2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 60-64 Results

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.30   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Doug                   60  ARKM      23.10       22.65     11.00
  2  Wilson, Robert H               62  CAQM      24.50       24.22      9.00
  3  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM      25.00       24.66      8.00
  4  Gruber, Glenn A                63   VCM      24.50       24.67      7.00
  5  Childs, Lee                    64  GOLD      25.10       24.91      6.00
  6  Alderson, Pat                  61  GSMS      25.29       25.53      5.00
  7  Ryan, Bill                     64  MOVY      26.60       25.58      4.00
  8  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM      25.92       25.72      3.00
  9  Eggar, Jack D                  60   ELG      25.66       25.77      2.00
 10  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY      28.50       25.87      1.00
 11  Chamberlain, Rick A            61  INDY      26.00       25.95          
 11  Perkowski, Jonathan T          60  UNAT      25.52       25.95          
 13  Palmer, Bill                   62  MICH      26.82       26.94          
 14  Lintz, Steve                   62   SNM      27.38       27.11          
 15  Plencner, Bob R                60   NEM      27.26       27.68          
 16  Stoner, Jon                    61  1776      27.95       27.80          
 17  Dougherty, Michael P           61  BOZE      28.64       27.86          
 18  Engineri, Paul J               62  BUMS      28.51       27.94          
 19  Mange, Kenneth C               60  MICH      26.72       27.95          
 20  Pot, Eugene T                  62  BUMS      28.36       28.06          
 21  Kornblatt, Daniel S            63  BUMS      27.80       28.08          
---  Middleton, Marc D              61   BLU      24.40          NS          
---  Sullivan, James H              60   CVM      25.66          NS          
---  Stevens, Craig W               60  1776      26.40          NS          
---  Saltzman, Edward M             62  GAJA      35.00          NS          
---  Olson, Chuck A                 63  MICH      26.50          NS          
---  Payne, (Earl R) Bob            62  NCMS      32.50          NS          
---  Griffith, James M              60   TOC      24.00          NS          
---  Watts, David T                 60  WMAC      28.85          NS          
---  Coellner, Denison S            61  WMST      28.89          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.30   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gruber, Glenn A                63   VCM         NT       24.49          
---  Gruber, Glenn A                63   VCM         NT       24.85          
---  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY         NT       26.09          
---  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY         NT       26.62          
---  Plencner, Bob R                60   NEM         NT       26.92          
---  Mange, Kenneth C               60  MICH         NT       27.72          
---  Paushter, Stephen L            61  BUMS         NT       28.37          
---  Watts, David T                 60  WMAC         NT       29.36          
---  Bly, Phillip M                 60  INDY         NT       31.88          
---  Knuth, Clark A                 64  WMAC         NT       32.13          
---  Hardwick, David M              61   DAS         NT       35.83          
---  Brown, Paul P                  62   ELG         NT       40.27          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.14   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM      55.70       54.05     11.00
                26.06       54.05(27.99)
  2  Childs, Lee                    64  GOLD      55.89       54.84      9.00
                26.12       54.84(28.72)
  3  Wilson, Robert H               62  CAQM      55.07       54.89      8.00
                26.54       54.89(28.35)
  4  Gruber, Glenn A                63   VCM      54.48       55.00      7.00
                26.38       55.00(28.62)
  5  Olson, Chuck A                 63  MICH      57.50       56.52      6.00
                27.29       56.52(29.23)
  6  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM      56.86       57.24      5.00
                27.57       57.24(29.67)
  7  Eggar, Jack D                  60   ELG      57.96       57.63      4.00
                27.60       57.63(30.03)
  8  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY    1:00.47       57.71      3.00
                28.38       57.71(29.33)
  9  Stevens, Craig W               60  1776      57.20       57.91      2.00
                28.91       57.91(29.00)
 10  Purdie, James L                60   NAM      57.00       58.05      1.00
                27.77       58.05(30.28)
 11  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE      58.13       58.32          
                28.46       58.32(29.86)
 12  Alderson, Pat                  61  GSMS      59.30       58.77          
                26.93       58.77(31.84)
 13  Bovard, Ralph S                60  MINN    1:03.50       59.18          
                28.31       59.18(30.87)
 14  Modjeska, Mark E               60  ARIZ      57.30       59.58          
                28.44       59.58(31.14)
 15  Campana, James L               61   ELG    1:03.50       59.68          
                30.20       59.68(29.48)
 16  Kornblatt, Daniel S            63  BUMS    1:00.50     1:00.54          
                29.42     1:00.54(31.12)
 17  Ryan, Bill                     64  MOVY    1:03.00     1:01.21          
                28.38     1:01.21(32.83)
 18  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM    1:01.96     1:01.51          
                29.39     1:01.51(32.12)
 19  Gustafson, Lee O               61  TPIT    1:03.44     1:01.56          
                29.68     1:01.56(31.88)
 20  Lintz, Steve                   62   SNM    1:03.77     1:01.98          
                28.15     1:01.98(33.83)
 21  Larson, Allen J                60  OREG    1:02.18     1:02.20          
                30.07     1:02.20(32.13)
 22  Mange, Kenneth C               60  MICH    1:01.03     1:02.22          
                30.11     1:02.22(32.11)
 23  Plencner, Bob R                60   NEM    1:02.49     1:02.39          
                29.62     1:02.39(32.77)
 24  Stoner, Jon                    61  1776    1:03.20     1:03.07          
                31.49     1:03.07(31.58)
 25  Pot, Eugene T                  62  BUMS    1:05.14     1:04.80          
                31.32     1:04.80(33.48)
 26  Watts, David T                 60  WMAC    1:04.10     1:04.88          
                30.45     1:04.88(34.43)
 27  Engineri, Paul J               62  BUMS    1:05.73     1:05.30          
                31.58     1:05.30(33.72)
 28  Miller, Jim W                  62  VMST    1:09.00     1:06.68          
                32.40     1:06.68(34.28)
 29  Saltzman, Edward M             62  GAJA    1:12.00     1:10.87          
                33.16     1:10.87(37.71)
---  Thornton, James                60  1776      55.04          NS          
---  Beardmore, Roger O             61  GAJA    1:02.95          NS          
---  Griffith, James M              60   TOC      53.40          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:54.14   3/29/2009  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                 62   VCM    1:59.13     1:59.52     11.00
                28.63       59.53(30.90)    1:29.95(30.42)    1:59.52(29.57)
  2  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM    2:03.00     2:01.82      9.00
                29.28     1:00.54(31.26)    1:31.12(30.58)    2:01.82(30.70)
  3  Childs, Lee                    64  GOLD    2:07.16     2:04.28      8.00
                28.66     1:00.19(31.53)    1:32.52(32.33)    2:04.28(31.76)
  4  Gruber, Glenn A                63   VCM    2:05.15     2:05.97      7.00
                29.84     1:01.36(31.52)    1:33.66(32.30)    2:05.97(32.31)
  5  Eggar, Jack D                  60   ELG    2:06.33     2:06.12      6.00
                28.48     1:00.29(31.81)    1:33.40(33.11)    2:06.12(32.72)
  6  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM    2:08.59     2:06.17      5.00
                28.61     1:00.81(32.20)    1:33.25(32.44)    2:06.17(32.92)
  7  Borsuk, Edward J               60  O*H*    2:08.70     2:06.25      4.00
                29.83     1:01.76(31.93)    1:34.39(32.63)    2:06.25(31.86)
  8  Olson, Chuck A                 63  MICH    2:08.00     2:06.66      3.00
                29.53     1:00.50(30.97)    1:33.46(32.96)    2:06.66(33.20)
  9  Purdie, James L                60   NAM    2:07.00     2:10.73      2.00
                29.58     1:01.97(32.39)    1:36.22(34.25)    2:10.73(34.51)
 10  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY    2:15.48     2:11.39      1.00
                29.05     1:01.25(32.20)    1:35.95(34.70)    2:11.39(35.44)
 11  Modjeska, Mark E               60  ARIZ    2:04.50     2:11.66          
                30.25     1:03.56(33.31)    1:37.66(34.10)    2:11.66(34.00)
 12  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE    2:16.50     2:14.19          
                32.37     1:06.51(34.14)    1:41.01(34.50)    2:14.19(33.18)
 13  Kornblatt, Daniel S            63  BUMS    2:15.00     2:14.87          
                31.97     1:05.84(33.87)    1:40.76(34.92)    2:14.87(34.11)
 14  Larson, Allen J                60  OREG    2:16.87     2:17.01          
                31.99     1:06.59(34.60)    1:42.25(35.66)    2:17.01(34.76)
 15  Gustafson, Lee O               61  TPIT    2:16.55     2:18.84          
                31.01     1:05.51(34.50)    1:41.48(35.97)    2:18.84(37.36)
 16  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM    2:16.84     2:19.07          
                32.12     1:07.03(34.91)    1:42.76(35.73)    2:19.07(36.31)
 17  Engineri, Paul J               62  BUMS    2:23.50     2:23.57          
                32.18     1:09.56(37.38)    1:48.93(39.37)    2:23.57(34.64)
 18  Beardmore, Roger O             61  GAJA    2:24.66     2:24.18          
                32.53     1:09.01(36.48)    1:46.70(37.69)    2:24.18(37.48)
 19  Fox, Jim                       60  INDY    2:25.00     2:24.22          
                32.51     1:08.36(35.85)    1:46.39(38.03)    2:24.22(37.83)
 20  Watts, David T                 60  WMAC    2:24.61     2:26.95          
                31.72     1:09.41(37.69)    1:48.71(39.30)    2:26.95(38.24)
 21  Knuth, Clark A                 64  WMAC    2:29.67     2:28.86          
                34.20     1:11.66(37.46)    1:51.13(39.47)    2:28.86(37.73)
 22  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH    2:20.00     2:31.10          
                34.61     1:12.21(37.60)    1:51.67(39.46)    2:31.10(39.43)
 23  Miller, Jim W                  62  VMST    2:35.00     2:32.76          
                35.25     1:13.93(38.68)    1:54.02(40.09)    2:32.76(38.74)
 24  Davidson, Wallace N            60  SLAM    2:47.89     2:42.61          
                36.70     1:17.29(40.59)    2:00.41(43.12)    2:42.61(42.20)
 25  Moore, Michael W               62   USF    2:52.00     2:52.90          
                39.67     1:23.60(43.93)    2:08.86(45.26)    2:52.90(44.04)
---  Stevens, Craig W               60  1776    2:09.01          NS          
---  Thornton, James                60  1776    2:02.99          NS          
---  Batizy, Arpad                  61  O*H*    2:07.98          NS          

Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   5:11.17   4/29/2012  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                 62   VCM    5:11.17     5:16.44     11.00
                29.02     1:00.63(31.61)    1:32.94(32.31)    2:05.30(32.36)
        2:37.87(32.57)    3:10.12(32.25)    3:41.91(31.79)    4:13.79(31.88)
        4:45.46(31.67)    5:16.44(30.98)
  2  Eggar, Jack D                  60   ELG    5:48.11     5:46.87      9.00
                29.99     1:02.44(32.45)    1:36.76(34.32)    2:11.85(35.09)
        2:47.59(35.74)    3:23.81(36.22)    3:59.86(36.05)    4:35.67(35.81)
        5:11.81(36.14)    5:46.87(35.06)
  3  Modjeska, Mark E               60  ARIZ    5:46.60     5:48.53      8.00
                31.95     1:06.64(34.69)    1:42.19(35.55)    2:18.16(35.97)
        2:54.10(35.94)    3:29.66(35.56)    4:04.77(35.11)    4:39.99(35.22)
        5:14.82(34.83)    5:48.53(33.71)
  4  Olson, Chuck A                 63  MICH    5:58.00     5:48.95      7.00
                31.25     1:06.09(34.84)    1:40.91(34.82)    2:15.72(34.81)
        2:51.10(35.38)    3:26.33(35.23)    4:01.86(35.53)    4:37.53(35.67)
        5:13.49(35.96)    5:48.95(35.46)
  5  Borsuk, Edward J               60  O*H*    5:50.00     5:53.07      6.00
                30.88     1:04.22(33.34)    1:39.03(34.81)    2:14.78(35.75)
        2:51.23(36.45)    3:27.74(36.51)    4:04.30(36.56)    4:40.80(36.50)
        5:17.23(36.43)    5:53.07(35.84)
  6  Purdie, James L                60   NAM    5:50.00     5:57.48      5.00
                32.54     1:08.17(35.63)    1:44.02(35.85)    2:20.47(36.45)
        2:56.61(36.14)    3:32.80(36.19)    4:09.63(36.83)    4:46.37(36.74)
        5:22.64(36.27)    5:57.48(34.84)
  7  Stevens, Craig W               60  1776    5:55.60     5:58.97      4.00
                32.38     1:07.80(35.42)    1:44.25(36.45)    2:21.41(37.16)
        2:58.49(37.08)    3:36.03(37.54)    4:12.26(36.23)    4:48.81(36.55)
        5:24.90(36.09)    5:58.97(34.07)
  8  Engineri, Paul J               62  BUMS    6:16.05     6:16.49      3.00
                35.03     1:13.91(38.88)    1:54.93(41.02)    2:32.94(38.01)
        3:11.55(38.61)    3:49.87(38.32)    4:27.60(37.73)    5:05.65(38.05)
        5:42.41(36.76)    6:16.49(34.08)
  9  Gustafson, Lee O               61  TPIT    6:19.77     6:16.57      2.00
                33.15     1:10.78(37.63)    1:49.18(38.40)    2:28.04(38.86)
        3:06.97(38.93)    3:46.01(39.04)    4:24.41(38.40)    5:02.50(38.09)
        5:40.14(37.64)    6:16.57(36.43)
 10  Paushter, Stephen L            61  BUMS    6:18.63     6:17.73      1.00
                33.57     1:11.17(37.60)    1:49.49(38.32)    2:29.04(39.55)
        3:07.78(38.74)    3:46.72(38.94)    4:25.77(39.05)    5:04.74(38.97)
        5:42.82(38.08)    6:17.73(34.91)
 11  Larson, Allen J                60  OREG    6:28.53     6:32.20          
                36.16     1:15.52(39.36)    1:55.95(40.43)    2:37.21(41.26)
        3:17.71(40.50)    3:57.37(39.66)    4:37.49(40.12)    5:16.93(39.44)
        5:55.44(38.51)    6:32.20(36.76)
 12  Knuth, Clark A                 64  WMAC    6:50.00     6:34.95          
                35.91     1:14.66(38.75)    1:54.24(39.58)    2:34.61(40.37)
        3:15.56(40.95)    3:56.58(41.02)    4:37.58(41.00)    5:18.30(40.72)
        5:57.61(39.31)    6:34.95(37.34)
 13  Lewis, David W                 61  INDY    6:35.00     6:42.80          
                36.07     1:15.29(39.22)    1:55.46(40.17)    2:35.98(40.52)
        3:16.90(40.92)    3:57.70(40.80)    4:39.58(41.88)    5:20.87(41.29)
        6:02.05(41.18)    6:42.80(40.75)
 14  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH    6:21.00     7:01.57          
                37.81     1:19.54(41.73)    2:01.90(42.36)    2:45.12(43.22)
        3:28.47(43.35)    4:11.50(43.03)    4:54.39(42.89)    5:37.64(43.25)
        6:20.45(42.81)    7:01.57(41.12)
 15  Moore, Michael W               62   USF    7:29.48     7:24.67          
                42.03     1:25.92(43.89)    2:10.55(44.63)    2:57.16(46.61)
        3:41.94(44.78)    4:27.36(45.42)    5:12.28(44.92)    5:57.45(45.17)
        6:42.17(44.72)    7:24.67(42.50)
 16  Davidson, Wallace N            60  SLAM    7:34.61     7:27.25          
                40.54     1:23.76(43.22)    2:08.16(44.40)    2:54.50(46.34)
        3:40.32(45.82)    4:27.04(46.72)    5:11.76(44.72)    5:58.50(46.74)
        6:45.54(47.04)    7:27.25(41.71)
 17  Hardwick, David M              61   DAS    9:45.00     9:09.88          
                46.07     1:39.33(53.26)    2:35.63(56.30)    3:33.58(57.95)
        4:31.20(57.62)    5:29.27(58.07)    6:26.10(56.83)    7:22.59(56.49)
        8:18.58(55.99)    9:09.88(51.30)

Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:47.42   5/13/2011  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                 62   VCM   10:47.42    10:48.25     11.00
                30.03     1:02.41(32.38)    1:34.94(32.53)    2:07.83(32.89)
        2:40.78(32.95)    3:13.73(32.95)    3:46.63(32.90)    4:19.29(32.66)
        4:51.90(32.61)    5:24.59(32.69)    5:57.03(32.44)    6:29.65(32.62)
        7:02.47(32.82)    7:35.30(32.83)    8:07.72(32.42)    8:40.05(32.33)
        9:11.73(31.68)    9:43.33(31.60)   10:14.68(31.35)   10:48.25(33.57)
  2  Borsuk, Edward J               60  O*H*   12:32.02    12:25.37      9.00
                33.25     1:08.64(35.39)    1:45.36(36.72)    2:21.84(36.48)
        2:58.58(36.74)    3:35.56(36.98)    4:13.51(37.95)    4:51.38(37.87)
        5:29.01(37.63)    6:06.86(37.85)    6:44.13(37.27)    7:22.73(38.60)
        8:00.68(37.95)    8:38.85(38.17)    9:16.85(38.00)    9:55.44(38.59)
       10:33.00(37.56)   11:11.16(38.16)   11:48.96(37.80)   12:25.37(36.41)
  3  Purdie, James L                60   NAM   12:30.00    12:29.21      8.00
                31.48     1:06.53(35.05)    1:42.75(36.22)    2:19.20(36.45)
        2:56.73(37.53)    3:33.29(36.56)    4:10.35(37.06)    4:47.79(37.44)
        5:25.40(37.61)    6:03.51(38.11)    6:41.43(37.92)    7:19.61(38.18)
        7:58.07(38.46)    8:37.18(39.11)    9:17.22(40.04)    9:55.91(38.69)
       10:34.40(38.49)   11:13.43(39.03)   11:52.44(39.01)   12:29.21(36.77)
  4  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH   12:00.00    13:02.84      7.00
                33.62     1:10.84(37.22)    1:49.92(39.08)    2:29.27(39.35)
        3:08.78(39.51)    3:48.47(39.69)    4:28.44(39.97)    5:08.29(39.85)
        5:48.18(39.89)    6:28.30(40.12)    7:08.26(39.96)    7:48.37(40.11)
        8:28.37(40.00)    9:08.37(40.00)    9:48.23(39.86)   10:28.06(39.83)
       11:07.59(39.53)   11:46.86(39.27)   12:25.59(38.73)   13:02.84(37.25)
  5  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY   12:59.40    13:04.89      6.00
                35.72     1:14.04(38.32)    1:53.10(39.06)    2:32.63(39.53)
        3:12.40(39.77)    3:52.23(39.83)    4:32.21(39.98)    5:12.28(40.07)
        5:51.90(39.62)    6:31.50(39.60)    7:11.54(40.04)    7:51.37(39.83)
        8:31.46(40.09)    9:11.00(39.54)    9:50.77(39.77)   10:29.98(39.21)
       11:09.08(39.10)   11:48.39(39.31)   12:27.47(39.08)   13:04.89(37.42)
  6  Paushter, Stephen L            61  BUMS   13:19.00    13:08.97      5.00
                33.97     1:12.36(38.39)    1:51.52(39.16)    2:31.58(40.06)
        3:12.19(40.61)    3:52.50(40.31)    4:33.42(40.92)    5:14.31(40.89)
        5:54.83(40.52)    6:35.07(40.24)    7:15.41(40.34)    7:56.13(40.72)
        8:36.20(40.07)    9:16.30(40.10)    9:56.31(40.01)   10:35.86(39.55)
       11:15.10(39.24)   11:54.29(39.19)   12:32.19(37.90)   13:08.97(36.78)
  7  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE   13:19.62    13:34.03      4.00
                35.98     1:15.10(39.12)    1:55.79(40.69)    2:36.87(41.08)
        3:18.45(41.58)    4:00.15(41.70)    4:41.66(41.51)    5:22.72(41.06)
        6:03.95(41.23)    6:44.69(40.74)    7:26.18(41.49)    8:06.83(40.65)
        8:47.72(40.89)    9:29.16(41.44)   10:10.32(41.16)   10:51.54(41.22)
       11:32.75(41.21)   12:14.29(41.54)   12:55.45(41.16)   13:34.03(38.58)
  8  Lintz, Steve                   62   SNM   13:42.54    13:44.53      3.00
                35.39     1:15.41(40.02)    1:56.64(41.23)    2:38.35(41.71)
        3:20.24(41.89)    4:01.57(41.33)    4:43.28(41.71)    5:24.65(41.37)
        6:06.26(41.61)    6:48.16(41.90)    7:29.83(41.67)    8:11.54(41.71)
        8:53.17(41.63)    9:35.23(42.06)   10:17.64(42.41)   10:59.28(41.64)
       11:40.90(41.62)   12:22.86(41.96)   13:03.60(40.74)   13:44.53(40.93)
  9  Miller, Jim W                  62  VMST   14:45.00    14:43.41      2.00
                39.06     1:21.63(42.57)    2:06.15(44.52)    2:50.92(44.77)
        3:35.31(44.39)    4:19.66(44.35)    5:05.13(45.47)    5:50.97(45.84)
        6:36.50(45.53)    7:21.37(44.87)    8:06.49(45.12)    8:51.41(44.92)
        9:35.93(44.52)   10:20.85(44.92)   11:06.21(45.36)   11:50.80(44.59)
       12:35.33(44.53)   13:20.34(45.01)   14:03.44(43.10)   14:43.41(39.97)
 10  Davidson, Wallace N            60  SLAM   15:50.77    15:22.76      1.00
                41.50     1:25.42(43.92)    2:09.60(44.18)    2:54.53(44.93)
        3:39.56(45.03)    4:25.71(46.15)    5:12.49(46.78)    5:58.46(45.97)
        6:43.99(45.53)    7:31.44(47.45)    8:20.68(49.24)    9:07.39(46.71)
        9:55.57(48.18)   10:43.35(47.78)   11:29.92(46.57)   12:16.97(47.05)
       13:06.13(49.16)   13:52.51(46.38)   14:38.94(46.43)   15:22.76(43.82)
 11  Boyle, Michael F               61  RMST   16:35.18    16:57.23          
                45.95     1:35.09(49.14)    2:25.05(49.96)    3:14.64(49.59)
        4:05.76(51.12)    4:58.35(52.59)    5:51.01(52.66)    6:43.88(52.87)
        7:36.29(52.41)    8:27.76(51.47)    9:20.24(52.48)   10:11.57(51.33)
       11:03.46(51.89)   11:54.93(51.47)   12:46.38(51.45)   13:38.18(51.80)
       14:29.17(50.99)   15:19.93(50.76)   16:09.90(49.97)   16:57.23(47.33)
 12  Brown, Paul P                  62   ELG   18:07.04    17:00.20          
                46.07     1:35.20(49.13)    2:25.33(50.13)    3:15.55(50.22)
        4:06.80(51.25)    4:58.02(51.22)    5:49.78(51.76)    6:41.48(51.70)
        7:33.05(51.57)    8:24.64(51.59)    9:16.07(51.43)   10:07.91(51.84)
       10:59.74(51.83)   11:51.13(51.39)   12:42.07(50.94)   13:33.09(51.02)
       14:27.80(54.71)   15:19.41(51.61)   16:10.34(50.93)   17:00.20(49.86)
 13  Hardwick, David M              61   DAS   19:55.10    19:30.96          
                48.49     1:44.07(55.58)    2:42.17(58.10)    3:41.28(59.11)
      4:42.15(1:00.87)  5:42.22(1:00.07)  6:43.20(1:00.98)  7:46.20(1:03.00)
      8:54.80(1:08.60) 10:00.50(1:05.70)   10:58.21(57.71)   11:56.37(58.16)
       12:54.72(58.35)   13:53.94(59.22)   14:51.92(57.98)   15:50.11(58.19)
       16:45.59(55.48)   17:43.51(57.92)   18:39.28(55.77)   19:30.96(51.68)
---  Watts, David T                 60  WMAC   13:42.42          NS          

Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:59.55   5/20/2010  Clemmons, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Modjeska, Mark E               60  ARIZ   19:34.00    20:17.98     11.00
                32.35     1:08.06(35.71)    1:44.28(36.22)    2:20.89(36.61)
        2:57.72(36.83)    3:35.09(37.37)                    4:49.93(1:14.84)
        5:27.24(37.31)    6:04.48(37.24)    6:41.51(37.03)    7:18.79(37.28)
        7:56.20(37.41)    8:33.48(37.28)    9:10.94(37.46)    9:48.37(37.43)
       10:25.61(37.24)   11:02.89(37.28)   11:39.89(37.00)   12:16.73(36.84)
       12:53.79(37.06)   13:30.53(36.74)   14:07.61(37.08)   14:45.01(37.40)
       15:22.93(37.92)   16:00.80(37.87)   16:38.00(37.20)   17:15.02(37.02)
       17:52.28(37.26)   18:29.35(37.07)   19:06.70(37.35)   19:43.22(36.52)
       20:17.98(34.76)
  2  Eggar, Jack D                  60   ELG   21:20.05    20:18.98      9.00
                31.16     1:05.91(34.75)    1:41.53(35.62)    2:17.80(36.27)
        2:54.55(36.75)    3:31.18(36.63)    4:08.15(36.97)    4:44.97(36.82)
        5:21.86(36.89)    5:58.73(36.87)    6:35.70(36.97)    7:12.72(37.02)
        7:49.94(37.22)    8:26.93(36.99)    9:03.75(36.82)    9:40.83(37.08)
       10:17.89(37.06)   10:54.92(37.03)   11:31.99(37.07)   12:09.10(37.11)
       12:46.66(37.56)   13:24.49(37.83)   14:01.86(37.37)   14:39.56(37.70)
       15:17.14(37.58)   15:54.97(37.83)   16:32.48(37.51)   17:10.37(37.89)
       17:48.56(38.19)   18:26.66(38.10)   19:05.02(38.36)   19:43.22(38.20)
       20:18.98(35.76)
  3  Olson, Chuck A                 63  MICH   21:56.00    21:02.04      8.00
                33.71     1:10.01(36.30)    1:47.29(37.28)    2:25.22(37.93)
        3:03.58(38.36)    3:42.67(39.09)    4:21.66(38.99)    5:00.60(38.94)
        5:39.39(38.79)    6:18.46(39.07)    6:57.57(39.11)    7:36.12(38.55)
        8:15.04(38.92)    8:54.03(38.99)    9:33.10(39.07)   10:11.49(38.39)
       10:50.20(38.71)   11:29.08(38.88)   12:07.60(38.52)   12:46.19(38.59)
       13:25.35(39.16)   14:03.97(38.62)   14:43.06(39.09)   15:22.03(38.97)
       16:00.42(38.39)   16:38.97(38.55)   17:16.69(37.72)   17:54.57(37.88)
       18:32.59(38.02)   19:10.06(37.47)   19:47.95(37.89)   20:26.14(38.19)
       21:02.04(35.90)
  4  Engineri, Paul J               62  BUMS   21:22.95    21:09.22      7.00
                35.14     1:14.30(39.16)    1:53.99(39.69)    2:33.10(39.11)
        3:11.84(38.74)    3:50.72(38.88)    4:29.31(38.59)    5:07.99(38.68)
        5:46.93(38.94)    6:26.10(39.17)    7:04.74(38.64)    7:43.56(38.82)
        8:22.46(38.90)    9:01.79(39.33)    9:40.52(38.73)   10:19.61(39.09)
       10:57.99(38.38)   11:37.14(39.15)   12:15.77(38.63)   12:54.19(38.42)
       13:32.62(38.43)   14:11.52(38.90)   14:50.45(38.93)   15:29.36(38.91)
       16:07.49(38.13)   16:46.22(38.73)   17:24.41(38.19)   18:02.60(38.19)
       18:40.63(38.03)   19:18.76(38.13)   19:55.67(36.91)   20:33.42(37.75)
       21:09.22(35.80)
  5  Larson, Allen J                60  OREG   22:14.79    22:21.64      6.00
                38.09     1:17.75(39.66)    1:58.82(41.07)    2:39.12(40.30)
        3:20.66(41.54)    4:00.87(40.21)    4:42.28(41.41)    5:22.91(40.63)
        6:04.70(41.79)    6:45.06(40.36)    7:26.41(41.35)    8:06.87(40.46)
        8:48.15(41.28)    9:28.53(40.38)   10:10.29(41.76)   10:50.48(40.19)
       11:32.05(41.57)   12:12.69(40.64)   12:53.86(41.17)   13:35.14(41.28)
       14:15.93(40.79)   14:57.37(41.44)   15:38.41(41.04)   16:18.90(40.49)
       17:00.24(41.34)   17:41.29(41.05)   18:22.19(40.90)   19:03.01(40.82)
       19:44.03(41.02)   20:24.87(40.84)   21:06.18(41.31)   21:45.68(39.50)
       22:21.64(35.96)
  6  Knuth, Clark A                 64  WMAC   22:50.00    22:49.99      5.00
                36.27     1:14.94(38.67)    1:55.19(40.25)    2:35.90(40.71)
        3:16.67(40.77)    3:57.62(40.95)    4:38.21(40.59)    5:18.93(40.72)
        5:59.63(40.70)    6:40.57(40.94)    7:21.23(40.66)    8:02.01(40.78)
        8:43.08(41.07)    9:23.99(40.91)   10:05.38(41.39)   10:46.26(40.88)
       11:27.65(41.39)   12:08.95(41.30)   12:51.67(42.72)   13:34.18(42.51)
       14:17.13(42.95)   14:59.86(42.73)   15:42.61(42.75)   16:25.54(42.93)
       17:08.32(42.78)   17:51.09(42.77)   18:34.33(43.24)   19:17.39(43.06)
       20:00.35(42.96)   20:43.30(42.95)   21:26.23(42.93)   22:08.64(42.41)
       22:49.99(41.35)
  7  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH   22:30.00    23:57.27      4.00
                38.56     1:20.62(42.06)    2:03.42(42.80)    2:46.50(43.08)
        3:29.86(43.36)    4:13.93(44.07)    4:58.35(44.42)    5:42.91(44.56)
        6:27.61(44.70)    7:12.02(44.41)    7:56.24(44.22)    8:40.24(44.00)
        9:24.48(44.24)   10:08.71(44.23)   10:52.72(44.01)   11:36.86(44.14)
       12:20.89(44.03)   13:04.53(43.64)   13:48.08(43.55)   14:31.72(43.64)
       15:15.15(43.43)   15:58.72(43.57)   16:42.46(43.74)   17:26.41(43.95)
       18:10.03(43.62)   18:54.13(44.10)   19:37.79(43.66)   20:21.84(44.05)
       21:05.61(43.77)   21:48.89(43.28)   22:32.48(43.59)   23:15.51(43.03)
       23:57.27(41.76)
  8  Moore, Michael W               62   USF   26:17.00    25:32.26      3.00
                43.13     1:27.95(44.82)    2:13.91(45.96)    2:59.97(46.06)
        3:46.50(46.53)    4:32.30(45.80)    5:18.50(46.20)    6:04.52(46.02)
        6:51.71(47.19)    7:37.93(46.22)    8:23.87(45.94)    9:09.86(45.99)
        9:55.75(45.89)   10:42.31(46.56)   11:29.21(46.90)   12:15.67(46.46)
       13:02.79(47.12)   13:49.36(46.57)   14:36.33(46.97)   15:23.03(46.70)
       16:10.39(47.36)   16:57.98(47.59)   17:45.47(47.49)   18:32.43(46.96)
       19:21.81(49.38)   20:08.53(46.72)   20:55.18(46.65)   21:41.62(46.44)
       22:29.23(47.61)   23:16.09(46.86)   24:03.24(47.15)   24:50.13(46.89)
       25:32.26(42.13)

Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.82    5/4/2008  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mykleby, Geoff L               60  WMAC      28.90       28.23     11.00
  2  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM      29.50       28.53      9.00
  3  Wilson, Robert H               62  CAQM      30.64       30.12      8.00
  4  Bright, David                  60   NEM      32.24       30.81      7.00
  5  Olson, Chuck A                 63  MICH      33.00       31.32      6.00
  6  Murphy, Patrick T              61  CONN      31.03       31.58      5.00
  7  Chamberlain, Rick A            61  INDY      33.34       32.39      4.00
  8  Lewis, David W                 61  INDY      32.50       32.91      3.00
  9  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY      31.65       33.15      2.00
 10  Kornblatt, Daniel S            63  BUMS      33.40       33.22      1.00
 11  Lintz, Steve                   62   SNM      35.01       33.43          
 12  Pot, Eugene T                  62  BUMS      36.36       35.78          
 13  Palmer, Bill                   62  MICH      36.71       35.80          
 14  Miller, Jim W                  62  VMST      34.50       39.41          
 15  Ryan, Bill                     64  MOVY      34.50       40.53          
---  Middleton, Marc D              61   BLU      29.20          NS          
---  Sullivan, James H              60   CVM      30.46          NS          
---  Campana, James L               61   ELG      34.66          NS          
---  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH      33.06          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM      33.50          NS          
---  Murray, Mike                   62  WMAC      37.31          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.82    5/4/2008  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Mykleby, Geoff L               60  WMAC         NT       27.99          
---  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM         NT       28.82          
---  Mc Conica, Jim                 62   VCM         NT       29.70          
---  Bright, David                  60   NEM         NT       31.49          
---  Bright, David                  60   NEM         NT       31.57          
---  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY         NT       32.50          
---  Kornblatt, Daniel S            63  BUMS         NT       32.57          
---  Lewis, David W                 61  INDY         NT       33.23          
---  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY         NT       33.35          
---  Kornblatt, Daniel S            63  BUMS         NT       33.51          
---  Lewis, David W                 61  INDY         NT       33.87          
---  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH         NT       34.02          
---  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH         NT       34.39          
---  Miller, Jim W                  62  VMST         NT       37.31          
---  Brown, Paul P                  62   ELG         NT       41.31          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.29    5/4/2008  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM    1:02.50     1:00.92     11.00
                29.52     1:00.92(31.40)
  2  Mykleby, Geoff L               60  WMAC    1:03.00     1:01.13      9.00
                30.06     1:01.13(31.07)
  3  Mc Conica, Jim                 62   VCM    1:04.15     1:03.23      8.00
                31.24     1:03.23(31.99)
  4  Bright, David                  60   NEM    1:08.35     1:04.92      7.00
                31.60     1:04.92(33.32)
  5  Murphy, Patrick T              61  CONN    1:10.98     1:10.38      6.00
                33.53     1:10.38(36.85)
  6  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY    1:08.16     1:10.39      5.00
                34.59     1:10.39(35.80)
  7  Kornblatt, Daniel S            63  BUMS    1:11.80     1:11.56      4.00
                35.38     1:11.56(36.18)
  8  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH    1:08.22     1:13.25      3.00
                35.34     1:13.25(37.91)
  9  Lintz, Steve                   62   SNM    1:14.98     1:14.57      2.00
                35.51     1:14.57(39.06)
 10  Millholland, Carl              60  WMAC    1:15.59     1:15.75      1.00
                37.18     1:15.75(38.57)
 11  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH    1:16.00     1:21.26          
                39.44     1:21.26(41.82)
---  Lewis, David W                 61  INDY    1:13.50          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:13.13   5/10/2009  Birnie, Tim A                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                 62   VCM    2:14.66     2:13.89     11.00
                32.19     1:06.04(33.85)    1:40.22(34.18)    2:13.89(33.67)
  2  Perout, Jeffrey J              60  SYSM    2:18.78     2:16.15      9.00
                32.21     1:06.59(34.38)    1:41.66(35.07)    2:16.15(34.49)
  3  Bright, David                  60   NEM    2:25.37     2:19.98      8.00
                33.28     1:08.67(35.39)    1:44.97(36.30)    2:19.98(35.01)
  4  Mykleby, Geoff L               60  WMAC    2:25.00     2:21.46      7.00
                32.87     1:08.29(35.42)    1:44.85(36.56)    2:21.46(36.61)
  5  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY    2:28.16     2:29.16      6.00
                35.12     1:12.03(36.91)    1:50.29(38.26)    2:29.16(38.87)
  6  Kornblatt, Daniel S            63  BUMS    2:40.50     2:35.43      5.00
                37.05     1:15.94(38.89)    1:56.60(40.66)    2:35.43(38.83)
  7  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM    2:39.23     2:35.69      4.00
                36.69     1:15.96(39.27)    1:56.03(40.07)    2:35.69(39.66)
  8  Murphy, Patrick T              61  CONN    2:34.00     2:38.77      3.00
                35.76     1:16.54(40.78)    1:58.57(42.03)    2:38.77(40.20)
  9  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH    2:29.92     2:39.17      2.00
                37.49     1:17.86(40.37)    1:59.28(41.42)    2:39.17(39.89)
 10  Millholland, Carl              60  WMAC    2:40.25     2:42.14      1.00
                38.75     1:19.88(41.13)    2:01.86(41.98)    2:42.14(40.28)
 11  Lewis, David W                 61  INDY    2:40.00     2:43.65          
                37.70     1:19.16(41.46)    2:02.28(43.12)    2:43.65(41.37)
 12  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH    2:51.00     2:57.61          
                41.59     1:27.06(45.47)    2:13.77(46.71)    2:57.61(43.84)
 13  Miller, Jim W                  62  VMST    2:55.00     2:59.13          
                43.18     1:28.20(45.02)    2:13.82(45.62)    2:59.13(45.31)

Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.32   5/14/2006  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  61   PSM      29.37       29.26N    11.00
  2  Campana, James L               61   ELG      31.72       31.43      9.00
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM      31.56       32.05      8.00
  4  Dougherty, Michael P           61  BOZE      32.85       32.63      7.00
  5  Haynes, David A                60   TOC      34.00       33.17      6.00
  6  Mykleby, Geoff L               60  WMAC      34.50       33.26      5.00
  7  Bovard, Ralph S                60  MINN      35.10       33.46      4.00
  8  Payne, (Earl R) Bob            62  NCMS      33.57       34.02      3.00
  9  Bly, Phillip M                 60  INDY      34.50       34.78      2.00
 10  Hellinger, John                61   VSM      36.49       35.54      1.00
 11  Pot, Eugene T                  62  BUMS      36.04       35.78          
 12  Douglass, Nick                 63  SAMY      35.09       36.26          
 13  Carter, Michael A              62  INDY      37.23       37.82          
 14  Witte, Ray M                   63  O*H*      37.15       38.12          
 15  Beardmore, Roger O             61  GAJA      39.10       38.61          
 16  Stoner, Jon                    61  1776      36.50       38.84          
 17  Coellner, Denison S            61  WMST      37.49       39.09          
 18  Boyle, Michael F               61  RMST      37.42       45.41          
---  Stark, Allen L                 64  OREG      31.11          NS          
---  Murray, Mike                   62  WMAC      37.14          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.70   4/14/2012  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  61   PSM    1:04.70     1:02.97N    11.00
                29.72     1:02.97(33.25)
  2  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM    1:09.76     1:10.06      9.00
                33.02     1:10.06(37.04)
  3  Campana, James L               61   ELG    1:11.05     1:10.14      8.00
                32.83     1:10.14(37.31)
  4  Haufler, Steven E              60   OAM    1:12.95     1:10.46      7.00
                33.34     1:10.46(37.12)
  5  Bovard, Ralph S                60  MINN    1:18.30     1:13.22      6.00
                34.17     1:13.22(39.05)
  6  Dougherty, Michael P           61  BOZE    1:13.24     1:14.05      5.00
                33.77     1:14.05(40.28)
  7  Haynes, David A                60   TOC    1:16.89     1:14.96      4.00
                34.98     1:14.96(39.98)
  8  Lemaire, Larry R               60   IRM    1:18.82     1:16.34      3.00
                35.20     1:16.34(41.14)
  9  Bly, Phillip M                 60  INDY    1:15.20     1:16.93      2.00
                36.21     1:16.93(40.72)
 10  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY    1:20.65     1:18.27      1.00
                37.03     1:18.27(41.24)
 11  Kennedy, James B               61  CMAM    1:15.19     1:19.88          
                37.98     1:19.88(41.90)
 12  Douglass, Nick                 63  SAMY    1:17.11     1:20.24          
                38.32     1:20.24(41.92)
 13  Hellinger, John                61   VSM    1:23.02     1:20.58          
                38.98     1:20.58(41.60)
 14  Carter, Michael A              62  INDY    1:27.63     1:26.94          
                41.45     1:26.94(45.49)
 15  Witte, Ray M                   63  O*H*    1:26.60     1:28.00          
                40.15     1:28.00(47.85)
 16  Boyle, Michael F               61  RMST    1:39.25     1:43.15          
                49.76     1:43.15(53.39)
 17  Hardwick, David M              61   DAS    1:50.79     1:43.52          
                48.69     1:43.52(54.83)
 18  Kinlen, Patrick J              64  BWAQ    1:55.00     1:58.21          
                59.07     1:58.21(59.14)
---  Payne, (Earl R) Bob            62  NCMS    1:18.56          DQ          
                37.30                   
---  Beardmore, Roger O             61  GAJA    1:26.99          NS          
---  Stark, Allen L                 64  OREG    1:07.85          NS          
---  Murray, Mike                   62  WMAC    1:24.53          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:21.01   4/15/2012  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  61   PSM    2:21.01     2:18.40N    11.00
                32.03     1:07.60(35.57)    1:43.10(35.50)    2:18.40(35.30)
  2  Haufler, Steven E              60   OAM    2:34.58     2:33.80      9.00
                34.48     1:13.50(39.02)    1:53.45(39.95)    2:33.80(40.35)
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM    2:34.69     2:37.12      8.00
                35.43     1:14.83(39.40)    1:54.97(40.14)    2:37.12(42.15)
  4  Haynes, David A                60   TOC    2:50.00     2:50.68      7.00
                38.45     1:22.31(43.86)    2:06.68(44.37)    2:50.68(44.00)
  5  Dougherty, Michael P           61  BOZE    2:46.35     2:50.85      6.00
                34.85     1:17.55(42.70)    2:03.88(46.33)    2:50.85(46.97)
  6  Bly, Phillip M                 60  INDY    2:52.50     2:54.24      5.00
                39.50     1:23.08(43.58)    2:09.01(45.93)    2:54.24(45.23)
  7  Douglass, Nick                 63  SAMY    2:49.12     2:56.86      4.00
                40.03     1:24.72(44.69)    2:11.92(47.20)    2:56.86(44.94)
  8  Kennedy, James B               61  CMAM    2:46.74     2:57.68      3.00
                39.56     1:23.43(43.87)    2:09.62(46.19)    2:57.68(48.06)
  9  Witte, Ray M                   63  O*H*    3:17.51     3:22.28      2.00
                44.24     1:35.42(51.18)    2:28.59(53.17)    3:22.28(53.69)
 10  Boyle, Michael F               61  RMST    3:44.06     3:49.54      1.00
                54.03     1:51.81(57.78)  2:51.99(1:00.18)    3:49.54(57.55)
---  Campana, James L               61   ELG    2:52.50          NS          
---  Bauer, Craig J                 60  INDY    2:56.40          NS          
---  Bovard, Ralph S                60  MINN    2:59.80          NS          
---  Batizy, Arpad                  61  O*H*    2:48.43          NS          
---  Stark, Allen L                 64  OREG    2:31.33          NS          

Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.46   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Doug                   60  ARKM      25.80       25.39     11.00
  2  Mykleby, Geoff L               60  WMAC      28.00       26.33      9.00
  3  Gruber, Glenn A                63   VCM      27.57       27.20      8.00
  4  Alderson, Pat                  61  GSMS      26.89       27.21      7.00
  5  Haufler, Steven E              60   OAM      27.65       27.40      6.00
  6  Wilson, Robert H               62  CAQM      27.38       28.03      5.00
  7  Chamberlain, Rick A            61  INDY      28.62       28.21      4.00
  8  Mange, Kenneth C               60  MICH      29.41       28.22      3.00
  9  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE      28.47       28.55      2.00
 10  Lemaire, Larry R               60   IRM      28.85       28.83      1.00
 11  Gustafson, Lee O               61  TPIT      29.66       29.98          
 12  Paushter, Stephen L            61  BUMS      31.45       30.29          
 13  Plencner, Bob R                60   NEM      30.58       30.69          
 14  Lintz, Steve                   62   SNM      31.47       31.12          
 15  Palmer, Bill                   62  MICH      30.54       31.35          
 16  Walters, Mark C                60  GERM      32.49       31.72          
 17  Fox, Jim                       60  INDY      31.33       31.74          
 18  Lyons, David A                 60  DAMM      31.65       31.84          
 19  Carter, Michael A              62  INDY      34.44       33.36          
 20  Engineri, Paul J               62  BUMS      33.50       34.15          
 21  Payne, (Earl R) Bob            62  NCMS      33.00       37.13          
 22  Traester, William F            64  CONN      41.96       43.36          
 23  Kinlen, Patrick J              64  BWAQ    1:05.00       53.07          
---  Middleton, Marc D              61   BLU      26.90          NS          
---  Woelfel, Bradford B            63  HURY      34.50          NS          
---  Griffith, James M              60   TOC      27.00          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.92   5/22/2005  Abrahams, Richard            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Martin, Doug                   60  ARKM    1:00.80       59.12     11.00
                27.78       59.12(31.34)
  2  Haufler, Steven E              60   OAM    1:01.72     1:00.33      9.00
                27.67     1:00.33(32.66)
  3  Wilson, Robert H               62  CAQM    1:04.42     1:03.55      8.00
                29.74     1:03.55(33.81)
  4  Alderson, Pat                  61  GSMS    1:02.87     1:03.75      7.00
                29.99     1:03.75(33.76)
  5  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM    1:08.30     1:05.43      6.00
                30.93     1:05.43(34.50)
  6  Chamberlain, Rick A            61  INDY    1:12.00     1:06.18      5.00
                30.51     1:06.18(35.67)
  7  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE    1:06.12     1:07.14      4.00
                32.14     1:07.14(35.00)
  8  Mange, Kenneth C               60  MICH    1:15.80     1:08.77      3.00
                32.73     1:08.77(36.04)
  9  Larson, Allen J                60  OREG    1:22.97     1:16.91      2.00
                35.71     1:16.91(41.20)
 10  Dougherty, Michael P           61  BOZE    1:14.95     1:16.92      1.00
                34.52     1:16.92(42.40)
 11  Brown, Paul P                  62   ELG    1:51.44     1:44.82          
                48.75     1:44.82(56.07)
---  Lyons, David A                 60  DAMM    1:14.28          DQ          
                32.70                   
---  Woelfel, Bradford B            63  HURY    1:17.40          NS          
---  Stark, Allen L                 64  OREG    1:05.81          NS          
---  Gustafson, Lee O               61  TPIT    1:12.50          NS          
---  Griffith, James M              60   TOC    1:00.00          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:10.06   4/16/2011  Day, Lawrence J              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM    2:35.00     2:27.18     11.00
                31.59     1:07.52(35.93)    1:47.35(39.83)    2:27.18(39.83)
  2  Bright, David                  60   NEM    2:35.03     2:30.77      9.00
                35.59     1:13.72(38.13)    1:53.21(39.49)    2:30.77(37.56)
  3  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM    2:36.99     2:39.01      8.00
                35.20     1:16.90(41.70)    1:59.39(42.49)    2:39.01(39.62)
  4  Walters, Mark C                60  GERM    2:54.67     2:49.44      7.00
                37.10     1:17.49(40.39)    2:01.38(43.89)    2:49.44(48.06)
  5  Paushter, Stephen L            61  BUMS    3:00.00     2:50.52      6.00
                36.65     1:20.63(43.98)    2:07.82(47.19)    2:50.52(42.70)
  6  Kennedy, James B               61  CMAM    2:50.92     2:55.94      5.00
                38.98     1:24.72(45.74)    2:12.11(47.39)    2:55.94(43.83)
  7  Gustafson, Lee O               61  TPIT    2:56.99     2:56.90      4.00
                36.23     1:20.81(44.58)    2:07.92(47.11)    2:56.90(48.98)
  8  Bly, Phillip M                 60  INDY    2:55.00     3:02.75      3.00
                40.25     1:25.65(45.40)    2:13.66(48.01)    3:02.75(49.09)
  9  Mange, Kenneth C               60  MICH    3:25.00     3:13.34      2.00
                36.24     1:20.10(43.86)    2:12.62(52.52)  3:13.34(1:00.72)
---  Sterne, Erik A                 60  ROSE    2:55.98          DQ          
                37.62     1:17.29(39.67)    2:03.49(46.20)                  
---  Thornton, James                60  1776    2:32.99          NS          
---  Brown, Paul P                  62   ELG    4:12.78          NS          
---  Woelfel, Bradford B            63  HURY    3:45.92          NS          
---  Stark, Allen L                 64  OREG    2:38.44          NS          

Men 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.69   4/14/2012  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  61   PSM      58.69       57.23N    11.00
                26.90       57.23(30.33)
  2  Martin, Doug                   60  ARKM    1:01.50     1:01.20      9.00
                28.18     1:01.20(33.02)
  3  Mykleby, Geoff L               60  WMAC    1:03.00     1:02.01      8.00
                27.77     1:02.01(34.24)
  4  Haufler, Steven E              60   OAM    1:04.93     1:02.74      7.00
                28.69     1:02.74(34.05)
  5  Wilson, Robert H               62  CAQM    1:03.96     1:02.81      6.00
                28.31     1:02.81(34.50)
  6  Childs, Lee                    64  GOLD    1:05.87     1:05.38      5.00
                30.12     1:05.38(35.26)
  7  Bovard, Ralph S                60  MINN    1:13.60     1:06.30      4.00
                31.81     1:06.30(34.49)
  8  Lemaire, Larry R               60   IRM    1:08.93     1:07.00      3.00
                31.42     1:07.00(35.58)
  9  Bernard, Alan D                63   TAM    1:12.08     1:07.10      2.00
                31.57     1:07.10(35.53)
 10  Chamberlain, Rick A            61  INDY    1:11.71     1:08.33      1.00
                31.29     1:08.33(37.04)
 11  Murphy, Patrick T              61  CONN    1:13.00     1:12.36          
                31.22     1:12.36(41.14)
 12  Dougherty, Michael P           61  BOZE    1:12.46     1:12.54          
                35.28     1:12.54(37.26)
 13  Haynes, David A                60   TOC    1:10.00     1:13.00          
                34.31     1:13.00(38.69)
 14  Lyons, David A                 60  DAMM    1:20.89     1:14.37          
                34.26     1:14.37(40.11)
 15  Kennedy, James B               61  CMAM    1:11.71     1:15.07          
                36.05     1:15.07(39.02)
 16  Pot, Eugene T                  62  BUMS    1:15.93     1:15.19          
                35.94     1:15.19(39.25)
 17  Fox, Jim                       60  INDY    1:14.88     1:15.35          
                35.50     1:15.35(39.85)
 18  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY    1:13.46     1:15.44          
                34.40     1:15.44(41.04)
 19  Walters, Mark C                60  GERM    1:19.43     1:16.62          
                35.75     1:16.62(40.87)
 20  Douglass, Nick                 63  SAMY    1:14.02     1:16.95          
                36.54     1:16.95(40.41)
 21  Palmer, Bill                   62  MICH    1:14.05     1:17.35          
                34.13     1:17.35(43.22)
 22  Plencner, Bob R                60   NEM    1:17.88     1:20.60          
                35.36     1:20.60(45.24)
 23  Payne, (Earl R) Bob            62  NCMS    1:18.75     1:22.16          
                37.95     1:22.16(44.21)
 24  Saltzman, Edward M             62  GAJA    1:20.00     1:24.31          
                39.54     1:24.31(44.77)
 25  Traester, William F            64  CONN    1:42.14     1:40.06          
                49.39     1:40.06(50.67)
 26  Kinlen, Patrick J              64  BWAQ    2:13.00     1:56.09          
                55.96   1:56.09(1:00.13)
---  Middleton, Marc D              61   BLU    1:04.40          NS          
---  Batizy, Arpad                  61  O*H*    1:06.56          NS          
---  Warner, Frank                  64   PSM    1:14.80          NS          
---  Gruber, Glenn A                63   VCM    1:04.88          NS          

Men 60-64 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:08.77   2/19/2012  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  61   PSM    2:08.77     2:03.73N    11.00
                27.18       59.82(32.64)    1:34.57(34.75)    2:03.73(29.16)
  2  Haufler, Steven E              60   OAM    2:19.45     2:18.01      9.00
                29.59     1:06.41(36.82)    1:46.37(39.96)    2:18.01(31.64)
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM    2:21.25     2:20.03      8.00
                29.99     1:06.43(36.44)    1:46.32(39.89)    2:20.03(33.71)
  4  Childs, Lee                    64  GOLD    2:23.09     2:20.78      7.00
                29.24     1:05.58(36.34)    1:48.77(43.19)    2:20.78(32.01)
  5  Bright, David                  60   NEM    2:31.00     2:24.39      6.00
                30.97     1:06.04(35.07)    1:51.99(45.95)    2:24.39(32.40)
  6  Gruber, Glenn A                63   VCM    2:25.85     2:27.05      5.00
                30.66     1:10.10(39.44)    1:54.52(44.42)    2:27.05(32.53)
  7  Millholland, Carl              60  WMAC    2:41.83     2:39.51      4.00
                34.71     1:15.81(41.10)    2:03.04(47.23)    2:39.51(36.47)
  8  Paushter, Stephen L            61  BUMS    2:46.53     2:39.90      3.00
                33.92     1:19.46(45.54)    2:04.87(45.41)    2:39.90(35.03)
  9  Haynes, David A                60   TOC    2:40.00     2:40.39      2.00
                32.63     1:16.82(44.19)    2:03.33(46.51)    2:40.39(37.06)
 10  Kennedy, James B               61  CMAM    2:31.12     2:45.20      1.00
                35.01     1:19.75(44.74)    2:07.50(47.75)    2:45.20(37.70)
 11  Murphy, Patrick T              61  CONN    2:39.00     2:45.31          
                32.34     1:13.71(41.37)    2:07.42(53.71)    2:45.31(37.89)
 11  Fox, Jim                       60  INDY    2:45.73     2:45.31          
                34.40     1:17.26(42.86)    2:07.71(50.45)    2:45.31(37.60)
 13  Douglass, Nick                 63  SAMY    2:41.68     2:52.17          
                36.20     1:24.86(48.66)    2:12.26(47.40)    2:52.17(39.91)
 14  Larson, Allen J                60  OREG    3:01.64     2:54.47          
                34.95     1:27.94(52.99)    2:18.50(50.56)    2:54.47(35.97)
 15  Cowing, John M                 64  MICH    2:49.00     2:56.71          
                40.12     1:28.86(48.74)    2:16.55(47.69)    2:56.71(40.16)
 16  Palmer, Bill                   62  MICH    3:17.68     3:11.09          
                40.62     1:30.47(49.85)  2:32.39(1:01.92)    3:11.09(38.70)
 17  Traester, William F            64  CONN    3:42.00     3:51.26          
                46.35   1:57.18(1:10.83)  2:57.78(1:00.60)    3:51.26(53.48)
---  Thornton, James                60  1776    2:24.55          NS          
---  Bly, Phillip M                 60  INDY    2:55.00          NS          
---  Thompson, Jim M                61  INDY    2:36.42          NS          
---  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH    2:30.00          NS          
---  Batizy, Arpad                  61  O*H*    2:30.25          NS          

Men 60-64 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:33.96   4/14/2012  Colella, Rick                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Colella, Rick                  61   PSM    4:33.96     4:31.69N    11.00
                29.49     1:03.50(34.01)                    2:16.91(1:13.41)
        2:53.33(36.42)    3:30.88(37.55)    4:01.58(30.70)    4:31.69(30.11)
  2  Bright, David                  60   NEM    5:21.13     5:08.86      9.00
                33.81     1:12.85(39.04)    1:52.23(39.38)    2:30.37(38.14)
        3:15.81(45.44)    4:00.94(45.13)    4:35.67(34.73)    5:08.86(33.19)
  3  Kerns, Hubie                   63   VCM    5:16.52     5:13.79      8.00
                32.14     1:09.59(37.45)    1:50.42(40.83)    2:31.15(40.73)
        3:16.21(45.06)    4:01.63(45.42)    4:38.47(36.84)    5:13.79(35.32)
  4  Childs, Lee                    64  GOLD    5:28.91     5:22.11      7.00
                30.40     1:07.69(37.29)    1:49.64(41.95)    2:31.09(41.45)
        3:18.49(47.40)    4:07.94(49.45)    4:45.60(37.66)    5:22.11(36.51)
  5  Bovard, Ralph S                60  MINN    5:59.20     5:37.83      6.00
                35.05     1:23.93(48.88)    2:09.26(45.33)    2:53.12(43.86)
        3:38.77(45.65)    4:25.18(46.41)    5:03.49(38.31)    5:37.83(34.34)
  6  Batizy, Arpad                  61  O*H*    5:27.36     5:41.51      5.00
                33.84     1:14.52(40.68)    1:59.23(44.71)    2:44.13(44.90)
        3:31.58(47.45)    4:20.72(49.14)    5:02.13(41.41)    5:41.51(39.38)
  7  Paushter, Stephen L            61  BUMS    5:57.59     5:51.99      3.50
                36.11     1:20.03(43.92)    2:07.49(47.46)    2:55.95(48.46)
        3:41.61(45.66)    4:29.71(48.10)    5:13.07(43.36)    5:51.99(38.92)
  7  Millholland, Carl              60  WMAC    6:01.28     5:51.99      3.50
                36.67     1:19.59(42.92)    2:05.93(46.34)    2:50.96(45.03)
        3:41.05(50.09)    4:30.84(49.79)    5:13.00(42.16)    5:51.99(38.99)
  9  Kennedy, James B               61  CMAM    5:49.34     5:59.13      2.00
                40.12     1:26.87(46.75)    2:14.19(47.32)    3:01.17(46.98)
        3:50.84(49.67)    4:39.97(49.13)    5:20.41(40.44)    5:59.13(38.72)
 10  Bly, Phillip M                 60  INDY    5:56.00     6:12.25      1.00
                40.50     1:24.82(44.32)    2:11.80(46.98)    3:01.11(49.31)
        3:51.09(49.98)    4:41.59(50.50)    5:27.51(45.92)    6:12.25(44.74)
 11  Walters, Mark C                60  GERM    6:21.00     6:32.05          
                36.71     1:19.29(42.58)    2:12.12(52.83)    3:04.96(52.84)
      4:05.53(1:00.57)    5:05.15(59.62)    5:49.15(44.00)    6:32.05(42.90)
---  Thompson, Frank L              61  MICH    5:33.27          NS          
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #44