2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.14    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ullom, Michael J               36  SWOM      21.76       21.07     11.00
  2  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS      21.97       21.51      9.00
  3  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY      21.62       21.60      8.00
  4  Heis, Kenneth F                37  SWOM      21.73       21.65      7.00
  5  Markey, Nick                   35   RAY      21.50       21.73      6.00
  6  Asti, Trevor                   35  MICH      22.50       21.84      5.00
  7  Kuhn, Buzz C                   35   SKY      21.72       21.87      4.00
  8  Ohman, Niclas K                38   NEM      22.33       22.26      3.00
  9  Olson, Jeff K                  37  INDY      22.74       22.51      2.00
 10  Ring, Edmund M                 36   SMS      23.14       22.54      1.00
 11  Buksar, Bryan M                39   MMA      22.70       22.61          
 12  Mangano, Matthew A             35  SWOM      22.32       22.68          
 13  Thoma, Samuel R                36  GLTR      23.91       22.89          
 14  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      21.80       22.94          
 15  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ      23.44       23.12          
 16  Jent, Daniel E                 35  ALEX      23.48       23.20          
 17  Brown, Nathan Y                38  GAJA      23.10       23.21          
 18  Mills, Jamie                   36   LIB      24.72       23.30          
 19  Karren, Kelly S                39  UTAH      23.97       23.47          
 20  Kozlowski, Mark S              38    IM      24.11       23.52          
 21  Mulcahy, Ryan P                35    IM      23.50       23.61          
 22  Glass, Mark W                  38  WMST      23.18       23.68          
 23  Barry, Shaun P                 36  1776      25.13       23.79          
 24  Habben, Doug                   36  NAST      25.33       23.81          
 25  Smithwick, Charles E           39  NCMJ      24.70       23.99          
 26  Postlethwait, Daniel           38    IM      24.35       24.10          
 27  De Los Santos, Carlos R        35  AGUA      24.23       24.16          
 27  Judge, Joshua M                37  TNYA      24.75       24.16          
 29  O'Dell, Richard S              35  MOVY      25.18       24.51          
 30  Boeke, Lonny                   35  WLAC      25.30       26.93          
---  Mirt, Chad J                   39  ALEX      23.99          NS          
---  Robinson, Thomas R             35  BSLM      25.00          NS          
---  Milton, Trevis B               35  GLTR      24.89          NS          
---  Reader, Paul                   37    IM      24.32          NS          
---  Alley, David W                 38  TXLA      24.00          NS          
---  Lodge, Craig E                 38  MTSC      25.00          NS          
---  Nakahodo, Sidney               37  NCYM      23.50          NS          
---  Fisher, Scott S                38  PTMS      25.22          NS          
---  Greenwood, Scott C             35   TOC      21.30          NS          
---  Perez, Octavio                 35  WMAC      27.50          NS          
---  Ackermann, Ken                 35   ZAM      24.90          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.14    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Heis, Kenneth F                37  SWOM         NT       21.73          
---  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY         NT       21.88          
---  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS         NT       21.99          
---  Papa, Ryan                     36  MICH         NT       22.35          
---  Papa, Ryan                     36  MICH         NT       22.41          
---  Reader, Paul                   37    IM         NT       23.01          
---  Mirt, Chad J                   39  ALEX         NT       23.47          
---  Pecht, Ben T                   38   VCM         NT       23.60          
---  Uiterwyk, Sean                 39   NEM         NT       23.86          
---  Dawkins, Todd                  39  INDY         NT       23.94          
---  Mirt, Chad J                   39  ALEX         NT       23.97          
---  Milton, Trevis B               35  GLTR         NT       24.14          
---  Bookwalter, Thomas C           36  INDY         NT       24.56          
---  Berebitsky, Jeff N             37  INDY         NT       24.99          
---  Passos, Andre                  39  ROSE         NT       25.29          
---  Brigance, Steve                38  INDY         NT       25.41          
---  Henkel, Scott                  38  BUMS         NT       27.63          
---  Abounassar, Michael            37  ROSE         NT       27.63          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.24   4/20/2009  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Heis, Kenneth F                37  SWOM      48.37       47.37     11.00
                22.47       47.37(24.90)
  2  Ullom, Michael J               36  SWOM      48.49       47.60      9.00
                22.72       47.60(24.88)
  3  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS      47.89       48.00      8.00
                23.30       48.00(24.70)
  4  Markey, Nick                   35   RAY      47.50       48.09      7.00
                23.33       48.09(24.76)
  5  Ohman, Niclas K                38   NEM      48.12       48.10      6.00
                23.38       48.10(24.72)
  6  Asti, Trevor                   35  MICH      49.90       48.25      5.00
                22.81       48.25(25.44)
  7  Mitchell, Justin W             37  WLAC      49.80       48.65      4.00
                23.25       48.65(25.40)
  8  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY      48.15       48.66      3.00
                23.37       48.66(25.29)
  9  Kuhn, Buzz C                   35   SKY      48.19       48.73      2.00
                22.74       48.73(25.99)
 10  Michaels, Stephen R            35  BUMS      51.62       49.03      1.00
                23.63       49.03(25.40)
 11  Mangano, Matthew A             35  SWOM      48.96       49.48          
                23.92       49.48(25.56)
 12  Stich, Darryl D                37  WMAC      49.88       49.55          
                23.80       49.55(25.75)
 13  Buksar, Bryan M                39   MMA      49.50       49.89          
                23.30       49.89(26.59)
 14  Reader, Paul                   37    IM      52.48       49.90          
                23.92       49.90(25.98)
 15  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      47.99       50.26          
                23.73       50.26(26.53)
 16  Thoma, Samuel R                36  GLTR      51.74       50.67          
                24.15       50.67(26.52)
 17  Rietema, Brad                  36  MICH      51.61       50.79          
                24.77       50.79(26.02)
 18  Mills, Jamie                   36   LIB      53.74       50.90          
                24.62       50.90(26.28)
 19  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ      51.71       50.93          
                24.68       50.93(26.25)
 20  Ring, Edmund M                 36   SMS      52.36       51.02          
                24.49       51.02(26.53)
 21  Newcomer, Zach S               37  WMAC      52.97       51.06          
                24.59       51.06(26.47)
 22  Jent, Daniel E                 35  ALEX      51.13       51.07          
                24.31       51.07(26.76)
 23  Olson, Jeff K                  37  INDY      51.97       51.78          
                24.84       51.78(26.94)
 24  Glass, Mark W                  38  WMST      52.11       51.82          
                24.37       51.82(27.45)
 25  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA      52.44       52.15          
                25.33       52.15(26.82)
 26  Mulcahy, Ryan P                35    IM      50.50       52.29          
                24.66       52.29(27.63)
 27  Mirt, Chad J                   39  ALEX      53.25       52.44          
                25.02       52.44(27.42)
 28  Adams, James A                 35   HMS      52.49       52.72          
                25.08       52.72(27.64)
 29  Kozlowski, Mark S              38    IM      54.29       52.75          
                25.43       52.75(27.32)
 30  Uiterwyk, Sean                 39   NEM      55.67       52.76          
                25.42       52.76(27.34)
 31  Habben, Doug                   36  NAST      56.21       52.90          
                24.71       52.90(28.19)
 32  Judge, Joshua M                37  TNYA      53.76       52.98          
                25.14       52.98(27.84)
 33  O'Dell, Richard S              35  MOVY      56.08       53.03          
                25.24       53.03(27.79)
 34  Milton, Trevis B               35  GLTR      54.40       53.83          
                24.94       53.83(28.89)
 35  Robinson, Thomas R             35  BSLM      55.00       53.84          
                26.27       53.84(27.57)
 36  Smithwick, Charles E           39  NCMJ      56.50       54.05          
                25.51       54.05(28.54)
 37  Scott, Ryan C                  35  WLAC      55.78       54.08          
                25.53       54.08(28.55)
 38  Berebitsky, Jeff N             37  INDY      55.33       54.36          
                26.03       54.36(28.33)
 39  Passos, Andre                  39  ROSE      55.00       55.74          
                26.24       55.74(29.50)
 40  Brigance, Steve                38  INDY      56.20       56.34          
                26.23       56.34(30.11)
 41  Ford, Eric                     36  MTSC      59.32       57.15          
                27.48       57.15(29.67)
 42  Lodge, Craig E                 38  MTSC      55.00       57.54          
                27.24       57.54(30.30)
 43  Boeke, Lonny                   35  WLAC      56.20       59.09          
                27.88       59.09(31.21)
 44  Zurcher, Kip R                 39  INDY    1:00.00       59.51          
                28.89       59.51(30.62)
 45  Henkel, Scott                  38  BUMS      58.00       59.90          
                28.95       59.90(30.95)
---  Redmon, Scott C                39   CSC      56.20          NS          
---  Nakahodo, Sidney               37  NCYM      53.52          NS          
---  Fisher, Scott S                38  PTMS      56.02          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.56    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mitchell, Justin W             37  WLAC    1:49.50     1:46.09     11.00
                24.69       51.45(26.76)    1:18.69(27.24)    1:46.09(27.40)
  2  Ohman, Niclas K                38   NEM    1:48.33     1:46.10      9.00
                25.46       52.96(27.50)    1:19.33(26.37)    1:46.10(26.77)
  3  Michaels, Stephen R            35  BUMS    1:49.09     1:46.53      8.00
                25.05       51.64(26.59)    1:18.93(27.29)    1:46.53(27.60)
  4  Reader, Paul                   37    IM    1:54.98     1:48.66      7.00
                25.50       52.92(27.42)    1:20.72(27.80)    1:48.66(27.94)
  5  Dawkins, Adam S                37  SWIN    1:48.26     1:48.70      6.00
                25.17       51.93(26.76)    1:19.47(27.54)    1:48.70(29.23)
  6  Papa, Ryan                     36  MICH    1:51.00     1:49.31      5.00
                25.38       52.89(27.51)    1:20.64(27.75)    1:49.31(28.67)
  7  Alley, David W                 38  TXLA    1:50.25     1:49.45      4.00
                25.95       53.00(27.05)    1:20.50(27.50)    1:49.45(28.95)
  8  Pecht, Ben T                   38   VCM    1:52.86     1:51.93      3.00
                26.09       54.17(28.08)    1:22.82(28.65)    1:51.93(29.11)
  9  Mills, Jamie                   36   LIB    1:56.79     1:53.00      2.00
                26.26       54.50(28.24)    1:23.77(29.27)    1:53.00(29.23)
 10  Bookwalter, George             35   DOC    1:59.47     1:53.73      1.00
                26.82       55.28(28.46)    1:24.32(29.04)    1:53.73(29.41)
 11  Jent, Daniel E                 35  ALEX    1:54.85     1:53.83          
                25.87       53.97(28.10)    1:23.34(29.37)    1:53.83(30.49)
 12  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ    1:59.28     1:53.87          
                26.33       55.77(29.44)    1:25.13(29.36)    1:53.87(28.74)
 13  Albino, Jorge E                38  SYSM    1:56.00     1:54.15          
                26.56       55.53(28.97)    1:25.30(29.77)    1:54.15(28.85)
 14  Adams, James A                 35   HMS    1:56.35     1:54.49          
                26.46       55.36(28.90)    1:24.81(29.45)    1:54.49(29.68)
 15  Lathrop, George R              39  INDY    1:59.00     1:56.68          
                27.38       57.33(29.95)    1:27.44(30.11)    1:56.68(29.24)
 16  Mirt, Chad J                   39  ALEX    2:00.96     1:57.93          
                26.42       55.35(28.93)    1:26.43(31.08)    1:57.93(31.50)
 17  Robinson, Thomas R             35  BSLM    1:58.00     1:59.67          
                27.38       57.49(30.11)    1:28.60(31.11)    1:59.67(31.07)
 18  Habben, Doug                   36  NAST    1:59.99     1:59.68          
                27.17       56.72(29.55)    1:27.51(30.79)    1:59.68(32.17)
 19  Uiterwyk, Sean                 39   NEM    2:03.27     2:00.27          
                27.20       57.97(30.77)    1:29.51(31.54)    2:00.27(30.76)
 20  Passos, Andre                  39  ROSE    2:00.00     2:00.39          
                27.34       57.73(30.39)    1:29.08(31.35)    2:00.39(31.31)
 21  Bookwalter, Thomas C           36  INDY    2:00.00     2:01.15          
                27.87       57.88(30.01)    1:29.20(31.32)    2:01.15(31.95)
 22  Redmon, Scott C                39   CSC    2:00.01     2:02.10          
                28.42       59.15(30.73)    1:30.36(31.21)    2:02.10(31.74)
 23  Henkel, Scott                  38  BUMS    2:06.00     2:08.70          
                30.54     1:03.54(33.00)    1:36.90(33.36)    2:08.70(31.80)
 24  Nakahodo, Sidney               37  NCYM    2:00.08     2:13.57          
                31.01     1:05.00(33.99)    1:39.59(34.59)    2:13.57(33.98)
---  Rietema, Brad                  36  MICH    1:54.54          NS          
---  Mangano, Matthew A             35  SWOM    1:52.05          NS          
---  Scott, Ryan C                  35  WLAC    2:07.10          NS          

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:33.97   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            38   BDO    4:40.23     4:38.69     11.00
                24.97       52.30(27.33)    1:19.93(27.63)    1:48.15(28.22)
        2:16.58(28.43)    2:45.39(28.81)    3:14.57(29.18)    3:43.61(29.04)
        4:12.51(28.90)    4:38.69(26.18)
  2  Michaels, Stephen R            35  BUMS    4:56.47     4:55.63      9.00
                26.55       55.25(28.70)    1:24.60(29.35)    1:54.44(29.84)
        2:24.57(30.13)    2:55.30(30.73)    3:25.41(30.11)    3:56.12(30.71)
        4:26.63(30.51)    4:55.63(29.00)
  3  Dawkins, Adam S                37  SWIN    4:49.56     4:55.66      8.00
                26.19       55.19(29.00)    1:24.64(29.45)    1:53.92(29.28)
        2:23.68(29.76)    2:53.39(29.71)    3:23.41(30.02)    3:54.01(30.60)
        4:25.03(31.02)    4:55.66(30.63)
  4  Reader, Paul                   37    IM    5:14.00     4:56.76      7.00
                27.21       56.55(29.34)    1:26.38(29.83)    1:56.21(29.83)
        2:25.66(29.45)    2:55.50(29.84)    3:25.36(29.86)    3:55.65(30.29)
        4:26.09(30.44)    4:56.76(30.67)
  5  Doherty, Kevin J               39   CMS    5:18.04     5:03.72      6.00
                27.92       57.64(29.72)    1:27.63(29.99)    1:58.10(30.47)
        2:28.78(30.68)    2:59.46(30.68)    3:30.32(30.86)    4:01.39(31.07)
        4:32.56(31.17)    5:03.72(31.16)
  6  Halbert, Jeffrey B             38  INDY    4:58.55     5:04.66      5.00
                27.33       57.42(30.09)    1:28.31(30.89)    1:59.43(31.12)
        2:30.55(31.12)    3:02.06(31.51)    3:33.24(31.18)    4:03.81(30.57)
        4:34.76(30.95)    5:04.66(29.90)
  7  Rietema, Brad                  36  MICH    5:21.92     5:04.77      4.00
                27.87       57.50(29.63)    1:27.88(30.38)    1:58.28(30.40)
        2:28.82(30.54)    2:59.39(30.57)    3:30.16(30.77)    4:01.44(31.28)
        4:33.04(31.60)    5:04.77(31.73)
  8  Adams, James A                 35   HMS    5:05.00     5:10.30      3.00
                27.42       58.01(30.59)    1:29.51(31.50)    2:01.38(31.87)
        2:33.06(31.68)    3:04.93(31.87)    3:36.88(31.95)    4:08.59(31.71)
        4:40.53(31.94)    5:10.30(29.77)
  9  Albino, Jorge E                38  SYSM    5:02.00     5:10.72      2.00
                27.73       58.74(31.01)    1:30.97(32.23)    2:03.23(32.26)
        2:35.63(32.40)    3:07.80(32.17)    3:38.78(30.98)    4:10.00(31.22)
        4:40.99(30.99)    5:10.72(29.73)
 10  Bookwalter, George             35   DOC    5:19.26     5:13.71      1.00
                28.79     1:00.21(31.42)    1:32.33(32.12)    2:05.09(32.76)
        2:37.99(32.90)    3:09.90(31.91)    3:41.57(31.67)    4:13.06(31.49)
        4:43.82(30.76)    5:13.71(29.89)
 11  McCulloch, Michael P           38  INDY    5:17.74     5:15.63          
                28.77       59.42(30.65)    1:30.64(31.22)    2:02.13(31.49)
        2:33.93(31.80)    3:06.20(32.27)    3:38.47(32.27)    4:10.94(32.47)
        4:43.33(32.39)    5:15.63(32.30)
 12  Passos, Andre                  39  ROSE    5:35.00     5:30.66          
                28.59     1:00.65(32.06)    1:34.13(33.48)    2:08.80(34.67)
        2:42.92(34.12)    3:16.59(33.67)    3:49.78(33.19)    4:23.02(33.24)
        4:56.68(33.66)    5:30.66(33.98)
 13  Bookwalter, Thomas C           36  INDY    5:30.00     5:38.85          
                30.80     1:04.55(33.75)    1:38.70(34.15)    2:13.00(34.30)
        2:47.36(34.36)    3:21.30(33.94)    3:55.05(33.75)    4:29.54(34.49)
        5:04.73(35.19)    5:38.85(34.12)
 14  Henkel, Scott                  38  BUMS    5:43.00     5:49.63          
                32.72     1:07.65(34.93)    1:43.19(35.54)    2:19.04(35.85)
        2:54.45(35.41)    3:29.78(35.33)    4:06.42(36.64)    4:42.34(35.92)
        5:17.35(35.01)    5:49.63(32.28)
 15  Zurcher, Kip R                 39  INDY    6:00.00     5:54.75          
                31.49     1:05.71(34.22)    1:40.94(35.23)    2:16.93(35.99)
        2:53.19(36.26)    3:29.70(36.51)    4:06.72(37.02)    4:43.20(36.48)
        5:19.48(36.28)    5:54.75(35.27)
---  Alley, David W                 38  TXLA    4:59.14          NS          

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:27.97   5/20/2010  Christensen, Eric B          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Michaels, Stephen R            35  BUMS   10:12.02    10:10.77     11.00
                26.98       56.49(29.51)    1:26.62(30.13)    1:57.14(30.52)
        2:27.46(30.32)    2:57.86(30.40)    3:28.29(30.43)    3:59.01(30.72)
        4:29.59(30.58)    5:00.59(31.00)    5:31.34(30.75)    6:02.24(30.90)
        6:33.32(31.08)    7:04.46(31.14)    7:35.52(31.06)    8:06.99(31.47)
        8:38.27(31.28)    9:09.50(31.23)    9:40.53(31.03)   10:10.77(30.24)
  2  Doherty, Kevin J               39   CMS   10:44.67    10:23.88      9.00
                28.94     1:00.22(31.28)    1:31.43(31.21)    2:02.93(31.50)
        2:34.46(31.53)    3:05.96(31.50)    3:37.22(31.26)    4:08.30(31.08)
        4:39.64(31.34)    5:10.95(31.31)    5:42.15(31.20)    6:13.25(31.10)
        6:44.42(31.17)    7:15.80(31.38)    7:47.31(31.51)    8:18.80(31.49)
        8:50.23(31.43)    9:21.69(31.46)    9:53.06(31.37)   10:23.88(30.82)
  3  Alley, David W                 38  TXLA   10:22.98    10:26.97      8.00
                28.39       57.91(29.52)    1:27.89(29.98)    1:58.18(30.29)
        2:28.71(30.53)    2:59.76(31.05)    3:31.03(31.27)    4:02.59(31.56)
        4:34.26(31.67)    5:06.20(31.94)    5:38.14(31.94)    6:09.95(31.81)
        6:42.14(32.19)    7:14.14(32.00)    7:46.23(32.09)    8:19.06(32.83)
        8:51.39(32.33)    9:23.70(32.31)    9:55.64(31.94)   10:26.97(31.33)
  4  Halbert, Jeffrey B             38  INDY   10:19.55    10:29.64      7.00
                27.72       58.44(30.72)    1:29.75(31.31)    2:01.38(31.63)
        2:32.88(31.50)    3:04.50(31.62)    3:36.10(31.60)    4:07.83(31.73)
        4:39.37(31.54)    5:11.00(31.63)    5:42.53(31.53)    6:13.90(31.37)
        6:45.53(31.63)    7:17.59(32.06)    7:49.55(31.96)    8:21.81(32.26)
        8:54.30(32.49)    9:26.76(32.46)    9:59.00(32.24)   10:29.64(30.64)
  5  Albino, Jorge E                38  SYSM   10:40.00    10:56.25      6.00
                28.67     1:00.61(31.94)    1:33.20(32.59)    2:06.54(33.34)
        2:39.77(33.23)    3:13.62(33.85)    3:47.24(33.62)    4:21.43(34.19)
        4:55.33(33.90)    5:29.38(34.05)    6:03.46(34.08)    6:37.21(33.75)
        7:10.78(33.57)    7:44.10(33.32)    8:17.34(33.24)    8:50.12(32.78)
        9:22.21(32.09)    9:54.60(32.39)   10:26.80(32.20)   10:56.25(29.45)
  6  Jent, Daniel E                 35  ALEX   11:55.76    11:18.41      5.00
                30.09     1:02.33(32.24)    1:35.87(33.54)    2:09.78(33.91)
        2:44.15(34.37)    3:18.28(34.13)    3:52.44(34.16)    4:26.83(34.39)
        5:01.70(34.87)    5:36.24(34.54)    6:11.24(35.00)    6:45.58(34.34)
        7:20.41(34.83)    7:55.43(35.02)    8:30.06(34.63)    9:05.11(35.05)
        9:39.11(34.00)   10:13.32(34.21)   10:46.72(33.40)   11:18.41(31.69)
  7  Ford, Eric                     36  MTSC   12:00.00    12:02.92      4.00
                32.21     1:06.91(34.70)    1:43.23(36.32)    2:19.36(36.13)
        2:55.13(35.77)    3:30.60(35.47)    4:06.65(36.05)    4:42.94(36.29)
        5:19.02(36.08)    5:56.05(37.03)    6:32.32(36.27)    7:08.47(36.15)
        7:45.46(36.99)    8:22.27(36.81)    8:59.98(37.71)    9:36.61(36.63)
       10:13.00(36.39)   10:51.23(38.23)   11:27.81(36.58)   12:02.92(35.11)
  8  Henkel, Scott                  38  BUMS   11:55.00    12:11.81      3.00
                32.52     1:07.52(35.00)    1:43.46(35.94)    2:19.83(36.37)
        2:55.94(36.11)    3:32.27(36.33)    4:08.60(36.33)    4:44.85(36.25)
        5:21.21(36.36)    5:57.47(36.26)    6:33.97(36.50)    7:10.60(36.63)
        7:48.71(38.11)    8:26.70(37.99)    9:04.71(38.01)    9:42.54(37.83)
       10:20.45(37.91)   10:58.49(38.04)   11:35.89(37.40)   12:11.81(35.92)

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:53.88   5/18/2003  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            38   BDO   16:25.11    16:14.73     11.00
                26.49       55.59(29.10)    1:25.13(29.54)    1:54.66(29.53)
        2:24.21(29.55)    2:53.78(29.57)    3:23.27(29.49)    3:52.97(29.70)
        4:22.61(29.64)    4:52.35(29.74)    5:21.93(29.58)    5:51.60(29.67)
        6:21.38(29.78)    6:51.34(29.96)    7:21.01(29.67)    7:51.01(30.00)
        8:20.86(29.85)    8:50.64(29.78)    9:20.40(29.76)    9:50.25(29.85)
       10:20.01(29.76)   10:49.71(29.70)   11:19.48(29.77)   11:49.40(29.92)
       12:19.28(29.88)   12:49.26(29.98)   13:19.00(29.74)   13:48.77(29.77)
       14:18.77(30.00)   14:48.60(29.83)   15:18.64(30.04)   15:47.33(28.69)
       16:14.73(27.40)
  2  Adams, James A                 35   HMS   18:03.13    17:46.96      9.00
                 0.00                     1:31.10(1:31.10)    2:02.87(31.77)
        2:35.30(32.43)    3:07.38(32.08)    3:39.55(32.17)    4:11.72(32.17)
        4:44.28(32.56)    5:16.81(32.53)    5:49.44(32.63)    6:21.90(32.46)
        6:54.47(32.57)    7:27.41(32.94)    8:00.21(32.80)    8:32.90(32.69)
        9:05.58(32.68)    9:38.47(32.89)   10:11.33(32.86)   10:44.39(33.06)
       11:17.48(33.09)   11:50.12(32.64)   12:22.70(32.58)   12:55.58(32.88)
       13:28.38(32.80)   14:01.15(32.77)   14:34.02(32.87)   15:06.50(32.48)
       15:39.08(32.58)   16:11.79(32.71)   16:44.24(32.45)   17:16.38(32.14)
       17:46.96(30.58)
  3  Bookwalter, George             35   DOC   18:30.50    18:02.08      8.00
                29.91     1:02.48(32.57)    1:35.54(33.06)    2:09.08(33.54)
        2:42.01(32.93)    3:14.99(32.98)    3:48.55(33.56)    4:21.55(33.00)
        4:54.36(32.81)    5:27.34(32.98)    6:00.57(33.23)    6:33.59(33.02)
        7:06.56(32.97)    7:39.83(33.27)    8:13.06(33.23)    8:45.84(32.78)
        9:18.09(32.25)    9:50.65(32.56)   10:23.88(33.23)   10:56.86(32.98)
       11:29.73(32.87)   12:03.24(33.51)   12:36.48(33.24)   13:09.18(32.70)
       13:42.36(33.18)   14:15.74(33.38)   14:49.23(33.49)   15:22.68(33.45)
       15:56.16(33.48)   16:29.04(32.88)   17:01.38(32.34)   17:32.86(31.48)
       18:02.08(29.22)
  4  McCulloch, Michael P           38  INDY   18:21.40    18:27.93      7.00
                29.03     1:00.08(31.05)    1:31.68(31.60)    2:03.83(32.15)
        2:36.45(32.62)    3:09.25(32.80)    3:42.50(33.25)    4:15.51(33.01)
        4:48.99(33.48)    5:22.43(33.44)    5:55.83(33.40)    6:29.85(34.02)
        7:03.53(33.68)    7:37.84(34.31)    8:11.95(34.11)    8:45.83(33.88)
        9:20.38(34.55)    9:55.04(34.66)   10:30.08(35.04)   11:04.48(34.40)
       11:39.02(34.54)   12:13.77(34.75)   12:48.68(34.91)   13:23.20(34.52)
       13:57.56(34.36)   14:32.13(34.57)   15:06.48(34.35)   15:40.90(34.42)
       16:15.37(34.47)   16:49.27(33.90)   17:23.06(33.79)   17:55.42(32.36)
       18:27.93(32.51)
  5  Maydak, Jeffrey M              39  NAST   18:40.12    18:52.42      6.00
                30.22     1:03.13(32.91)    1:36.44(33.31)    2:10.27(33.83)
        2:44.18(33.91)    3:18.40(34.22)    3:52.29(33.89)    4:26.50(34.21)
        5:00.50(34.00)    5:34.27(33.77)    6:08.02(33.75)    6:42.02(34.00)
        7:16.02(34.00)    7:50.55(34.53)    8:24.86(34.31)    8:59.17(34.31)
        9:33.88(34.71)   10:08.38(34.50)   10:43.17(34.79)   11:17.68(34.51)
       11:52.55(34.87)   12:27.05(34.50)   13:01.88(34.83)   13:36.59(34.71)
       14:11.82(35.23)   14:46.90(35.08)   15:22.06(35.16)   15:57.41(35.35)
       16:32.90(35.49)   17:08.40(35.50)   17:43.83(35.43)   18:18.85(35.02)
       18:52.42(33.57)
  6  Passos, Andre                  39  ROSE   18:40.00    19:16.81      5.00
                30.48     1:04.35(33.87)    1:38.58(34.23)    2:14.03(35.45)
        2:49.87(35.84)    3:25.33(35.46)    4:00.15(34.82)    4:35.26(35.11)
        5:10.22(34.96)    5:45.32(35.10)    6:20.43(35.11)    6:55.09(34.66)
        7:30.06(34.97)    8:04.86(34.80)    8:39.21(34.35)    9:13.61(34.40)
        9:48.48(34.87)   10:23.56(35.08)   10:58.55(34.99)   11:33.31(34.76)
       12:08.19(34.88)   12:43.05(34.86)   13:18.47(35.42)   13:54.08(35.61)
       14:29.88(35.80)   15:05.35(35.47)   15:41.36(36.01)   16:17.67(36.31)
       16:53.62(35.95)   17:29.55(35.93)   18:05.71(36.16)   18:42.26(36.55)
       19:16.81(34.55)
  7  Bookwalter, Thomas C           36  INDY   20:14.00    20:04.76      4.00
                33.72     1:10.78(37.06)    1:47.15(36.37)    2:23.59(36.44)
        2:59.60(36.01)    3:35.34(35.74)    4:11.72(36.38)    4:47.67(35.95)
        5:23.98(36.31)    6:00.23(36.25)    6:36.51(36.28)    7:12.63(36.12)
        7:48.54(35.91)    8:24.68(36.14)    9:01.22(36.54)    9:38.16(36.94)
       10:14.83(36.67)   10:51.83(37.00)   11:28.66(36.83)   12:05.37(36.71)
       12:41.96(36.59)   13:18.80(36.84)   13:55.47(36.67)   14:32.28(36.81)
       15:09.29(37.01)   15:46.45(37.16)   16:24.29(37.84)   17:01.36(37.07)
       17:38.72(37.36)   18:15.68(36.96)   18:52.58(36.90)   19:28.94(36.36)
       20:04.76(35.82)
  8  Zurcher, Kip R                 39  INDY   21:00.00    20:34.48      3.00
                31.59     1:06.02(34.43)    1:41.63(35.61)    2:17.39(35.76)
        2:53.91(36.52)    3:30.94(37.03)    4:08.54(37.60)    4:46.37(37.83)
        5:24.59(38.22)    6:02.37(37.78)    6:39.94(37.57)    7:17.81(37.87)
        7:56.02(38.21)    8:33.77(37.75)    9:11.88(38.11)    9:49.78(37.90)
       10:26.93(37.15)   11:04.56(37.63)   11:42.01(37.45)   12:19.50(37.49)
       12:57.12(37.62)   13:35.25(38.13)   14:13.98(38.73)   14:51.83(37.85)
       15:29.91(38.08)   16:08.03(38.12)   16:46.07(38.04)   17:24.35(38.28)
       18:03.54(39.19)   18:41.29(37.75)   19:19.10(37.81)   19:57.57(38.47)
       20:34.48(36.91)
  9  Leiser, Graeme M               36  INDY   21:02.99    20:51.23      2.00
                32.73     1:08.11(35.38)    1:43.65(35.54)    2:19.67(36.02)
        2:55.85(36.18)    3:33.15(37.30)    4:11.05(37.90)    4:49.32(38.27)
        5:27.80(38.48)    6:06.01(38.21)    6:44.17(38.16)    7:23.08(38.91)
        8:01.16(38.08)    8:39.70(38.54)    9:17.90(38.20)    9:56.67(38.77)
       10:36.06(39.39)   11:13.82(37.76)   11:54.16(40.34)   12:33.92(39.76)
       13:12.17(38.25)   13:52.08(39.91)   14:30.33(38.25)   15:09.74(39.41)
       15:49.14(39.40)   16:28.21(39.07)   17:06.73(38.52)   17:46.05(39.32)
       18:26.14(40.09)   19:03.80(37.66)   19:39.65(35.85)   20:17.23(37.58)
       20:51.23(34.00)
 10  Saunders, Adam                 35  AKMS   22:00.00    21:53.20      1.00
                34.11     1:12.68(38.57)    1:52.34(39.66)    2:32.44(40.10)
        3:12.79(40.35)    3:53.01(40.22)    4:33.26(40.25)    5:13.06(39.80)
        5:53.86(40.80)    6:33.71(39.85)    7:13.77(40.06)    7:53.37(39.60)
        8:32.52(39.15)    9:11.90(39.38)    9:51.75(39.85)   10:31.68(39.93)
       11:12.57(40.89)   11:53.00(40.43)   12:33.41(40.41)   13:14.52(41.11)
       13:54.79(40.27)   14:34.86(40.07)   15:15.61(40.75)   15:57.20(41.59)
       16:37.24(40.04)   17:17.29(40.05)   17:57.70(40.41)   18:37.65(39.95)
       19:17.39(39.74)   19:57.44(40.05)   20:37.89(40.45)   21:17.08(39.19)
       21:53.20(36.12)
 11  Abounassar, Michael            37  ROSE   20:00.00    23:29.61          
                38.77     1:16.54(37.77)    1:55.14(38.60)    2:35.58(40.44)
        3:15.30(39.72)    3:56.54(41.24)    4:38.24(41.70)    5:20.81(42.57)
        6:02.97(42.16)    6:47.35(44.38)    7:31.01(43.66)    8:15.72(44.71)
        8:59.01(43.29)    9:42.41(43.40)   10:26.89(44.48)   11:11.14(44.25)
       11:54.71(43.57)   12:37.47(42.76)   13:20.96(43.49)   14:03.20(42.24)
       14:47.14(43.94)   15:31.17(44.03)   16:14.69(43.52)   16:57.74(43.05)
       17:42.01(44.27)   18:27.11(45.10)   19:11.55(44.44)   19:56.73(45.18)
       20:41.07(44.34)   21:23.43(42.36)   22:07.09(43.66)   22:49.56(42.47)
       23:29.61(40.05)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.70    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      24.00       24.41     11.00
  2  Markey, Nick                   35   RAY      24.50       24.92      9.00
  3  Papa, Ryan                     36  MICH      25.43       25.13      8.00
  4  Asti, Trevor                   35  MICH      25.50       25.44      7.00
  5  Fusedale, Nick J               37  ROSE      26.58       25.68      6.00
  6  Greenwood, Scott C             35   TOC      27.69       26.24      5.00
  7  Pecht, Ben T                   38   VCM      27.31       26.49      4.00
  8  Nakahodo, Sidney               37  NCYM      26.99       26.55      3.00
  9  Reader, Paul                   37    IM      29.50       27.18      2.00
 10  Maydak, Jeffrey M              39  NAST      27.62       27.52      1.00
 11  Lathrop, George R              39  INDY      28.50       27.83          
 12  O'Dell, Richard S              35  MOVY      29.93       28.00          
 13  Olson, Jeff K                  37  INDY      29.04       28.01          
 14  Hartsock, Steve J              39  CHGO      26.93       28.18          
 15  Milton, Trevis B               35  GLTR      28.50       28.31          
 16  Thoma, Samuel R                36  GLTR      29.47       29.24          
 17  Uiterwyk, Sean                 39   NEM      31.31       29.72          
 18  Boeke, Lonny                   35  WLAC      30.00       31.51          
---  Goltz, Jason                   35  FACT      27.00          NS          
---  Mitchell, Justin W             37  WLAC      25.50          NS          
---  Perez, Octavio                 35  WMAC      37.50          NS          
---  Ackermann, Ken                 35   ZAM      25.96          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.70    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Papa, Ryan                     36  MICH         NT       25.18          
---  Papa, Ryan                     36  MICH         NT       25.19          
---  Asti, Trevor                   35  MICH         NT       25.74          
---  Fusedale, Nick J               37  ROSE         NT       26.09          
---  Mitchell, Justin W             37  WLAC         NT       26.37          
---  Fusedale, Nick J               37  ROSE         NT       26.50          
---  Maydak, Jeffrey M              39  NAST         NT       27.62          
---  Michaels, Stephen R            35  BUMS         NT       27.67          
---  Stich, Darryl D                37  WMAC         NT       27.96          
---  Kuhn, Buzz C                   35   SKY         NT       28.71          
---  McCulloch, Michael P           38  INDY         NT       30.01          
---  McCulloch, Michael P           38  INDY         NT       30.28          
---  Berebitsky, Jeff N             37  INDY         NT       31.91          
---  Henkel, Scott                  38  BUMS         NT       36.10          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.12    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Papa, Ryan                     36  MICH      54.77       52.90     11.00
                26.09       52.90(26.81)
  2  Mitchell, Justin W             37  WLAC      54.80       53.69      9.00
                26.17       53.69(27.52)
  3  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      53.00       53.88      8.00
                25.82       53.88(28.06)
  4  Fusedale, Nick J               37  ROSE      57.23       55.04      7.00
                27.21       55.04(27.83)
  5  Pecht, Ben T                   38   VCM      58.25       55.43      6.00
                26.57       55.43(28.86)
  6  Brown, Nathan Y                38  GAJA      57.80       57.07      5.00
                27.69       57.07(29.38)
  7  Nakahodo, Sidney               37  NCYM      59.24       57.09      4.00
                27.51       57.09(29.58)
  8  Brown, Adam P                  35  GAJA    1:03.20       58.43      3.00
                27.74       58.43(30.69)
  9  Maydak, Jeffrey M              39  NAST      59.35       59.14      2.00
                29.00       59.14(30.14)
 10  Mirt, Chad J                   39  ALEX    1:02.22     1:00.51      1.00
                29.61     1:00.51(30.90)
 11  Hartsock, Steve J              39  CHGO      58.51     1:00.69          
                28.81     1:00.69(31.88)
 12  Karren, Kelly S                39  UTAH    1:02.27     1:00.93          
                30.27     1:00.93(30.66)
 13  O'Dell, Richard S              35  MOVY    1:02.91     1:00.94          
                29.71     1:00.94(31.23)
 14  Postlethwait, Daniel           38    IM    1:03.46     1:01.44          
                30.00     1:01.44(31.44)
 15  Thoma, Samuel R                36  GLTR    1:01.00     1:03.17          
                30.28     1:03.17(32.89)
---  Milton, Trevis B               35  GLTR    1:01.51          NS          
---  Leiser, Graeme M               36  INDY    1:04.28          NS          
---  Alley, David W                 38  TXLA      59.00          NS          
---  Scott, Ryan C                  35  WLAC    1:04.11          NS          
---  Ackermann, Ken                 35   ZAM      57.30          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.72    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Papa, Ryan                     36  MICH    1:58.45     1:56.82     11.00
                27.50       57.44(29.94)    1:27.75(30.31)    1:56.82(29.07)
  2  Mitchell, Justin W             37  WLAC    1:59.00     1:57.26      9.00
                27.94       57.94(30.00)    1:28.56(30.62)    1:57.26(28.70)
  3  Pecht, Ben T                   38   VCM    2:06.61     2:00.86      8.00
                28.35       58.29(29.94)    1:29.47(31.18)    2:00.86(31.39)
  4  Alley, David W                 38  TXLA    2:03.12     2:02.62      7.00
                28.90       59.59(30.69)    1:31.07(31.48)    2:02.62(31.55)
  5  Fusedale, Nick J               37  ROSE    2:10.18     2:05.30      6.00
                28.96     1:01.10(32.14)    1:34.20(33.10)    2:05.30(31.10)
  6  Michaels, Stephen R            35  BUMS    2:06.99     2:06.83      5.00
                29.76     1:01.09(31.33)    1:34.35(33.26)    2:06.83(32.48)
  7  Maydak, Jeffrey M              39  NAST    2:09.19     2:07.00      4.00
                29.84     1:02.13(32.29)    1:35.07(32.94)    2:07.00(31.93)
  8  Hartsock, Steve J              39  CHGO    2:09.71     2:12.50      3.00
                31.28     1:04.93(33.65)    1:38.71(33.78)    2:12.50(33.79)
  9  Karren, Kelly S                39  UTAH    2:17.35     2:13.47      2.00
                31.53     1:05.90(34.37)    1:40.68(34.78)    2:13.47(32.79)
 10  Bookwalter, George             35   DOC    2:20.24     2:15.16      1.00
                31.63     1:05.93(34.30)    1:41.39(35.46)    2:15.16(33.77)
 11  Postlethwait, Daniel           38    IM    2:27.00     2:15.35          
                30.83     1:04.85(34.02)    1:40.63(35.78)    2:15.35(34.72)
 12  Scott, Ryan C                  35  WLAC    2:21.85     2:15.70          
                31.71     1:05.88(34.17)    1:40.79(34.91)    2:15.70(34.91)
 13  O'Dell, Richard S              35  MOVY    2:14.50     2:16.12          
                30.74     1:04.73(33.99)    1:40.22(35.49)    2:16.12(35.90)
 14  McCulloch, Michael P           38  INDY    2:16.05     2:16.90          
                31.98     1:06.83(34.85)    1:42.15(35.32)    2:16.90(34.75)
 15  Nakahodo, Sidney               37  NCYM    2:11.99     2:41.05          
                26.42     1:13.27(46.85)    1:57.26(43.99)    2:41.05(43.79)
---  Levake, Brian                  38  TPIT    2:19.55          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.35   5/21/2010  West, Steve T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS      26.92       26.44     11.00
  2  Lee, Ryan E                    36  MOVY      26.81       26.72      9.00
  3  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY      26.67       27.06      8.00
  4  Powers, Brian V                38  INDY      28.50       27.99      7.00
  5  Asti, Trevor                   35  MICH      28.50       28.53      6.00
  6  Stich, Darryl D                37  WMAC      28.71       28.56      5.00
  7  Markey, Nick                   35   RAY      27.50       29.01      4.00
  8  Kozlowski, Mark S              38    IM      30.58       29.45      3.00
  9  Barry, Shaun P                 36  1776      31.96       29.58      2.00
 10  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA      31.12       30.09      1.00
 11  Kuhn, Buzz C                   35   SKY      29.56       30.11          
 12  Birmelin, Noah                 38  MICH      31.81       30.80          
 13  Thiry, Michael A               37    IM      30.64       30.89          
 14  Smithwick, Charles E           39  NCMJ      34.00       31.50          
 15  Swope, Donald E                38  NAST      34.05       31.63          
 16  Levake, Brian                  38  TPIT      32.05       31.69          
 17  Glass, Mark W                  38  WMST      32.09       31.90          
 18  Thoma, Samuel R                36  GLTR      32.00       31.94          
 19  Wisener, Rhett                 37  UNAT      34.23       32.23          
 20  Abounassar, Michael            37  ROSE      35.03       34.95          
 21  Perez, Octavio                 35  WMAC      38.50       39.58          
---  Milton, Trevis B               35  GLTR      32.10          DQ          
---  Mason, Michael T               39  ROSE      27.96          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.12   4/29/2011  Commings, Jeff P             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christoffel, Ben J             37  INDY      59.49       59.78     11.00
                28.13       59.78(31.65)
  2  Powers, Brian V                38  INDY    1:00.00       59.93      9.00
                28.09       59.93(31.84)
  3  Stich, Darryl D                37  WMAC    1:02.58     1:03.76      8.00
                30.08     1:03.76(33.68)
  4  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA    1:05.44     1:04.66      7.00
                30.72     1:04.66(33.94)
  5  Kozlowski, Mark S              38    IM    1:06.33     1:05.13      6.00
                30.72     1:05.13(34.41)
  6  Brown, Nathan Y                38  GAJA    1:07.05     1:05.17      5.00
                30.38     1:05.17(34.79)
  7  Albert, Greg M                 38  MESC    1:07.62     1:06.83      4.00
                31.59     1:06.83(35.24)
  8  Thiry, Michael A               37    IM    1:08.64     1:07.26      3.00
                31.86     1:07.26(35.40)
  9  Levake, Brian                  38  TPIT    1:10.01     1:09.22      2.00
                32.40     1:09.22(36.82)
 10  Glass, Mark W                  38  WMST    1:10.84     1:09.47      1.00
                32.20     1:09.47(37.27)
 11  Swope, Donald E                38  NAST    1:15.76     1:09.52          
                31.76     1:09.52(37.76)
 12  Wisener, Rhett                 37  UNAT    1:14.30     1:10.35          
                32.56     1:10.35(37.79)
---  Fisher, Scott S                38  PTMS    1:09.20          NS          
---  Abounassar, Michael            37  ROSE    1:30.00          NS          
---  Mason, Michael T               39  ROSE    1:00.89          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.23  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            38   BDO    2:11.05     2:07.95     11.00
                28.96     1:01.60(32.64)    1:34.81(33.21)    2:07.95(33.14)
  2  Powers, Brian V                38  INDY    2:12.00     2:11.03      9.00
                29.85     1:02.72(32.87)    1:35.72(33.00)    2:11.03(35.31)
  3  Doherty, Kevin J               39   CMS    2:26.70     2:12.84      8.00
                31.04     1:04.64(33.60)    1:38.74(34.10)    2:12.84(34.10)
  4  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA    2:24.37     2:22.29      7.00
                31.98     1:08.40(36.42)    1:45.41(37.01)    2:22.29(36.88)
  5  Kozlowski, Mark S              38    IM    2:28.33     2:23.58      6.00
                32.03     1:07.78(35.75)    1:45.35(37.57)    2:23.58(38.23)
  6  Thiry, Michael A               37    IM    2:30.50     2:30.56      5.00
                35.21     1:12.99(37.78)    1:51.66(38.67)    2:30.56(38.90)
  7  Levake, Brian                  38  TPIT    2:33.51     2:35.11      4.00
                35.03     1:14.64(39.61)    1:55.58(40.94)    2:35.11(39.53)
  8  Swope, Donald E                38  NAST    2:45.00     2:40.94      3.00
                34.88     1:15.22(40.34)    1:57.22(42.00)    2:40.94(43.72)
  9  Abounassar, Michael            37  ROSE    2:30.00     3:00.81      2.00
                38.84     1:23.12(44.28)    2:11.92(48.80)    3:00.81(48.89)
---  Mason, Michael T               39  ROSE    2:13.76          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.26   4/29/2011  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ullom, Michael J               36  SWOM      24.53       23.48     11.00
  2  Goltz, Jason                   35  FACT      23.50       23.64      9.00
  3  Greenwood, Scott C             35   TOC      26.69       23.67      8.00
  4  Heis, Kenneth F                37  SWOM      23.90       24.02      7.00
  5  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS      23.93       24.07      6.00
  6  Ohman, Niclas K                38   NEM      24.32       24.20      5.00
  7  Lee, Ryan E                    36  MOVY      24.25       24.44      4.00
  8  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      23.20       24.61      3.00
  9  Glass, Mark W                  38  WMST      25.05       24.73      2.00
 10  Mangano, Matthew A             35  SWOM      24.20       24.82      1.00
 11  Pecht, Ben T                   38   VCM      25.12       24.86          
 12  Stich, Darryl D                37  WMAC      24.50       24.87          
 13  Asti, Trevor                   35  MICH      25.30       24.89          
 14  Ring, Edmund M                 36   SMS      24.91       25.09          
 15  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ      25.60       25.12          
 16  Karren, Kelly S                39  UTAH      25.41       25.29          
 17  Brown, Adam P                  35  GAJA      25.90       25.37          
 18  O'Dell, Richard S              35  MOVY      26.64       25.82          
 19  Jent, Daniel E                 35  ALEX      25.89       25.85          
 20  Mills, Jamie                   36   LIB      27.25       26.18          
 21  Olson, Jeff K                  37  INDY      25.67       26.20          
 22  Postlethwait, Daniel           38    IM      26.76       26.24          
 23  Mulcahy, Ryan P                35    IM      25.50       26.70          
 24  Judge, Joshua M                37  TNYA      27.13       26.71          
 25  De Los Santos, Carlos R        35  AGUA      25.94       26.78          
 26  Berebitsky, Jeff N             37  INDY      28.00       27.05          
 27  Brigance, Steve                38  INDY      27.80       27.64          
 28  Saunders, Adam                 35  AKMS      29.42       28.37          
 29  Lodge, Craig E                 38  MTSC      27.00       28.50          
 30  Leininger, Tony J              38  ISWM      32.00       32.35          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.35   1/15/2012  Marchenko, Igor              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS      54.98       52.63     11.00
                24.40       52.63(28.23)
  2  Ohman, Niclas K                38   NEM      53.47       53.55      9.00
                25.60       53.55(27.95)
  3  Mangano, Matthew A             35  SWOM      54.50       53.92      8.00
                25.05       53.92(28.87)
  4  Ullom, Michael J               36  SWOM      59.96       54.77      7.00
                24.96       54.77(29.81)
  5  Stich, Darryl D                37  WMAC      54.50       54.96      6.00
                25.73       54.96(29.23)
  6  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ      56.67       55.58      5.00
                26.17       55.58(29.41)
  7  Halbert, Jeffrey B             38  INDY      55.67       56.59      4.00
                26.35       56.59(30.24)
  8  Karren, Kelly S                39  UTAH      58.71       58.06      3.00
                27.65       58.06(30.41)
  9  Newcomer, Zach S               37  WMAC    1:01.61       58.31      2.00
                27.06       58.31(31.25)
 10  Judge, Joshua M                37  TNYA      59.99       58.58      1.00
                26.89       58.58(31.69)
 11  Glass, Mark W                  38  WMST    1:00.84       58.80          
                26.50       58.80(32.30)
 12  De Los Santos, Carlos R        35  AGUA      59.12       59.32          
                27.29       59.32(32.03)
 13  Albert, Greg M                 38  MESC    1:00.62     1:00.05          
                28.00     1:00.05(32.05)
 14  Mulcahy, Ryan P                35    IM      58.00     1:00.07          
                29.22     1:00.07(30.85)
 15  Jent, Daniel E                 35  ALEX      58.32     1:00.57          
                27.17     1:00.57(33.40)
 16  Postlethwait, Daniel           38    IM    1:02.25     1:00.62          
                28.59     1:00.62(32.03)
 17  Saunders, Adam                 35  AKMS    1:10.00     1:05.60          
                30.12     1:05.60(35.48)
 18  Henkel, Scott                  38  BUMS    1:01.00     1:15.41          
                35.51     1:15.41(39.90)
---  Goltz, Jason                   35  FACT      51.50          NS          
---  Brown, Adam P                  35  GAJA      59.40          NS          
---  Brigance, Steve                38  INDY    1:01.00          NS          
---  Lodge, Craig E                 38  MTSC    1:01.00          NS          
---  Albino, Jorge E                38  SYSM      59.00          NS          
---  Dawkins, Adam S                37  SWIN      55.39          NS          
---  Boeke, Lonny                   35  WLAC    1:08.00          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.74   5/16/1999  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            38   BDO    1:55.85     1:55.29     11.00
                25.73       55.08(29.35)    1:25.14(30.06)    1:55.29(30.15)
  2  Michaels, Stephen R            35  BUMS    1:58.77     1:59.28      9.00
                26.60       56.56(29.96)    1:27.96(31.40)    1:59.28(31.32)
  3  Dawkins, Adam S                37  SWIN    2:05.23     2:01.85      8.00
                27.52       58.13(30.61)    1:29.77(31.64)    2:01.85(32.08)
  4  Halbert, Jeffrey B             38  INDY    2:03.46     2:04.28      7.00
                27.08       57.39(30.31)    1:29.84(32.45)    2:04.28(34.44)
  5  Adams, James A                 35   HMS    2:05.35     2:07.52      6.00
                27.32       59.19(31.87)    1:33.47(34.28)    2:07.52(34.05)
  6  Valle, Marc A                  39  ARIZ    2:08.95     2:10.08      5.00
                27.96     1:01.30(33.34)    1:36.01(34.71)    2:10.08(34.07)
  7  Albino, Jorge E                38  SYSM    2:16.00     2:15.54      4.00
                29.29     1:04.30(35.01)    1:40.39(36.09)    2:15.54(35.15)
  8  Postlethwait, Daniel           38    IM    2:25.00     2:19.66      3.00
                30.04     1:05.02(34.98)    1:41.37(36.35)    2:19.66(38.29)
  9  Lodge, Craig E                 38  MTSC    2:20.00     2:24.18      2.00
                29.43     1:03.57(34.14)    1:42.26(38.69)    2:24.18(41.92)
 10  Goltz, Jason                   35  FACT    1:58.00     2:25.68      1.00
                23.98       51.29(27.31)    1:47.09(55.80)    2:25.68(38.59)
 11  Birmelin, Noah                 38  MICH    2:38.96     2:26.14          
                30.87     1:06.71(35.84)    1:44.68(37.97)    2:26.14(41.46)
 12  Ford, Eric                     36  MTSC    2:25.00     2:26.56          
                29.58     1:04.22(34.64)    1:44.29(40.07)    2:26.56(42.27)
---  Judge, Joshua M                37  TNYA    2:45.00          DQ          
                29.76     1:03.37(33.61)                                    
---  Mangano, Matthew A             35  SWOM    2:05.60          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.06    5/4/2008  Davis, Josh C                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            38   BDO      55.80       52.72     11.00
                24.49       52.72(28.23)
  2  Eisenhuth, Matthew S           39   CMS      53.94       53.41      9.00
                25.44       53.41(27.97)
  3  Greenwood, Scott C             35   TOC    1:00.69       54.59      8.00
                24.95       54.59(29.64)
  4  O'Sullivan, Chris              38   CMS      54.00       55.47      7.00
                24.85       55.47(30.62)
  5  Markey, Nick                   35   RAY      53.50       55.74      6.00
                25.33       55.74(30.41)
  6  Powers, Brian V                38  INDY      58.50       55.83      5.00
                25.89       55.83(29.94)
  7  Ohman, Niclas K                38   NEM      56.30       56.03      4.00
                25.37       56.03(30.66)
  8  Heis, Kenneth F                37  SWOM      57.37       56.09      3.00
                25.32       56.09(30.77)
  9  Asti, Trevor                   35  MICH      56.90       56.51      2.00
                25.53       56.51(30.98)
 10  Ullom, Michael J               36  SWOM      59.56       57.06      1.00
                24.82       57.06(32.24)
 11  Brown, Nathan Y                38  GAJA    1:02.04       57.68          
                25.92       57.68(31.76)
 12  Reader, Paul                   37    IM    1:02.22       59.10          
                26.97       59.10(32.13)
 13  Brown, Adam P                  35  GAJA    1:02.25       59.11          
                26.03       59.11(33.08)
 14  Barry, Shaun P                 36  1776    1:03.56     1:00.05          
                28.01     1:00.05(32.04)
 15  Olson, Jeff K                  37  INDY    1:02.00     1:01.31          
                27.88     1:01.31(33.43)
 16  Thoma, Samuel R                36  GLTR    1:06.21     1:01.63          
                27.84     1:01.63(33.79)
 17  Hartsock, Steve J              39  CHGO      58.50     1:01.81          
                27.68     1:01.81(34.13)
 18  Albert, Greg M                 38  MESC    1:04.00     1:01.83          
                28.30     1:01.83(33.53)
 19  Habben, Doug                   36  NAST    1:04.26     1:01.87          
                27.93     1:01.87(33.94)
 20  Milton, Trevis B               35  GLTR      59.50     1:02.27          
                28.66     1:02.27(33.61)
 21  Mulcahy, Ryan P                35    IM    1:00.00     1:02.29          
                29.31     1:02.29(32.98)
 22  Uiterwyk, Sean                 39   NEM    1:03.08     1:03.09          
                29.12     1:03.09(33.97)
 23  Robinson, Thomas R             35  BSLM    1:02.00     1:03.23          
                29.88     1:03.23(33.35)
 24  Smithwick, Charles E           39  NCMJ    1:06.28     1:03.77          
                29.56     1:03.77(34.21)
 25  Bookwalter, Thomas C           36  INDY    1:04.00     1:03.81          
                29.22     1:03.81(34.59)
 26  Berebitsky, Jeff N             37  INDY    1:04.00     1:04.01          
                30.31     1:04.01(33.70)
 27  Wisener, Rhett                 37  UNAT    1:05.95     1:04.03          
                29.60     1:04.03(34.43)
 28  Levake, Brian                  38  TPIT    1:05.61     1:05.80          
                30.81     1:05.80(34.99)
 29  Boeke, Lonny                   35  WLAC    1:06.00     1:07.92          
                31.50     1:07.92(36.42)
 30  Leininger, Tony J              38  ISWM    1:13.00     1:15.48          
                34.71     1:15.48(40.77)
---  Goltz, Jason                   35  FACT      55.00          NS          
---  Mason, Michael T               39  ROSE      58.11          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.74  12/22/2002  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doherty, Kevin J               39   CMS    2:11.02     2:01.24     11.00
                26.38       57.21(30.83)    1:31.34(34.13)    2:01.24(29.90)
  2  Pecht, Ben T                   38   VCM    2:07.52     2:03.31      9.00
                26.24       57.14(30.90)    1:34.16(37.02)    2:03.31(29.15)
  3  Stich, Darryl D                37  WMAC    2:02.90     2:03.85      8.00
                25.58       57.66(32.08)    1:33.92(36.26)    2:03.85(29.93)
  4  Powers, Brian V                38  INDY    2:04.00     2:04.54      7.00
                27.02     1:01.80(34.78)    1:35.66(33.86)    2:04.54(28.88)
  5  Halbert, Jeffrey B             38  INDY    2:03.45     2:05.88      6.00
                26.50       58.91(32.41)    1:35.81(36.90)    2:05.88(30.07)
  6  Maydak, Jeffrey M              39  NAST    2:12.85     2:09.82      5.00
                28.21     1:00.42(32.21)    1:39.48(39.06)    2:09.82(30.34)
  7  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA    2:11.93     2:10.14      4.00
                27.96     1:01.98(34.02)    1:39.78(37.80)    2:10.14(30.36)
  8  Rietema, Brad                  36  MICH    2:14.75     2:11.92      3.00
                27.81     1:02.38(34.57)    1:42.34(39.96)    2:11.92(29.58)
  9  Hartsock, Steve J              39  CHGO    2:09.94     2:14.54      2.00
                29.72     1:03.03(33.31)    1:43.69(40.66)    2:14.54(30.85)
 10  Albert, Greg M                 38  MESC    2:14.91     2:15.81      1.00
                28.07     1:00.79(32.72)    1:40.72(39.93)    2:15.81(35.09)
 11  Goltz, Jason                   35  FACT    1:59.00     2:17.27          
                23.20     1:04.30(41.10)    1:44.15(39.85)    2:17.27(33.12)
 12  Redmon, Scott C                39   CSC    2:16.69     2:17.30          
                30.21     1:05.38(35.17)    1:45.21(39.83)    2:17.30(32.09)
 13  Boeke, Lonny                   35  WLAC    2:17.50     2:36.13          
                33.12     1:12.87(39.75)    2:00.03(47.16)    2:36.13(36.10)
 14  Abounassar, Michael            37  ROSE    3:00.00     2:43.13          
                33.03     1:16.63(43.60)    2:05.11(48.48)    2:43.13(38.02)
---  Kozlowski, Mark S              38    IM    2:21.18          NS          
---  Mulcahy, Ryan P                35    IM    2:10.00          NS          
---  Mason, Michael T               39  ROSE    2:11.60          NS          
---  Albino, Jorge E                38  SYSM    2:16.00          NS          
---  Dawkins, Adam S                37  SWIN    2:05.12          NS          
---  Mitchell, Justin W             37  WLAC    2:02.00          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:56.76  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christensen, Eric B            38   BDO    4:03.43     4:03.81     11.00
                26.26       56.64(30.38)    1:27.74(31.10)    1:59.63(31.89)
        2:34.18(34.55)    3:09.15(34.97)    3:36.79(27.64)    4:03.81(27.02)
  2  Doherty, Kevin J               39   CMS    4:30.37     4:16.99      9.00
                27.88       59.23(31.35)    1:32.93(33.70)    2:05.77(32.84)
        2:41.01(35.24)    3:16.16(35.15)    3:47.13(30.97)    4:16.99(29.86)
  3  Halbert, Jeffrey B             38  INDY    4:28.36     4:26.02      8.00
                27.23       58.13(30.90)    1:33.40(35.27)    2:08.15(34.75)
        2:45.61(37.46)    3:23.97(38.36)    3:55.87(31.90)    4:26.02(30.15)
  4  Adams, James A                 35   HMS    4:35.35     4:33.25      7.00
                27.31       59.44(32.13)    1:36.10(36.66)    2:12.08(35.98)
        2:52.69(40.61)    3:32.79(40.10)    4:04.06(31.27)    4:33.25(29.19)
  5  Greenwood, Scott C             35   TOC    4:45.69     4:41.77      6.00
                26.96     1:00.01(33.05)    1:35.22(35.21)    2:10.29(35.07)
        2:51.89(41.60)    3:34.76(42.87)    4:08.57(33.81)    4:41.77(33.20)
  6  Maydak, Jeffrey M              39  NAST    4:47.59     4:44.29      5.00
                29.42     1:03.59(34.17)    1:38.89(35.30)    2:13.72(34.83)
        2:55.38(41.66)    3:38.33(42.95)    4:12.09(33.76)    4:44.29(32.20)
  7  Jackson, Scott J               38  NOVA    4:49.99     4:44.46      4.00
                30.15     1:03.51(33.36)    1:41.07(37.56)    2:17.97(36.90)
        2:59.24(41.27)    3:39.90(40.66)    4:13.29(33.39)    4:44.46(31.17)
  8  Lathrop, George R              39  INDY    4:50.00     4:44.92      3.00
                29.23     1:02.18(32.95)    1:39.23(37.05)    2:15.75(36.52)
        2:58.85(43.10)    3:41.52(42.67)    4:14.69(33.17)    4:44.92(30.23)
  9  Hartsock, Steve J              39  CHGO    4:33.27     4:51.83      2.00
                31.17     1:07.24(36.07)    1:43.40(36.16)    2:20.43(37.03)
        3:02.84(42.41)    3:45.11(42.27)    4:18.35(33.24)    4:51.83(33.48)
 10  Karren, Kelly S                39  UTAH    5:01.50     4:58.26      1.00
                28.74     1:03.77(35.03)    1:43.69(39.92)    2:22.36(38.67)
        3:07.33(44.97)    3:52.41(45.08)    4:25.79(33.38)    4:58.26(32.47)
 11  Birmelin, Noah                 38  MICH    5:32.86     5:12.90          
                32.21     1:11.35(39.14)    1:53.41(42.06)    2:34.79(41.38)
        3:17.48(42.69)    4:00.99(43.51)    4:38.15(37.16)    5:12.90(34.75)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51