiao BRA 79 ESPORTE CLUBE PINHEIR 2:21.10 1:05.33
10 BEECH Alwyn H. ESP 76 NATATION MIJAS 2:30.92 1:06.09
200 BREAST
1 GARSOE Norman USA 75 COLONIALS 1776 4:06.12 56.14 1:59.20 3:05.03
2 LOBO Dirceu BRA 75 ATB ACAD TENIS BRAZIL 4:39.54 1:02.91 2:16.07 3:29.89
3 INGMO Lennart SWE 79 SOLK HELLAS MASTERS 4:39.86 59.42 2:07.30 3:23.47
4 KIKUCHI MR Keisuke BRA 75 FLUMINENSE FOOTBALL C 5:17.53 1:08.43 2:24.79 3:53.79
5 BEECH Alwyn H. ESP 76 NATATION MIJAS 5:46.17 1:11.01 2:42.15 4:15.52
50 FLY
1 GEBURZI Ludwig GER 77 SCHWIMMVEREIN HEILIGE 45.23
2 SILVA Sebastiao BRA 79 ESPORTE CLUBE PINHEIR 57.92
3 GREIB Charles FRA 76 NATATION-HOCHFELDEN 1:01.17
4 KIKUCHI MR Keisuke BRA 75 FLUMINENSE FOOTBALL C 1:04.72
WALTER Kimberly EEE 79 IND. KAZ DSQ
100 FLY
1 MITSH Gerhard GER 79 TSV-MANNHEIM 2:16.60
2 FIGUEREDO Antonio ESP 75 CLUB NATACIO VINAROS 2:16.72
3 SMIRIAGUINE Vladimir RUS 77 MOSCOW STATE UNIVERSI 2:45.40
4 OUCHAKOF Vladmir USA 75 CONNECTICUT MASTERS 3:16.82
5 BELLO Jorge ARG 79 LOS DORADOS 3:18.46
KIKUCHI MR Keisuke BRA 75 FLUMINENSE FOOTBALL C DSQ
200 FLY
1 VICKERY Kevin AUS 75 ETTALONG PELICANS 4:28.85 59.08 2:06.50 3:18.20
2 KOZA Dominik GER 75 SV-REGION-STITTGART 4:39.40 1:04.95 2:14.93 3:28.21
3 FIGUEREDO Antonio ESP 75 CLUB NATACIO VINAROS 4:55.73 1:03.41 2:16.30 3:34.15
4 MITSH Gerhard GER 79 TSV-MANNHEIM 4:58.71 1:06.45 2:21.19 3:40.88
5 SMIRIAGUINE Vladimir RUS 77 MOSCOW STATE UNIVERSI 5:53.20 1:20.56 2:53.17 4:23.31
6 BELLO Jorge ARG 79 LOS DORADOS 8:19.42 2:00.27 4:19.42 6:31.03
200 IM
1 TAFT Raymond USA 79 SAN MATEO MASTER MARL 3:44.96 52.21 1:46.78 2:57.66
2 KOZA Dominik GER 75 SV-REGION-STITTGART 4:12.36 1:02.91 2:07.55 3:19.25
3 FIGUEREDO Antonio ESP 75 CLUB NATACIO VINAROS 4:20.04 1:03.25 2:14.19 3:24.60
4 GREIB Charles FRA 76 NATATION-HOCHFELDEN 4:34.85 1:02.49 2:10.76 3:24.03
5 MITSH Gerhard GER 79 TSV-MANNHEIM 4:52.12 1:03.05 2:20.40 3:46.19
6 BELLO Jorge ARG 79 LOS DORADOS 6:25.69 1:30.30 3:02.27 5:13.11
OUCHAKOF Vladmir USA 75 CONNECTICUT MASTERS DSQ
400 IM
1 TAFT Raymond USA 79 SAN MATEO MASTER MARL 8:08.05 54.85 2:05.32 3:08.32 4:07.33 5:18.45 6:27.73 7:21.09
2 KOZA Dominik GER 75 SV-REGION-STITTGART 8:43.94 1:05.14 2:14.70 3:24.52 4:34.47 5:46.86 6:59.68 7:53.56
3 FIGUEREDO Antonio ESP 75 CLUB NATACIO VINAROS 9:25.88 1:02.58 2:16.90 3:32.87 4:48.89 6:06.42 7:24.64 8:25.68
4 KIKUCHI MR Keisuke BRA 75 FLUMINENSE FOOTBALL C 12:34.74 1:09.46 4:57.06 6:39.39 8:05.87 9:40.65 11:09.0
5 OUCHAKOF Vladmir USA 75 CONNECTICUT MASTERS 12:35.61 1:28.80 3:19.08 4:53.24 6:23.27 8:05.45 9:45.58 11:09.4
6 BELLO Jorge ARG 79 LOS DORADOS 14:16.16 1:49.57 3:52.09 5:33.20 7:10.51 9:25.63 11:37.3 13:02.6