2013 Spring National Championship

Event Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94 | M95-99

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 85-89 Results

Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     31.92    3/7/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Haartz, F H Ted                85  ARIZ      45.00       44.68     11.00
  2  Roudebush, George M            88   PSM      57.00       55.70      9.00

Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.46    3/7/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roudebush, George M            88   PSM    1:05.00     1:01.03     11.00

Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:36.02    5/8/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roudebush, George M            88   PSM    2:40.00     2:24.31     11.00
              1:09.57   2:24.31(1:14.74)

Men 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:36.68    2/2/2008  Lamb, Willard                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                87  SLAM    4:35.10     4:04.86     11.00
                54.91   1:55.50(1:00.59)  2:56.02(1:00.52)  4:04.86(1:08.84)
  2  Roudebush, George M            88   PSM    5:35.00     5:23.34      9.00
              1:14.08   2:38.65(1:24.57)  4:03.02(1:24.37)  5:23.34(1:20.32)
  3  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           89  CONN   12:00.00     6:52.01      8.00
              1:35.85   3:17.86(1:42.01)  5:08.39(1:50.53)  6:52.01(1:43.62)

Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     42.72    3/7/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Haartz, F H Ted                85  ARIZ      53.00       51.43     11.00

Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:34.67   4/18/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Haartz, F H Ted                85  ARIZ    2:00.00     1:53.97     11.00
                54.58     1:53.97(59.39)
  2  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           89  CONN    8:00.00     3:44.35      9.00
                 0.00   3:44.35(3:44.35)

Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:46.18   3/20/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Haartz, F H Ted                85  ARIZ    4:30.00     4:19.06     11.00
                58.08   2:04.16(1:06.08)  3:12.93(1:08.77)  4:19.06(1:06.13)
  2  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           89  CONN   17:00.00     7:49.44      9.00
              1:43.57   3:46.18(2:02.61)  5:52.04(2:05.86)  7:49.44(1:57.40)

Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     39.89    3/7/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                87  SLAM      53.10       51.02     11.00

Men 85-89 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:41.31   4/18/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                87  SLAM    4:34.37     1:58.77     11.00
                53.54   1:58.77(1:05.23)
  2  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           89  CONN   10:00.00     7:56.21      9.00
              3:40.60   7:56.21(4:15.61)

Men 85-89 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:43.03    1/8/2011  Maine, Thomas O              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                87  SLAM    5:10.35     4:40.54     11.00
                57.72   2:08.75(1:11.03)  3:25.31(1:16.56)  4:40.54(1:15.23)

Men 85-89 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:28.37    3/7/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roudebush, George M            88   PSM    3:25.00     3:10.30     11.00
              1:34.28   3:10.30(1:36.02)

Men 85-89 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:18.10   4/18/2010  Piemme, Frank M              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                87  SLAM    3:58.73     3:58.45     11.00
                54.10     1:53.45(59.35)  3:07.23(1:13.78)    3:58.45(51.22)
---  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           89  CONN   10:00.00          DQ          
                 0.00   5:42.88(5:42.88)                                    

Men 85-89 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   7:30.51   2/12/2011  Maine, Thomas O              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Maine, Thomas O                87  SLAM    8:53.35     8:26.53     11.00
                56.39   2:03.81(1:07.42)  3:09.49(1:05.68)  4:14.82(1:05.33)
      5:27.15(1:12.33)  6:38.83(1:11.68)    7:32.11(53.28)    8:26.53(54.42)
  2  Ouchakof, Vladimir I           89  CONN   20:00.00    20:19.60      9.00
              3:43.46   8:01.97(4:18.51)                                    
                                                          20:19.60(12:17.63)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #35