2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 30-34 Results

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     19.65   1/28/2012  Brunelli, Nicholas J         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lowell, Jon                    33   MMA      22.20       21.33     11.00
  2  Gallagher, Brendan M           32  SPRY      21.76       21.42      9.00
  3  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           31   CAT      22.00       21.62      8.00
  4  Doak, Kevin                    32  MICH      20.61       21.94      7.00
  5  Wight, Robert A                32  SWOM      23.07       22.42      6.00
  6  Dallmann, David D              34  WMAC      21.99       22.52      5.00
  7  Kercheval, Josh                32    IM      22.75       22.58      4.00
  8  Harper, Ryan C                 34  INDY      22.64       22.74      2.50
  8  Anderson, Grant                32   ZAM      22.55       22.74      2.50
 10  Keefe, Michael R               32  SWOM      22.71       22.76      1.00
 11  Krajewski, Thomas J            34  SPRY      22.50       22.83          
 12  Rasmussen, Christian S         34   WCM      22.49       23.04          
 13  Rokosz, Milos                  33   MMA      23.84       23.49          
 14  Merkle, Wesley J               32  INDY      23.66       23.53          
 15  Lang, Eric J                   32   RRM      23.90       23.59          
 16  Silver, Isaac M                34  FACT      24.11       23.70          
 17  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR      24.92       23.71          
 18  Jaskot, Brian R                34  ALEX      24.63       23.73          
 19  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               34   SKY      24.36       23.84          
 20  Sikich, Christopher P          34  NAST      24.04       23.87          
 21  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ      24.99       23.96          
 22  Johnson, Robert L              32  UNAT      24.99       23.98          
 23  Norris, Jason R                31  INDY      23.00       24.18          
 24  Rokosz, Peter                  31   MMA      23.99       24.39          
 25  Weber, Matthew J               33   DAS      23.70       24.43          
 26  Breiding, David L              31   THT      24.99       24.52          
 27  Muller, Donald H               34  UNAT      23.69       24.60          
 28  Shaw, Chris                    31  MARY      24.99       25.59          
---  Crosby, Ryan T                 31  UNAT      23.61          DQ          
---  Hubbard, John                  33  INDY      24.85          NS          
---  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC      21.90          NS          
---  Findley, Brett P               31  UNAT      23.60          NS          
---  Cook, Daniel A                 34  WLAC      24.87          NS          
---  Kerekjarto, Tamas              33  WLAC      21.80          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     19.65   1/28/2012  Brunelli, Nicholas J         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC         NT       21.22          
---  Vanderkaay, Christian          31  MICH         NT       21.26          
---  Lowell, Jon                    33   MMA         NT       21.32          
---  Vanderkaay, Christian          31  MICH         NT       21.33          
---  Proffitt, Jordon D             31   SKY         NT       22.13          
---  Dallmann, David D              34  WMAC         NT       22.33          
---  Dallmann, David D              34  WMAC         NT       22.43          
---  Kerekjarto, Tamas              33  WLAC         NT       22.93          
---  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM         NT       22.99          
---  Harper, Ryan C                 34  INDY         NT       23.14          
---  Rokosz, Peter                  31   MMA         NT       23.77          
---  Scott, Jamie L                 31  BUMS         NT       23.78          
---  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ         NT       23.87          
---  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               34   SKY         NT       24.07          
---  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE         NT       24.93          
---  Shaw, Chris                    31  MARY         NT       25.78          
---  Wakefield, William W           30  O*H*         NT       26.01          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     44.53  12/19/2004  Picotte, Mike                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vanderkaay, Christian          31  MICH      46.74       47.04     11.00
                22.07       47.04(24.97)
  2  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM      48.50       47.26      9.00
                22.58       47.26(24.68)
  3  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           31   CAT      47.99       47.30      8.00
                22.55       47.30(24.75)
  4  Doak, Kevin                    32  MICH      45.29       47.38      7.00
                22.79       47.38(24.59)
  5  Gallagher, Brendan M           32  SPRY      48.04       47.80      6.00
                22.68       47.80(25.12)
  6  Dallmann, David D              34  WMAC      48.00       49.56      5.00
                23.60       49.56(25.96)
  7  Harper, Ryan C                 34  INDY      49.90       49.91      4.00
                23.55       49.91(26.36)
  8  Anderson, Grant                32   ZAM      51.18       50.70      3.00
                23.99       50.70(26.71)
  9  Rasmussen, Christian S         34   WCM      49.50       50.77      2.00
                23.77       50.77(27.00)
 10  Krajewski, Thomas J            34  SPRY      49.90       50.98      1.00
                24.17       50.98(26.81)
 11  Merkle, Wesley J               32  INDY      51.76       51.09          
                24.18       51.09(26.91)
 12  Rokosz, Milos                  33   MMA      53.26       51.17          
                24.69       51.17(26.48)
 13  Tepe, Adam                     32   CAT      52.00       51.57          
                24.91       51.57(26.66)
 14  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR      52.89       51.58          
                24.65       51.58(26.93)
 15  Scott, Jamie L                 31  BUMS      53.53       51.74          
                24.68       51.74(27.06)
 16  Findley, Brett P               31  UNAT      51.49       51.75          
                24.86       51.75(26.89)
 17  Paushter, Matthew K            33  BUMS      51.74       51.76          
                24.95       51.76(26.81)
 18  Sikich, Christopher P          34  NAST      52.40       52.00          
                24.89       52.00(27.11)
 19  Jaskot, Brian R                34  ALEX      54.40       53.15          
                25.27       53.15(27.88)
 20  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ      54.98       53.51          
                25.89       53.51(27.62)
 21  Rokosz, Peter                  31   MMA      54.20       53.56          
                25.32       53.56(28.24)
 22  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               34   SKY      53.36       53.80          
                25.34       53.80(28.46)
 23  Johnson, Robert L              32  UNAT      55.08       54.54          
                25.66       54.54(28.88)
 24  Hubbard, John                  33  INDY      55.21       55.65          
                26.42       55.65(29.23)
 25  Norris, Jason R                31  INDY      54.00       56.11          
                27.18       56.11(28.93)
 26  Shaw, Chris                    31  MARY      55.08       57.91          
                27.22       57.91(30.69)
---  Silver, Isaac M                34  FACT      54.09          NS          
---  Cook, Daniel A                 34  WLAC      54.05          NS          
---  Kerekjarto, Tamas              33  WLAC      47.20          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:38.03   5/16/1999  Olsen, Jon                   
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM    1:45.00     1:41.52     11.00
                23.86       49.71(25.85)    1:15.70(25.99)    1:41.52(25.82)
  2  Vanderkaay, Christian          31  MICH    1:43.38     1:43.21      9.00
                24.68       50.44(25.76)    1:16.31(25.87)    1:43.21(26.90)
  3  Owen, Jason L                  32  CSPM    1:52.62     1:45.82      8.00
                25.09       52.02(26.93)    1:19.41(27.39)    1:45.82(26.41)
  4  Kercheval, Josh                32    IM    1:46.94     1:47.17      7.00
                24.80       52.35(27.55)    1:20.01(27.66)    1:47.17(27.16)
  5  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC    1:50.18     1:48.64      6.00
                25.41       52.71(27.30)    1:21.16(28.45)    1:48.64(27.48)
  6  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           31   CAT    1:48.99     1:50.05      5.00
                24.70       52.23(27.53)    1:20.76(28.53)    1:50.05(29.29)
  7  Hildebrand, David R            32  TNYA    1:56.13     1:50.27      4.00
                25.61       53.33(27.72)    1:21.81(28.48)    1:50.27(28.46)
  8  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM    1:54.94     1:50.88      3.00
                25.71       54.13(28.42)    1:22.80(28.67)    1:50.88(28.08)
  9  Tepe, Adam                     32   CAT    1:56.00     1:51.03      2.00
                25.66       53.70(28.04)    1:22.36(28.66)    1:51.03(28.67)
 10  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR    1:54.69     1:51.88      1.00
                25.91       54.04(28.13)    1:22.65(28.61)    1:51.88(29.23)
 11  Dallmann, David D              34  WMAC    1:49.00     1:53.60          
                25.19       52.94(27.75)    1:22.00(29.06)    1:53.60(31.60)
 12  Rokosz, Milos                  33   MMA    1:58.40     1:53.70          
                26.66       55.90(29.24)    1:25.48(29.58)    1:53.70(28.22)
 13  Paushter, Matthew K            33  BUMS    1:56.39     1:54.41          
                26.35       56.16(29.81)    1:26.08(29.92)    1:54.41(28.33)
 14  Sikich, Christopher P          34  NAST    1:56.71     1:55.97          
                27.05       55.81(28.76)    1:25.40(29.59)    1:55.97(30.57)
 15  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ    1:58.41     2:00.57          
                27.19       57.73(30.54)    1:30.30(32.57)    2:00.57(30.27)
 16  Jaskot, Brian R                34  ALEX    2:02.98     2:01.39          
                26.53       57.19(30.66)    1:28.88(31.69)    2:01.39(32.51)
 17  Niesen, Nathaniel              31  GLTR    2:00.00     2:11.97          
                29.55     1:02.29(32.74)    1:36.57(34.28)    2:11.97(35.40)
 18  Shaw, Chris                    31  MARY    2:12.00     2:13.02          
                29.78     1:02.68(32.90)    1:36.79(34.11)    2:13.02(36.23)
---  Johnson, Luke B                30  FSTM    1:56.09          NS          
---  Cook, Daniel A                 34  WLAC    1:58.00          NS          

Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:29.49   2/25/1996  Cetlinski, Matthew           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Owen, Jason L                  32  CSPM    4:57.32     4:42.91     11.00
                26.07       54.18(28.11)    1:22.53(28.35)    1:51.29(28.76)
        2:19.99(28.70)    2:48.95(28.96)    3:17.34(28.39)    3:46.10(28.76)
        4:14.92(28.82)    4:42.91(27.99)
  2  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM    4:52.00     4:45.31      9.00
                25.37       53.36(27.99)    1:21.19(27.83)    1:50.02(28.83)
        2:19.02(29.00)    2:48.46(29.44)    3:17.87(29.41)    3:47.28(29.41)
        4:16.84(29.56)    4:45.31(28.47)
  3  Kercheval, Josh                32    IM    4:48.02     4:54.76      8.00
                25.93       54.62(28.69)    1:23.98(29.36)    1:54.12(30.14)
        2:24.55(30.43)    2:55.00(30.45)    3:25.40(30.40)    3:55.81(30.41)
        4:25.80(29.99)    4:54.76(28.96)
  4  Tepe, Adam                     32   CAT    4:56.00     5:01.64      7.00
                26.82       55.65(28.83)    1:25.61(29.96)    1:56.20(30.59)
        2:27.31(31.11)    2:58.43(31.12)    3:29.54(31.11)    4:00.93(31.39)
        4:31.41(30.48)    5:01.64(30.23)
  5  Findley, Brett P               31  UNAT    5:09.94     5:06.21      6.00
                26.57       56.00(29.43)    1:25.97(29.97)    1:56.46(30.49)
        2:27.16(30.70)    2:58.08(30.92)    3:29.15(31.07)    4:00.96(31.81)
        4:33.72(32.76)    5:06.21(32.49)
  6  Hildebrand, David R            32  TNYA    5:15.00     5:06.44      5.00
                27.38       56.92(29.54)    1:27.23(30.31)    1:57.47(30.24)
        2:27.93(30.46)    2:59.22(31.29)    3:30.93(31.71)    4:03.38(32.45)
        4:35.62(32.24)    5:06.44(30.82)
  7  Hunte, Rod C                   31   WOO    5:15.17     5:08.58      4.00
                28.40       59.05(30.65)    1:30.25(31.20)    2:01.15(30.90)
        2:31.97(30.82)    3:03.19(31.22)    3:34.30(31.11)    4:05.48(31.18)
        4:37.36(31.88)    5:08.58(31.22)
  8  Paushter, Matthew K            33  BUMS    5:07.40     5:10.51      3.00
                27.58       58.84(31.26)    1:30.65(31.81)    2:02.78(32.13)
        2:34.82(32.04)    3:06.81(31.99)    3:38.52(31.71)    4:09.97(31.45)
        4:41.04(31.07)    5:10.51(29.47)
  9  Keefe, Michael R               32  SWOM    5:56.19     5:25.70      2.00
                29.65     1:02.10(32.45)    1:35.00(32.90)    2:07.73(32.73)
        2:40.63(32.90)    3:13.67(33.04)    3:46.89(33.22)    4:20.27(33.38)
        4:53.41(33.14)    5:25.70(32.29)
 10  Johnson, Luke B                30  FSTM    5:15.55     5:34.70      1.00
                29.16     1:00.62(31.46)    1:32.89(32.27)    2:06.12(33.23)
        2:39.71(33.59)    3:14.18(34.47)    3:49.36(35.18)    4:25.24(35.88)
        5:00.85(35.61)    5:34.70(33.85)
 11  Weber, Matthew J               33   DAS    5:17.02     5:40.64          
                28.44     1:00.45(32.01)    1:33.10(32.65)    2:06.53(33.43)
        2:40.49(33.96)    3:15.34(34.85)    3:51.33(35.99)    4:27.77(36.44)
        5:04.46(36.69)    5:40.64(36.18)
 12  Hubbard, John                  33  INDY    5:21.56     5:46.40          
                28.27       59.47(31.20)    1:32.68(33.21)    2:07.45(34.77)
        2:43.17(35.72)    3:19.31(36.14)    3:55.91(36.60)    4:32.93(37.02)
        5:10.21(37.28)    5:46.40(36.19)
 13  Roy, Andrew M                  31  INDY    6:10.00     5:53.46          
                31.70     1:05.92(34.22)    1:41.36(35.44)    2:17.22(35.86)
        2:53.40(36.18)    3:29.49(36.09)    4:05.70(36.21)    4:42.16(36.46)
        5:18.56(36.40)    5:53.46(34.90)
 14  Ashmore, Chad B                31  NKSM    6:16.96     6:13.61          
                32.50     1:10.46(37.96)    1:49.58(39.12)    2:28.50(38.92)
        3:06.52(38.02)    3:44.47(37.95)    4:22.80(38.33)    5:00.90(38.10)
        5:38.53(37.63)    6:13.61(35.08)

Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:26.93   3/23/2003  Woodruff, Joshua             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Owen, Jason L                  32  CSPM   10:15.67     9:48.98     11.00
                27.26       56.30(29.04)    1:25.74(29.44)    1:55.48(29.74)
        2:25.07(29.59)    2:54.61(29.54)    3:24.11(29.50)    3:53.76(29.65)
        4:23.83(30.07)    4:53.82(29.99)    5:23.24(29.42)    5:52.50(29.26)
        6:21.97(29.47)    6:51.29(29.32)    7:20.99(29.70)    7:50.52(29.53)
        8:20.21(29.69)    8:49.97(29.76)    9:19.58(29.61)    9:48.98(29.40)
  2  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM   10:08.27     9:59.40      9.00
                26.59       56.42(29.83)    1:26.03(29.61)    1:56.25(30.22)
        2:26.25(30.00)    2:56.03(29.78)    3:25.90(29.87)    3:55.95(30.05)
        4:26.09(30.14)    4:56.63(30.54)    5:26.69(30.06)    5:57.06(30.37)
        6:27.40(30.34)    6:57.96(30.56)    7:28.28(30.32)    7:58.92(30.64)
        8:29.35(30.43)    9:00.30(30.95)    9:30.50(30.20)    9:59.40(28.90)
  3  Paushter, Matthew K            33  BUMS   10:33.50    10:37.52      8.00
                27.97       58.93(30.96)    1:30.38(31.45)    2:02.27(31.89)
        2:34.64(32.37)    3:07.14(32.50)    3:39.68(32.54)    4:12.40(32.72)
        4:45.28(32.88)    5:17.99(32.71)    5:50.48(32.49)    6:22.90(32.42)
        6:55.36(32.46)    7:27.81(32.45)    8:00.06(32.25)    8:32.40(32.34)
        9:04.79(32.39)    9:37.08(32.29)   10:08.50(31.42)   10:37.52(29.02)
  4  Jaskot, Brian R                34  ALEX   11:56.09    11:41.47      7.00
                30.03     1:03.65(33.62)    1:38.27(34.62)    2:12.54(34.27)
        2:47.48(34.94)    3:23.01(35.53)    3:58.42(35.41)    4:33.52(35.10)
        5:09.07(35.55)    5:44.93(35.86)    6:19.77(34.84)    6:55.15(35.38)
        7:30.52(35.37)    8:06.44(35.92)    8:42.47(36.03)    9:18.48(36.01)
        9:54.30(35.82)   10:30.36(36.06)   11:06.42(36.06)   11:41.47(35.05)
  5  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE   13:20.00    11:55.33      6.00
                30.70     1:05.43(34.73)    1:39.90(34.47)    2:14.98(35.08)
        2:51.08(36.10)    3:26.35(35.27)    4:02.05(35.70)    4:38.34(36.29)
        5:14.95(36.61)    5:51.71(36.76)    6:27.96(36.25)    7:04.45(36.49)
        7:40.79(36.34)    8:17.10(36.31)    8:53.35(36.25)    9:29.40(36.05)
       10:06.04(36.64)   10:42.27(36.23)   11:19.50(37.23)   11:55.33(35.83)
  6  Ashmore, Chad B                31  NKSM   13:02.83    12:38.98      5.00
                34.27     1:10.89(36.62)    1:48.21(37.32)    2:26.37(38.16)
        3:05.03(38.66)    3:42.96(37.93)    4:21.49(38.53)    5:00.55(39.06)
        5:39.20(38.65)    6:17.11(37.91)    6:55.64(38.53)    7:34.10(38.46)
        8:12.39(38.29)    8:50.98(38.59)    9:29.37(38.39)   10:07.96(38.59)
       10:46.88(38.92)   11:25.41(38.53)   12:02.91(37.50)   12:38.98(36.07)

Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:51.57   5/12/1996  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Luke B                30  FSTM   18:13.01    19:53.95     11.00
                28.81     1:00.23(31.42)    1:33.29(33.06)    2:07.14(33.85)
        2:41.70(34.56)    3:16.86(35.16)    3:51.97(35.11)    4:27.84(35.87)
        5:04.12(36.28)    5:39.91(35.79)    6:16.05(36.14)    6:53.09(37.04)
        7:29.99(36.90)    8:06.95(36.96)    8:44.38(37.43)    9:21.75(37.37)
        9:58.84(37.09)   10:36.44(37.60)   11:14.34(37.90)   11:51.45(37.11)
       12:28.39(36.94)   13:05.53(37.14)   13:42.78(37.25)   14:20.08(37.30)
       14:57.69(37.61)   15:35.10(37.41)   16:12.43(37.33)   16:50.04(37.61)
       17:26.95(36.91)   18:04.82(37.87)   18:41.83(37.01)   19:18.60(36.77)
       19:53.95(35.35)

Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.64   1/15/2012  Doak, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Doak, Kevin                    32  MICH      22.64       23.65     11.00
  2  Proffitt, Jordon D             31   SKY      24.52       23.95      9.00
  3  Ostermann, Jeff P              34  UNAT      26.19       24.72      8.00
  4  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           31   CAT      24.80       24.90      7.00
  5  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC      25.19       25.38      6.00
  6  Cuticchia, Tommie A            30  PLAN      27.02       25.67      5.00
  7  Wight, Robert A                32  SWOM      25.67       25.81      4.00
  8  Harper, Ryan C                 34  INDY      25.96       25.99      3.00
  9  Anderson, Grant                32   ZAM      27.65       26.57      2.00
 10  Johnson, Robert L              32  UNAT      29.49       26.77      1.00
 11  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ      24.49       27.37          
 12  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               34   SKY      29.02       28.45          
---  Koch, Charles J                33   SKY      29.75          NS          
---  Chadeayne, Andrew              34  SPRY      24.90          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.64   1/15/2012  Doak, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Doak, Kevin                    32  MICH         NT       24.01          
---  Doak, Kevin                    32  MICH         NT       24.58          
---  Wight, Robert A                32  SWOM         NT       25.77          
---  Harper, Ryan C                 34  INDY         NT       26.62          
---  Hunte, Howard                  33   WOO         NT       27.33          
---  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ         NT       27.68          
---  Weber, Matthew J               33   DAS         NT       27.91          
---  Wakefield, William W           30  O*H*         NT       28.51          
---  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR         NT       28.61          
---  Hubbard, John                  33  INDY         NT       29.78          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.93   1/15/2012  Doak, Kevin                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Proffitt, Jordon D             31   SKY      51.99       51.45     11.00
                25.33       51.45(26.12)
  2  Doak, Kevin                    32  MICH      48.93       52.65      9.00
                25.44       52.65(27.21)
  3  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           31   CAT      54.00       52.92      8.00
                25.39       52.92(27.53)
  4  Kercheval, Josh                32    IM      55.10       54.78      7.00
                26.52       54.78(28.26)
  5  Wight, Robert A                32  SWOM      54.92       55.21      6.00
                27.30       55.21(27.91)
  6  Cuticchia, Tommie A            30  PLAN      57.31       55.87      4.50
                27.17       55.87(28.70)
  6  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM      56.85       55.87      4.50
                27.05       55.87(28.82)
  8  Harper, Ryan C                 34  INDY      57.96       56.91      3.00
                27.42       56.91(29.49)
  9  Krajewski, Thomas J            34  SPRY      57.50       57.01      2.00
                27.18       57.01(29.83)
 10  Johnson, Robert L              32  UNAT    1:01.01       57.60      1.00
                27.66       57.60(29.94)
 11  Anderson, Grant                32   ZAM      58.88       57.72          
                27.98       57.72(29.74)
 12  Hunte, Howard                  33   WOO      58.79       58.66          
                28.53       58.66(30.13)
 13  Weber, Matthew J               33   DAS      59.01     1:00.21          
                29.13     1:00.21(31.08)
 14  Tepe, Adam                     32   CAT    1:03.00     1:01.06          
                29.60     1:01.06(31.46)
 15  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               34   SKY    1:02.83     1:01.42          
                29.71     1:01.42(31.71)
 16  Breiding, David L              31   THT    1:03.66     1:01.56          
                30.34     1:01.56(31.22)
---  Chadeayne, Andrew              34  SPRY      55.00          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.33   1/28/2012  Brunelli, Nicholas J         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ostermann, Jeff P              34  UNAT    2:00.72     1:57.13     11.00
                28.32       58.20(29.88)    1:27.69(29.49)    1:57.13(29.44)
  2  Owen, Jason L                  32  CSPM    2:08.41     1:57.67      9.00
                28.47       58.47(30.00)    1:28.54(30.07)    1:57.67(29.13)
  3  Kercheval, Josh                32    IM    1:57.70     1:58.89      8.00
                28.35       58.77(30.42)    1:29.23(30.46)    1:58.89(29.66)
  4  Cuticchia, Tommie A            30  PLAN    2:06.25     2:02.22      7.00
                28.46       58.99(30.53)    1:30.13(31.14)    2:02.22(32.09)
  5  Hunte, Howard                  33   WOO    2:13.12     2:07.93      6.00
                30.38     1:03.03(32.65)    1:35.62(32.59)    2:07.93(32.31)
  6  Weber, Matthew J               33   DAS    2:14.02     2:12.14      5.00
                30.20     1:03.14(32.94)    1:37.54(34.40)    2:12.14(34.60)
  7  Kuhn, Jeremiah J               34   SKY    2:15.33     2:14.12      4.00
                31.03     1:04.24(33.21)    1:38.85(34.61)    2:14.12(35.27)
  8  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE    2:23.03     2:24.20      3.00
                34.06     1:10.72(36.66)    1:48.19(37.47)    2:24.20(36.01)
---  Koch, Charles J                33   SKY    2:22.08          NS          
---  Chadeayne, Andrew              34  SPRY    1:57.00          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.84   4/30/2011  Moses, Ed                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vanderkaay, Christian          31  MICH      26.10       25.93     11.00
  2  Knowles, Jeremy D              31  SWIF      27.51       26.52      9.00
  3  Lowell, Jon                    33   MMA      27.90       27.60      7.50
  3  Rasmussen, Christian S         34   WCM      27.98       27.60      7.50
  5  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE      28.17       29.00      6.00
  6  Silver, Isaac M                34  FACT      30.01       29.16      5.00
  7  Wight, Robert A                32  SWOM      29.87       29.32      4.00
  8  Lang, Eric J                   32   RRM      30.55       29.35      3.00
  9  Werner, David F                34  BUMS      29.68       29.54      2.00
 10  Johnson, Luke B                30  FSTM      28.94       30.29      1.00
 11  Johnson, Robert L              32  UNAT      31.75       30.83          
 12  Rokosz, Peter                  31   MMA      33.20       32.12          
 13  Shaw, Chris                    31  MARY      36.10       34.81          
---  Cook, Daniel A                 34  WLAC      30.95          NS          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     53.44   4/29/2011  Moses, Ed                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vanderkaay, Christian          31  MICH      57.13       57.53     11.00
                26.88       57.53(30.65)
  2  Rasmussen, Christian S         34   WCM      59.37     1:00.62      9.00
                28.14     1:00.62(32.48)
  3  Hunte, Rod C                   31   WOO    1:03.23     1:01.80      8.00
                28.81     1:01.80(32.99)
  4  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC    1:04.18     1:02.17      7.00
                28.82     1:02.17(33.35)
  5  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE    1:02.47     1:02.92      6.00
                29.41     1:02.92(33.51)
  6  Wight, Robert A                32  SWOM    1:02.62     1:03.15      5.00
                29.52     1:03.15(33.63)
  7  Wakefield, William W           30  O*H*    1:04.89     1:03.47      4.00
                28.95     1:03.47(34.52)
  8  Silver, Isaac M                34  FACT    1:06.64     1:03.88      3.00
                29.98     1:03.88(33.90)
  9  Lang, Eric J                   32   RRM    1:06.31     1:04.41      2.00
                30.20     1:04.41(34.21)
 10  Werner, David F                34  BUMS    1:06.12     1:04.61      1.00
                30.45     1:04.61(34.16)
 11  Scott, Jamie L                 31  BUMS    1:08.15     1:06.48          
                31.17     1:06.48(35.31)
 12  Johnson, Luke B                30  FSTM    1:04.95     1:06.49          
                30.22     1:06.49(36.27)
 13  Johnson, Robert L              32  UNAT    1:09.86     1:07.52          
                31.54     1:07.52(35.98)
 14  Bahl, Jacob H                  33  UNAT    1:18.00     1:10.92          
                32.69     1:10.92(38.23)
 15  Hubbard, John                  33  INDY    1:10.12     1:11.81          
                32.82     1:11.81(38.99)
 16  Niesen, Nathaniel              31  GLTR    1:14.00     1:11.88          
                34.34     1:11.88(37.54)
 17  Shaw, Chris                    31  MARY    1:20.00     1:19.11          
                36.61     1:19.11(42.50)
---  Cook, Daniel A                 34  WLAC    1:06.23          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:56.02    5/1/2011  Moses, Ed                    
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vanderkaay, Christian          31  MICH    2:08.29     2:08.98     11.00
                28.91     1:01.08(32.17)    1:34.35(33.27)    2:08.98(34.63)
  2  Rasmussen, Christian S         34   WCM    2:10.01     2:11.17      9.00
                29.40     1:02.41(33.01)    1:36.13(33.72)    2:11.17(35.04)
  3  Hunte, Rod C                   31   WOO    2:15.37     2:11.89      8.00
                29.55     1:04.32(34.77)    1:37.50(33.18)    2:11.89(34.39)
  4  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE    2:19.94     2:19.00      7.00
                30.60     1:05.93(35.33)    1:42.01(36.08)    2:19.00(36.99)
  5  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC    2:45.19     2:19.06      6.00
                30.94     1:06.14(35.20)    1:42.29(36.15)    2:19.06(36.77)
  6  Scott, Jamie L                 31  BUMS    2:31.18     2:20.36      5.00
                32.76     1:08.97(36.21)    1:44.54(35.57)    2:20.36(35.82)
  7  Lang, Eric J                   32   RRM    2:27.00     2:22.78      4.00
                30.87     1:05.97(35.10)    1:43.10(37.13)    2:22.78(39.68)
  8  Werner, David F                34  BUMS    2:27.72     2:24.80      3.00
                32.61     1:09.31(36.70)    1:46.35(37.04)    2:24.80(38.45)
  9  Hubbard, John                  33  INDY    2:32.50     2:45.01      2.00
                35.96     1:16.94(40.98)    2:00.69(43.75)    2:45.01(44.32)
---  Wakefield, William W           30  O*H*    2:14.89          NS          
---  Cook, Daniel A                 34  WLAC    2:25.27          NS          

Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.44   12/5/2009  Gaspar, Zsolt                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knowles, Jeremy D              31  SWIF      23.00       22.65     11.00
  2  Proffitt, Jordon D             31   SKY      23.07       22.76      9.00
  3  Doak, Kevin                    32  MICH      22.25       23.30      8.00
  4  Gallagher, Brendan M           32  SPRY      23.49       23.42      7.00
  5  Lowell, Jon                    33   MMA      24.60       23.59      6.00
  6  Holsman, Trent T               32   TOC      23.89       23.76      5.00
  7  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM      23.92       23.77      4.00
  8  Ostermann, Jeff P              34  UNAT      24.19       23.82      3.00
  9  Harper, Ryan C                 34  INDY      25.00       24.44      2.00
 10  Cuticchia, Tommie A            30  PLAN      25.20       24.57      1.00
 11  Krajewski, Thomas J            34  SPRY      24.70       24.82          
 12  Rymer, Michael C               32  UNAT      25.61       24.85          
 13  Crosby, Ryan T                 31  UNAT      24.60       24.87          
 14  Keefe, Michael R               32  SWOM      24.51       25.45          
 15  Weber, Matthew J               33   DAS      26.23       25.64          
 16  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR      27.11       25.95          
 17  Hunte, Howard                  33   WOO      25.40       25.98          
 18  Derr, Joseph P                 33  UNAT      25.93       26.01          
 19  Merkle, Wesley J               32  INDY      26.10       26.10          
 20  Muller, Donald H               34  UNAT      26.02       26.48          
 21  Sikich, Christopher P          34  NAST      26.46       26.56          
 22  Norris, Jason R                31  INDY      25.00       27.29          
 23  Rawlins, Brian K               33    IM      28.57       27.31          
 24  Jaskot, Brian R                34  ALEX      28.16       27.92          
 25  Bahl, Jacob H                  33  UNAT      31.15       28.33          
 26  Roy, Andrew M                  31  INDY      32.00       29.63          

Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     47.77   5/21/2010  Gaspar, Zsolt                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knowles, Jeremy D              31  SWIF      50.72       50.21     11.00
                23.56       50.21(26.65)
  2  Proffitt, Jordon D             31   SKY      50.00       50.49      9.00
                24.03       50.49(26.46)
  3  Gallagher, Brendan M           32  SPRY      52.42       52.57      8.00
                24.46       52.57(28.11)
  4  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM      52.55       53.06      7.00
                24.74       53.06(28.32)
  5  Doak, Kevin                    32  MICH      49.69       53.44      6.00
                24.23       53.44(29.21)
  6  Cuticchia, Tommie A            30  PLAN      56.04       53.94      5.00
                25.43       53.94(28.51)
  7  Crosby, Ryan T                 31  UNAT      58.10       55.55      4.00
                24.98       55.55(30.57)
  8  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR      59.55       56.52      3.00
                26.19       56.52(30.33)
  9  Derr, Joseph P                 33  UNAT      57.01       56.67      2.00
                26.45       56.67(30.22)
 10  Hunte, Howard                  33   WOO      58.10       57.05      1.00
                26.60       57.05(30.45)
 11  Hunte, Rod C                   31   WOO      59.43       57.44          
                27.01       57.44(30.43)
 12  Werner, David F                34  BUMS      58.15       58.73          
                27.00       58.73(31.73)
 13  Merkle, Wesley J               32  INDY      58.41     1:00.04          
                27.94     1:00.04(32.10)
 14  Sikich, Christopher P          34  NAST      59.61     1:01.92          
                29.79     1:01.92(32.13)
---  Kline, Travis L                33   PHX      58.74          NS          
---  Findley, Brett P               31  UNAT      56.75          NS          
---  Rymer, Michael C               32  UNAT      56.19          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:49.52   5/16/1994  Egan, Peter                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Proffitt, Jordon D             31   SKY    1:55.14     1:51.23     11.00
                24.76       52.65(27.89)    1:20.73(28.08)    1:51.23(30.50)
  2  Knowles, Jeremy D              31  SWIF    1:55.38     1:54.05      9.00
                26.26       55.28(29.02)    1:24.65(29.37)    1:54.05(29.40)
  3  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM    1:57.33     1:56.05      8.00
                25.74       54.85(29.11)    1:24.30(29.45)    1:56.05(31.75)
  4  Ostermann, Jeff P              34  UNAT    2:01.66     1:57.61      7.00
                26.51       56.11(29.60)    1:26.06(29.95)    1:57.61(31.55)
  5  Hunte, Rod C                   31   WOO    2:05.13     2:03.86      6.00
                27.89       58.76(30.87)    1:31.19(32.43)    2:03.86(32.67)
  6  Derr, Joseph P                 33  UNAT    2:10.16     2:09.55      5.00
                28.03       59.92(31.89)    1:33.66(33.74)    2:09.55(35.89)

Men 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.81   4/28/2012  Brunelli, Nicholas J         
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knowles, Jeremy D              31  SWIF      52.33       51.58     11.00
                23.55       51.58(28.03)
  2  Proffitt, Jordon D             31   SKY      53.13       51.69      9.00
                23.79       51.69(27.90)
  3  Scheerhorn, Andrew J           31   CAT      53.50       53.51      8.00
                24.49       53.51(29.02)
  4  Wight, Robert A                32  SWOM      57.78       56.13      7.00
                26.01       56.13(30.12)
  5  Harper, Ryan C                 34  INDY    1:00.46       56.21      6.00
                25.89       56.21(30.32)
  6  Werner, David F                34  BUMS      59.58       58.19      5.00
                27.28       58.19(30.91)
  7  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ    1:00.10       58.59      4.00
                26.82       58.59(31.77)
  8  Strahota, Jeffrey R            32  TERR    1:02.88       58.86      3.00
                26.48       58.86(32.38)
  9  Anderson, Grant                32   ZAM      59.00       59.35      2.00
                26.31       59.35(33.04)
 10  Keefe, Michael R               32  SWOM    1:00.96       59.66      1.00
                27.28       59.66(32.38)
 11  Scott, Jamie L                 31  BUMS    1:02.87       59.84          
                28.52       59.84(31.32)
 12  Tepe, Adam                     32   CAT    1:02.00     1:00.31          
                28.43     1:00.31(31.88)
 13  Hunte, Howard                  33   WOO    1:01.90     1:01.81          
                27.74     1:01.81(34.07)
 14  Derr, Joseph P                 33  UNAT    1:01.00     1:02.18          
                27.88     1:02.18(34.30)
 15  Muller, Donald H               34  UNAT      59.21     1:03.27          
                29.03     1:03.27(34.24)
 16  Rawlins, Brian K               33    IM    1:04.72     1:03.89          
                30.21     1:03.89(33.68)
 17  Niesen, Nathaniel              31  GLTR    1:06.00     1:04.05          
                30.83     1:04.05(33.22)
 18  Bahl, Jacob H                  33  UNAT    1:22.01     1:04.44          
                31.09     1:04.44(33.35)
---  Roy, Andrew M                  31  INDY    1:09.00          DQ          
                31.49                   
---  Wakefield, William W           30  O*H*      56.89          NS          
---  Kline, Travis L                33   PHX    1:01.32          NS          
---  Breiding, David L              31   THT    1:02.38          NS          
---  Findley, Brett P               31  UNAT      58.82          NS          

Men 30-34 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.62    5/4/1997  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knowles, Jeremy D              31  SWIF    2:02.37     1:54.77     11.00
                24.28       53.41(29.13)    1:27.10(33.69)    1:54.77(27.67)
  2  Vanderkaay, Christian          31  MICH    2:03.77     1:56.29      9.00
                24.81       55.31(30.50)    1:28.55(33.24)    1:56.29(27.74)
  3  Gaines, Billy                  32   LVM    2:02.00     1:58.59      8.00
                24.91       54.57(29.66)    1:30.82(36.25)    1:58.59(27.77)
  4  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM    2:03.95     2:02.32      7.00
                24.89       56.15(31.26)    1:32.98(36.83)    2:02.32(29.34)
  5  Hildebrand, David R            32  TNYA    2:07.69     2:06.85      6.00
                27.15       59.30(32.15)    1:38.25(38.95)    2:06.85(28.60)
  6  Tepe, Adam                     32   CAT    2:13.00     2:08.07      5.00
                27.47       59.88(32.41)    1:39.34(39.46)    2:08.07(28.73)
  7  Scott, Jamie L                 31  BUMS    2:15.04     2:09.35      4.00
                28.65     1:00.98(32.33)    1:39.16(38.18)    2:09.35(30.19)
  8  Oo, Aung Sann                  31  ARIZ    2:14.22     2:09.47      3.00
                26.91       58.59(31.68)    1:37.95(39.36)    2:09.47(31.52)
  9  Paushter, Matthew K            33  BUMS    2:13.60     2:12.12      2.00
                28.59     1:02.89(34.30)    1:43.16(40.27)    2:12.12(28.96)
 10  Durieux, Chad A                33  ROSE    2:13.69     2:12.33      1.00
                27.69     1:02.59(34.90)    1:40.49(37.90)    2:12.33(31.84)
 11  Sikich, Christopher P          34  NAST    2:15.00     2:15.09          
                28.84     1:04.86(36.02)    1:45.84(40.98)    2:15.09(29.25)
 12  Rawlins, Brian K               33    IM    2:25.27     2:20.55          
                29.68     1:05.58(35.90)    1:46.97(41.39)    2:20.55(33.58)
 13  Ashmore, Chad B                31  NKSM    2:41.80     2:37.44          
                33.20     1:18.88(45.68)    2:01.06(42.18)    2:37.44(36.38)
---  Owen, Jason L                  32  CSPM    2:06.52          NS          
---  Hubbard, John                  33  INDY    2:17.66          NS          
---  Wakefield, William W           30  O*H*    2:04.89          NS          
---  Kline, Travis L                33   PHX    2:10.12          NS          
---  Kerekjarto, Tamas              33  WLAC    1:56.20          NS          

Men 30-34 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:53.81    5/4/1997  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Owen, Jason L                  32  CSPM    4:32.64     4:13.16     11.00
                26.89       57.05(30.16)    1:31.00(33.95)    2:03.12(32.12)
        2:40.36(37.24)    3:16.79(36.43)    3:45.46(28.67)    4:13.16(27.70)
  2  Kendig, Jamie M                32  SYSM    4:34.51     4:32.81      9.00
                26.77       57.69(30.92)    1:33.90(36.21)    2:09.46(35.56)
        2:48.63(39.17)    3:28.78(40.15)    4:02.40(33.62)    4:32.81(30.41)
  3  Hildebrand, David R            32  TNYA    4:45.00     4:35.66      8.00
                28.64     1:01.72(33.08)    1:36.71(34.99)    2:11.21(34.50)
        2:52.52(41.31)    3:33.82(41.30)    4:05.38(31.56)    4:35.66(30.28)
  4  Scott, Jamie L                 31  BUMS    4:40.98     4:42.71      7.00
                28.58     1:02.45(33.87)    1:40.38(37.93)    2:17.32(36.94)
        2:56.80(39.48)    3:37.05(40.25)    4:11.19(34.14)    4:42.71(31.52)
  5  Paushter, Matthew K            33  BUMS    4:45.92     4:43.29      6.00
                28.75     1:03.31(34.56)    1:41.09(37.78)    2:18.04(36.95)
        3:00.03(41.99)    3:42.48(42.45)    4:14.15(31.67)    4:43.29(29.14)
  6  Werner, David F                34  BUMS    4:30.00     4:43.52      5.00
                28.16     1:00.81(32.65)    1:37.61(36.80)    2:14.66(37.05)
        2:53.64(38.98)    3:34.17(40.53)    4:09.40(35.23)    4:43.52(34.12)
  7  Johnson, Luke B                30  FSTM    4:46.65     5:19.91      4.00
                28.51     1:04.73(36.22)    1:47.05(42.32)    2:28.60(41.55)
        3:16.24(47.64)    4:04.84(48.60)    4:43.71(38.87)    5:19.91(36.20)
---  Hunte, Rod C                   31   WOO    4:40.05          NS          
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #43