2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.36   4/29/2011  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY      23.37       22.61     11.00
  2  Gibson, Dave                   52    IM      23.90       22.91      9.00
  3  Pratt, John L                  50    IM      24.00       23.17      8.00
  4  Beattie, John R                52   BLU      22.92       23.41      7.00
  5  Soltys, Ted J                  52    IM      23.70       23.43      6.00
  6  Stephenson, Kyle               52  MOVY      24.12       23.48      5.00
  7  Dassow, Paul                   50  RATS      23.80       23.53      4.00
  8  Pogue, Jim H                   52  MICH      25.00       23.69      3.00
  9  Dahlke, Grant                  50   ELG      25.03       23.91      2.00
 10  Melgar, Tom A                  51  MICH      23.90       23.97      0.50
 10  Stultz, Todd W                 53  SYSM      23.64       23.97      0.50
 12  Orten, Frank T                 54   CMS      24.57       23.99          
 13  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ      24.51       24.03          
 14  Power, Scott                   50  UNAT      24.60       24.10          
 15  Hassan, Amro A                 53  MEDM      23.93       24.13          
 16  Roberts, Brent                 51  WMST      23.87       24.14          
 17  Miller, John A                 52  MICH      26.71       24.20          
 18  Fisher, Dennis E               53  CSMT      24.80       24.47          
 19  Cleaver, Oliver                50  SAWS      24.33       24.53          
 20  Lansden, Joe                   50  ARKM      26.37       24.70          
 21  Tsuzuki, Ed M                  54   GSM      24.24       24.77          
 22  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776      24.80       25.13          
 23  Holland, David A               54  WMAC      24.00       25.18          
 24  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS      25.27       25.22          
 25  Paulsen, Curtis A              53  WMAC      25.55       25.44          
 26  Brown, Phil                    52   NEM      24.96       25.45          
 27  Ruggieri, James                50   SVY      26.20       25.51          
 28  Catellier, Kenneth P           52  INDY      25.67       25.63          
 29  Shipp, Bill                    53  TERR      25.90       25.78          
 30  Ballard, Michael J             50   SKY      26.63       25.84          
 31  Voss, Frank R                  53  CASC      25.85       25.97          
 32  Grecco, Dan                    54  NASH      27.09       26.04          
 33  Severance, David A             50  WMAC      25.85       26.21          
 34  King, Ian E                    50  GAJA      26.61       26.27          
 35  Wright, Michael R              50  INDY      26.21       26.30          
 36  Jensen, James R                52  TPIT      26.67       26.43          
 37  Ruff, David G                  53   MOB      27.37       26.69          
 38  Workman, Scott A               50  UNAT      27.33       26.88          
 39  Baldwin, Norm C                50  CSMT      26.88       26.93          
 40  Long, Christopher D            54  INDY      27.16       27.04          
 41  Brownewell, Keith M            50  GRIN      27.41       27.77          
 42  McNair, Samuel                 50  UNAT      28.40       28.91          
 43  Cummins, Thomas J              53    IM      29.42       29.80          
 44  Downey, James E                52  HURY      29.31       30.16          
 45  Weiss, Patrick J               53  MICH      29.51       30.70          
---  Voss, Peter M                  51  CASC      25.90          NS          
---  Reister, John A                50   CMS      22.99          NS          
---  Crocker, Stephen W             50  CSPM      22.32          NS          
---  Battle, Glenn H                51  FXCM      24.00          NS          
---  Lance, Doug E                  51  GRIN      25.48          NS          
---  Rowland, Jim                   52   LIB      26.37          NS          
---  Ward, Timothy J                53   LIB      26.80          NS          
---  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY      26.00          NS          
---  Masson, Martin                 51  UNAT      27.35          NS          
---  Shake, Joe                     54  UNAT      24.41          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.36   4/29/2011  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Sims, David E                  50    IM         NT       21.97          
---  Sims, David E                  50    IM         NT       21.99          
---  Pogue, Jim H                   52  MICH         NT       23.81          
---  Orten, Frank T                 54   CMS         NT       23.92          
---  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY         NT       23.95          
---  Pegues, Lex                    52   ELG         NT       24.05          
---  Melgar, Tom A                  51  MICH         NT       24.37          
---  Wright, Michael R              50  INDY         NT       24.55          
---  Jenkins, Timothy J             51    IM         NT       24.62          
---  Tsuzuki, Ed M                  54   GSM         NT       24.76          
---  Holland, David A               54  WMAC         NT       24.97          
---  Brown, Phil                    52   NEM         NT       25.08          
---  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC         NT       25.76          
---  Shipp, Bill                    53  TERR         NT       26.10          
---  Severance, David A             50  WMAC         NT       27.74          
---  Monahan, Jim                   50  ANBM         NT       28.06          
---  Holove, Victor R               52  NAST         NT       29.47          
---  Weiss, Patrick J               53  MICH         NT       30.81          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     46.59   5/10/2009  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY      51.78       50.54     11.00
                24.36       50.54(26.18)
  2  Pogue, Jim H                   52  MICH      55.00       52.09      9.00
                24.92       52.09(27.17)
  3  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ      54.08       52.57      8.00
                25.46       52.57(27.11)
  4  Soltys, Ted J                  52    IM      55.00       52.88      6.50
                24.81       52.88(28.07)
  4  Hassan, Amro A                 53  MEDM      53.49       52.88      6.50
                26.03       52.88(26.85)
  6  Farrell, Stan                  50  BSLM      53.75       52.91      5.00
                25.57       52.91(27.34)
  7  Dahlke, Grant                  50   ELG      54.53       52.92      4.00
                25.03       52.92(27.89)
  8  Procton, Bruce                 51  NCMS      52.97       53.09      2.50
                25.30       53.09(27.79)
  8  Day, Brian T                   53  PTMS      55.76       53.09      2.50
                25.99       53.09(27.10)
 10  Stultz, Todd W                 53  SYSM      51.79       53.50      1.00
                25.34       53.50(28.16)
 11  Berryhill, Keith               53   RAY      52.00       53.63          
                25.75       53.63(27.88)
 12  Cleaver, Oliver                50  SAWS      53.74       53.69          
                25.86       53.69(27.83)
 13  Stephenson, Kyle               52  MOVY      54.13       53.91          
                25.04       53.91(28.87)
 14  Roberts, Brent                 51  WMST      53.68       53.93          
                25.80       53.93(28.13)
 15  Shake, Joe                     54  UNAT      54.22       54.24          
                25.74       54.24(28.50)
 16  Voss, Peter M                  51  CASC      54.50       54.36          
                26.02       54.36(28.34)
 17  Herringer, Thomas J            51   DAS      55.01       54.51          
                25.36       54.51(29.15)
 18  Miller, John A                 52  MICH      58.01       54.54          
                25.57       54.54(28.97)
 19  Melgar, Tom A                  51  MICH      54.50       54.97          
                26.10       54.97(28.87)
 20  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS      57.00       56.39          
                27.12       56.39(29.27)
 21  Shipp, Bill                    53  TERR      57.50       56.42          
                27.34       56.42(29.08)
 22  Brown, Phil                    52   NEM      56.30       56.66          
                27.03       56.66(29.63)
 23  Tsuzuki, Ed M                  54   GSM      55.55       56.92          
                27.42       56.92(29.50)
 24  Ruch, Steve R                  50  MICH      58.70       57.09          
                27.44       57.09(29.65)
 25  Wright, Michael R              50  INDY      58.05       57.22          
                27.54       57.22(29.68)
 26  Catellier, Kenneth P           52  INDY      56.84       57.35          
                27.48       57.35(29.87)
 27  Thompson, Reese E              54  MOVY      57.35       57.48          
                27.81       57.48(29.67)
 28  Paulsen, Curtis A              53  WMAC      58.38       57.72          
                27.79       57.72(29.93)
 29  Severance, David A             50  WMAC      59.00       57.99          
                28.31       57.99(29.68)
 30  Baldwin, Norm C                50  CSMT    1:00.37       58.13          
                27.27       58.13(30.86)
 31  King, Ian E                    50  GAJA      58.70       58.70          
                28.13       58.70(30.57)
 32  Jensen, James R                52  TPIT      59.65       58.96          
                28.03       58.96(30.93)
 33  Vargas, Glen A                 52  SYSM      58.90       59.14          
                28.03       59.14(31.11)
 34  Gray, Christopher A            53  UNAT    1:00.75       59.48          
                28.03       59.48(31.45)
 34  Masson, Martin                 51  UNAT    1:01.70       59.48          
                28.13       59.48(31.35)
 36  Ballard, Michael J             50   SKY    1:01.55       59.72          
                28.10       59.72(31.62)
 37  Ruff, David G                  53   MOB    1:00.45       59.86          
                28.42       59.86(31.44)
 38  Dauginas, Joe                  50  UNAT    1:01.91       59.96          
                29.37       59.96(30.59)
 39  Galante, Gustavo E             54   MMA    1:00.65     1:00.16          
                28.04     1:00.16(32.12)
 40  Workman, Scott A               50  UNAT    1:01.81     1:00.30          
                28.87     1:00.30(31.43)
 41  Campbell, Chris                52   MVM    1:02.56     1:00.35          
                29.70     1:00.35(30.65)
 42  Long, Christopher D            54  INDY    1:01.76     1:00.60          
                29.46     1:00.60(31.14)
 43  Convis, Bradley A              51  WAVA    1:01.61     1:01.57          
                28.72     1:01.57(32.85)
 44  Reeder, Forest F               50    IM    1:09.00     1:02.07          
                30.84     1:02.07(31.23)
 45  McNair, Samuel                 50  UNAT    1:02.70     1:03.85          
                30.28     1:03.85(33.57)
 46  Smith, Dave J                  52  ANBM    1:05.95     1:05.66          
                31.51     1:05.66(34.15)
 47  Cummins, Thomas J              53    IM    1:06.95     1:08.35          
                31.42     1:08.35(36.93)
 48  Greenfield, Rick               52   MGM    1:16.20     1:10.37          
                34.34     1:10.37(36.03)
 49  Weiss, Patrick J               53  MICH    1:10.97     1:11.63          
                34.37     1:11.63(37.26)
 50  Rowland, Jim                   52   LIB      58.37     1:12.74          
                26.55     1:12.74(46.19)
---  Dowd, Douglas B                52  SLAM    1:03.94          DQ          
                30.58                   
---  Beattie, John R                52   BLU      52.30          NS          
---  Reister, John A                50   CMS      50.79          NS          
---  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS      51.55          NS          
---  Crocker, Stephen W             50  CSPM      49.90          NS          
---  Lundeen, Robert R              53    IM    1:01.00          NS          
---  Ward, Timothy J                53   LIB      59.50          NS          
---  McFarland, James A             53  NCMS      56.60          NS          
---  Ruggieri, James                50   SVY      58.52          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.76   5/10/2009  Gaines, Ambrose              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Soltys, Ted J                  52    IM    1:57.50     1:56.11     11.00
                27.23       56.62(29.39)    1:26.59(29.97)    1:56.11(29.52)
  2  Berryhill, Keith               53   RAY    1:54.00     1:56.66      9.00
                27.28       57.10(29.82)    1:27.56(30.46)    1:56.66(29.10)
  3  Johnson, Eric A                52   LRC    1:55.80     1:56.90      8.00
                27.01       56.82(29.81)    1:26.87(30.05)    1:56.90(30.03)
  4  Hassan, Amro A                 53  MEDM    2:01.09     1:57.30      7.00
                27.57       58.01(30.44)    1:28.62(30.61)    1:57.30(28.68)
  5  Cleaver, Oliver                50  SAWS    2:00.92     1:58.11      6.00
                27.06       56.57(29.51)    1:27.24(30.67)    1:58.11(30.87)
  6  Farrell, Stan                  50  BSLM    2:00.34     1:58.45      5.00
                27.30       56.69(29.39)    1:26.44(29.75)    1:58.45(32.01)
  7  Procton, Bruce                 51  NCMS    2:05.03     1:59.34      4.00
                26.52       55.87(29.35)    1:27.11(31.24)    1:59.34(32.23)
  8  Orten, Frank T                 54   CMS    2:03.95     1:59.53      3.00
                28.31       58.26(29.95)    1:28.70(30.44)    1:59.53(30.83)
  9  Dahlke, Grant                  50   ELG    2:05.35     2:00.43      2.00
                26.91       57.11(30.20)    1:28.33(31.22)    2:00.43(32.10)
 10  Miller, John A                 52  MICH    2:05.01     2:00.78      1.00
                28.58       58.99(30.41)    1:30.51(31.52)    2:00.78(30.27)
 11  Stultz, Todd W                 53  SYSM    1:53.38     2:01.57          
                27.24       57.18(29.94)    1:28.57(31.39)    2:01.57(33.00)
 12  Voss, Peter M                  51  CASC    1:59.00     2:02.47          
                27.76       58.71(30.95)    1:30.58(31.87)    2:02.47(31.89)
 13  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC    2:04.57     2:03.25          
                27.75       57.69(29.94)    1:29.92(32.23)    2:03.25(33.33)
 14  Shipp, Bill                    53  TERR    2:03.50     2:03.67          
                28.85     1:00.01(31.16)    1:31.82(31.81)    2:03.67(31.85)
 15  Ruch, Steve R                  50  MICH    2:05.50     2:04.40          
                28.74       59.68(30.94)    1:31.89(32.21)    2:04.40(32.51)
 16  Brenner, Bill                  54  SYSM    2:00.00     2:05.80          
                28.08       59.14(31.06)    1:31.92(32.78)    2:05.80(33.88)
 17  Thompson, Reese E              54  MOVY    2:08.55     2:06.38          
                29.19     1:01.51(32.32)    1:34.39(32.88)    2:06.38(31.99)
 18  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS    2:07.08     2:06.92          
                28.93     1:00.48(31.55)    1:33.71(33.23)    2:06.92(33.21)
 19  Zoltick, Martin M              50  FXCM    2:05.00     2:09.41          
                29.12     1:01.25(32.13)    1:35.14(33.89)    2:09.41(34.27)
 20  Wright, Michael R              50  INDY    2:07.76     2:09.63          
                29.38     1:02.19(32.81)    1:36.08(33.89)    2:09.63(33.55)
 21  Severance, David A             50  WMAC    2:12.00     2:10.94          
                30.57     1:03.10(32.53)    1:37.15(34.05)    2:10.94(33.79)
 22  Tsuzuki, Ed M                  54   GSM    2:10.10     2:12.91          
                30.70     1:04.98(34.28)    1:39.58(34.60)    2:12.91(33.33)
 23  Norman, Timothy L              53   DAS    2:14.85     2:15.65          
                31.28     1:05.55(34.27)    1:40.78(35.23)    2:15.65(34.87)
 24  King, Ian E                    50  GAJA    2:16.97     2:15.74          
                30.04     1:03.48(33.44)    1:38.95(35.47)    2:15.74(36.79)
 25  Campbell, Chris                52   MVM    2:16.61     2:17.21          
                31.87     1:06.06(34.19)    1:41.50(35.44)    2:17.21(35.71)
 26  Dowd, Douglas B                52  SLAM    2:21.34     2:22.62          
                32.21     1:08.01(35.80)    1:45.62(37.61)    2:22.62(37.00)
 27  Reeder, Forest F               50    IM    2:35.00     2:23.49          
                32.75     1:08.06(35.31)    1:45.60(37.54)    2:23.49(37.89)
 28  Smith, Dave J                  52  ANBM    2:30.79     2:28.91          
                32.99     1:10.99(38.00)    1:50.37(39.38)    2:28.91(38.54)
---  Reister, John A                50   CMS    1:55.20          NS          
---  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS    1:52.38          NS          
---  Patten, Bobby                  50  DAMM    1:53.99          NS          
---  Rowland, Jim                   52   LIB    2:12.77          NS          
---  Macdonald, Dan C               54  MICH    2:12.00          NS          
---  Matysek, Jim                   53  SYSM    2:08.85          NS          
---  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    2:03.00          NS          

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.57   5/20/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    5:14.22     5:16.71     11.00
                29.96     1:02.01(32.05)    1:34.24(32.23)    2:06.39(32.15)
        2:38.42(32.03)    3:10.22(31.80)    3:42.03(31.81)    4:14.00(31.97)
        4:45.84(31.84)    5:16.71(30.87)
  2  Havlik, John R                 54  UNAT    5:30.00     5:18.21      9.00
                29.47     1:01.55(32.08)    1:33.92(32.37)    2:06.29(32.37)
        2:38.80(32.51)    3:11.21(32.41)    3:43.22(32.01)    4:15.32(32.10)
        4:47.20(31.88)    5:18.21(31.01)
  3  Berryhill, Keith               53   RAY    5:12.00     5:20.60      8.00
                29.13     1:00.86(31.73)    1:33.32(32.46)    2:06.02(32.70)
        2:38.39(32.37)    3:10.85(32.46)    3:43.35(32.50)    4:15.93(32.58)
        4:48.91(32.98)    5:20.60(31.69)
  4  Jenkins, Timothy J             51    IM    5:26.00     5:22.17      7.00
                29.89     1:02.23(32.34)    1:34.71(32.48)    2:07.46(32.75)
        2:40.23(32.77)    3:12.97(32.74)    3:45.75(32.78)    4:18.45(32.70)
        4:50.88(32.43)    5:22.17(31.29)
  5  Miller, John A                 52  MICH    5:45.01     5:27.93      6.00
                30.13     1:03.48(33.35)    1:37.22(33.74)    2:10.69(33.47)
        2:44.07(33.38)    3:17.73(33.66)    3:50.61(32.88)    4:23.31(32.70)
        4:56.04(32.73)    5:27.93(31.89)
  6  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    5:30.00     5:30.83      5.00
                29.72     1:02.06(32.34)    1:35.48(33.42)    2:09.09(33.61)
        2:42.97(33.88)    3:17.31(34.34)    3:50.99(33.68)    4:25.02(34.03)
        4:58.44(33.42)    5:30.83(32.39)
  7  Shipp, Bill                    53  TERR    5:40.00     5:32.76      4.00
                30.26     1:03.11(32.85)    1:36.63(33.52)    2:11.05(34.42)
        2:45.02(33.97)    3:19.37(34.35)    3:52.91(33.54)    4:26.36(33.45)
        5:00.07(33.71)    5:32.76(32.69)
  8  Brenner, Bill                  54  SYSM    5:35.00     5:34.93      3.00
                31.16     1:04.52(33.36)    1:38.34(33.82)    2:12.49(34.15)
        2:46.81(34.32)    3:21.19(34.38)    3:55.36(34.17)    4:29.44(34.08)
        5:03.36(33.92)    5:34.93(31.57)
  9  Biles, James B                 52  WMAC    5:25.27     5:35.21      2.00
                30.90     1:04.62(33.72)    1:38.77(34.15)    2:12.82(34.05)
        2:47.08(34.26)    3:20.85(33.77)    3:54.92(34.07)    4:28.96(34.04)
        5:02.65(33.69)    5:35.21(32.56)
 10  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC    5:28.40     5:36.46      1.00
                30.30     1:03.00(32.70)    1:36.36(33.36)    2:09.91(33.55)
        2:43.86(33.95)    3:17.85(33.99)    3:52.14(34.29)    4:26.90(34.76)
        5:02.22(35.32)    5:36.46(34.24)
 11  Thompson, Reese E              54  MOVY    5:51.07     5:40.88          
                31.11     1:05.12(34.01)    1:39.71(34.59)    2:15.11(35.40)
        2:50.13(35.02)    3:24.77(34.64)    3:59.19(34.42)    4:34.25(35.06)
        5:09.00(34.75)    5:40.88(31.88)
 12  Ruch, Steve R                  50  MICH    5:47.00     5:42.97          
                30.47     1:03.62(33.15)    1:37.81(34.19)    2:12.90(35.09)
        2:48.14(35.24)    3:23.72(35.58)    3:59.24(35.52)    4:34.26(35.02)
        5:09.21(34.95)    5:42.97(33.76)
 13  Richardson, John D             50  SWIN    6:15.50     5:45.28          
                31.98     1:06.43(34.45)    1:41.65(35.22)    2:17.25(35.60)
        2:52.65(35.40)    3:27.83(35.18)    4:03.20(35.37)    4:37.92(34.72)
        5:12.51(34.59)    5:45.28(32.77)
 14  Catellier, Kenneth P           52  INDY    5:45.00     5:46.29          
                29.90     1:02.84(32.94)    1:37.90(35.06)    2:13.14(35.24)
        2:48.49(35.35)    3:24.26(35.77)    3:59.60(35.34)    4:35.15(35.55)
        5:11.13(35.98)    5:46.29(35.16)
 15  Macdonald, Dan C               54  MICH    6:05.00     5:56.99          
                34.02     1:09.74(35.72)    1:46.10(36.36)    2:22.42(36.32)
        2:58.93(36.51)    3:35.07(36.14)    4:11.52(36.45)    4:47.70(36.18)
        5:23.23(35.53)    5:56.99(33.76)
 16  Norman, Timothy L              53   DAS    6:11.67     6:09.34          
                32.57     1:08.32(35.75)    1:45.12(36.80)    2:22.56(37.44)
        3:00.29(37.73)    3:38.40(38.11)    4:16.43(38.03)    4:54.48(38.05)
        5:32.78(38.30)    6:09.34(36.56)
 17  Bower, Ralph                   50   TOC    5:45.00     6:21.76          
                31.85     1:08.16(36.31)    1:46.57(38.41)    2:25.39(38.82)
        3:04.46(39.07)    3:44.17(39.71)    4:23.66(39.49)    5:03.39(39.73)
        5:43.31(39.92)    6:21.76(38.45)
 18  McNair, Samuel                 50  UNAT    6:53.87     6:41.08          
                33.56     1:11.42(37.86)    1:51.66(40.24)    2:33.02(41.36)
        3:14.45(41.43)    3:56.40(41.95)    4:38.06(41.66)    5:19.25(41.19)
        6:00.94(41.69)    6:41.08(40.14)

Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:57.78   5/17/2002  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS   10:38.05    10:55.75     11.00
                30.19     1:02.72(32.53)    1:35.41(32.69)    2:08.27(32.86)
        2:41.08(32.81)    3:13.92(32.84)    3:46.87(32.95)    4:19.55(32.68)
        4:52.39(32.84)    5:25.20(32.81)    5:57.98(32.78)    6:30.99(33.01)
        7:03.99(33.00)    7:37.36(33.37)    8:10.90(33.54)    8:44.34(33.44)
        9:17.82(33.48)    9:50.97(33.15)   10:24.02(33.05)   10:55.75(31.73)
  2  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY   11:30.00    11:30.75      9.00
                30.50     1:03.52(33.02)    1:37.30(33.78)    2:11.46(34.16)
        2:45.47(34.01)    3:19.93(34.46)    3:54.43(34.50)    4:29.05(34.62)
        5:03.78(34.73)    5:38.90(35.12)    6:13.88(34.98)    6:49.06(35.18)
        7:23.84(34.78)    7:59.19(35.35)    8:34.56(35.37)    9:10.13(35.57)
        9:45.57(35.44)   10:21.36(35.79)   10:56.48(35.12)   11:30.75(34.27)
  3  Ruch, Steve R                  50  MICH   12:03.00    12:13.20      8.00
                32.62     1:07.78(35.16)    1:43.70(35.92)    2:20.44(36.74)
        2:56.65(36.21)    3:32.66(36.01)    4:09.13(36.47)    4:45.83(36.70)
        5:22.56(36.73)    5:59.46(36.90)    6:36.34(36.88)    7:13.41(37.07)
        7:50.89(37.48)    8:28.39(37.50)    9:05.81(37.42)    9:43.57(37.76)
       10:21.32(37.75)   10:59.26(37.94)   11:36.80(37.54)   12:13.20(36.40)

Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:42.07   5/20/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Biles, James B                 52  WMAC   18:31.22    18:41.94     11.00
                31.32     1:05.50(34.18)    1:39.79(34.29)    2:14.31(34.52)
        2:48.90(34.59)    3:23.14(34.24)    3:57.34(34.20)    4:31.59(34.25)
        5:06.11(34.52)    5:40.04(33.93)    6:13.75(33.71)    6:47.77(34.02)
        7:21.53(33.76)    7:55.40(33.87)    8:29.57(34.17)    9:03.28(33.71)
        9:37.26(33.98)   10:11.26(34.00)   10:45.34(34.08)   11:19.37(34.03)
       11:53.43(34.06)   12:27.35(33.92)   13:01.53(34.18)   13:35.54(34.01)
       14:09.77(34.23)   14:44.14(34.37)   15:18.59(34.45)   15:52.87(34.28)
       16:26.67(33.80)   17:00.61(33.94)   17:35.16(34.55)   18:08.70(33.54)
       18:41.94(33.24)
  2  Shipp, Bill                    53  TERR   20:00.05    19:17.77      9.00
                29.91     1:03.36(33.45)    1:38.21(34.85)    2:13.75(35.54)
        2:49.36(35.61)    3:24.96(35.60)    4:01.36(36.40)    4:36.81(35.45)
        5:11.75(34.94)    5:46.80(35.05)    6:22.01(35.21)    6:56.89(34.88)
        7:32.01(35.12)    8:07.06(35.05)    8:41.98(34.92)    9:17.23(35.25)
        9:52.26(35.03)   10:27.46(35.20)   11:03.23(35.77)   11:38.47(35.24)
       12:13.87(35.40)   12:48.99(35.12)   13:24.23(35.24)   13:59.76(35.53)
       14:35.09(35.33)   15:10.50(35.41)   15:45.70(35.20)   16:21.84(36.14)
       16:57.53(35.69)   17:33.19(35.66)   18:08.31(35.12)   18:43.45(35.14)
       19:17.77(34.32)
  3  Phillips, Daniel L             50   PSM   20:14.00    19:21.44      8.00
                32.04     1:06.20(34.16)    1:41.06(34.86)    2:16.41(35.35)
        2:51.72(35.31)    3:26.70(34.98)    4:01.63(34.93)    4:36.59(34.96)
        5:11.79(35.20)    5:47.38(35.59)    6:23.08(35.70)    6:58.33(35.25)
        7:33.74(35.41)    8:09.07(35.33)    8:44.39(35.32)    9:19.50(35.11)
        9:54.96(35.46)   10:30.34(35.38)   11:05.66(35.32)   11:41.31(35.65)
       12:16.99(35.68)   12:52.46(35.47)   13:28.21(35.75)   14:04.02(35.81)
       14:39.51(35.49)   15:15.22(35.71)   15:50.99(35.77)   16:26.05(35.06)
       17:01.45(35.40)   17:36.92(35.47)   18:12.52(35.60)   18:47.98(35.46)
       19:21.44(33.46)
  4  Thompson, Reese E              54  MOVY   20:36.18    19:58.01      7.00
                31.85     1:06.35(34.50)    1:41.76(35.41)    2:17.30(35.54)
        2:53.52(36.22)    3:29.48(35.96)    4:05.78(36.30)    4:42.35(36.57)
        5:19.38(37.03)    5:56.01(36.63)    6:32.55(36.54)    7:09.42(36.87)
        7:46.15(36.73)    8:23.39(37.24)    9:00.65(37.26)    9:37.45(36.80)
       10:14.16(36.71)   10:50.66(36.50)   11:27.17(36.51)   12:03.80(36.63)
       12:40.54(36.74)   13:17.17(36.63)   13:54.01(36.84)   14:31.00(36.99)
       15:07.39(36.39)   15:44.02(36.63)   16:21.10(37.08)   16:58.07(36.97)
       17:34.92(36.85)   18:11.39(36.47)   18:47.61(36.22)   19:24.03(36.42)
       19:58.01(33.98)
  5  Catellier, Kenneth P           52  INDY   20:23.77    20:02.12      6.00
                31.34     1:06.61(35.27)    1:42.97(36.36)    2:19.25(36.28)
        2:55.22(35.97)    3:31.58(36.36)    4:07.79(36.21)    4:44.53(36.74)
        5:20.86(36.33)    5:57.17(36.31)    6:33.91(36.74)    7:10.59(36.68)
        7:47.50(36.91)    8:24.29(36.79)    9:00.83(36.54)    9:37.69(36.86)
       10:14.29(36.60)   10:51.01(36.72)   11:27.88(36.87)   12:04.85(36.97)
       12:41.62(36.77)   13:18.54(36.92)   13:55.91(37.37)   14:32.80(36.89)
       15:09.82(37.02)   15:46.68(36.86)   16:23.81(37.13)   17:01.08(37.27)
       17:38.36(37.28)   18:15.48(37.12)   18:51.59(36.11)   19:27.37(35.78)
       20:02.12(34.75)
  6  Norman, Timothy L              53   DAS   22:02.68    21:28.12      5.00
                33.98     1:11.24(37.26)    1:49.89(38.65)    2:29.25(39.36)
        3:08.58(39.33)    3:48.38(39.80)    4:28.62(40.24)    5:08.06(39.44)
        5:48.21(40.15)    6:28.34(40.13)    7:07.59(39.25)    7:46.99(39.40)
        8:26.38(39.39)    9:05.61(39.23)    9:44.99(39.38)   10:23.98(38.99)
       11:03.09(39.11)   11:42.45(39.36)   12:21.60(39.15)   13:00.75(39.15)
       13:39.92(39.17)   14:18.91(38.99)   14:58.22(39.31)   15:37.38(39.16)
       16:16.82(39.44)   16:55.88(39.06)   17:35.13(39.25)   18:14.36(39.23)
       18:53.47(39.11)   19:32.35(38.88)   20:11.10(38.75)   20:50.93(39.83)
       21:28.12(37.19)
  7  Reeder, Forest F               50    IM   23:00.00    24:42.00      4.00
                38.67     1:20.64(41.97)    2:03.54(42.90)    2:46.64(43.10)
        3:29.76(43.12)    4:13.18(43.42)    4:56.94(43.76)    5:40.97(44.03)
        6:25.20(44.23)    7:10.27(45.07)    7:54.91(44.64)    8:40.34(45.43)
        9:25.35(45.01)   10:10.50(45.15)                   11:40.75(1:30.25)
       12:26.56(45.81)   13:11.93(45.37)   13:57.73(45.80)   14:42.88(45.15)
       15:28.65(45.77)   16:15.07(46.42)                   17:47.52(1:32.45)
       18:33.42(45.90)   19:19.78(46.36)   20:06.17(46.39)   20:53.08(46.91)
       21:39.69(46.61)   22:25.98(46.29)   23:12.38(46.40)   23:57.91(45.53)
       24:42.00(44.09)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.75    4/3/2011  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  50    IM      25.99       25.74     11.00
  2  Dassow, Paul                   50  RATS      26.80       26.14      9.00
  3  Gibson, Dave                   52    IM      28.00       26.43      8.00
  4  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY      27.30       26.84      7.00
  5  Power, Scott                   50  UNAT      28.23       28.39      6.00
  6  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY      31.10       28.69      5.00
  7  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA      29.00       28.95      4.00
  8  Hiteshew, David                50  CHGO      29.10       29.08      3.00
  9  Voss, Peter M                  51  CASC      29.81       29.18      2.00
 10  Stultz, Todd W                 53  SYSM      27.56       29.34      1.00
 11  Melgar, Tom A                  51  MICH      31.00       29.95          
 12  Shake, Joe                     54  UNAT      30.33       30.08          
 13  Blommel, Gregory G             53  WMAC      30.30       30.34          
 14  Baldwin, Norm C                50  CSMT      29.91       30.42          
 15  Pegues, Lex                    52   ELG      31.25       30.45          
 16  Jensen, James R                52  TPIT      30.90       30.65          
 17  Voss, Frank R                  53  CASC      30.62       30.75          
 18  Larkin, Doug                   51  LINS      30.94       30.80          
 19  Zoltick, Martin M              50  FXCM      30.50       31.20          
 20  Ward, Timothy J                53   LIB      33.90       31.86          
 21  Hood, Daniel C                 52  MICH      31.67       32.31          
 22  Vargas, Glen A                 52  SYSM      32.38       32.36          
 23  Kalisz, John                   53    IM      32.58       32.39          
 24  Richardson, John D             50  SWIN      37.71       32.96          
 25  Colburn, Charles               53  UNAT      34.38       33.65          
 26  Fisher, Dennis E               53  CSMT      33.40       33.95          
 27  White, Jay K                   52  NCMS      36.25       35.41          
 28  Smith, Dave J                  52  ANBM      41.24       39.28          
---  Gray, Christopher A            53  UNAT      32.66          DQ          
---  Pogue, Jim H                   52  MICH      30.50          NS          
---  Galante, Gustavo E             54   MMA      33.00          NS          
---  McFarland, James A             53  NCMS      31.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.75    4/3/2011  Wood, Steve                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Sims, David E                  50    IM         NT       25.66          
---  Gibson, Dave                   52    IM         NT       26.38          
---  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY         NT       26.66          
---  Orten, Frank T                 54   CMS         NT       29.50          
---  Orten, Frank T                 54   CMS         NT       29.81          
---  Blommel, Gregory G             53  WMAC         NT       29.91          
---  Blommel, Gregory G             53  WMAC         NT       29.93          
---  Pegues, Lex                    52   ELG         NT       30.41          
---  Monahan, Jim                   50  ANBM         NT       31.27          
---  Pegues, Lex                    52   ELG         NT       32.34          
---  Cummings, Brian A              53  INDY         NT       36.29          
---  Long, Christopher D            54  INDY         NT       36.82          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.09   4/27/2012  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY      57.50       57.07     11.00
                27.88       57.07(29.19)
  2  Gibson, Dave                   52    IM    1:01.00       57.42      9.00
                27.77       57.42(29.65)
  3  Johnson, Eric A                52   LRC      59.00       59.39      8.00
                28.48       59.39(30.91)
  4  Power, Scott                   50  UNAT    1:02.36     1:01.19      7.00
                29.43     1:01.19(31.76)
  5  Hiteshew, David                50  CHGO    1:00.50     1:02.26      6.00
                30.62     1:02.26(31.64)
  6  Baldwin, Norm C                50  CSMT    1:05.85     1:05.21      5.00
                31.98     1:05.21(33.23)
  7  Blommel, Gregory G             53  WMAC    1:07.01     1:05.31      4.00
                32.15     1:05.31(33.16)
  8  Herringer, Thomas J            51   DAS    1:08.00     1:05.64      3.00
                31.82     1:05.64(33.82)
  9  Monahan, Jim                   50  ANBM    1:05.81     1:05.94      2.00
                32.40     1:05.94(33.54)
 10  Voss, Frank R                  53  CASC    1:07.80     1:06.30      1.00
                32.16     1:06.30(34.14)
 11  Jensen, James R                52  TPIT    1:08.36     1:06.61          
                32.42     1:06.61(34.19)
 12  Pegues, Lex                    52   ELG    1:07.35     1:07.22          
                32.44     1:07.22(34.78)
 13  Larkin, Doug                   51  LINS    1:06.75     1:07.39          
                32.92     1:07.39(34.47)
 14  Gray, Christopher A            53  UNAT    1:11.31     1:08.93          
                33.67     1:08.93(35.26)
 15  White, Jay K                   52  NCMS    1:19.54     1:17.00          
                37.69     1:17.00(39.31)
---  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    1:02.14          NS          
---  Battle, Glenn H                51  FXCM      59.00          NS          
---  Zoltick, Martin M              50  FXCM    1:05.50          NS          
---  McFarland, James A             53  NCMS    1:05.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.59   4/28/2012  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Eric A                52   LRC    2:08.00     2:07.73     11.00
                30.34     1:03.28(32.94)    1:35.84(32.56)    2:07.73(31.89)
  2  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY    2:08.00     2:07.90      9.00
                30.49     1:03.03(32.54)    1:36.02(32.99)    2:07.90(31.88)
  3  Hiteshew, David                50  CHGO    2:16.50     2:16.08      8.00
                31.29     1:04.82(33.53)    1:39.88(35.06)    2:16.08(36.20)
  4  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    2:13.51     2:17.51      7.00
                33.07     1:07.94(34.87)    1:43.19(35.25)    2:17.51(34.32)
  5  Monahan, Jim                   50  ANBM    2:21.75     2:24.36      6.00
                33.96     1:10.44(36.48)    1:48.29(37.85)    2:24.36(36.07)
  6  Pegues, Lex                    52   ELG    2:26.00     2:30.79      5.00
                34.71     1:12.16(37.45)    1:51.85(39.69)    2:30.79(38.94)
  7  Larkin, Doug                   51  LINS    2:24.00     2:33.63      4.00
                35.35     1:14.98(39.63)    1:55.16(40.18)    2:33.63(38.47)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.98   5/21/2010  Bank, Holden J               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA      28.20       27.19     11.00
  2  Sims, David E                  50    IM      27.77       27.86      9.00
  3  Coveney, Christopher M         50   CMS      30.35       28.33      8.00
  4  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776      29.50       29.45      7.00
  5  Procton, Bruce                 51  NCMS      30.05       29.54      6.00
  6  Holland, David A               54  WMAC      30.00       30.17      5.00
  7  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY      30.71       30.19      4.00
  8  Dassow, Paul                   50  RATS      30.80       30.25      3.00
  9  Vargas, Daniel                 52  ARIZ      30.30       30.66      2.00
 10  Brenner, Bill                  54  SYSM      30.50       30.71      1.00
 11  Orten, Frank T                 54   CMS      32.05       30.76          
 12  Blommel, Gregory G             53  WMAC      32.25       30.79          
 13  McLeod, Mark A                 53  CSMT      31.10       30.99          
 14  Wilczak, Tom                   52   ELG      31.10       31.01          
 15  Lansden, Joe                   50  ARKM      32.33       31.17          
 16  Melgar, Tom A                  51  MICH      31.00       31.20          
 17  Hood, Daniel C                 52  MICH      32.62       31.82          
 18  Berryhill, Keith               53   RAY      31.00       32.12          
 19  Ewing, Jack                    52   USF      30.50       32.16          
 20  Wright, Michael R              50  INDY      32.44       32.41          
 21  Ellingson, Eric P              50  UNAT      31.69       32.51          
 22  Vargas, Glen A                 52  SYSM      32.33       32.53          
 23  Matysek, Jim                   53  SYSM      32.45       32.58          
 24  Voss, Frank R                  53  CASC      32.36       32.61          
 25  Brown, Phil                    52   NEM      32.85       33.34          
 26  Grecco, Dan                    54  NASH      38.50       33.50          
 27  Pegues, Lex                    52   ELG      35.55       34.72          
 28  Brozinick, Joe T               52   CSC      35.09       34.73          
 29  Tulin, Bill                    54   TAM      34.20       34.85          
 30  Fisher, Dennis E               53  CSMT      36.00       34.88          
 31  Bukhar, Oleg                   52   DOC      33.00       34.98          
 32  Convis, Bradley A              51  WAVA      34.45       35.26          
 33  McNair, Samuel                 50  UNAT      33.93       35.78          
 34  Kalisz, John                   53    IM      37.70       37.12          
 35  Woerner, Bruce                 50   ELG      39.75       40.67          
 36  Weiss, Patrick J               53  MICH      46.10       43.90          
---  Lance, Doug E                  51  GRIN      31.88          NS          
---  Wennborg, Lars A               50  NCMS      29.44          NS          
---  Harasz, Philip                 54   SPM      40.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     59.04    4/7/2013  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA      59.08       59.09     11.00
                27.83       59.09(31.26)
  2  Sims, David E                  50    IM    1:00.58     1:00.78      9.00
                28.56     1:00.78(32.22)
  3  Coveney, Christopher M         50   CMS    1:04.84     1:01.39      8.00
                28.90     1:01.39(32.49)
  4  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776    1:06.50     1:05.38      7.00
                30.34     1:05.38(35.04)
  5  Orten, Frank T                 54   CMS    1:12.22     1:05.64      6.00
                31.13     1:05.64(34.51)
  6  Holland, David A               54  WMAC    1:04.00     1:06.01      5.00
                30.54     1:06.01(35.47)
  7  Procton, Bruce                 51  NCMS    1:08.98     1:06.20      4.00
                31.28     1:06.20(34.92)
  8  Herringer, Thomas J            51   DAS    1:08.10     1:06.24      3.00
                30.77     1:06.24(35.47)
  9  Lansden, Joe                   50  ARKM    1:11.98     1:07.21      2.00
                32.04     1:07.21(35.17)
 10  Blommel, Gregory G             53  WMAC    1:10.30     1:07.40      1.00
                31.50     1:07.40(35.90)
 11  Phillips, Daniel L             50   PSM    1:10.50     1:07.59          
                32.19     1:07.59(35.40)
 12  Vargas, Daniel                 52  ARIZ    1:07.11     1:08.00          
                32.11     1:08.00(35.89)
 13  McLeod, Mark A                 53  CSMT    1:08.02     1:08.81          
                32.73     1:08.81(36.08)
 14  Brenner, Bill                  54  SYSM    1:09.00     1:09.10          
                32.62     1:09.10(36.48)
 15  Ellingson, Eric P              50  UNAT    1:09.61     1:09.78          
                33.95     1:09.78(35.83)
 16  Wilczak, Tom                   52   ELG    1:11.63     1:10.60          
                32.39     1:10.60(38.21)
 17  Matysek, Jim                   53  SYSM    1:11.49     1:10.88          
                33.41     1:10.88(37.47)
 18  Melgar, Tom A                  51  MICH    1:11.00     1:11.31          
                32.66     1:11.31(38.65)
 19  Irmas, Todd E                  50  CVMM    1:15.20     1:11.42          
                33.86     1:11.42(37.56)
 20  Wright, Michael R              50  INDY    1:10.75     1:11.54          
                34.54     1:11.54(37.00)
 21  Hood, Daniel C                 52  MICH    1:12.12     1:11.69          
                33.52     1:11.69(38.17)
 22  Voss, Frank R                  53  CASC    1:13.05     1:11.86          
                33.78     1:11.86(38.08)
 23  Berryhill, Keith               53   RAY    1:09.00     1:11.89          
                33.47     1:11.89(38.42)
 24  Vargas, Glen A                 52  SYSM    1:12.76     1:12.49          
                34.15     1:12.49(38.34)
 25  Ewing, Jack                    52   USF    1:08.50     1:12.57          
                33.11     1:12.57(39.46)
 26  Hellmann, Ralph P              51  UNAT    1:12.20     1:12.63          
                33.65     1:12.63(38.98)
 27  Snook, Curtis P                53  SWOM    1:13.97     1:12.76          
                34.52     1:12.76(38.24)
 28  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS    1:13.32     1:13.69          
                35.28     1:13.69(38.41)
 29  Brown, Phil                    52   NEM    1:11.91     1:14.06          
                35.41     1:14.06(38.65)
 30  Convis, Bradley A              51  WAVA    1:17.65     1:15.47          
                35.18     1:15.47(40.29)
 31  Bukhar, Oleg                   52   DOC    1:15.00     1:20.08          
                36.45     1:20.08(43.63)
 32  Weiss, John M                  51  INDY    1:20.00     1:20.21          
                37.72     1:20.21(42.49)
 33  McNair, Samuel                 50  UNAT    1:14.63     1:21.00          
                37.60     1:21.00(43.40)
 34  Bower, Ralph                   50   TOC    1:13.00     1:21.13          
                37.64     1:21.13(43.49)
 35  Woerner, Bruce                 50   ELG    1:28.72     1:32.15          
                42.80     1:32.15(49.35)
---  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ    1:05.98          DQ          
                 0.00                   
---  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS    1:02.38          NS          
---  Lance, Doug E                  51  GRIN    1:10.30          NS          
---  Lundeen, Robert R              53    IM    1:17.00          NS          
---  Wennborg, Lars A               50  NCMS    1:03.99          NS          
---  Harasz, Philip                 54   SPM    1:40.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:10.76    4/6/2013  Guthrie, David M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA    2:13.38     2:11.54     11.00
                28.98     1:01.80(32.82)    1:35.98(34.18)    2:11.54(35.56)
  2  Coveney, Christopher M         50   CMS    2:22.78     2:12.65      9.00
                29.31     1:02.72(33.41)    1:37.02(34.30)    2:12.65(35.63)
  3  Sims, David E                  50    IM    2:17.00     2:17.07      8.00
                30.72     1:05.68(34.96)    1:40.85(35.17)    2:17.07(36.22)
  4  Phillips, Daniel L             50   PSM    2:40.00     2:29.91      7.00
                34.61     1:12.71(38.10)    1:51.17(38.46)    2:29.91(38.74)
  5  Lansden, Joe                   50  ARKM    2:36.02     2:30.92      6.00
                34.39     1:12.92(38.53)    1:52.67(39.75)    2:30.92(38.25)
  6  Vargas, Daniel                 52  ARIZ    2:30.53     2:32.10      5.00
                33.82     1:12.17(38.35)    1:52.10(39.93)    2:32.10(40.00)
  7  Matysek, Jim                   53  SYSM    2:33.80     2:32.69      4.00
                34.85     1:13.64(38.79)    1:52.71(39.07)    2:32.69(39.98)
  8  Ellingson, Eric P              50  UNAT    2:32.45     2:33.00      3.00
                34.47     1:12.27(37.80)    1:51.82(39.55)    2:33.00(41.18)
  9  Irmas, Todd E                  50  CVMM    2:45.64     2:35.57      2.00
                35.60     1:14.67(39.07)    1:54.94(40.27)    2:35.57(40.63)
 10  Wright, Michael R              50  INDY    2:36.88     2:39.60      1.00
                35.69     1:15.25(39.56)    1:56.79(41.54)    2:39.60(42.81)
 11  Wilczak, Tom                   52   ELG    2:39.00     2:40.86          
                34.98     1:14.64(39.66)    1:56.55(41.91)    2:40.86(44.31)
 12  Brown, Phil                    52   NEM    2:41.88     2:41.44          
                36.73     1:17.11(40.38)    1:59.25(42.14)    2:41.44(42.19)
 13  Hood, Daniel C                 52  MICH    2:44.72     2:43.94          
                36.01     1:17.05(41.04)    1:59.73(42.68)    2:43.94(44.21)
 14  Weiss, John M                  51  INDY    2:50.00     3:03.57          
                40.53     1:26.25(45.72)    2:14.37(48.12)    3:03.57(49.20)
 15  Woerner, Bruce                 50   ELG    3:15.89     3:18.94          
                44.20     1:35.73(51.53)    2:26.09(50.36)    3:18.94(52.85)
---  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ    2:29.50          DQ          
                32.29     1:08.25(35.96)    1:45.73(37.48)                  
---  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776    2:26.80          DQ          
                32.37     1:09.57(37.20)    1:47.46(37.89)                  
---  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS    2:18.48          NS          
---  McLeod, Mark A                 53  CSMT    2:35.47          NS          
---  Lance, Doug E                  51  GRIN    2:34.44          NS          
---  Wennborg, Lars A               50  NCMS    2:21.92          NS          
---  Biles, James B                 52  WMAC    2:30.38          NS          
---  Holland, David A               54  WMAC    2:35.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19   4/25/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pratt, John L                  50    IM      24.90       24.75     11.00
  2  Beattie, John R                52   BLU      24.23       24.88      8.50
  2  Gibson, Dave                   52    IM      25.00       24.88      8.50
  4  Pogue, Jim H                   52  MICH      26.50       25.31      7.00
  5  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY      25.60       25.48      6.00
  6  Dassow, Paul                   50  RATS      25.80       25.49      5.00
  7  Soltys, Ted J                  52    IM      25.50       25.78      4.00
  8  Farrell, Stan                  50  BSLM      27.24       26.13      3.00
  9  Fisher, Dennis E               53  CSMT      26.80       26.50      2.00
 10  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY      27.60       26.71      1.00
 11  Melgar, Tom A                  51  MICH      27.00       26.91          
 11  Cleaver, Oliver                50  SAWS      26.64       26.91          
 13  Jenkins, Timothy J             51    IM      28.00       26.93          
 14  Shake, Joe                     54  UNAT      26.93       26.99          
 15  Power, Scott                   50  UNAT      27.23       27.12          
 16  Havlik, John R                 54  UNAT      28.00       27.29          
 17  Voss, Peter M                  51  CASC      27.90       27.34          
 18  Stephenson, Kyle               52  MOVY      27.00       27.41          
 19  Wilczak, Tom                   52   ELG      27.33       27.60          
 20  Zoltick, Martin M              50  FXCM      27.50       27.73          
 21  Larkin, Doug                   51  LINS      26.82       27.88          
 22  Ruggieri, James                50   SVY      28.85       27.94          
 23  Richardson, John D             50  SWIN      28.64       28.45          
 24  Catellier, Kenneth P           52  INDY      27.84       28.50          
 25  Paulsen, Curtis A              53  WMAC      28.73       28.51          
 26  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC      28.62       28.53          
 27  Brown, Daniel V                52  MICH      28.81       28.59          
 28  Dauginas, Joe                  50  UNAT      29.97       29.08          
 29  Ballard, Michael J             50   SKY      29.88       29.13          
 30  Jensen, James R                52  TPIT      29.18       29.20          
 31  King, Ian E                    50  GAJA      28.57       29.28          
 31  Severance, David A             50  WMAC      28.09       29.28          
 33  Masson, Martin                 51  UNAT      29.79       29.34          
 34  Holove, Victor R               52  NAST      28.80       30.07          
 35  Rowland, Jim                   52   LIB      30.06       30.15          
 36  Brozinick, Joe T               52   CSC      30.67       30.74          
 37  Long, Christopher D            54  INDY      30.17       31.04          
 37  Dowd, Douglas B                52  SLAM      31.31       31.04          
 39  Ruff, David G                  53   MOB      31.20       31.13          
 40  Workman, Scott A               50  UNAT      30.73       31.27          
 41  Greenfield, Rick               52   MGM      40.48       37.47          
---  Grecco, Dan                    54  NASH      29.55          DQ          
---  Reister, John A                50   CMS      24.57          NS          
---  Crocker, Stephen W             50  CSPM      26.32          NS          
---  Patten, Bobby                  50  DAMM      23.68          NS          
---  Downey, James E                52  HURY      33.55          NS          
---  McFarland, James A             53  NCMS      27.50          NS          
---  Harasz, Philip                 54   SPM      38.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.93   4/13/2008  Carter, Paul V               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  50    IM      51.44       51.73N    11.00
                24.48       51.73(27.25)
  2  Gibson, Dave                   52    IM      58.00       54.77      9.00
                25.66       54.77(29.11)
  3  Pratt, John L                  50    IM      55.50       54.95      8.00
                25.43       54.95(29.52)
  4  Beattie, John R                52   BLU      56.25       56.83      7.00
                26.31       56.83(30.52)
  5  Soltys, Ted J                  52    IM      59.00       56.97      5.50
                26.89       56.97(30.08)
  5  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY      56.30       56.97      5.50
                26.70       56.97(30.27)
  7  Jenkins, Timothy J             51    IM      59.50       58.43      4.00
                27.24       58.43(31.19)
  8  Pogue, Jim H                   52  MICH    1:02.00       58.56      3.00
                26.89       58.56(31.67)
  9  Cleaver, Oliver                50  SAWS    1:00.19       59.47      2.00
                27.60       59.47(31.87)
 10  Phillips, Daniel L             50   PSM    1:01.70     1:00.23      1.00
                28.50     1:00.23(31.73)
 11  Stephenson, Kyle               52  MOVY    1:01.50     1:00.60          
                28.68     1:00.60(31.92)
 12  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS    1:00.75     1:01.03          
                28.37     1:01.03(32.66)
 13  Fisher, Dennis E               53  CSMT    1:04.00     1:02.11          
                28.75     1:02.11(33.36)
 14  Zoltick, Martin M              50  FXCM    1:02.50     1:02.40          
                28.46     1:02.40(33.94)
 15  Larkin, Doug                   51  LINS    1:00.87     1:03.87          
                29.20     1:03.87(34.67)
 16  Irmas, Todd E                  50  CVMM    1:05.17     1:04.57          
                29.95     1:04.57(34.62)
 17  Brown, Daniel V                52  MICH    1:05.13     1:06.10          
                30.50     1:06.10(35.60)
---  Vargas, Daniel                 52  ARIZ    1:04.38          NS          
---  Booth, Mike                    51  ARKM      54.90          NS          
---  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ    1:02.37          NS          
---  Reister, John A                50   CMS      59.90          NS          
---  Crocker, Stephen W             50  CSPM      57.80          NS          
---  Patten, Bobby                  50  DAMM      52.62          NS          
---  Wilczak, Tom                   52   ELG    1:02.38          NS          
---  King, Ian E                    50  GAJA    1:07.84          NS          
---  Catellier, Kenneth P           52  INDY    1:04.00          NS          
---  Johnson, Eric A                52   LRC      56.50          NS          
---  Holove, Victor R               52  NAST    1:05.00          NS          
---  McFarland, James A             53  NCMS    1:02.50          NS          
---  Stultz, Todd W                 53  SYSM      58.73          NS          
---  Hellmann, Ralph P              51  UNAT    1:03.50          NS          
---  Power, Scott                   50  UNAT    1:02.90          NS          
---  Paulsen, Curtis A              53  WMAC    1:05.50          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.02   3/29/2009  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wells, Brad R                  51  MOVY    2:08.00     2:09.13     11.00
                29.18     1:02.40(33.22)    1:36.31(33.91)    2:09.13(32.82)
  2  Jenkins, Timothy J             51    IM    2:12.00     2:09.32      9.00
                28.94     1:01.57(32.63)    1:35.09(33.52)    2:09.32(34.23)
  3  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    2:06.66     2:09.46      8.00
                29.23     1:01.72(32.49)    1:35.30(33.58)    2:09.46(34.16)
  4  Pratt, John L                  50    IM    2:08.50     2:09.49      7.00
                27.31       57.72(30.41)    1:29.96(32.24)    2:09.49(39.53)
  5  Soltys, Ted J                  52    IM    2:18.00     2:12.21      6.00
                29.87     1:02.90(33.03)    1:36.76(33.86)    2:12.21(35.45)
  6  McLeod, Mark A                 53  CSMT    2:18.46     2:19.43      5.00
                31.84     1:07.05(35.21)    1:43.51(36.46)    2:19.43(35.92)
  7  Biles, James B                 52  WMAC    2:16.02     2:20.44      4.00
                31.79     1:07.31(35.52)    1:44.15(36.84)    2:20.44(36.29)
  8  Phillips, Daniel L             50   PSM    2:28.00     2:25.15      3.00
                31.48     1:08.40(36.92)    1:46.61(38.21)    2:25.15(38.54)
  9  Vargas, Daniel                 52  ARIZ    2:26.31     2:31.20      2.00
                32.46     1:10.27(37.81)    1:51.72(41.45)    2:31.20(39.48)
 10  Holove, Victor R               52  NAST    2:43.00     2:42.64      1.00
                33.73     1:11.82(38.09)    1:54.61(42.79)    2:42.64(48.03)
 11  Richardson, John D             50  SWIN    2:53.75     2:42.65          
                33.22     1:11.58(38.36)    1:55.11(43.53)    2:42.65(47.54)
 12  Wiley, Jon R                   54   CSI    3:20.00     3:07.79          
                40.80     1:26.51(45.71)    2:16.18(49.67)    3:07.79(51.61)
---  Booth, Mike                    51  ARKM    2:10.00          NS          
---  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    2:25.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     54.42   4/28/2012  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Sims, David E                  50    IM      53.56       54.28N    11.00
                24.92       54.28(29.36)
  2  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA      57.34       56.19      9.00
                27.17       56.19(29.02)
  3  Gibson, Dave                   52    IM    1:00.10       57.70      8.00
                26.20       57.70(31.50)
  4  Dassow, Paul                   50  RATS      59.80       58.11      7.00
                26.77       58.11(31.34)
  5  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ    1:01.22       58.80      6.00
                27.91       58.80(30.89)
  6  Day, Brian T                   53  PTMS    1:01.75       59.14      5.00
                27.88       59.14(31.26)
  7  Orten, Frank T                 54   CMS    1:03.01       59.97      4.00
                28.61       59.97(31.36)
  8  Coveney, Christopher M         50   CMS    1:02.55     1:00.06      3.00
                29.33     1:00.06(30.73)
  9  Johnson, Eric A                52   LRC      59.50     1:00.25      2.00
                27.63     1:00.25(32.62)
 10  Sherman, Bill                  54  MOVY    1:00.95     1:00.52      1.00
                27.93     1:00.52(32.59)
 11  Stultz, Todd W                 53  SYSM      58.86     1:00.76          
                27.79     1:00.76(32.97)
 12  Procton, Bruce                 51  NCMS    1:02.47     1:00.82          
                29.49     1:00.82(31.33)
 13  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776    1:01.50     1:01.10          
                28.80     1:01.10(32.30)
 14  Herringer, Thomas J            51   DAS    1:02.10     1:01.19          
                28.60     1:01.19(32.59)
 15  Power, Scott                   50  UNAT    1:01.69     1:01.47          
                27.37     1:01.47(34.10)
 16  Farrell, Stan                  50  BSLM    1:04.25     1:01.52          
                28.47     1:01.52(33.05)
 17  Boileau, Mike                  51   CMS    1:01.99     1:02.48          
                28.64     1:02.48(33.84)
 18  Cleaver, Oliver                50  SAWS    1:02.74     1:02.52          
                28.94     1:02.52(33.58)
 19  Lansden, Joe                   50  ARKM    1:07.02     1:02.60          
                30.05     1:02.60(32.55)
 20  Blommel, Gregory G             53  WMAC    1:04.30     1:02.94          
                29.72     1:02.94(33.22)
 21  Holland, David A               54  WMAC      59.00     1:03.57          
                30.38     1:03.57(33.19)
 22  Voss, Peter M                  51  CASC    1:04.12     1:04.03          
                29.51     1:04.03(34.52)
 23  Voss, Frank R                  53  CASC    1:04.35     1:04.06          
                30.86     1:04.06(33.20)
 24  Hiteshew, David                50  CHGO    1:04.50     1:04.19          
                28.72     1:04.19(35.47)
 25  Shake, Joe                     54  UNAT    1:03.31     1:04.81          
                29.40     1:04.81(35.41)
 26  Vargas, Daniel                 52  ARIZ    1:03.80     1:04.91          
                31.06     1:04.91(33.85)
 27  Irmas, Todd E                  50  CVMM    1:06.97     1:04.95          
                30.71     1:04.95(34.24)
 28  Pegues, Lex                    52   ELG    1:08.04     1:06.01          
                30.24     1:06.01(35.77)
 29  Snook, Curtis P                53  SWOM    1:06.96     1:06.10          
                31.00     1:06.10(35.10)
 30  Hood, Daniel C                 52  MICH    1:05.54     1:06.39          
                31.82     1:06.39(34.57)
 31  Shipp, Bill                    53  TERR    1:07.00     1:06.68          
                31.92     1:06.68(34.76)
 32  Fisher, Dennis E               53  CSMT    1:07.50     1:06.89          
                31.61     1:06.89(35.28)
 33  Ruggieri, James                50   SVY    1:08.46     1:07.08          
                31.38     1:07.08(35.70)
 34  Baldwin, Norm C                50  CSMT    1:07.70     1:07.11          
                29.82     1:07.11(37.29)
 35  Zoltick, Martin M              50  FXCM    1:05.50     1:07.75          
                30.09     1:07.75(37.66)
 36  Vargas, Glen A                 52  SYSM    1:08.00     1:08.39          
                32.98     1:08.39(35.41)
 37  Thompson, Reese E              54  MOVY    1:12.18     1:08.51          
                32.19     1:08.51(36.32)
 38  Monahan, Jim                   50  ANBM    1:09.31     1:10.03          
                31.31     1:10.03(38.72)
 39  Brown, Daniel V                52  MICH    1:08.01     1:10.26          
                32.46     1:10.26(37.80)
 40  Ballard, Michael J             50   SKY    1:11.24     1:10.47          
                31.45     1:10.47(39.02)
 41  King, Ian E                    50  GAJA    1:09.34     1:10.88          
                33.04     1:10.88(37.84)
 42  Dauginas, Joe                  50  UNAT    1:13.87     1:11.37          
                32.76     1:11.37(38.61)
 43  Weiss, John M                  51  INDY    1:12.00     1:12.64          
                33.75     1:12.64(38.89)
 44  Bower, Ralph                   50   TOC    1:07.00     1:13.35          
                34.56     1:13.35(38.79)
 45  Holove, Victor R               52  NAST    1:10.00     1:14.36          
                34.04     1:14.36(40.32)
 46  White, Jay K                   52  NCMS    1:20.14     1:19.21          
                35.38     1:19.21(43.83)
 47  Cummins, Thomas J              53    IM    1:20.47     1:24.83          
                38.74     1:24.83(46.09)
 48  Greenfield, Rick               52   MGM    1:40.00     1:27.60          
                41.56     1:27.60(46.04)
---  Galante, Gustavo E             54   MMA    1:10.75          DQ          
                32.77                   
---  Brozinick, Joe T               52   CSC    1:12.00          NS          
---  Reister, John A                50   CMS      59.77          NS          
---  McLeod, Mark A                 53  CSMT    1:07.29          NS          
---  Lance, Doug E                  51  GRIN    1:03.27          NS          
---  Downey, James E                52  HURY    1:18.47          NS          
---  Lundeen, Robert R              53    IM    1:15.00          NS          
---  McFarland, James A             53  NCMS    1:05.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:00.82   5/10/2009  Shilling, Ken R              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Guthrie, David M               52  TXLA    2:09.17     2:07.12     11.00
                28.15     1:03.72(35.57)    1:38.31(34.59)    2:07.12(28.81)
  2  Coveney, Christopher M         50   CMS    2:25.84     2:09.87      9.00
                27.79     1:03.01(35.22)    1:37.75(34.74)    2:09.87(32.12)
  3  Day, Brian T                   53  PTMS    2:20.00     2:11.34      8.00
                29.08     1:01.54(32.46)    1:40.96(39.42)    2:11.34(30.38)
  4  Jenkins, Timothy J             51    IM    2:24.00     2:12.00      7.00
                27.20     1:01.29(34.09)    1:41.60(40.31)    2:12.00(30.40)
  5  Orten, Frank T                 54   CMS    2:17.79     2:13.00      6.00
                28.37     1:03.39(35.02)    1:41.70(38.31)    2:13.00(31.30)
  6  Hiteshew, David                50  CHGO    2:20.50     2:19.97      5.00
                29.89     1:04.23(34.34)    1:46.01(41.78)    2:19.97(33.96)
  7  Irmas, Todd E                  50  CVMM    2:25.08     2:20.66      4.00
                29.79     1:07.59(37.80)    1:48.10(40.51)    2:20.66(32.56)
  8  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC    2:25.46     2:24.64      3.00
                30.20     1:08.02(37.82)    1:52.09(44.07)    2:24.64(32.55)
  9  Hood, Daniel C                 52  MICH    2:24.58     2:27.28      2.00
                30.77     1:09.20(38.43)    1:52.44(43.24)    2:27.28(34.84)
---  Monahan, Jim                   50  ANBM    2:37.03          NS          
---  Scott, Greg C                  53   CMS    2:08.20          NS          
---  Battle, Glenn H                51  FXCM    2:10.00          NS          
---  Johnson, Eric A                52   LRC    2:12.00          NS          
---  Biles, James B                 52  WMAC    2:14.47          NS          
---  Holland, David A               54  WMAC    2:15.00          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:23.94   5/10/2009  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jenkins, Timothy J             51    IM    4:51.00     4:41.17     11.00
                29.41     1:02.98(33.57)    1:39.39(36.41)    2:14.70(35.31)
        2:56.25(41.55)    3:37.40(41.15)    4:09.91(32.51)    4:41.17(31.26)
  2  Melanson, Edward L             50   CMS    4:38.95     4:49.02      9.00
                30.29     1:03.98(33.69)    1:42.70(38.72)    2:20.40(37.70)
        3:03.23(42.83)    3:45.51(42.28)    4:18.10(32.59)    4:49.02(30.92)
  3  Biles, James B                 52  WMAC    4:54.62     4:57.84      8.00
                30.85     1:06.15(35.30)    1:46.58(40.43)    2:25.30(38.72)
        3:08.48(43.18)    3:50.41(41.93)    4:25.46(35.05)    4:57.84(32.38)
  4  Pfaltzgraff, Mark              51  WMAC    5:10.01     5:04.08      7.00
                30.79     1:06.88(36.09)    1:48.07(41.19)    2:28.43(40.36)
        3:11.94(43.51)    3:56.44(44.50)    4:30.81(34.37)    5:04.08(33.27)
  5  Phillips, Daniel L             50   PSM    5:00.00     5:05.91      6.00
                31.84     1:07.67(35.83)    1:48.26(40.59)    2:29.30(41.04)
        3:12.39(43.09)    3:56.45(44.06)    4:32.22(35.77)    5:05.91(33.69)
  6  Brown, Phil                    52   NEM    5:09.91     5:14.74      5.00
                34.13     1:11.31(37.18)    1:52.19(40.88)    2:32.28(40.09)
        3:17.01(44.73)    4:02.01(45.00)    4:39.07(37.06)    5:14.74(35.67)
  7  Pegues, Lex                    52   ELG    5:46.24     5:33.25      4.00
                34.76     1:16.48(41.72)    1:59.27(42.79)    2:40.89(41.62)
        3:29.33(48.44)    4:17.76(48.43)    4:57.12(39.36)    5:33.25(36.13)
  8  Campbell, Chris                52   MVM    5:50.00     5:42.58      3.00
                35.02     1:15.12(40.10)                    2:49.74(1:34.62)
        3:38.54(48.80)    4:27.77(49.23)    5:05.74(37.97)    5:42.58(36.84)
---  Wilczak, Tom                   52   ELG    5:18.00          DQ          
                32.16     1:09.62(37.46)    1:53.59(43.97)    2:36.29(42.70)
        3:21.66(45.37)    4:06.67(45.01)    4:42.03(35.36)                  
---  Holmes, Robert C               50   SKY    5:10.00          NS          
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #20